Run/Walk For Storyland Results

Sunday, June 6, 2004
City Park, New Orleans, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Ross Shales 40 17:11 Ronna Sandoval 17 17:57
Masters
Peter Weatherhead 52 18:28 Billie Sloss 47 22:39
Grandmasters
Junius Nixon 52 18:46 Rosa Bischoff 51 23:12
Racewalkers Overall
Bob Mullens 57 30:22 Denise Starrett 54 33:29
Steve Attaya 55 31:19 Elaine Joseph 53 33:44
Randy Surratt 55 31:32 Jane Phelps 57 38:44
Jerry Renz 59 34:56 Joyce Hartman 49 40:17
Charlie Grisson 67 35:04 Marie Merrick 41:18
10-Under
Quinn del Corral 9 22:10 Cassandra Hardy 8 27:08
Dylan del Corral 9 22:41 Denise Powell 10 32:20
11-14
Steven Hardy 11 22:41 A;yssa Lesnweber 12 32:13
Edward Bordrena III 12 30:12 Paige Chavin 14 36:01
15-19
Chad Schultz 15 24:05 Erin Nolan 18 21:40
Andrew Stark 17 24:30 Wendy Popik 18 24:10
20-24
Justin Scalan 21 17:17 Rachel Scalan 20 25:00
Cory Bourg 24 17:27 Natalie Peperone 21 26:20
25-29
Vivek Khanna 29 21:52 Jill King 25 28:42
Tom J+A22arrow 28 24:30
30-34
Bill Fontan 32 18:42 Leigh Ayn Drye 34 21:11
Dennis Devore 34 20:12 Monica Embers 30 24:02
35-39
Scott Hoxie 38 20:07 Cecilia Carlos 35 21:46
Paul Broome 35 20:48 Andrea Talintim 36 22:15
40-44
Michael Burt 44 17:16 Jenn Eagan 41 24:28
Patrick McKenney 44 22:47 Joy Cohen 44 26:57
45-49
Geoff Rose 46 20:51 Sue Rice 45 23:28
David Shawa 47 23:52 Deborah Kinzel 48 26:20
50-54
Jeff Gohd 50 22:15 Marcia Finkelstein 53 26:33
Rick Gremillion 53 23:22 Earlene Knox 52 38:44
55-59
Frank Payne 59 21:41 Judy Christensen 56 27:11
Shady Shadwell 57 23:29 Loretta Naquin 57 34:41
60-64
Bob Murphy 61 24:50 Isabel Rivera 61 27:17
Jack Hayes 62 28:41 Marie Boesch 61 33:46
65-69
Bill Jennings 65 26:20
Jan Kobylasz 65 29:49
70-Over
Bill Cox 76 28:20 Lucy Troxler 73 46:16
Bob Sylvester 73 30:31

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Chad Schultz 15 2:30 Maura Eagan 8 2:50
6-Under
Brandon Bartholomew 6 3:25 Bailey Bagneris 6 3:48
Matthew Waguespack 5 3:44 Stella Burke 6 4:10
7-9
Quinn del Corral 9 2:37 Cassandra Hardy 8 3:00
Dylan del Corral 9 2:51 Anastasia Grieb 9 3:09
10-12
Ed Eagan 10 2:33 Lacy Culpepper 12 3:17
Steven Hardy 11 2:40 Denise Powell 10 3:33
13-15
Nicholas Bradley 13 2:46 Alex Grieb 13 2:57
Paige Chauvin 14 2:58

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.