The New Orleans Track Club

New Orleans' premier running organization
promoting health and fitness since 1963

YMCA Corporate Cup Second Line for Literacy 5K Results

5 Miles, Kids' Half Mile

Saturday, December 6, 2014, 8:30 AM

City Park, New Orleans, LA

The 34th annual YMCA Corporate Cup: Second Line for Literacy 5k presented by Capital One Bank was held on Saturday, December 6th, 2014 in City Park. Weather conditions were sunny and humid for the family-friendly event which featured a 5K road race for teams in various divisions based on company size and an open division for individuals and a half-mile fun run and supervised play place for kids. Race participants enjoyed live musical entertainment by the Stooges Brass Band as well as food and drinks from Kentwood Springs, Covington Brewhouse, Pinkberry, Elmer's Chee Wees, Zea's, Acme Oyster House, and Raising Cane's.

Ben Hall was the overall men's winner with a time of 17:37 and Laura Carleton was the overall women's winner in a time of 18:32. Marathon Petroleum topped all company teams as the Corporate Cup winner.

All proceeds benefitted YMCA Educational Services (YES!) and its adult literacy programs. Thanks so much to all of our race sponsors and support from Entergy, UBS, The New Orleans Advocate, Versabar, Eustis Insurance, Folger's, Barriere Construction, Gambit, Iberia Bank, Dow, Stirling Properties, Carnival, YLC Recycles, and many more for making this race a success.

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

5K Team Results

Place Team Score Avg Time Total Time
Corporate Cup
1 Marathon Petroleum 49 18:48 1:15:12
Division I
1 KPMG LLP KPMG - Team 1 31 22:01 1:28:01
2 Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 2 42 22:53 1:31:32
Division II
1 Pan-American Life - Team #1 38 21:20 1:25:19
2 Leidos 23 and under 43 21:46 1:27:02
Division III
1 Northshore Chevron Red 37 18:51 1:15:24
2 LAITRAM TEAM 9 40 18:52 1:15:25
Open Division
1 Hangartner Rydberg & Terrell 51 27:28 1:49:52
2 Canal Barge Company Canal 1 89 38:26 2:33:44
 Division 1 Results  1 to 100 Employees

PLACE SCORE TEAM#     AVG.   TOTAL            
===== ===== ====     =====  =======  

  1.    31  1007  (  22:01  1:28:01)
================
  1      2  Kevin Lane           KPMG LLP KPMG - Team 1                                19:26
  2      3  Keith Jenkins        KPMG LLP KPMG - Team 1                                20:43
  3      6  Cameron Currie       KPMG LLP KPMG - Team 1                                21:55
  4     20  Derek Foret          KPMG LLP KPMG - Team 1                                25:57

  2.    42  1017  (  22:53  1:31:32)
================
  1      4  Lance Lee            Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 2                      21:02
  2      5  Nick Herreros        Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 2                      21:05
  3      9  Priscilla Berger     Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 2                      23:06
  4     24  Ty Moreau            Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 2                      26:19

  3.   127  1030  (  27:32  1:50:05)
================
  1      7  Jason Kenney         Staines & Eppling Team Rocket Docket                  22:13
  2     33  Tony Staines         Staines & Eppling Team Rocket Docket                  28:16
  3     41  Monica Ertel         Staines & Eppling Team Rocket Docket                  29:36
  4     46  Tommy Eppling        Staines & Eppling Team Rocket Docket                  30:00

  4.   200  1018  (  31:45  2:06:58)
================
  1     27  Lisa Massa           Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 3                      27:03
  2     49  Gail LeBoeuf         Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 3                      30:17
  3     50  Ryan Weber           Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 3                      30:47
  4     74  Joe Loomis           Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 3                      38:51

  5.   204  1014  (  32:20  2:09:19)
================
  1     32  Ellis Gill           Kushner LaGraize, LLC KL Team 6                       28:15
  2     39  Alaina Hanson        Kushner LaGraize, LLC KL Team 6                       29:21
  3     64  Brittany Gill        Kushner LaGraize, LLC KL Team 6                       35:15
  4     69  Michael Nguyen       Kushner LaGraize, LLC KL Team 6                       36:28

  6.   230  1004  (  35:09  2:20:35)
================
  1     25  Philip Monteleone    Bourgeois Bennett, CPAs & Cons                        26:22
  2     42  Ross Travis          Bourgeois Bennett, CPAs & Cons                        29:41
  3     81  Nick Macaluso        Bourgeois Bennett, CPAs & Cons                        42:16
  4     82  Brandon Sherman      Bourgeois Bennett, CPAs & Cons                        42:16

  7.   256  1026  (  36:23  2:25:32)
================
  1     26  Eddie OMalley        Pontchartrain Materials Corporation Crushers 2        26:29
  2     56  Troy Landry          Pontchartrain Materials Corporation Crushers 2        32:56
  3     84  Angela Faucheaux     Pontchartrain Materials Corporation Crushers 2        42:35
  4     90  Emelie Willis        Pontchartrain Materials Corporation Crushers 2        43:32

  8.   269  1024  (  38:10  2:32:38)
================
  1     23  Roxanne Navarrete    Plauche Maselli Parkerson PMP 6                       26:18
  2     53  Kerri Caputo         Plauche Maselli Parkerson PMP 2                       32:19
  3     93  Andrew Plauche       Plauche Maselli Parkerson PMP 2                       45:38
  4    100  George Drennan       Plauche Maselli Parkerson PMP 2                       48:23

  9.   307  1019  (  41:43  2:46:51)
================
  1     36  Brad Frischhertz     Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 4                      28:41
  2     58  Chris Marchese       Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 4                      34:19
  3    105  Steve Kenney         Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 4                      50:07
  4    108  Mary Ann Yazgi       Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 4                      53:44

 10.   323  1021  (  42:56  2:51:43)
================
  1     43  George Nalley        Nalley and Dew, APLC Nalley and Dew, APLC 1           29:53
  2     75  Andrew Miner         Nalley and Dew, APLC Nalley and Dew, APLC 1           39:15
  3     76  Dixie Brown          Nalley and Dew, APLC Nalley and Dew, APLC 1           39:22
  4    129  Dona Dew             Nalley and Dew, APLC Nalley and Dew, APLC 1         1:03:13

 11.   328  1015  (  43:17  2:53:08)
================
  1     35  Steven Asher         Lanier & Associates LANER NO. 5                       28:28
  2     85  Allison Gaines       Lanier & Associates LANER NO. 5                       42:40
  3     92  Jenna Addis          Lanier & Associates LANER NO. 5                       45:24
  4    116  Richard Mestayer     Lanier & Associates LANER NO. 5                       56:36

 12.   364  1041  (  45:28  3:01:51)
================
  1     77  Steve Rome           Verges Rome Architects Verges Rome Architects 2       39:51
  2     79  Connie Mendel        Verges Rome Architects Verges Rome Architects 2       41:22
  3     87  Stephanie Calamari   Verges Rome Architects Verges Rome Architects 2       42:53
  4    121  Lindsay Woolf        Verges Rome Architects Verges Rome Architects 2       57:45

 13.   371  1029  (  46:39  3:06:34)
================
  1     59  Corey Parenton       Staines & Eppling Land Sharks                         34:54
  2     97  James Crouch         Staines & Eppling Land Sharks                         47:20
  3     98  Kim Leblanc          Staines & Eppling Land Sharks                         47:20
  4    117  Betsy Eppling        Staines & Eppling Land Sharks                         57:00

