39th Annual Ole Man River

10K and 5K

Saturday, December 12, 2020

Bucktown Harbor Marina, Metairie

Due to COVID-19 pandemic restrictions the 2020 race distances were reduced from the usual half marathon to 10K and 5K. The top finishers in the 2020 Ole Man River 10K were Louden Boudreaux and Stefanie Slekis in 32:06 and 35:47, respectively. The 5K finishers were led by Michael Henry in 18:28 and Michele Bravo in 19:55.

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

10K Results

Place Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
1 Louden Boudreaux 17 32:06   Stefanie Slekis 32 35:47
2 Casey Hymel 38 34:08   Haley Fayette 30 45:01
3 Samuel Clarot 30 36:08   Abbie Paradee 40 45:59
Runner Division
Place Name City, ST Age Gun Time Pace Bib
1 Louden Boudreaux 17 32:06 5:11 172
2 Casey Hymel 38 34:08 5:30 32
3 Samuel Clarot 30 36:08 5:49 11
4 Mark Richard Jr. 27 38:55 6:16 62
5 Melvin Triay IV 35 39:20 6:21 81
6 Sal Lamartina 40 39:24 6:21 39
7 Timothy Robertson 50 40:10 6:28 63
8 Kenneth Miller 36 42:22 6:50 53
9 Brian Rowan 59 42:42 6:53 66
10 Richard Bostanian 27 44:19 7:09 4
11 Michael Kelley Jr. 27 44:23 7:09 37
12 John Gainey 21 44:54 7:14 24
13 Kyle Gahagan 32 46:26 7:29 22
14 Matthew Joubert 16 47:02 7:35 35
15 Shawn Willson 37 48:25 7:48 89
16 ROb Lunsford 38 48:38 7:50 46
17 Nicholas Tworek 29 49:32 7:59 84
18 Craig Raymond 31 49:44 8:01 61
19 Jason Joubert 47 49:46 8:01 34
20 Peter Blamphin 42 49:47 8:01 3
21 Sam Loftus 36 51:10 8:15 43
22 David Sorbet 62 52:12 8:25 75
23 Tommy Lenz 52 53:39 8:39 41
24 Christopher Lotz 37 53:40 8:39 45
25 Corey Penedo 36 54:29 8:47 58
26 DARRYL SORENSEN 66 56:22 9:05 76
27 Robert Sanchez 51 59:20 9:34 69
28 Jackson Helmke 14 1:05:32 10:34 30
29 Kim Pedersen 61 1:08:13 10:59 57
30 Michael Martin 56 1:08:22 11:01 48
31 FRANCIS J BRAUD 73 1:27:47 14:09 5
Runner Division
Place Name City, ST Age Gun Time Pace Bib
1 Stefanie Slekis 32 35:47 5:46 74
2 Haley Fayette 30 45:01 7:15 19
3 Abbie Paradee 40 45:59 7:25 56
4 heidi bute 35 47:22 7:38 8
5 Elizabeth Gainey 21 50:12 8:05 23
6 Molly Lombardi 48 50:14 8:06 44
7 Amy Kessler 46 50:48 8:11 38
8 BETH COLON 44 53:05 8:33 12
9 Jill Rayes 38 53:40 8:39 60
10 Catherine giarrusso 43 54:27 8:47 26
11 Rachael Tworek 29 57:18 9:14 85
12 JENNIFER CHAMBERLAIN 40 57:47 9:19 10
13 Sarah Mayhew 40 57:47 9:19 50
14 Elizabeth Mauterer 38 57:52 9:19 49
15 Lisa Abramson 63 1:02:01 10:00 1
16 Madeline Schott 33 1:02:39 10:06 71
17 Bridget Untereiner 44 1:05:21 10:32 86
18 Joycelyn Craig 65 1:08:46 11:05 14
19 Martha Fernandez 36 1:10:34 11:22 20
20 Erika Wolfe 43 1:15:20 12:08 90
21 Monica Linam 33 1:22:34 13:18 1702
22 Adrianne Trogden 40 1:24:08 13:33 83
23 Staci Hilton 44 1:35:23 15:22 31
24 Angela Seibert 43 1:35:24 15:22 72

