The Wall - Louisiana State Championship 30K Race Results

Sunday, January 25, 2004, 8:00AM
New Orleans, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 30K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 28 1:47:02 Amanda Yeates 35 2:00:58
Masters
Bryan Smith 41 1:56:03 Leslie Goodell 49 2:38:09
Grandmasters
Bobby Matthews 51 2:21:38 Tillie Clark 56 3:01:36
15-19
Chris Costantini 19 2:17:34 Sarah Gasparini 16 2:48:55
Alex Curiel 11 3:22:41
20-24
Nicholas Patterson 22 2:22:08 Gopi Shah 23 2:49:30
Brenda Walter 24 2:56:30
25-29
Brandon Wingate 29 1:51:50 Lisa Pratt 29 2:17:54
Steve New 29 1:59:45 Shannon Depp 26 2:18:10
30-34
Dennis Devore 33 2:05:19 Allison Nations 32 2:28:44
Steve Young 31 2:06:04 Leigh Drye 34 2:31:35
35-39
Scott McCraw 35 2:02:55 Shaun Mickee 37 2:48:07
Paul Broome 38 2:12:38 Julie Finegan 36 2:56:00
40-44
James Miller 41 2:07:55 Juliette Holton 40 2:57:50
Bill Plunkett 41 2:09:36 Leslie Pontillas 40 3:12:45
45-49
Derrick Lee 49 2:11:09 Erika Levandoske 46 2:41:32
John Futrell 48 2:15:20 Kimberly Hebert 47 2:42:00
50-54
Bill Gasparrini 52 2:35:00 Karen Sher 51 3:08:32
Terry Puglis 52 2:36:00 Halley McCrea 54 3:27:04
55-59
Don Goff 56 2:30:20 Carolyn Fink 55 4:04:30
Richard Snow 56 2:32:39
60-64
Buster Matthews 62 2:30:14
Les Dauterive 62 2:40:42
65-69
Bruce Worley 69 2:51:08
Joel Alchin 65 2:54:06
70-Over
John Hubert 72 4:04:00
Racewalkers Overall
Robert Mullen 57 3:31:15 Jane Phelps 57 4:02:34
Steve Attaya 55 3:47:46
Doug Pool 63 3:47:55
Jim Richey 51 3:54:00
Bill Phelps 59 3:58:02

Top 10K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Andrew Kenworthy 38 36:10 Yvonne Thomas 60 48:30
Masters
Junius Nixon 52 39:25 Sue Rice 44 50:20
Grandmasters
Juan Perez 59 40:06 Wanda Whitney 50 59:02
14-Under
15-19
Shaun Dodson 19 44:05 Nicole Musselwhite 19 1:13:08
20-24
Roger Fox 24 41:39 Lee Albrecht 24 58:07
Andrew Fangman 24 46:05 Katie Homayoun 23 59:00
25-29
Andrew Palmer 29 41:19 Melissa Kiff 28 52:14
David Wilkinson 28 44:35 Margaret Ann Minihan 27 1:00:30
30-34
Brett Reagan 32 38:41 Heidi Melia 33 52:40
Eddie Schott 30 46:15 Cintha Joyce 34 53:40
35-39
Robert Scott 35 39:26 Christine Edwards 37 49:37
Paul Engeriser 39 41:46 Julie Ardoin 39 55:13
40-44
Greg Simon 41 42:48 Janel Mumme 43 56:36
Troy Foote 41 43:19 Romaine Sequin 43 57:20
45-49
Barry Creppel 48 41:59 Cyndie Fox 47 55:30
Geoff Rose 46 45:39 Marie Crowdus 48 58:38
50-54
Boom Belkhouche 53 43:13 Mo Olivo 54 1:02:45
Rick Gremillion 53 51:07 Martha Sassone 50 1:12:05
55-59
J. Roger Brown 55 42:23 Muriel Dauterive 59 1:01:28
Joe Carbo 55 48:30
60-64
Rudy Smith 61 53:56 Isabel Rivera 61 1:01:25
Robert Murphy 61 54:41 Ruth Baehr 63 1:12:00
65-69
Ed Wilson 69 70:09
Earl Allebone 68 75:17
70-74
Bill Cohen 72 64:18
75-Over
Bill Cox 75 63:36
Joe Rumage 76 84:34
Racewalkers Overall Top 5
Steve Rojas 42 1:04:05 Denise Surratt 54 1:12:00
Randy Surratt 51 1:08:11 Earlene Knox 51 1:19:30
Mike Knox 52 1:15:15 Rosary Crain 55 1:43:00

Top 1 Mile Finishers


Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.