Elmwood Classic Road Race Results

Sunday, February 19, 2006
Elmwood Center, Jefferson, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club
Race Chairperson: Suzanne Mayeux
Hosted by the Harahan Rotary Club
Benefiting the Harahan Rotary Club's Scholarship Fund

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 10K Finishers

Race T-shirt Aaron Broussard anc Chuck George

Photos by Dudley Stadler.

Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
Nick Accardo 23 34:15 Allison Moll 28 42:00
Junyong Pak 27 34:23 Caroline Smith 35 42:24
Cory Bourg 26 34:33 Santilla Victorian 30 43:35
Masters
Bryan Smith 43 36:24 Donna Wrobel 40 48:04
Grandmasters
Bill Reese 50 39:10 Yvonne Thomas 62 50:07
14-Under
Stefan Schluter 13 37:57 Kayla Stricker 11 54:30
Brent Kitto 12 40:46 Michelle Beavers 13 57:33
Anthony Stricker 12 52:11 Christi Stricker 10 59:37
15-19
Patrick Madore 16 44:59 Patricia Beavers 16 1:26:00
20-24
Chris Lirette 24 40:06 Michelle Kay 20 49:34
Jesse Dockins 20 43:46 Michelle Lee 24 54:44
Brady Landry 24 51:35 Jo Ann Rich 24 1:08:00
25-29
Deries Kaywood 26 38:15 Sarah Bergeron 27 47:56
Luis Ochoa 29 40:52 Stacey Santos 27 55:09
Teddy Lopez 29 45:16 Erin Elliot 26 56:05
30-34
Bryan Lewis 30 40:14 Susan Fendlason 32 47:09
Matthew Dudziak 34 40:31 Monica Embers 32 47:47
Eddie Schott 32 45:06 Michelle Lacour 31 56:04
35-39
Tom Sawyer 39 37:19 Tiffany Kitto 39 45:59
Rocky Silva 35 38:34 Leigh Drye 36 47:56
Craig Isenberg 35 39:18 Pam Congemi 37 54:30
40-44
Glynn Lunny 43 39:31 Sandy Johnson 40 51:35
Alex Thomas 43 42:13 Donna Domingue 41 51:53
Scott Hoxie 40 42:58 Donna Guidroz 44 54:20
45-49
Martin Davies 48 43:12 Pamela Wauters 47 48:51
Russell Tobin 45 43:41 Kathleen Phair 45 49:14
Oscar Martinez 45 44:33 Susan Webber 46 55:00
50-54
A. J. Sommers 50 43:45 Rosa Bischoff 53 52:58
Kirk Demara 50 46:19 Vicky Martinson 50 1:10:00
Fred Lotz 50 46:20 Karen Alexander 52 1:10:00
55-59
Pat Clancy 58 42:39 Marcia Finkelstein 55 59:49
Bill Camus 57 44:41 Carol Plemer 58 1:04:00
Richard Snow 58 45:24 Carolyn Fink 57 1:20:00
60-64
Rudy Smith 63 52:02
Jack Hayes 64 59:08
Charles Piazza 60 1:04:18
65-69
John Rincon 67 55:52
Bill Jennings 67 58:22
Charles Lataxes 66 1:00:39
70-Over
Racewalkers Overall
Steve Attaya 57 1:05:10 Liz Lotz 50 1:24:00
Jerry Renz 61 1:09:00 Marie Merrick 63 1:27:00
Duke Wolverton 59 1:10:42 Rosary Crain 57 1:38:06
Isaac Knightshead 50 1:11:57
Doug Pool 69 1:12:20

Top 5K Finishers

Overall Winners Grandmaster Winners

Photos by Dudley Stadler.

Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
Bryan Smith 43 16:58 Allison Moll 28 20:22
Masters
Wayne Chenet 42 17:26 Lilli Brown 46 24:03
Grandmasters
Derrick Lee 51 20:03 Wanda Whitney 52 26:03
10-Under
Robert Mipro 9 29:31 Christie Stricker 10 26:04
Jaston Stricker 9 31:38 Maura Eagan 10 28:15
11-14
Tyler Krutzfeldt 14 21:06 Kayla Stricker 11 23:33
Ryan Ehrhardt 13 21:14
15-19
Barry Loyacano 17 17:59 Sarah Beth Pansano 17 24:05
Thomas Campbell 18 19:15 Rebekah Stricker 17 28:54
20-24
Josh Phelan 21 20:45 Stephanie Smith 24 22:44
Luke Calamari 24 22:38 Becky Kramer 24 25:50
25-29
Richard Winford 28 17:35 Bryanne Babbitt 26 25:40
Teddy Lopez 29 20:56 Stephanie Broadhurst 27 26:18
30-34
Adam Albarado 31 17:00 Gertrudis Aviles 30 21:10
Bryan Lewis 30 18:55 Monica Embers 32 22:07
35-39
Tom Sawyer 39 18:09 Leigh Drye 36 22:56
Victor Owens 37 18:39 Regina McNamara 38 24:40
40-44
Alex Thomas 43 18:13 Jenn Eagan 43 25:33
Rick Torres 41 21:58 Renee Gonzales 44 27:23
45-49
Robert Piner 46 21:39 Gail Miller 45 25:51
Paul Smith 47 23:04 Joy Cohen 46 26:14
50-54
Chamberlain Brock 50 21:24 Linda Fussell 53 26:28
Roy Roberson 54 22:31 Robin Stedman 53 29:14
55-59
J. Roger Brown 57 20:03 Carol Plemer 58 28:19
Tim Jeansonne 55 22:56 Jackie Wolverton 58 32:55
60-64
Hank Deblonde 60 22:58 Sandy Giannobile 61 30:12
Bennie Nobles 61 25:00 Jamie Manders 60 31:34
65-69
Bill Jennings 67 28:32 Dot Barry 65 44:00
Gerald Lyons 66 32:46 Jeri Kampe 66 47:33
70-74
Earl Allebone 70 33:12 Betty Waguespack 70 43:39
75-Over
Bob Sylvester 75 33:06
Bill Cox 77 34:45
Gaylord Johnson 78 42:10
Racewalkers Overall
Steve Attaya 57 32:07 Roxie Martinez 38 35:15
John Bertucci 45 32:51 Martha Tolbird 71 49:10
Isaac Knightshead 50 35:00
Carl Perkins 55 37:32
Elrin Fanguy 51 37:58

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Ed Eagan Maura Egan

Photos by Dudley Stadler.

Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
Ed Eagan 12 2:40 Maura Eagan 10 3:05
8-Under
Emmet Johnson 8 4:12 Bailey Bagneris 8 4:24
Abdullah Noorulhaqq 7 4:13 Qudsiyyah Noorulhaqq 5 4:31
9-10
Brandon Richoux 10 4:16 Christie Stricker 10 3:47
Nicholas Olsonoski 9 4:21
11-12
Anthony Stricker 12 3:00 Kayla Stricker 11 3:07
Tyler Tamboli 11 3:26
13-14
Tyler Krutzfeldt 14 2:53
Trevor Krutzfeldt 14 3:27
Overall Winners Age Group Winners

Photos by Dudley Stadler.


Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.