 14.   396  1034  (  49:33  3:18:11)
================
  1     78  Belinda Laws         UBS Financial Services Inc. UBS Team 2                40:11
  2     80  Kerry Kungel         UBS Financial Services Inc. UBS Team 2                41:57
  3    111  Doretta O'Connor     UBS Financial Services Inc. UBS Team 2                54:56
  4    127  Colleen Kirkpatrick  UBS Financial Services Inc. UBS Team 2              1:01:07

 15.   408  1016  (  49:10  3:16:40)
================
  1     86  Maddie Costelli      Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 1                      42:42
  2    106  Cindy Buse           Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 1                      50:07
  3    107  Curtis Paulina       Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 1                      50:07
  4    109  Joe Jacqual          Lanier & Associates LANIER NO. 1                      53:44

 16.   409  1042  (  49:33  3:18:11)
================
  1     73  David Reed           Verges Rome Architects Verges Rome Architects 3       38:32
  2     91  Haley Lewis          Verges Rome Architects Verges Rome Architects 3       44:07
  3    122  Erin Ryerson         Verges Rome Architects Verges Rome Architects 3       57:46
  4    123  Brad Paczak          Verges Rome Architects Verges Rome Architects 3       57:46

 17.   430  1028  (  52:00  3:27:58)
================
  1     94  Julie Graff          Staines & Eppling Exercising Esquires                 45:44
  2     99  Sara Scurlock        Staines & Eppling Exercising Esquires                 48:13
  3    118  Debbie Deshotel      Staines & Eppling Exercising Esquires                 57:00
  4    119  Julie Kammer         Staines & Eppling Exercising Esquires                 57:01

 Division 2 Results  101 to 500 Employees

PLACE SCORE TEAM#     AVG.   TOTAL            
===== ===== ====     =====  =======  

  1.    38  2035  (  21:20  1:25:19)
================
  1      4  Paul Engeriser       Pan-American Life - Team #1                           19:29
  2      5  Matt Abbrecht        Pan-American Life - Team #1                           19:31
  3     14  Carlos Aldana        Pan-American Life - Team #1                           23:06
  4     15  Santilla Victorian   Pan-American Life - Team #1                           23:13

  2.    43  2030  (  21:46  1:27:02)
================
  1      2  Phil Jones           Leidos 23 and under                                   18:13
  2      9  Gregory Davis        Leidos 23 and under                                   22:01
  3     12  Florent Boulanger    Leidos 23 and under                                   22:24
  4     20  Rob Liggio           Leidos 23 and under                                   24:24

  3.    57  2056  (  23:11  1:32:44)
================
  1      6  Bill Plunkett        Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C. SPWW Team 1      21:41
  2     10  Michael Schneider    Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C. SPWW Team 1      22:22
  3     16  Michael Walshe       Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C. SPWW Team 1      23:14
  4     25  James Dunne          Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C. SPWW Team 1      25:27

  4.    62  2007  (  22:49  1:31:14)
================
  1      3  Kenny Prados         Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 6                   19:11
  2     18  Josh Aiken           Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 6                   23:28
  3     19  Mike Trouard         Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 6                   23:39
  4     22  Pam Masson           Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 6                   24:56

  5.   197  2031  (  27:56  1:51:41)
================
  1     42  Steve Grillot        Leidos The A Team                                     26:38
  2     48  Mahesh Chimana       Leidos The A Team                                     28:01
  3     51  Melissa Adolph       Leidos The A Team                                     28:14
  4     56  Jason Diano          Leidos The A Team                                     28:48

  6.   203  2037  (  28:11  1:52:42)
================
  1     28  Melissa LeBlanc      Pan-American Life - Team #3                           25:37
  2     35  Alicia Holder        Pan-American Life - Team #3                           26:05
  3     62  Enrique Monzon       Pan-American Life - Team #3                           29:07
  4     78  Matt Shaw            Pan-American Life - Team #3                           31:53

  7.   208  2067  (  28:53  1:55:31)
================
  1     23  James Lafikes        Waldemar S. Nelson and Company NELSON                 25:05
  2     26  Rachel Delatte       Waldemar S. Nelson and Company NELSON                 25:34
  3     43  Derrick Millet       Waldemar S. Nelson and Company NELSON                 26:45
  4    116  Anabel Salinas       Waldemar S. Nelson and Company NELSON                 38:07

  8.   218  2057  (  29:05  1:56:18)
================
  1     29  Timothy Bellott      Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C. SPWW Team 2      25:42
  2     32  Justin Lemaire       Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C. SPWW Team 2      25:59
  3     45  Gina Bellott         Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C. SPWW Team 2      27:13
  4    112  Sarah Lemaire        Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C. SPWW Team 2      37:24

  9.   235  2004  (  28:49  1:55:13)
================
  1     38  Sarah Gennusa        Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 3                   26:13
  2     58  Tommy Allen          Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 3                   28:58
  3     69  Chad Ventola         Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 3                   30:01
  4     70  Rebecca Gardner      Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 3                   30:01

 10.   257  2026  (  32:59  2:11:55)
================
  1     11  Erin Delaune         IMTT IMTT-8                                           22:22
  2     21  Dan Eldridge         IMTT IMTT-8                                           24:53
  3     31  Jeff Delaune         IMTT IMTT-8                                           25:51
  4    194  Zack Reuter          IMTT IMTT-8                                           58:49

 11.   264  2006  (  30:09  2:00:34)
================
  1     37  Albert Cilluffa      Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 5                   26:06
  2     59  Jodi Danos           Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 5                   28:58
  3     79  Darlene Chan         Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 5                   32:04
  4     89  Steve Owen           Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 5                   33:26

 12.   301  2038  (  31:19  2:05:15)
================
  1     41  Aurelie Lebec        Pan-American Life - Team #4                           26:35
  2     82  Craig Collura        Pan-American Life - Team #4                           32:20
  3     84  Chuck Caminita       Pan-American Life - Team #4                           32:24
  4     94  Ethel Monzon         Pan-American Life - Team #4                           33:56

 13.   306  2023  (  31:41  2:06:41)
================
  1     50  Traci Johnson        IMTT IMTT-5                                           28:08
  2     63  Matt Courtney        IMTT IMTT-5                                           29:12
  3     67  Rick Courtney        IMTT IMTT-5                                           29:46
  4    126  John Gaille          IMTT IMTT-5                                           39:35

 13.   306  2066  (  31:20  2:05:20)
================
  1     64  Tony Gross           Versabar Inc Versabar 3                               29:28
  2     73  Brian Freese         Versabar Inc Versabar 3                               30:34
  3     76  Barrett Schreiner    Versabar Inc Versabar 3                               31:25
  4     93  Matt Martin          Versabar Inc Versabar 3                               33:53

 15.   355  2027  (  33:39  2:14:35)
================
  1     46  Byrne Evans          IMTT IMTT-9                                           27:18
  2     80  Liz Evans            IMTT IMTT-9                                           32:11
  3    114  Christie Haydel      IMTT IMTT-9                                           37:33
  4    115  Mark Haydel          IMTT IMTT-9                                           37:33

