The WALL Louisiana Long Distance Championship Results

Phidippides Footwear

Sunday, January 22, 2006, 8:00AM
East Bank Bridge Park, Destrehan, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club
Sponsored by: Phidippides Footwear

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 30K Finishers

Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
Tom Sawyer 39 1:53:53 Kari Cornwell 38 2:09:30
Masters
Bryan Smith 43 1:54:13 Kathy Holt 47 2:41:30
Grandmasters
Dwight Cornwell 59 2:01:10 Tillie Clark 57 3:04:24
19-Under
Sean Lejeune 15 3:27:00
20-24
Nolan Thompson 20 2:01:59
Leroy Brown 24 2:49:58
25-29
Wayne Wagner 27 2:00:02 Vilma Cervantes 26 2:28:59
Jeff Nittrouer 25 2:05:58 Rebecca Lamandola 28 2:40:00
Erica Muller 26 2:47:04
30-34
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 30 1:55:20 Kristin Bernick 33 2:26:39
Jimmy Marano 34 2:18:35 Jacqueline Gray 34 2:48:00
35-39
Scott McCraw 37 2:01:33 Leigh Ayn Drye 36 2:28:20
Thomas McMichael 39 2:24:00 Robin Gerarve 35 2:38:27
Randy Jackson 37 2:24:41 Laura Magann 39 2:41:30
Tina Abbott 35 2:42:00
40-44
Andrew Kenworthy 40 2:02:21 Ruth Berggson 42 2:43:28
Mike McCulley 44 2:09:21 Yvonne Bonvillion 42 3:40:10
45-49
Kenneth Schexnayder 47 2:11:44 Lilli Brown 46 3:01:52
Tyler Curiel 49 2:18:26 Alisa Verlander 49 3:12:00
50-54
Bob Lanteigne 51 2:26:31 Marcela Salazar 50 3:08:00
Daniel Wernz 53 2:36:20 Susan Sarver 50 3:15:42
55-59
Neale Miller 59 2:23:40 Hally McCrea 57 3:17:33
Denis McCrea 57 2:45:00 Diane Lyons 55 4:05:00
60-64
Rudy Smith 63 3:07:59
Bill Phelps 61 3:57:12
65-69
Bill Jennings 67 3:04:46
Sam Rice 69 3:46:00
70-Over
RaceWalkers Overall
Mr. Avo 67 3:29:30 Jane Phelps 57 4:07:23
Jerry Renz 61 3:43:55
Dave Gwyn 54 3:58:20
Wheelchairs
Mackey Tyndall 50 2:20:00

Top 10K Finishers

The WALL 10K The WALL 10K
Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
Mario Krenn 26 36:52 Tiffany Kitto 38 46:09
Masters
Alexander Thomas 43 37:59 Billie Sloss 49 48:36
Grandmasters
Juan Perez 61 40:50 Yvonne Thomas 62 49:45
11-14
Brent Kitto 12 41:40
Tyler Kentzfeldt 14 53:29
15-19
Steven Ban 15 53:08
20-24
Justin Perrone 23 45:48 Kim Yen Dang 20 1:00:02
Kenneth Gregory 20 53:10
25-29
Andrew Lilly 29 38:31 Brianne Hamilton 25 55:50
Brian Thome 27 42:08 Catherine Dugal 25 57:10
30-34
Mark Zaragoza 33 41:01 L. Tryphonopoulous 33 53:00
Chris Gremillion 30 46:55 Darlene Dufrene 32 56:02
35-39
William Blackston 39 40:33 Laura Blackston 39 51:24
Danny Karcher 35 41:18 Betsy Boudreaux 38 57:45
40-44
Byron Adams 42 38:15 Sandy Johnson 40 53:11
Bill Plunkett 43 38:35 Geraldine Simon 41 57:43
45-49
Don Rich 45 40:19 Cyndie Fox 49 54:29
David Harris 45 41:48 Joy Cohen 45 55:36
50-54
Kirk Demara 50 48:44 Harriett Handshaw 52 50:24
Russell Touchet 51 49:03 Wanda Whitney 52 58:45
55-59
Pat Clancey 57 43:23 Jackie Wolverton 58 1:08:11
Bill Comus 57 46:04 Cathy Billiot 56 1:14:27
60-64
Carleton Smith 60 41:11 Sandy Giannobile 61 1:06:20
Frank Payne 60 49:10 Tommie Robertson 63 1:12:00
65-69
John Rincon 66 57:45
Gerald Lyons 66 1:12:29
70-Over
Bill Cohen 74 1:16:46 Lucy Troxler 74 1:45:00
Ray Nosari 74 1:23:03
Racewalkers Top 5
Duke Wolverton 59 1:11:44 Brigitte Payne 46 1:21:27
Isaac Knightshead 49 1:14:24 Tina Childs 29 1:29:30
Elrin Fanguy 51 1:21:43 Rosary Crain 57 1:44:22
The WALL Post-Race The WALL Post-Race

Photos by Dudley Stadler.


Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.