Run on the Bayou Results

Saturday, March 20, 2004
Bayou Segnette State Park, Westwego, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 10K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 28 34:11 Santilla Victorian 28 40:17
Masters
Leonard Vergunst 48 35:26 Pam Williams 49 44:02
Grandmasters
Claude Grenier 51 39:15 Rosa Bischoff 51 50:57
Wheelchair Division
Terry Blackwell 57 39:47
10-Under
Sean Jones 10 58:05 Kayla Stricker 9 1:01:04
Brandon Carrone 10 1:18:39 Christie Stricker 8 1:02:29
11-14
Stefan Schluter 11 43:48
Anthony Stricker 11 46:15
Thomas Beavers 12 59:58
15-19
Jesse Leblanc 15 39:41 Carrie Powell 19 44:25
Ian Mullins 18 42:10 Sarah Dicharry 16 49:32
20-24
Cory Bourg 24 36:23 Lauren Dorsey 24 46:06
Jonathan Katz 24 43:06 Rebecca Sudduth 23 53:21
25-29
Andrew Lilly 27 34:17 Kirsten File 28 45:46
Adam Palmer 29 40:38 Mary Smith 29 49:05
30-34
Sean Valliant 31 40:56 Holly Herrmann 30 44:32
Ben Tuety 32 41:01 Liz Ary 32 45:50
35-39
Rusty Hall 35 37:55 Elizabeth Hall 36 45:41
Davis Ulm 35 39:53 Michelle Portillo 35 49:40
40-44
Bryan Smith 41 36:10 Marianne Garvey 42 47:59
Ross Shales 40 36:52 Susan Ary 40 49:58
45-49
Paul Ellinger 46 41:31 Billie Sloss 47 51:18
Ivan Lewis 48 41:36 Beverly Bahle 49 1:00:04
50-54
Junius Nixon 52 37:38 Linda Fussell 51 52:37
Dan Falcone 52 42:40 Charlotte Bracey 52 57:18
55-59
Juan Perez 59 40:50 Eveline Crozier 55 56:08
J. Roger Brown 55 42:07 Donna Coggins 59 1:10:00
60-64
Cyrus Rhode 60 51:20 Isabel Rivera 61 57:30
Sheldon Vice 63 51:42 Sandy Giannobile 60 57:45
65-69
Mike Witkin 65 47:15
Jan Kobylasz 65 1:05:08
70-74
Richard Gonzalez 71 58:08
Henry Gaudet 73 1:04:10
Ed Fuselier 72 1:09:27
75-Over
Bill Cox 75 1:04:19
Racewalkers Overall Top 5
Steve Attaya 55 1:04:43 Denise Surratt 54 1:10:57
Randy Surratt 55 1:09:04 Roxie Martinez 36 1:14:38
Bill Elrod 67 1:11:12 Liz Thompson 44 1:16:52
Jerry Renz 59 1:12:13 Lisa Pitre 43 1:19:12
Duke Wolverton 57 1:12:18 Rosary Crain 55 1:37:30
Racewalkers 60-69
Doug Pool 63 1:11:16 Marie Merrick 62 1:25:57
Racewalkers 70-Over
Del Donner 76 1:26:24

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Byron Adams II 40 11:58 Countess Comadore 38 14:23
Masters
Milton Steen 56 14:36 Janel Mumme 43 17:25
Grandmasters
Gary Gomez 56 15:02 Marjean Gohd 51 18:03
10-Under
C. J. Ledet 8 34:56 Angel Ledet 10 30:52
11-14
Kevin Laughlin 14 13:58 Michelle Beavers 11 15:51
Louis Kubik 13 14:56 Christa Nelson 14 17:32
15-19
Moe Ahmed 16 13:23 Jodi Dufrene 16 17:02
Ryan George 16 13:24 Marisa Nassar 18 30:36
20-24
Sarah Gray 24 18:54
Cindy Littlejon 23 20:55
25-29
Brian Thome 25 12:37 Torri Torres 28 19:53
Cedric Martin 29 18:39 Renee Wilder 27 20:02
30-34
Buddy Hedri 32 14:39 Deidra Petty 34 16:49
Brian Passantino 34 17:47 Kristi Labat 30 17:44
35-39
Sig Simpson 37 15:43 Debbie Brooks 35 17:04
Erin Gray 37 17:11 Michelle Harmann 35 18:40
40-44
Mike Duplass 43 16:30 Kim Garvey 44 18:00
Darren Bourgeois 44 21:34 D. Villio 42 27:53
45-49
Carlos Nassar 48 15:07 Lisa Crowson 48 22:11
Carl Beavers 46 15:19 Sue Barrosse 45 22:25
50-54
Calvin Fleming 53 15:51 Barbara House 48 21:03
Marisa Nassar 18 30:36 Patti Wolf 50 27:30
55-59
Ronnie Durkes 58 16:08 Sharon Harney 56 19:08
Kenneth Wollfarth 58 17:42 Loretta Naquin 57 21:40
60-64
Robert Myers 61 17:17 Maggie Percle 64 25:26
Roy Sellers 62 18:30 Pearl Nassar 61 32:24
65-69
John Rincon 65 16:05 Della Piekarski 69 32:31
Frank Abene 67 18:08 Marylyn Person 65 34:10
70-74
Bob Sylvester 73 19:37 Lucy Troxler 73 29:14
Alvin Ross 72 21:35
70-Over
Elizabeth Van Battum 80 22:04
Clara Colvin 76 33:13
Racewalkers Top 5
Ricky Murphy 48 23:38 Lisa Murphy 41 27:31
Don Frazier 52 25:38 Suzanne Stevenson-Gish 50 28:32
Joe Bekeris 80 29:52 Melanie Bekeris 57 31:19
Martha Tolbird 69 32:03

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Jason Stricker 19 2:57 Jodi Dufrene 16 3:10
8-Under
Michael Beavers 6 4:23 Morgan Eguia 8 3:40
Abdullah Noorulhaqq 5 4:25 Anastasia Grieb 8 3:42
9-10
Sean Jones 10 3:15 Kayla Stricker 9 3:26
Jared Prados 10 3:26 Angel Ledet 10 5:26
11-12
Anthony Stricker 11 3:01 Michelle Beavers 11 3:22
Thomas Beavers 12 3:39
13-14
Steven Ban 13 3:10 Alex Grieb 13 3:38
John Duplass 13 3:48 Patricia Beavers 14 4:23

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.