Freedom Run/Walk For Each One Save One Results

Saturday, September 11, 2004
City Park, New Orleans, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Peter Roets 32 17:21 Pam Williams 50 21:20
Masters
Ross Shales 41 17:37 Lilli Brown 45 24:12
Grandmasters
Junius Nixon 51 19:28 Linda Fussell 52 24:30
10-Under
Jonathan Downing 10 17:27 Kayla Stricker 10 23:23
Dustin Ward 8 28:39 Christie Stricker 8 25:07
11-14
Anthony Stricker 11 21:10 Michelle Beavers 11 29:33
Thomas Beavers 13 24:30 Sierra 12 29:40
15-19
Nolan Thompson 19 19:22 Rachel Widmer 19 23:33
Randy Swalley 19 22:05 Acadia Roher 17 26:33
20-24
Cory Bourg 24 18:13 Kristin Frischertz 20 22:48
Brandon Treadaway 22 24:32 Natalie Peperone 21 26:05
25-29
Teddy Lopez 28 20:14 Lana Malone 25 27:35
Bryan Lewis 28 21:17 Giovanna Ungaro 29 29:22
30-34
Rupert Cole 34 20:36 Leigh Ayn Drye 34 21:53
Buddy Hedri 32 21:24 Courtney Herbert 34 23:07
35-39
Jason Walker 35 18:15 Countess Comadore 38 22:28
David Longcope 37 18:39 Jenny Takakura 35 24:02
40-44
Bryan Adams 41 19:04 Janel Gioia Mumme 44 26:00
Doug Cousineau 43 20:01 Joy Cohen 44 26:18
45-49
Kenneth Schexnayder 46 20:17 Susan Opelka 48 24:58
Randall Thompson 46 21:25 Sue Fielkow 47 30:50
50-54
Leo LaFrance 52 20:17 Rosa Bischoff 51 25:15
Mike Bracey 53 23:13 Charlotte Bracey 52 27:05
55-59
Garry Winchester 55 22:38 Eveline Crozier 56 26:52
Robert Williams 58 23:15 Jackie Wolverton 57 31:58
60-64
Bill Knox 60 23:31 Isabel Rivera 62 25:46
Eugene Jones 60 23:54 Maggie Percle 64 40:50
65-69
Mike Witkin 65 22:49 Edna DiFranco 65 40:50
John Rincon 65 26:45 Elizabeth Davis 66 57:07
70-74
Richard D. Gonzales 72 26:32 Lucy Troxler 73 47:27
Gabe Abene 70 28:09
75-Over
Bill Cox 76 29:08
Racewalkers Overall
Jason Campagna 32 30:57 Denise Surratt 54 34:56
Racewalkers 39-Under
Racewalkers 40-49
Issac Knightshead 48 36:25 Elizabeth Thomas 44 36:39
Lisa Pitre 44 37:30
Racewalkers 50-59
Randy Surratt 55 31:01 Pat Driscoll 51 39:49
Steve Attaya 56 31:38 Rosary Crain 55 46:31
Racewalkers 60-69
Charlie Grisbaum 67 35:29 Marie Merrick 62 41:39
Gerry Bodet 68 40:00 Nancy Spencer 65 47:33
Racewalkers 70-Over
Gordon Gaille 83 42:02
Del Donner 75 44:15

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Kenneth Lindsey 16 2:29 Kayla Stricker 10 3:03
6-Under
Sam Cancienne 6 3:29 Gabriella Guardalabene 5 4:09
Abdullah Noorulhaqq 6 4:13 Destiny Jackson 6 4:40
Chandler Wynne 5 4:25 Georgia Johnson 4 6:01
7-8
William Savoie 8 3:38 Christie Stricker 8 3:29
Robert Mipro, III 7 3:47 Elizabeth Carson 8 3:51
Tino Guardalabene 8 3:58 Arianna Guardalabene 7 3:59
9-10
Jared Prados 10 3:10 Kayla Stricker 10 3:03
Jonathan Downing 10 3:20 Sarah Koger 9 4:13
Curt Brooks 10 4:21 Hannah Martinez 10 4:40
11-12
Anthony Stricker 11 2:40 Michelle Beavers 11 3:20
Jordan Smith 11 4:07 Lacey Culpepper 12 3:30
13-14
James Downing 14 2:33
Thomas Beavers 13 3:18
Brandon Ferris 14 4:10
15-17
Kenneth Lindsey 16 2:29 Rebekah Stricker 15 3:33
Ishmael Brooks 15 8:31 Patricia Beavers 15 5:20
Katie Juneau 16 8:08

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.