 16.   356  2005  (  33:54  2:15:36)
================
  1     52  Brian Comiskey       Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 4                   28:37
  2     60  Tom Nutti            Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 4                   28:59
  3    120  Billy Boudreaux      Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 4                   38:32
  4    124  Ross Reed            Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 4                   39:28

 17.   377  2010  (  35:12  2:20:48)
================
  1     68  Jean Abadie          Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 9                   29:53
  2     85  Amy Hill             Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 9                   32:35
  3     86  Anne Martorana       Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 9                   32:39
  4    138  Aimee Stowe          Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 9                   45:41

 18.   422  2058  (  38:56  2:35:44)
================
  1     33  Kelp Littlefield     Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C. SPWW Team 3      26:00
  2    101  Rachel Widsom        Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C. SPWW Team 3      35:44
  3    119  Catherine Molony     Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C. SPWW Team 3      38:30
  4    169  BJ LaJaunie          Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C. SPWW Team 3      55:30

 19.   471  2017  (  41:22  2:45:26)
================
  1     61  Eileen Condon-       IMTT IMTT-15                                          29:00
  2    103  Stephanie Harbor     IMTT IMTT-15                                          35:52
  3    136  Jimmy St. Pierre     IMTT IMTT-15                                          44:20
  4    171  David Spansel        IMTT IMTT-15                                          56:14

 20.   496  2048  (  41:46  2:47:01)
================
  1    102  Ellen Mccain         Stirling Properties Stirling I                        35:50
  2    109  Jared Mccain         Stirling Properties Stirling I                        37:11
  3    113  Jill Smith           Stirling Properties Stirling I                        37:32
  4    172  Harold Mccain        Stirling Properties Stirling I                        56:28

 21.   518  2065  (  41:39  2:46:36)
================
  1    118  Bill Thrift          Versabar Inc Versabar 2                               38:25
  2    130  Kim Gibson           Versabar Inc Versabar 2                               40:55
  3    131  Tim Gibson           Versabar Inc Versabar 2                               41:15
  4    139  Steven Thrift        Versabar Inc Versabar 2                               46:01

 22.   530  2001  (  46:33  3:06:09)
================
  1     71  Dora Thomas          Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 1                   30:29
  2    152  Debbie Pappas        Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 1                   51:53
  3    153  Ursual Joseph        Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 1                   51:53
  4    154  Andrea Thibodaux     Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 1                   51:54

 23.   545  2043  (  46:06  3:04:24)
================
  1     27  Sam Panepinto        Point Eight Power Point Eight 1                       25:36
  2    117  Ed Comeaux           Point Eight Power Point Eight 1                       38:08
  3    200  Scott Mifflin        Point Eight Power Point Eight 1                     1:00:20
  4    201  Mary Simmonds        Point Eight Power Point Eight 1                     1:00:20

 24.   561  2016  (  45:09  3:00:34)
================
  1    107  Erin Kalus           IMTT IMTT-14                                          37:07
  2    108  Joe Kalus            IMTT IMTT-14                                          37:07
  3    128  Cathy Jones          IMTT IMTT-14                                          40:18
  4    218  Meghan Jones         IMTT IMTT-14                                        1:06:02

 25.   566  2039  (  46:38  3:06:29)
================
  1     81  JJ Lafleur           Pan-American Life - Team #5                           32:16
  2    129  Stephanie Hosch      Pan-American Life - Team #5                           40:37
  3    168  Bryan Scofield       Pan-American Life - Team #5                           55:20
  4    188  Heidi Kiesling       Pan-American Life - Team #5                           58:16

 26.   598  2012  (  47:33  3:10:12)
================
  1    100  Jean Barras          IMTT IMTT-10                                          35:17
  2    125  Matt Wan             IMTT IMTT-10                                          39:35
  3    186  Mike Gauthier        IMTT IMTT-10                                          57:40
  4    187  Ann Gauthier         IMTT IMTT-10                                          57:40

 27.   608  2019  (  50:22  3:21:26)
================
  1    132  Wardlaw Witherspoon  IMTT IMTT-17                                          42:51
  2    150  Parker Schonekas     IMTT IMTT-17                                          50:59
  3    151  Laren Schonekas      IMTT IMTT-17                                          50:59
  4    175  Kimberly Witherspoon IMTT IMTT-17                                          56:37

 28.   613  2051  (  51:41  3:26:44)
================
  1     75  Mallory Shurte       Stirling Properties Stirling IV                       31:22
  2     99  Dan Tate             Stirling Properties Stirling IV                       35:04
  3    219  Sabrina Narcisse-Lewis Stirling Properties Stirling IV                   1:10:09
  4    220  Lanah Narcisse-Lewis Stirling Properties Stirling IV                     1:10:09

 29.   644  2047  (  51:58  3:27:50)
================
  1    135  Paul Broussard       Project Consulting Services, Inc Road Runners         43:33
  2    146  Karen Acosta         Project Consulting Services, Inc Road Runners         49:27
  3    160  Kathy Lumpkin        Project Consulting Services, Inc Road Runners         53:50
  4    203  Sandy Carter         Project Consulting Services, Inc Road Runners       1:01:00

 30.   684  2024  (  55:38  3:42:32)
================
  1    165  Darryl Daigs         IMTT IMTT-6                                           54:29
  2    166  Traci Daigs          IMTT IMTT-6                                           54:29
  3    176  Beverly Winder       IMTT IMTT-6                                           56:47
  4    177  Kerry Winder         IMTT IMTT-6                                           56:47

 31.   696  2002  (  54:39  3:38:36)
================
  1    133  Sandra Johnson       Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 10                  43:06
  2    180  Melanie Adams        Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 10                  57:28
  3    181  Odette Romero        Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 10                  57:28
  4    202  Ellen Rutherford     Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 10                1:00:34

 32.   734  2008  (  57:34  3:50:14)
================
  1    182  Val Knox             Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 7                   57:31
  2    183  Katie Holtman        Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 7                   57:31
  3    184  Genorie Church       Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 7                   57:36
  4    185  Michelle Gannon      Freeport-McMoRan Freeport-McMoRan 7                   57:36

 33.   807  2042  (1:01:13  4:04:50)
================
  1    159  Lydia Walker         Pan-American Life - Team #8                           53:28
  2    215  Anne Williams        Pan-American Life - Team #8                         1:03:42
  3    216  Juan Chavez          Pan-American Life - Team #8                         1:03:50
  4    217  Brandon McDonald     Pan-American Life - Team #8                         1:03:50

 34.   813  2050  (1:01:07  4:04:25)
================
  1    174  Amanda Pfeil         Stirling Properties Stirling III                      56:33
  2    212  Nancy Stallings      Stirling Properties Stirling III                    1:02:37
  3    213  Amy Allen            Stirling Properties Stirling III                    1:02:37
  4    214  Emily Boimare        Stirling Properties Stirling III                    1:02:38

 35.   821  2014  (1:01:10  4:04:40)
================
  1    199  Chelsea Audiffred    IMTT IMTT-12                                          59:30
  2    206  Thomas Excinios      IMTT IMTT-12                                        1:01:43
  3    207  Melissa Gurdian      IMTT IMTT-12                                        1:01:43
  4    209  Chris Kane           IMTT IMTT-12                                        1:01:44

 36.   825  2013  (1:01:06  4:04:24)
================
  1    196  Rene Gurdian, Jr.    IMTT IMTT-11                                          59:11
  2    208  Rene Gurdian, Sr.    IMTT IMTT-11                                        1:01:43
  3    210  Daisy Gurdian, Sr.   IMTT IMTT-11                                        1:01:45
  4    211  Daisy Gurdian, Jr.   IMTT IMTT-11                                        1:01:45

