Run/Walk for Storyland Results

Sunday, June 1, 2003
City Park, New Orleans, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Cory Bourg 23 17:55 Shawna Jones 33 20:09
Masters
Johnny McBride 44 18:16 Sue Rice 44 23:36
Grandmasters
Junius Nixon 51 18:41 Yvonne Thomas 59 23:42
10-Under
Dylan del Corral 8 22:37
Quinn del Corral 8 23:14
11-14
Stefan Coxe 13 24:25 Paige Chauvin 13 37:54
15-19
Chris Young 16 22:25 Sarah Foley 17 21:44
Wendy Popik 17 23:15
20-24
Steven Dufrene 22 28:38 Marcy Craig 21 24:22
Nathan Richard 21 29:15 Priscilla Lopez 24 24:35
25-29
Jacob Lirette 28 20:52 Jennifer Weishaupt 29 26:49
Manuel Esteban 26 20:49 Becky Gros 29 30:56
30-34
Dennis Devore 33 18:55 Leigh Drye 33 21:41
Eddie Schott 30 19:49 Heidi Hitter 34 26:17
35-39
G-Man 35 18:33 Countess Comadore 37 22:35
Scott Hoxie 37 18:42 Lele Hainkel 37 23:40
40-44
Ahmad Noorulhaqq 43 18:19 Juliet Holton 40 24:36
Eric Piazza 40 19:11 J. Eagan 40 24:50
45-49
Geoff Rose 45 20:23 Eleanor Gallagher 45 29:58
Kirk Demara 47 22:46 Martha Sassone 49 30:45
50-54
Kenny Mire 54 19:43 Marcia Finkelstein 52 27:06
Garry Sells 51 23:16 Wanda Brazan 51 33:18
55-59
Juan Perez 58 19:02 Dee Ann Aydecott 59 30:54
Pat Clancey 55 20:52 Loretta Naquin 56 31:57
60-64
John Rincon 64 25:28 Isabel Rivera 60 26:07
Robert Murphy 60 25:34 Patti McCullough 60 35:42
65-69
Gabe Abene 68 27:28
70-Over
Bill Cox 74 31:27 Lucy Troxler 72 45:57
Gaylord Johnson 76 37:30
Racewalkers Overall Top 5
Steve Attaya 54 31:00 Jane Phelps 56 38:49
Isaac Knightshead 47 32:48 Earlene Knox 51 38:50
Gerry Bodet 67 34:04 Joyce Hartman 48 39:54
Doug Pool 62 34:44 Marie Merrick 61 40:18
Mike Knox 51 34:48 Judy Cahill 48 40:43

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Ed Eagan 2:47 Lacey Culpepper 11 3:30
6-Under
Dominic Lemeunier 5 4:28 Megan Waguespack 6 4:21
Emmet Johnson 5 4:35 Arianna Guardalabener 6 4:27
Kyle Montgomery 6 4:40 Bailey Bagneris 5 5:22
7-9
Dylan del Corral 8 3:15 Morgan Equia 7 3:32
Quinn del Corral 8 3:25 Mayra Eagan 7 3:33
Jordan Smith 9 4:35 Anastasia Grieb 8 3:56
10-12
W.F. Metzinger 11 2:50 Alex Grieb 12 3:32
John Rose 10 3:34 Kimball Nicholson 10 4:14
Steven Bradley 11 4:10 Emily Muller 11 4:45
13-15
Michael Duplass 15 2:46 Jodi Dufrene 15 3:30
Stephen Cox 13 3:25
Walter Kelly 15 4:28

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.