Chinese New Year Race Results

Saturday, January 22, 2005
Lafreniere Park, Metairie, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Mike Gulotta 22 16:55 Denise Kelp 35 19:59
Masters
Ross Shales 41 17:37 Rosa Bischoff 51 24:51
Grandmasters
Junius Nixon 53 18:38 Eveline Crozier 56 26:25
12-Under
Steven Hardy 11 22:00 Cassandra Hardy 9 23:45
Jacob Lee 12 26:59 Michelle Beavers 12 26:06
13-19
Kevin Laughlin 15 19:24 Lila Balamane 17 21:10
Daniel Theriot 16 20:10 Alexis Fonte 18 21:38
20-24
Nicholas Patterson 23 21:57 Katie Mills 24 22:41
Ezra Finkle 24 22:02 Hayley Smith 24 25:51
25-29
Sean Fitzwilliam 26 17:48 Jennifer Staley 28 23:39
Kevin Simms 28 19:19 Cynthia Townsend 26 27:40
30-34
M. Keno 30 17:41 Monica Embers 31 22:10
Billy Borrouso 33 18:28 Lori Phillips 30 27:40
35-39
Andrew Kenworthy 39 17:26 Andrea Talentino 37 22:09
Paul Bodet 36 17:54 Donna Campbell 35 22:21
40-44
Steve Grenchik 42 18:06 Joy Cohen 44 25:54
Steve Upton 40 19:30 Gena Lentz 40 27:22
45-49
Marc Giavere 46 18:53 Lilli Brown 45 25:00
Bill Reese 48 19:19 Jayme Miller 47 25:55
50-54
Bobby Matthews 52 20:44 Wanda Whitney 51 26:48
Daniel Wernz 52 21:32 Marcia Finkelstein 53 27:36
55-59
Francis Braud 57 22:59 Sharon Harney 57 33:32
Jim Waguespack 59 23:05 Loretta Naquin 58 33:51
60-64
Eugene Jones 61 22:47 Isabel Rivera 62 26:43
Sheldon Vice 64 25:09 Marie Boesch 62 34:04
65-69
Bill Jennings 66 26:07 Marline Perry 67 39:54
John Rincon 65 26:55 Mary Carlisle 65 41:17
70-74
Gabe Abene 70 28:19 Lucy Troxler 73 47:20
70 28:09
75-Over
Bill Cox 76 30:30 Amelia Gassen 77 43:48
Arthur Gassen 80 31:56 Shirley Carroll 80 46:02
Racewalkers Overall
Jose Villalta 47 29:12 Denise Surratt 55 33:12
Randy Surratt 55 32:52 Jane Phelps 58 38:33
Jerry Renz 60 34:43 Rhea Snyder 70 38:53
Issac Knightshead 48 34:50 Joyce Hartman 50 38:58
Bill Elrod 68 35:35 Michelle Hardy 47 39:22
Wheelchair Division
Terry Blackwell 29:52

Top 1 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Sean Fitzwilliam 26 5:23 Michelle Beavers 12 7:03
6-Under
Connor Passantino 6 8:52
Joseph Claffey 6 9:08
7-9
Emmet Johnson 7 9:22 Anastasia Grieb 9 9:35
Michael Hom 7 12:20 Bailey Haar 7 10:27
10-12
Harrison Grieb 11 7:35 Jenna Laubmeyer 12 9:10
Jacob Lee 12 6:56 Jenna Swalley 12 10:42
13-15
Brandon Toy 15 11:40 Savannah Laubmeyer 14 10:35
Aaron Richard 14 14:54

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.