 Division 3 Results  501 & Over Employees

PLACE SCORE TEAM#     AVG.   TOTAL            
===== ===== ====     =====  =======  

  1.    37  3019  (  18:51  1:15:24)
================
  1      2  Larry McDaris        Chevron- Northshore Chevron Red                       18:02
  2      8  Steve Palazzo        Chevron- Northshore Chevron Red                       18:43
  3      9  Ed Washburn          Chevron- Northshore Chevron Red                       18:45
  4     18  Jeff Dunaway         Chevron- Northshore Chevron Red                       19:54

  2.    40  3074  (  18:52  1:15:25)
================
  1      1  Ben Hall             LAITRAM LLC LAITRAM TEAM 9                            17:37
  2      3  Giel Bithow          LAITRAM LLC LAITRAM TEAM 9                            18:10
  3     15  Wayne Pertuit        LAITRAM LLC LAITRAM TEAM 9                            19:17
  4     21  Ross Doyle           LAITRAM LLC LAITRAM TEAM 9                            20:21

  3.    41  3078  (  18:48  1:15:12)
================
  1      5  Jim Roche            Marathon Petroleum Marathon Petroleum                 18:27
  2     11  Kevin England        Marathon Petroleum Marathon Petroleum                 18:54
  3     12  Austin Kretschmar    Marathon Petroleum Marathon Petroleum                 18:54
  4     13  Matt Coenen          Marathon Petroleum Marathon Petroleum                 18:57

  4.    97  3001  (  20:35  1:22:18)
================
  1      7  Josh Cusimano        Audubon Companies Audubon Engineering Solutions       18:37
  2     27  Ryan Hanemann        Audubon Companies Audubon Engineering Solutions       21:04
  3     31  Trey Lowenthal       Audubon Companies Audubon Engineering Solutions       21:16
  4     32  Francis Asprodites   Audubon Companies Audubon Engineering Solutions       21:21

  5.   101  3082  (  20:43  1:22:49)
================
  1      6  Laura Carleton       Ochsner Ochsner - Women                               18:32
  2     22  Laura Aleman         Ochsner Ochsner - Women                               20:23
  3     29  Kim Blaise           Ochsner Ochsner - Women                               21:13
  4     44  Adrienne Truxillo    Ochsner Ochsner - Women                               22:41

  6.   107  3017  (  20:45  1:22:57)
================
  1     14  Scott Harrison       Chevron- Northshore Chevron Blue                      19:04
  2     17  Mike Ogiefo          Chevron- Northshore Chevron Blue                      19:36
  3     28  Brandon Muller       Chevron- Northshore Chevron Blue                      21:12
  4     48  Andrew Griff         Chevron- Northshore Chevron Blue                      23:05

  7.   128  3003  (  21:18  1:25:12)
================
  1      4  DOUGLAS FIELDS       CAPITAL ONE, N A Capital One #1                       18:16
  2     20  JOHN MORTON          CAPITAL ONE, N A Capital One #1                       20:15
  3     36  JOHN HOPE            CAPITAL ONE, N A Capital One #1                       21:44
  4     68  DAVID MAHEU          CAPITAL ONE, N A Capital One #1                       24:57

  8.   133  3036  (  21:27  1:25:45)
================
  1     16  Noah Brak            Dow Chemical Company DOWnright Fast                   19:33
  2     24  Ryan Mumbower        Dow Chemical Company DOWnright Fast                   20:44
  3     37  Michael Dessauer     Dow Chemical Company DOWnright Fast                   21:59
  4     56  Byron Hidalgo        Dow Chemical Company DOWnright Fast                   23:29

  9.   155  3057  (  22:06  1:28:21)
================
  1     25  Drew Story           Iberia Bank Team 3                                    20:47
  2     30  Tony King            Iberia Bank Team 3                                    21:15
  3     43  Cliff Worley         Iberia Bank Team 3                                    22:39
  4     57  Manish Chandela      Iberia Bank Team 3                                    23:40

 10.   196  3027  (  23:01  1:32:01)
================
  1     33  Austin Hodge         Chevron- Northshore Spider Jake                       21:21
  2     45  Daniel Niggemann     Chevron- Northshore Spider Jake                       22:57
  3     55  Jake Lucidi          Chevron- Northshore Spider Jake                       23:25
  4     63  Mathew Carter        Chevron- Northshore Spider Jake                       24:18

 11.   236  3018  (  23:54  1:35:35)
================
  1     52  Jordan Chaklos-Sracic Chevron- Northshore Chevron Green                     23:17
  2     59  Greg Sinclair        Chevron- Northshore Chevron Green                     23:52
  3     61  Philip Landry        Chevron- Northshore Chevron Green                     23:58
  4     64  George Stutz         Chevron- Northshore Chevron Green                     24:28

 12.   249  3098  (  23:37  1:34:27)
================
  1     10  Stephen Mire         The MCC Group MCC Elite                               18:47
  2     23  Dante Pierson        The MCC Group MCC Elite                               20:39
  3     89  Jessica Milligan     The MCC Group MCC Elite                               26:01
  4    127  Paul Dacey           The MCC Group MCC Elite                               29:00

 13.   284  3105  (  24:53  1:39:32)
================
  1     40  Chuck Visser         The MCC Group The Pocket Protectors                   22:16
  2     65  Allison Briede       The MCC Group The Pocket Protectors                   24:35
  3     76  Jacoby Ellsbury      The MCC Group The Pocket Protectors                   25:32
  4    103  Eric Escher          The MCC Group The Pocket Protectors                   27:09

 14.   338  3004  (  25:57  1:43:46)
================
  1     66  SETH BOSWORTH        CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #2                       24:45
  2     69  JOHN CHAMBERLAIN     CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #2                       24:59
  3     96  MARK DUBOS           CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #2                       26:29
  4    107  PIERRE CONNER        CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #2                       27:33

 15.   340  3080  (  25:48  1:43:12)
================
  1     34  Justin Grandt        Monsanto Going the Distance                           21:24
  2     50  James Plaisance      Monsanto Going the Distance                           23:16
  3    105  Sally Hoenig         Monsanto Going the Distance                           27:26
  4    151  Brian Foerstel       Monsanto Going the Distance                           31:06

 16.   368  3026  (  26:21  1:45:24)
================
  1     35  Jason Sponsel        Chevron- Northshore Rotor Runners                     21:36
  2     38  Stephen Fung         Chevron- Northshore Rotor Runners                     21:59
  3    123  Claudia Mendez       Chevron- Northshore Rotor Runners                     28:45
  4    172  Dan Ellens           Chevron- Northshore Rotor Runners                     33:04

 17.   373  3077  (  26:33  1:46:10)
================
  1     60  RACHEL LOMBARDO      LAITRAM,LLC TEAM #12                                  23:57
  2     82  JEFFREY RUGON        LAITRAM,LLC TEAM #12                                  25:47
  3     91  JOHN LANDRUM         LAITRAM,LLC TEAM #12                                  26:05
  4    140  PEDRO ALVARENGA      LAITRAM,LLC TEAM #12                                  30:21

