Father's Day Race Results

Sunday, June 19, 2005
LaSalle Park, Metairie, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

2 Mile Teams

Father/Son Teams
PlaceFatherSonTotal Time
1Brendan Minihan, Sr.Brendan Minihan, Jr.22:03
2Dave DessaurLuke Dessaur22:18
3Elliot KalmusJeremy Kalmus24:14
4Pat HuggJoe Hugg27:25
5Steve RichardScott Richard27:39
6Jason DubosMark Dubos27:44
7Dave MendrekMark Mendrek-Laske27:51
8John RiviereChris Riviere28:42
9Guido SchmidtRandy Schmidt29:24
10Patrick LaughlinKevin Laughlin29:34
11Claude GrecoMatthew Greco29:35
12Steven HardyGreg Hardy29:39
13Hank BartHenry Bart30:08
14Daniel BurkeRevill Burke30:55
15Michael R. BurtMichael N. Burt31:06
16John FinneyStephen Finney31:07
17Gerry BodetPaul Bodet33:01
18John FinneyKyle Finney33:02
19Sam ChartersAndrew Charters33:23
20Randall Swalley, Sr. Andrew Swalley, Jr. 33:46
21Glen CasanovaBrian Casanova34:00
22Donald Brinkman, Sr. Donald Brinkman, Jr. 34:35
23Dave MendrekMichael Mendrek-Laske34:43
24Bob MurphyChuck Chiappetti35:10
25Arthur GassenJeff Gassen35:30
26Pat CaseyScott Casey36:37
27Sal StabileBrad Stabile37:11
28Emmett KruppCody Krupp37:20
29Harold Dufrene, Sr. Harold Dufrene, Jr. 37:30
30Bud WeissTrey Weiss37:52
31Matthew Bonura, Sr. Matthew Bonura, Jr. 38:18
32Marc KahnBen Kahn38:51
33Philip BlakeJames Blake39:02
34Patrick LaughlinConnor Laughlin39:40
35Jacob NiehausMark Niehaus42:02
36Johnny LeeJohn Lee42:17
37Philip Blake, Sr. Philip Blake, Jr. 46:22
38Donald Ward , Jr. Donald Ward, III47:06
39Chris J. Boudreaux, Sr. Chris J. Boudreaux, Jr. 47:15
40Jose AbadinFelix Abadin48:46
41Brian PassantinoConnor Passantino48:52
42Shea CahillSidney Cahill50:30
43Jose AbadinCal Abadin51:15
44Donald Ward, Jr. Dustin Ward51:55
45Jose AbadinJorge Abadin56:49
Father/Daughter Teams
PlaceFatherDaughterTotal Time
1Dave DessaurCarly Dessaur23:51
2David RuschMaggie Rusch28:09
3Mark RileyMaggie Riley28:19
4Don HauberKelly Hauber28:31
5Glen CasanovaBeth Holloway30:28
6Dave MendrekAlex Mendrek-Laske30:51
7Harold Dufrene, Jr. Jodi Dufrene31:16
8Michael GriebAlex Grieb31:19
9Oscar MartinezSabrina Martinez31:20
10Shady SchadwellMelanie Dietz32:04
11Clarke BeanLaurel Bean32:06
12Mark DubosMeredith Dubos32:42
13Michael ChafetzHannah Chafetz32:52
14Chuck SternRebecca Stern33:08
15Michael LyonsKristi-Anne Lyons34:01
16Alastair JacksonMarlo Jackson34:02
17Glen CasanovaRachel Quintana34:42
18Gary DauphinColleen Dauphin34:56
19Paul PecquetKaylyn Pecquet35:00
20Gary GautierRachael Gautier35:30
21Paul PecquetKirsten Pecquet35:56
22Glenn ScheydBridget Scheyd36:50
23Gerry BodetJenn Eagan37:48
24Bob MurphyMonica Chiappetti39:08
25Gene BischoffLaurie Bischoff41:50
26Johnny LeeJennifer Bernstein44:43
27Donald FaustKatie Faust45:04
28Kirk DemaraChristi Demara45:54
29Michael McHughMichelle McHugh46:29
30Bob MurphyAshley Smith47:28
31Chris SimmonsKori Simmons48:09
32Bob MurphyKelly Eyster48:48
33Brian PassantinoAlison Passantino48:58
34Johnny LeeAmy Ard50:50
35Lerogers ThomasNatasha Simmons51:57
36Steve ScuderiShelby Scuderi65:24
Grandfather/Grandson Teams
PlaceGrandfatherGrandsonTotal Time
1Gerry BodetEd Eagan36:00
2Rudy SmithJordan Smith38:13
3Ed WilsonMichael Smith40:52
4John SantangeloChristopher Santangelo45:47
5Ed WilsonRyan Smith50:58
Grandfather/Granddaughter Teams
PlaceGrandfatherGranddaughterTotal Time
1(t)Joe McCaffreyEmma O'Neil36:13
1(t)Joe McCaffreyAlison O'Neil36:13
3Harold Dufrene, Sr.Jodi Dufrene38:34
4Ed WilsonKatie Smith43:56
5Bill ElrodAmanda Waguespack44:42
6Bill ElrodVictoria Waguespack45:27
7Bob MurphyHillary Eyster45:55
8Thomas LandrumKrista Whitney53:16

2 Mile Finishers

Half-Mile Finishers


Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.