LaSalle Park Dash Results

Saturday, July 31, 2004
LaSalle Park, Metairie, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Walter Whitfield 22 9:49 Santilla Victorian 28 11:32
Masters
Bryan Smith 42 10:26 Pam Williams 50 12:48
Grandmasters
Junius Nixon 53 11:37 Rosa Bischoff 51 15:46
Seniors
Juan Perez 60 12:03 Isabel Rivera 61 16:18
10-Under
Dylan Del Corral 9 14:58 Kayla Stricker 10 14:46
Sean Jones 10 15:25 Christie Stricker 8 16:50
11-14
Cory Caillauet 14 12:15 Michelle Beavers 11 15:16
Kevin Laughlin 14 12:42 Michelle Duhe 13 16:17
15-19
Mark Mendrek-Laske 15 11:09 Ronna Sandoval 17 12:35
Barry Loyacano 15 11:51 Lynley Roche 18 12:53
20-24
Cory Bourg 24 10:47 Cassandra 22 11:35
Scott Roniger 20 14:55 Skyla Holt 24 16:30
25-29
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 28 9:54 Allison Moll 27 11:34
Will Silk 28 9:58 Brenda Meli 26 16:05
30-34
Brandon Wingate 30 10:01 Shawna Jones 34 12:17
Dennis Devore 34 12:45 Leigh Drye 34 12:59
35-39
David Longcope 37 11:23 Laura Magann 37 15:16
Tom Sawyer 37 11:24 Sandy Johnson 39 15:23
40-44
Wayne Chenet 40 10:55 Joy Cohen 44 16:11
Jim Garvey 40 11:32 Alexis Waguespack 41 16:12
45-49
Rick Montgomery 46 12:04 Billie Sloss 47 13:35
Will Hohenschutz 47 13:02 Sue Rice 45 14:30
50-54
Rick Gremillion 53 14:25 Linda Fussell 52 16:17
Mike Bracey 52 14:59 Charlotte Bracey 52 16:16
55-59
Brendan Minihan, Sr. 58 11:58 Elsa Pool 57 20:20
J. Roger Brown 56 12:15 Loretta Naquin 58 20:52
60-64
Sheldon Vice 63 15:28 Maggie Percle 64 26:47
Bennie Nobles 60 15:51 Juanita Dauphin 63 29:48
65-69
John Rincon 65 15:42 Betty Waguespack 69 27:41
Bill Jennings 65 16:42
70-74
Bob Sylvester 73 18:45
Bill Cohen 70 21:54
75-Over
Bill Cox 76 18:29 Elizabeth Van Battum 80 21:32
Joseph Rumage 76 26:55 Lucy Troxler 73 29:30
Heavyweight Division Superheavyweight Division
Rupert Cole 34 12:53 Earl Abadie 43 13:54
Wayne Brown 42 14:35 Chris Morris 31 15:24
Racewalkers Overall
Jason Campagna 32 19:20 Denise Surratt 54 21:34
Racewalkers 40-49
Isaac Knightshead 48 22:55 Linda White 42 24:45
Ricky Murphy 48 25:24 Tina Childs 40 24:52
Racewalkers 50-59
Randy Surratt 55 19:28 Suzanne Stevenson-Gish 51 28:06
Steve Attaya 56 20:07 Rosary Crain 55 29:43
Racewalkers 60-69
Bill Elrod 68 21:56 Marie Merrick 62 27:08
Doug Pool 63 22:06
Racewalkers 70-Over
Gordon Gaille 83 28:01
Del Donner 75 28:32

2 Mile Teams

Place   Team Name   Combined Time   Team Members
Male Open Division
1 Team Mesa Me 30:04 Will Silk, Andrew Lilly, Walter Whitfield
2 NOTC-The Three B's 30:21 Brendan Minihan, Jr., Brandon Wingate, Bryan Smith
3 Chalmette Track Club 36:41 Tom Sawyer, Scott Hoxie, Robert Monjure
Male Masters Division
1 Chalmette Track Club 35:07 Junius Nixon, Doug Cousineau, Byron Adams
2 NOTC Mighty Masters 35:34 Brendan Minihan, Sr., Jim Garvey, Rick Montgomery
3 One Plus Two 46:14 Juan Perez, Sheldon Vice, Chuck Lataxes
Female Open Division
1 NOTC Lady Godiva's 36:50 Allison Moll, Shawna Jones, Leigh Ann Drye
2 Chalmette Track Club 38:23 Santilla Victorian, Lynley Roche, Jennifer Gioia
3 The Strickers 47:33 Rebekah Stricker, Kayla Stricker, Christie Stricker
4 Best Bank Track Club 49:14 Laura Magann, Charlotte Bracey, Betsy Boudreaux
5 The JKL Group 54:47 Jodi Dufrene, Lacey Culpepper, Kayla Sticker
6 Little Catch 22 (1/2 mile) Fast Amanda Sloss, Hannah Bernick, Allie Drye
Female Masters Division
1 NOTC Fine Fillies 42:39 Billie Sloss, Pam Williams, Isabel Rivera
2 Chalmette Track Club 45:56 Sue Rice, Rosa Bischoff, Lillian Brown
Racewalker Division
1 One Hundred Seventy Two 63:08 Randy Surratt, Denise Surratt, Doug Pool
2 NOTC Race Walkers/No Dirt Only Rocks 64:08 Steve Attaya, Jerry Renz, Duke Wolverton
3 They Do Walk Walk 71:25 Bill Elrod, Carl Perkins, Suzanne Stevenson Gish
4 The Two I's 71:51 Jason Campagna, Ricky Murphy, Lisa Murphy
5 The Chee Wees 75:02 Del Donner, Isaac Knightshead, Gerry Bodet
6 The Three Amigas 76:57 Tina Childs, Joyce Hartman, Marie Merrick
Heavyweight Division
1 Best Bank Track Club Burners 41:56 Earl Abadie, Will Hohenschutz, Alan Burgard
2 Team Guido 44:01 Guido, Tank, Don Frantz

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Colin Manikin 16 2:27 Carlie Mason 12 2:53
8-Under
Mitchell Bourgeois 7 2:52 Maura Eagan 8 2:56
Scott Vedros 7 3:52 Christie Stricker 8 3:40
9-10
Sean Jones 10 3:14 Kayla Stricker 10 2:54
Jonathan Downing 10 3:52 Allie Alonzo 10 2:55
11-12
Ed Eagan 11 2:42 Rachel Bourgeois 11 3:59
Walter Metzinger 2:46 Michelle Beavers 11 4:40
13-14
James Downing 14 2:33 Kayla Strausser 13 3:18
Kristopher Molley 14 2:44 Alex Grieb 13 3:34
15-17
Marc Vedros 16 2:32 Jodi Dufrene 17 2:57
Josh Williams 17 3:02 Rebekah Stricker 15 3:28

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.