 18.   377  3068  (  26:55  1:47:37)
================
  1     49  Tim Woodrow          LAITRAM LLC LAITRAM TEAM 2                            23:09
  2     74  Ethan Allen          LAITRAM LLC LAITRAM TEAM 2                            25:28
  3     78  David Maldonado      LAITRAM LLC LAITRAM TEAM 2                            25:36
  4    176  Laurie Oertling      LAITRAM LLC LAITRAM TEAM 2                            33:24

 19.   398  3079  (  27:12  1:48:47)
================
  1     46  Evan Thomason        Monsant Scrambled Legs                                23:00
  2     67  Will Favrot          Monsant Scrambled Legs                                24:53
  3    141  Kelly Thomason       Monsant Scrambled Legs                                30:22
  4    144  Micah McDonald       Monsant Scrambled Legs                                30:32

 20.   404  3048  (  27:16  1:49:01)
================
  1     70  Chris Chancellor     Entergy The Maintain & Refrain Gang -I                25:07
  2     77  Bryan Rivera         Entergy The Maintain & Refrain Gang -I                25:34
  3    100  Terri Heckathorn     Entergy The Maintain & Refrain Gang -I                27:00
  4    157  Mike Nesom           Entergy The Maintain & Refrain Gang -I                31:20

 21.   419  3025  (  27:27  1:49:45)
================
  1     79  Jared Bosch          Chevron- Northshore Rockin' Runners                   25:38
  2     94  Tanya Richardson     Chevron- Northshore Rockin' Runners                   26:16
  3     99  Jessica Lopez        Chevron- Northshore Rockin' Runners                   27:00
  4    147  Mandie Bosch         Chevron- Northshore Rockin' Runners                   30:51

 22.   442  3104  (  27:53  1:51:30)
================
  1     80  Philip Catanzaro     The MCC Group The Pace Makers                         25:39
  2    102  Stephen Cassreino    The MCC Group The Pace Makers                         27:06
  3    110  Phil Garcia          The MCC Group The Pace Makers                         27:42
  4    150  Jeremy Tucker        The MCC Group The Pace Makers                         31:03

 23.   455  3046  (  28:08  1:52:30)
================
  1     41  Hollis Nieset        Entergy Honey Badgers                                 22:29
  2    108  Ken Keller           Entergy Honey Badgers                                 27:38
  3    148  Hien Duong           Entergy Honey Badgers                                 30:55
  4    158  Brian Story          Entergy Honey Badgers                                 31:28

 24.   466  3052  (  28:46  1:55:02)
================
  1     39  Ben Wambheim         Folgers Coffee Runs                                   22:16
  2     72  Zach Pollen          Folgers Coffee Runs                                   25:16
  3    164  Michela Rossi        Folgers Coffee Runs                                   32:24
  4    191  Jeffrey Fontenot     Folgers Coffee Runs                                   35:06

 25.   471  3002  (  28:32  1:54:06)
================
  1     47  Brian Canavier       Audubon Companies Audubon Engineering Solutions       23:00
  2    112  Ulrike Margull       Audubon Companies Audubon Engineering Solutions       27:52
  3    149  Blake Conzelmann     Audubon Companies Audubon Engineering Solutions       30:57
  4    163  Dave DuRapau         Audubon Companies Audubon Engineering Solutions       32:17

 26.   476  3020  (  30:26  2:01:41)
================
  1     54  Daniel Lowery        Chevron- Northshore Chopper Doctors                   23:20
  2     71  Matt Shute           Chevron- Northshore Chopper Doctors                   25:10
  3    117  Robert Saucier       Chevron- Northshore Chopper Doctors                   28:24
  4    234  Steven Ricks         Chevron- Northshore Chopper Doctors                   44:47

 27.   480  3033  (  28:35  1:54:18)
================
  1     90  Brandie Dessauer     Dow Chemical Company Dow Team 2                       26:04
  2    104  Lynol Gauff          Dow Chemical Company Dow Team 2                       27:20
  3    131  Jonny Tam            Dow Chemical Company Dow Team 2                       29:39
  4    155  Chad Lecompte        Dow Chemical Company Dow Team 2                       31:15

 28.   525  3014  (  29:43  1:58:51)
================
  1     86  Alison Carey         Chevron- Northshore Ali-stro's                        25:54
  2    118  Alicia Cochran       Chevron- Northshore Ali-stro's                        28:29
  3    129  Alicia Sanchez       Chevron- Northshore Ali-stro's                        29:12
  4    192  Teri Castro          Chevron- Northshore Ali-stro's                        35:16

 29.   535  3037  (  29:41  1:58:44)
================
  1     87  Andrew Nadler        Dow Chemical Company Oxide                            25:58
  2    143  Anel Terron          Dow Chemical Company Oxide                            30:24
  3    152  Chiso Ibegbu         Dow Chemical Company Oxide                            31:10
  4    153  Nickolas Cannon      Dow Chemical Company Oxide                            31:12

 30.   553  3029  (  32:14  2:08:53)
================
  1     42  Ryan Casassa         Chevron- Oak Point Team ChevRUN                       22:37
  2     84  Georges Ferrari      Chevron- Oak Point Team ChevRUN                       25:52
  3    188  Hillary Green        Chevron- Oak Point Team ChevRUN                       34:52
  4    239  Ariane Gallardo      Chevron- Oak Point Team ChevRUN                       45:32

 31.   591  3096  (  31:46  2:07:02)
================
  1     83  Bradley Brunet       The MCC Group 3 Cousins and Sam                       25:50
  2    114  Barry Brunet         The MCC Group 3 Cousins and Sam                       28:15
  3    180  Bobby Mayfield       The MCC Group 3 Cousins and Sam                       33:46
  4    214  Sam Miller           The MCC Group 3 Cousins and Sam                       39:11

 32.   607  3012  (  32:54  2:11:33)
================
  1    113  CAROLINE EDMONDSON   CAPITAL ONE, NA CAPITAL ONE #10                       27:56
  2    130  OLIVIA MERTENSMEYER  CAPITAL ONE, NA CAPITAL ONE #10                       29:27
  3    133  KURT DUNCAN          CAPITAL ONE, NA CAPITAL ONE #10                       29:41
  4    231  RENEE ROBERTSON      CAPITAL ONE, NA CAPITAL ONE #10                       44:29

 33.   629  3030  (  32:12  2:08:47)
================
  1    106  Marlene Friis        Delgado Community College Delgado                     27:30
  2    119  Gay Dawson           Delgado Community College Delgado                     28:32
  3    200  Chiquilla Brown      Delgado Community College Delgado                     35:59
  4    204  Sal Anselmo          Delgado Community College Delgado                     36:46

 34.   633  3021  (  34:56  2:19:42)
================
  1     51  Megan DeWitt         Chevron- Northshore Extreme Team                      23:17
  2    122  not assigned         Chevron- Northshore Extreme Team                      28:44
  3    202  Dennis Ester         Chevron- Northshore Extreme Team                      36:01
  4    258  not assigned         Chevron- Northshore Extreme Team                      51:40

 35.   639  3005  (  32:26  2:09:42)
================
  1    124  LEE BEACHAM          CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #4                       28:51
  2    125  JONATHAN SMITH       CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #4                       28:52
  3    178  KAREN DUHE           CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #4                       33:27
  4    212  SAMANTHA PIERCE      CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #4                       38:32

