New Orleans Track Club's 41st Anniversary Race Results

Sunday, August 15, 2004
City Park, New Orleans, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 3 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brandon Wingate 30 15:29 Nicole Guarino 22 19:24
Masters
Ross Shales 41 17:20 Harriett Handshaw 50 23:09
Grandmasters
Junius Nixon 52 18:16 Yvonne Thomas 60 23:12
Seniors
Mike Witkin 65 21:42 Isabel Rivera 61 25:48
10-Under
Tommy Brocato 8 22:48 Kayla Stricker 10 22:50
Dylan del Corral 10 22:58 Cassandra Hardy 9 23:16
11-14
Stefan Schlueter 12 19:28 Michelle Beavers 11 24:57
Kevin Laughlin 14 19:23 Hope Phelps 13 25:15
15-19
Jaime Maurin 16 18:03 Tippins Crosby 17 25:20
Barry Loyacano 15 18:19 Caitlin Opelka 15 26:20
20-24
Cory Bourg 24 16:41 Andrea Munina 22 21:58
Mark Ducatel 24 18:33 Christina Leal 23 24:01
25-29
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 29 15:35 Melissa Orgeron 28 24:29
Chris Kelly 27 17:31 Jill King 27 27:43
30-34
Santos Martinez 30 15:57 Leigh Ann Drye 34 20:12
Rocky Silva 33 19:28 Carol Salassi 33 26:10
35-39
Andrew Kenworthy 39 16:50 Elizabeth Hall 36 20:25
David Longcope 37 17:44 Andrea Talentino 36 21:36
40-44
Byron Adams 41 17:47 Leslie Milligan 42 24:55
Mitchell Compeaux 41 18:18 Renee Gonzalez 42 25:10
45-49
Kenneth Schexnayder 46 17:50 Lilli Brown 45 23:23
Roy Phelps 46 19:14 Sue Rice 45 23:36
50-54
Leo Lafrance 52 19:58 Rosa Bischoff 51 23:44
Terry Puglis 52 20:37 Linda Fussell 52 23:54
55-59
Brendan Minihan, Sr. 58 18:35 Cynthia Martin 56 28:53
Larry Schlueter 59 20:07 Jackie Wolverton 57 30:25
60-64
Bill Knox 60 21:54 Sandy Giannobile 60 27:13
Sheldon Vice 63 23:19 Brenda Hopkins 60 30:40
65-69
John Rincon 65 25:25 Betty Waguespack 69 40:50
Bill Jennings 65 26:23
70-74
Richard Gonzalez 72 25:44 Lucy Troxler 73 44:54
Gabe Abene 70 26:53
75-Over
Bill Cox 76 28:49 Elizabeth Van Battum 80 33:03
Marion Neyrey 78 43:40 Amelia Gassen 77 42:41
Al Briede, III 80 54:00
Racewalkers Overall
Steve Attaya 56 29:21 Denise Surratt 54 33:37
RaceWalkers 30-Under
Roxie Martinez 37 34:15
Wynette Fish 37 43:20
RaceWalkers 40-49
Isaac Knightshead 48 33:42 Lisa Pitre 44 36:19
Ricky Murphy 48 36:20 Ann Marie St. Clair 44 37:43
RaceWalkers 50-59
Randy Surratt 55 29:57 Jane Phelps 58 38:14
Carl Perkins 53 31:44 Suzanne Stevenson Gish 51 42:11
RaceWalkers 60-69
Doug Pool 63 32:57 Marie Merrick 62 39:03
Charlie Grisbaum 67 34:23 Martha Tolbird 69 47:53
RaceWalkers 70-over
Cy Buchert 82 38:45
Gordon Gaille 83 41:10

Top 1 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Jaime Maurin 16 5:25 Kayla Stricker 10 7:03
8-Under
Tommy Brocato 8 6:30 Christie Stricker 8 7:37
Abdullah Noorulhaqq 7 9:15 Arianna Guardalabene 7 8:20
9-10
Dylan del Corral 10 7:05 Allie Alonzo 10 7:48
Sean Jones 10 7:06 Morgan Eguia 9 8:09
11-12
Anthony Stricker 11 6:17 Michelle Limbaugh 12 7:08
Stefan Schluter 12 7:42 Angel Gassen 12 7:36
13-14
Thomas Beavers 13 8:05

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.