United Way Mississippi River Bridge Run/Walk Results

April 5, 2003
Hale Boggs Bridge, Destrehan/Luling, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time Award   Female Age Time Award
Overall
Isaac Kariuki 29 14:34 $300.00 Amy Simonetta 31 18:32 $300.00
Paul Kemei 31 14:51 $200.00 Sherri Keim 42 18:50 $200.00
Kevin Castille 31 15:07 $150.00 Dodi Schexnayder 24 19:37 $150.00
Masters
Bryan Smith 40 17:00 $150.00 Fillis Friedman 50 22:18 $150.00
Grandmasters
Junius Nixon 51 18:22 $100.00 Helene Price 57 24:25 $100.00
Racewalkers
Randy Surratt 53 31.33 $100.00 Denise Surratt 53 33:09 $100.00
10-Under
Dylan Del Corall 8 24:19 Adrianne Cashio 10 41:30
Quinn Del Corrall 8 24:32 Haley Hebert 7 41:30
11-14
Taylor Domengeaux 14 21:59 Erika Cashio 14 29:43
Jay Veasman 13 23:45 Alyssa Leinweber 11 30:29
15-19
Matt Nani 18 17:28 Lindsey Abell 15 24:45
Chris Costantini 19 19:08 Amanda Jones 16 27:21
20-24
Andrew Callais 22 18:30 Corey Stowe 21 27:29
Gail Babineaux, Jr. 21 22:08 Amy Ferrara 21 28:39
25-29
S. Kipkoech 28 16:01 Allison Moll 25 20:28
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 27 16:25 Holly Hermann 29 21:29
30-34
Byron Law 34 16:37 Michelle Portillo 34 23:14
Chris Kehoe 30 17:13 Michelle Hermann 34 26:22
35-39
Ross Shales 39 17:08 Sandy Johnson 37 24:47
Wayne Chenet 39 17:34 Terry Perrault 38 24:58
40-44
Johnny McBride 44 18:21 Sue Rice 43 23:58
Kenneth Schexnayder 44 18:27 Michelle Valentine 43 24:17
45-49
Derrick Lee 48 17:44 Kimberly Hebert 46 23:17
Ivan Lewis 47 18:43 Gay Labat 46 26:50
50-54
Leo Lafrance 50 19:15 Rosa Bischoff 50 24:34
Kenny Mire 54 20:10 Linda Fussell 50 25:09
55-59
Pat Clancy 55 21:13 Yvonne Thomas 59 24:47
Leo Beaulieu 56 21:55 Sandy Giannobile 59 28:48
60-64
Tad Jurgens 61 20:47 Isabel Rivera 60 27:12
Mike Witkin 64 22:20 Gladwyn Ulitalo 61 30:48
65-69
John Johnson 67 28:01 Betty Waguespack 68 44:07
Frank Abene 66 29:06 Elva Labat 68 46:18
70-74
Robert Madere 70 26:40 Lucy Troxler 72 47:48
Richard Gonzales 70 27:02
75-Over
Arthur Gassen, Jr. 75 29:25 Amelia Gassen 75 49:53
Race Walkers Top 10
Randy Surratt 53 31:33 Denise Surratt 53 33:09
Doug Pool 62 33:05 Roxie Martinez 36 34:51
Bill Elrod 66 34:43 Elsa Pool 55 35:50
Duke Wolverton 56 34:44 Jane Phelps 57 38:18
Gerry Bodet 67 34:46 Linda White 40 38:19
Mike Knox 51 36:16 Earline Knox 51 39:22
Billy Dupre 51 38:26 Edna DiFranco 63 39:41
Mel Werner 64 40:45 Joyce Hartman 48 39:44
Gordon Gaille 82 41:23 Mary Ann Randon 51 39:59
Oliver Dailey 55 42:00 Roxane Elliott 45 40:39

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.