 36.   665  3044  (  35:24  2:21:36)
================
  1     88  Alex Padilla         Entergy Gas Team - 1                                  25:58
  2    115  David Peterson       Entergy Gas Team - 1                                  28:18
  3    209  Keith St. Pierre     Entergy Gas Team - 1                                  37:12
  4    253  Norman Loustalot     Entergy Gas Team - 1                                  50:08

 37.   685  3016  (  37:40  2:30:37)
================
  1     75  Mark Alt             Chevron- Northshore Blade Runner                      25:32
  2    120  John Burge           Chevron- Northshore Blade Runner                      28:38
  3    233  Horace Semere        Chevron- Northshore Blade Runner                      44:47
  4    257  John Costello        Chevron- Northshore Blade Runner                      51:40

 38.   742  3076  (  34:32  2:18:06)
================
  1    160  KATIE GRAY           LAITRAM,LLC TEAM #11                                  31:58
  2    193  LISA PREMINGER       LAITRAM,LLC TEAM #11                                  35:22
  3    194  BETHANY LINVILLE     LAITRAM,LLC TEAM #11                                  35:23
  4    195  JESSICA EDMONDSON    LAITRAM,LLC TEAM #11                                  35:23

 39.   749  3071  (  37:27  2:29:48)
================
  1    126  Neil Apffel          LAITRAM LLC LAITRAM TEAM 5                            28:53
  2    159  Adam Bannerman       LAITRAM LLC LAITRAM TEAM 5                            31:48
  3    197  Charles Riggs        LAITRAM LLC LAITRAM TEAM 5                            35:37
  4    267  Christine Rills      LAITRAM LLC LAITRAM TEAM 5                            53:30

 40.   794  3100  (  39:05  2:36:20)
================
  1    128  Janelle Gradwell     The MCC Group Off Like A Prom Dress!                  29:04
  2    182  Ashley Gradwell      The MCC Group Off Like A Prom Dress!                  34:03
  3    241  Johnilyn Hicks       The MCC Group Off Like A Prom Dress!                  46:24
  4    243  Nyra Canales         The MCC Group Off Like A Prom Dress!                  46:49

 41.   811  3008  (  39:37  2:38:26)
================
  1    154  KIMBERLY WIRTH       CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #7                       31:14
  2    171  MARY ANN BAIRD       CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #7                       33:01
  3    215  JULIE NOSSER         CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #7                       39:24
  4    271  KATHRYN STROHMEIER   CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #7                       54:47

 42.   817  3015  (  41:42  2:46:48)
================
  1     92  George Rhoads        Chevron- Northshore Aviation Rock                     26:09
  2    210  Gerald LeBlanc       Chevron- Northshore Aviation Rock                     37:21
  3    256  Vincent Laurente     Chevron- Northshore Aviation Rock                     51:38
  4    259  Patrick Robert       Chevron- Northshore Aviation Rock                     51:40

 42.   817  3041  (  39:38  2:38:29)
================
  1    165  Ross Thevenot        Entergy Entergy - 2                                   32:25
  2    166  Tim Cragin           Entergy Entergy - 2                                   32:27
  3    242  Derek Mills          Entergy Entergy - 2                                   46:48
  4    244  Brandi Nye           Entergy Entergy - 2                                   46:49

 44.   824  3099  (  41:42  2:46:46)
================
  1    111  Mike Corcoran        The MCC Group Mike & Mike and the Jasons              27:47
  2    205  Jason Catanzaro      The MCC Group Mike & Mike and the Jasons              36:57
  3    227  Jason Schneider      The MCC Group Mike & Mike and the Jasons              43:17
  4    281  Michael Cooper       The MCC Group Mike & Mike and the Jasons              58:45

 45.   868  3013  (  41:57  2:47:45)
================
  1    162  Todd Satterlee       CARNIVAL CRUISE LINES                                 32:10
  2    213  Mimma Malloggi       CARNIVAL CRUISE LINES                                 38:44
  3    216  Ann Hall             CARNIVAL CRUISE LINES                                 39:26
  4    277  Gwen Mamula          CARNIVAL CRUISE LINES                                 57:25

 46.   905  3024  (  42:54  2:51:35)
================
  1    224  Patrick Mathews      Chevron- Northshore King and her Court                42:30
  2    225  Larry Schellang      Chevron- Northshore King and her Court                42:30
  3    226  Karen Kyain          Chevron- Northshore King and her Court                43:03
  4    230  Melissa King         Chevron- Northshore King and her Court                43:32

 47.   935  3040  (  45:04  3:00:16)
================
  1    196  Andrew Cola          Entergy 3 Linemen and A Lady                          35:26
  2    228  Brian Cook           Entergy 3 Linemen and A Lady                          43:21
  3    235  Kendra Johnson       Entergy 3 Linemen and A Lady                          45:01
  4    276  Dennis Epperly       Entergy 3 Linemen and A Lady                          56:28

 48.   971  3051  (  47:26  3:09:42)
================
  1    217  Eugene Bischof       Folgers Coffee Lovers                                 40:18
  2    245  Sherry Sanborn       Folgers Coffee Lovers                                 46:57
  3    254  Mark Richard         Folgers Coffee Lovers                                 51:13
  4    255  Bruce Scariano       Folgers Coffee Lovers                                 51:14

 49.  1007  3063  (  50:07  3:20:25)
================
  1    203  Ophelia Thompson     Jones Walker LLP Jones Walkers 3                      36:43
  2    252  Regina Gold          Jones Walker LLP Jones Walkers 3                      49:38
  3    269  Elizabeth Bourg      Jones Walker LLP Jones Walkers 3                      54:33
  4    283  Tammy Hamric         Jones Walker LLP Jones Walkers 3                      59:31

 50.  1045  3102  (  53:17  3:33:05)
================
  1    219  Janelle Stephens     The MCC Group Team We Don't Run                       40:48
  2    236  Chris Lee            The MCC Group Team We Don't Run                       45:13
  3    294  Ronda Ortego         The MCC Group Team We Don't Run                     1:03:31
  4    296  Jenn O'Neill         The MCC Group Team We Don't Run                     1:03:33

 51.  1049  3084  (  52:04  3:28:13)
================
  1    249  George Terblanche    Superior Energy Services Superior 1                   48:47
  2    251  Alex Terblanche      Superior Energy Services Superior 1                   48:51
  3    274  Jack Krummel         Superior Energy Services Superior 1                   55:17
  4    275  Shelia Krummel       Superior Energy Services Superior 1                   55:18

 52.  1145  3007  (  59:31  3:58:03)
================
  1    278  GERARD MAHLMEISTER   CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #6                       58:10
  2    288  BARGAVKUMAR TRIVEDI  CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #6                       59:57
  3    289  CHRISTIE HARRIS      CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #6                       59:57
  4    290  PETER KRENTEL        CAPITAL ONE, N A CAPITAL ONE #6                       59:59

 53.  1176  3103  (1:03:25  4:13:37)
================
  1    263  Jason Landry         The MCC Group The Good The CAD and The NEVER          52:04
  2    302  Tobby Lee            The MCC Group The Good The CAD and The NEVER        1:07:08
  3    303  Lance LeCorgne       The MCC Group The Good The CAD and The NEVER        1:07:08
  4    308  DJ Scharfenstein     The MCC Group The Good The CAD and The NEVER        1:07:17