5K Results

Place Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
1 MICHAEL HENRY 45 18:26   MICHELE BRAVO 49 19:52
2 Sam Haber 15 18:54   VICTORIA BRIGNAC 34 20:06
3 Jack Haber 18 21:00   Lane Maley 26 20:32
Runner Division
Place Name City, ST Age Gun Time Pace Bib
1 MICHAEL HENRY New Orleans, LA 45 18:26 5:56 124
2 Sam Haber New Orleans, LA 15 18:54 6:06 122
3 Jack Haber New Orleans, LA 18 21:00 6:46 121
4 Jonathan Guidroz Gretna, LA 38 21:17 6:52 120
5 Tommy Guidroz Gretna, LA 44 21:22 6:53 28
6 Jake Manno HOUMA, LA 14 21:54 7:04 136
7 Luke Bienvenu New Orleans, LA 15 24:27 7:53 98
8 Dominic Maley METAIRIE, LA 25 24:55 8:02 133
9 Robert Bienvenu New Orleans, LA 47 25:45 8:18 99
10 Pat Dill Metairie, LA 47 26:40 8:36 107
11 Jason Joubert New Orleans, LA 9 28:22 9:08 126
12 Dominic Lombardi Metairie, LA 11 28:30 9:11 130
13 John Rigney Harahan, LA 55 28:36 9:13 154
14 Michael Courouleau Metairie, LA 41 29:06 9:23 104
15 Kyle Fisher New Orleans, LA 15 29:25 9:29 117
16 Danny Rea Gretna, LA 50 29:40 9:33 153
17 KENNETH PRADOS Metairie, LA 64 29:52 9:37 150
18 Richard R Exnicios New Orleans, LA 15 32:06 10:21 115
19 David CHAIX metairie, LA 64 33:08 10:41 9
20 Nick Thomas Slidell, LA 34 37:25 12:03 162
21 ROSS MOREL Metairie, LA 43 37:31 12:05 146
22 Richard Exnicios New Orleans, LA 53 38:12 12:18 114
23 Todd Manno HOUMA, LA 52 38:32 12:25 138
24 Brian Rosenthal Metaire, LA 33 41:42 13:26 156
25 Darren Untepeiner New Orleans, LA 47 45:25 14:38 175
26 John Ross Manno HOUMA, LA 7 1:25:39 27:36 137
Racewalker Division
Place Name City, ST Age Gun Time Pace Bib
1 Jacob Thompson Destrehan, LA 42 35:30 11:04 164
Runner Division
Place Name City, ST Age Gun Time Pace Bib
1 MICHELE BRAVO New Orleans, LA 49 19:52 6:24 102
2 VICTORIA BRIGNAC New Orleans, LA 34 20:06 6:29 103
3 Lane Maley METAIRIE, LA 26 20:32 6:37 134
4 Lori Gaston Harvey, LA 45 24:20 7:51 1701
5 Kelly Zimmermann Metairie, LA 43 25:38 8:16 92
6 Julie Bordes Metairie, LA 38 26:41 8:36 101
7 Dara Robichaux Covington, LA 33 29:38 9:33 155
8 Maria Lombardi Metairie, LA 17 29:53 9:38 131
9 Lyle Montgomery New Orleans, LA 62 31:31 10:10 143
10 Renee Fisher New Orleans, LA 40 31:32 10:10 118
11 Sarah Ives New Orleans, LA 34 31:51 10:16 33
12 Sadie Montgomery New Orleans, LA 13 32:08 10:21 145
13 Bernadette Lombardi Metairie, LA 15 34:04 10:59 128
14 Clare Lombardi Metairie, LA 9 34:49 11:13 129
15 Shelly Raborn Metairie, LA 35 36:59 11:55 151
16 amanda runge New Orleans, LA 35 37:26 12:04 67
17 Amber Springmeyer Metairie, LA 27 38:20 12:21 158
18 Katie Raymond Metairie, LA 30 38:21 12:21 152
19 Maria Bennett New Orleans, LA 32 39:10 12:37 96
20 Jennifer Stuart Jonesborough, TN 46 41:25 13:21 160
21 Jessica Wheeler New Orleans, LA 34 41:57 13:31 88
22 Jan Becnel Jefferson, LA 62 43:28 14:00 95
23 Cheryl Bordelon Metairie, LA 58 45:01 14:30 100
24 Aeriona Thomas Slidell, LA 34 51:55 16:44 161

Race Administration

The Ole Man River race is owned and produced by the New Orleans Track Club, a not-for-profit organization and a member of the Road Runners Club of America and USA Track & Field. For more information contact the NOTC via email at notc@runNOTC.org or phone 504-304-2326.