 Division 4 Results  Open Team Division

PLACE SCORE TEAM#     AVG.   TOTAL            
===== ===== ====     =====  =======  

  1.    51  5023  (  27:28  1:49:52)
================
  1      1  Robert Keller        Hangartner Rydberg & Terrell                          19:50
  2      9  Hal Ungar            Hangartner Rydberg & Terrell                          26:18
  3     15  Elham Rabbani        Hangartner Rydberg & Terrell                          30:01
  4     26  Lance Rydberg        Hangartner Rydberg & Terrell                          33:43

  2.    89  5001  (  38:26  2:33:44)
================
  1      4  Kristin Frischhertz  Canal Barge Company Canal 1                           24:07
  2     14  Jeremy Figley        Canal Barge Company Canal 1                           29:20
  3     35  Lawrence Frischhertz Canal Barge Company Canal 1                           50:08
  4     36  Isabel Frischhertz   Canal Barge Company Canal 1                           50:09

  3.   102  5029  (  40:29  2:41:55)
================
  1     12  Elaine Christoph     Project Consulting Services, Inc Full Throttle        28:16
  2     13  Karen Christoph      Project Consulting Services, Inc Full Throttle        29:19
  3     38  Renee Broussard      Project Consulting Services, Inc Full Throttle        52:10
  4     39  Terri Broussard      Project Consulting Services, Inc Full Throttle        52:10

  3.   102  5025  (  36:06  2:24:21)
================
  1     20  Karla Youngberg      Kushner LaGraize, LLC KL Team 8                       31:27
  2     21  Michael Summers      Kushner LaGraize, LLC KL Team 8                       31:48
  3     30  Eddie Nerin          Kushner LaGraize, LLC KL Team 8                       39:17
  4     31  Ryan Bean            Kushner LaGraize, LLC KL Team 8                       41:49

  5.   127  5011  (  38:33  2:34:12)
================
  1     19  Treasa Knight        Canal Barge Company Canal 19                          30:51
  2     22  Merritt Lane         Canal Barge Company Canal 19                          31:54
  3     25  Lonnie Knight        Canal Barge Company Canal 19                          33:15
  4     61  Zuly Townsend        Canal Barge Company Canal 19                          58:12

  6.   130  5031  (  43:04  2:52:15)
================
  1     16  Dave Kenney          Project Consulting Services, Inc Walk With Me         30:25
  2     29  Shannon Lowry        Project Consulting Services, Inc Walk With Me         37:15
  3     42  Paul Lowry           Project Consulting Services, Inc Walk With Me         52:17
  4     43  Griffin Lowry        Project Consulting Services, Inc Walk With Me         52:18

  7.   184  5017  (  45:56  3:03:41)
================
  1      7  Tracy Dupuy          Canal Barge Company Canal 4                           24:42
  2     24  Barbara Hotard       Canal Barge Company Canal 4                           32:39
  3     76  Fred Moolekamp       Canal Barge Company Canal 4                         1:03:10
  4     77  Jackie Bruley        Canal Barge Company Canal 4                         1:03:10

5K Individual Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Ben Hall 17:37 Laura Carleton 18:32
2 Brendan Minihan, Jr. 17:53 Jaime Sauer 38 19:43
3 Larry McDaris 11 18:02 Laura Aleman 20:23
4 Giel Bithow 18:10 Isabella Hemb 17 20:29
5 Phil Jones 18:13 Kim Blaise 21:13
19-Under
1 Everett Planchet 12 20:28 Elise Lafleur 14 23:11
20-29
1 Aldo Leon 26 21:01 Lauren Jewett 27 23:03
30-39
1 Rob Nix 30 20:44 Lisette Camburn 34 23:53
40-49
1 Hans Olav Overn 40 20:11 Julie Plaisance 44 28:42
50-59
1 Timothy Priest 50 19:43 Roxanne Navarrete 53 26:18
60-Over
1 Harry Schrieffer 67 25:28 Betsie Gambel 63 28:41

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Timothy Priest 50 19:43 6:21 413
2 Hans Olav Overn 40 20:11 6:30 434
3 William Mercer 42 20:26 6:35 321
4 Everett Planchet 12 20:28 6:36 420
5 Rob Nix 30 20:44 6:41 332
6 Aldo Leon 26 21:01 6:47 299
7 Thomas Hoitinga 49 22:25 7:14 266
8 Jonathan Fisher 27 22:40 7:18 249
9 Jon Marcus 54 22:48 7:21 415
10 Kevin Brewer 34 23:08 7:27 220
11 Javier Castro 32 23:38 7:37 234
12 John Espenan 47 23:48 7:40 427
13 Charles Lafleur 43 24:05 7:46 284
14 Ross Livaudais 0 24:13 7:48 411
15 Hernan Adames 44 24:27 7:53 202
16 Sean Cross 24 24:34 7:55 241
17 Tristan Fletcher 0 25:10 8:07 399
18 Harry Schrieffer 67 25:28 8:12 359
19 Ryan Thompson 26 25:30 8:13 374
20 Edward Mcdonald 48 25:35 8:15 424
21 Lyric Lee 11 25:39 8:16 297
22 Robert Barnes 43 26:09 8:26 205
23 Jeremy Lala 37 26:11 8:26 1169
24 Walt Graham 58 26:24 8:31 257
25 Brent Korhn 31 26:26 8:31 282
26 Lloyd Boudreaux 51 26:35 8:34 218
27 Dorian Gross 14 26:50 8:39 414
28 Douglas Gross 42 26:54 8:40 259
29 Russell Johnson 0 27:44 8:56 273
30 Moses Swent 0 27:49 8:58 370
31 Conor McKenzie 32 28:23 9:09 397
32 Craig Sherman 75 29:13 9:25 426
33 Dexter Friis-Hecht 11 29:38 9:33 499
34 Gordon Borne 23 29:44 9:35 394
35 Siega Disasa 29 29:58 9:39 1166
36 Will Schumacher 0 30:03 9:41 361
37 Louis Bartels 29 31:25 10:07 1170
38 Benjamin Lee 31 31:43 10:13 432
39 Mike Bearden 45 32:02 10:19 207
40 Gary Joseph 53 32:07 10:21 276
41 Peter Fitzgerald 49 33:20 10:45 416
42 Mark Sauer 41 33:40 10:51 357
43 Marc Leunissen 65 34:07 11:00 300
44 ralph cranford 59 34:33 11:08 239
45 Benny Nunez 52 36:49 11:52 334
46 Tommy McMahon 0 37:15 12:00 318
47 Michael Thrift 27 38:25 12:23 418
48 Keith Oufnac 0 38:54 12:32 339
49 James Morrell 31 39:18 12:40 325
50 Doug Molin 54 41:55 13:30 322
51 Dearon Manuel 12 43:17 13:57 433
52 Robert Hopkins 39 45:17 14:35 268
53 Ryan Moragas 24 45:26 14:38 323
54 Wilson LeBlanc 48 46:39 15:02 293
55 Elliot Lastrapes 11 47:40 15:21 289
56 Josh Erskin 0 47:57 15:27 247
57 Timiko Perez 0 48:59 15:47 342
58 stormy whelan 60 51:32 16:36 380
59 George Blanchard 42 52:37 16:57 212
60 steven kirk 50 52:38 16:58 281
61 Romney Caruso 0 53:23 17:12 232
62 Jessica Martinez 31 55:02 17:44 312
63 Jake Rodi 32 55:02 17:44 349
64 Zach Smith 0 55:13 17:47 400
65 Bert Wilson 55 56:00 18:02 498
66 George Wilson 61 56:00 18:02 385
67 David Lebreton 63 56:59 18:21 294
68 Raachard Bolling 0 57:50 18:38 213
69 Jeff Rutherford 56 58:20 18:48 355
70 Paul Zimmering 65 58:36 18:53 392
71 Jason Malbrough 0 59:06 19:02 307
72 Stan Rorison 0 59:46 19:15 353
73 Ward Stallings 0 59:46 19:15 368
74 Don Beery 0 59:47 19:16 208
75 Millard Thompson 0 1:01:47 19:54 373
76 Harold Hermann 0 1:02:20 20:05 264
77 Corbin Logue 0 1:03:05 20:19 301

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Jaime Sauer 38 19:43 6:21 356
2 Isabella Hemb 17 20:29 6:36 262
3 Lauren Jewett 27 23:03 7:26 271
4 Catherine Pendleton 21 23:08 7:27 340
5 Elise Lafleur 14 23:11 7:28 285
6 Claudia Hemb 17 23:17 7:30 261
7 Lisette Camburn 34 23:53 7:42 225
8 Liz Thorpe 36 23:54 7:42 376
9 Christine Callahan 23 24:39 7:57 224
10 Roxanne Navarrete 53 26:18 8:28 593
11 Valorie Polmer 32 27:09 8:45 344
12 Teresa Krentel 39 28:16 9:06 283
13 Erin Riecke 24 28:38 9:14 348
14 Betsie Gambel 63 28:41 9:15 406
15 Julie Plaisance 44 28:42 9:15 417
16 Amy Collins 40 28:42 9:15 405
17 Lindsey Rouselle 23 28:50 9:18 404
18 Lauren Celino 23 28:51 9:18 407
19 Sara Siegfried 22 29:21 9:28 364
20 Dianne LeBlanc 45 29:24 9:28 291
21 Jamie Schrieffer 22 29:26 9:29 360
22 Sara Johnson 0 29:44 9:35 274
23 Alison Lee 39 29:53 9:38 296
24 Ashley Dutel 26 30:56 9:58 245
25 Victoria Caruso 0 31:00 9:59 233
26 Michelle O'Flynn 36 31:14 10:04 336
27 Jennifer Widenhofer 39 31:25 10:07 381
28 Tina Espenan 44 31:25 10:07 429
29 Marley Bankston 27 31:49 10:15 204
30 Breanna Caruso 0 32:36 10:30 230
31 Ashli Fragomeni 28 32:36 10:30 253
32 Sally Boudreaux 43 32:36 10:30 393
33 Katie Oufnac 0 32:39 10:31 338
34 Anna Toujas 28 33:12 10:42 378
35 Karen Chavira 27 33:19 10:44 410
36 Jodi Yuspeh 0 33:24 10:46 390
37 Colleen Flynn 62 33:57 10:56 251
38 Joan Lemmon 48 34:20 11:04 428
39 Kristen Camp 23 34:25 11:06 396
40 Joey Herbert 0 35:10 11:20 263
41 Megan Rojas 14 35:47 11:32 352
42 Melissa Parks 0 35:48 11:32 401
43 Kim McMahon 0 36:19 11:42 317
44 Valentina Nunez 15 36:48 11:51 335
45 Crystal Cantrelle 31 37:29 12:05 227
46 Stacie Kerry 34 37:34 12:06 409
47 Maggie Fournier 29 37:39 12:08 252
48 Brooke Bell 28 38:05 12:16 209
49 Grace Kelly 24 38:35 12:26 408
50 Sharon Flemming 49 38:37 12:26 250
51 Bethany Joseph 26 39:17 12:39 275
52 Kaitlin Palmer 23 39:19 12:40 435
53 Casey Wingrave 0 39:37 12:46 387
54 Alison Heston 41 40:01 12:54 265
55 Dawn Macia 52 40:35 13:05 412
56 Victoria Simosa 47 42:40 13:45 365
57 Valerie Gregg 56 42:40 13:45 258
58 Teresa Nelson 57 42:40 13:45 331
59 Sheila LeBlanc 48 43:21 13:58 292
60 Nancy Fraser 64 43:29 14:01 254
61 Shekinah Gleason 34 44:17 14:16 430
62 Maria Karpaitis 51 45:14 14:35 279
63 Jennifer Joseph 51 46:40 15:02 277
64 Melanie McHenry 32 46:41 15:02 315
65 Sarah Lastrapes 13 47:18 15:14 290
66 Haley Clark 20 47:32 15:19 419
67 Charotte Benton 0 49:25 15:55 211
68 Susan Myers 0 49:25 15:55 328
69 Lisa Calico 0 49:42 16:01 223
70 Brittany Long 30 49:58 16:06 302
71 Cathy Loustalot 54 50:10 16:10 303
72 Jennifer Snowden 39 50:46 16:21 366
73 Brigette Murphy 0 51:03 16:27 326
74 Sadie Murphy 0 51:03 16:27 327
75 Joy Willig 58 51:31 16:36 383
76 Joan Caruso 0 52:20 16:52 231
77 Elizabeth Canova 43 52:37 16:57 226
78 Angel Hanberry 39 54:06 17:26 421
79 Rachel Rodi 31 55:02 17:44 350
80 Patricia Lago 50 55:38 17:55 287
81 Nell Wilson 61 56:02 18:03 386
82 Mariann Sengelmann 30 56:03 18:03 362
83 Jasmine Lago 21 56:48 18:18 286
84 Gina Lebreton 52 56:59 18:22 295
85 Denise Arcement 55 57:13 18:26 422
86 Trina Meadoux 56 57:13 18:26 423
87 vicki tomasino 60 57:24 18:30 377
88 Roslynn Bolling 0 58:01 18:41 214
89 Martha Zimmering 63 58:36 18:53 391
90 Caitlin O'Grady 0 59:02 19:01 337
91 Mary Malbrough 0 59:06 19:02 308
92 Elizabeth Horn 32 1:00:31 19:30 269
93 Kathryn Simon 29 1:00:31 19:30 431
94 Christine Abadie 54 1:00:32 19:30 201
95 Jill Lirette 34 1:00:34 19:31 395
96 Pam Menesses 0 1:02:04 20:00 320
97 Danielle Hyver 0 1:02:04 20:00 270
98 Emily Noel 0 1:03:04 20:19 333
99 Bridget Nalley 29 1:03:12 20:22 330
100 Jenna Carlisle 0 1:05:43 21:10 229
101 Michele Prather 0 1:05:44 21:11 345
102 Jodie Calcagno 0 1:09:02 22:14 222

Top Kids' Half Mile Finishers

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Evan Frischhertz Hannah Halpern
2 Ford Frischhertz Leah Patterson
3 Byron Dede Avery Evans

Race Administration

The YMCA Corporate Cup Race is produced by the New Orleans Track Club, a not-for-profit organization and a member of the Road Runners Club of America (RRCA) and USA Track & Field (USATF). For more information contact the NOTC via email at notc@runNOTC.org or phone 504-304-2326.