Margaritaville's French Quarter Run for Covenant House Results

May 18, 2003
New Orleans, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Meyer Friedman 23 15:49 Allison Moll 25 19:32
Masters
Bryan Smith 40 15:55 Barbara Freedman 51 22:25
Grandmasters
Leo Lafrance 51 19:02 Helene Price 57 23:27
10-Under
Brennan Casanova 10 23:25 Margaret Scarpert 4 44:12
Doyle Oliver 10 29:55 Emilee Abadie 6 51:40
11-14
Tommy Plunkett 14 23:14 Sabrina Martinez 14 27:54
Jason Wrobel 14 26:05 Crystal Burckel 12 33:51
15-19
Kyle Lewis 17 16:28 Michelle Friedman 19 19:57
Jaime Marin 15 18:21 Erin Nolan 17 21:59
20-24
Jeffrey Decker 24 18:00 Susana Contreras 24 21:58
Dallas Fleming 23 19:59 Lee Grand 24 22:47
25-29
Brandon Wingate 28 15:57 Michelle Laughlin 29 24:10
Matthew TRanessen 26 20:33 Molly Bryant 28 26:42
30-34
Paul Bodet 34 18:16 Shawna Jones 33 19:50
David Loaiza 33 18:16 Leigh Ayn Drye 33 19:50
35-39
Scott Hoxie 37 18:00 Shawn Holliday 37 22:10
Randall Accurdo 38 19:01 Lele Hainkel 37 23:42
40-44
Ahmad Hoorulhagg 43 18:12 Lilli Brown 43 24:22
Johnny McBride 44 18:15 Juliet Holton 40 25:10
45-49
Derrick Lee 48 17:46 Ursula Joseph 45 28:34
Jake Korn 45 18:15 Donna Dumas 48 28:03
50-54
Kenny Mire 54 19:46 Rosa Bischoff 50 24:33
Charles Daniel 50 20:00 Patricia Etridge 50 28:00
55-59
Juan Perez 58 19:10 Yvonne Thomas 59 23:58
Pat Clancy, Jr. 55 20:33 Sandy Giannobile 59 27:46
60-64
Lou Moyer 61 23:58 Isabel Rivera 60 27:11
Sheldon Vice 62 24:28 Ruth Baehr 62 33:40
65-69
Gabe Abene 68 27:35 Dawn Owens 66 29:30
Glenn Hillis 66 27:45 Betty Waguespack 68 41:48
70-74
Doug Ramagos 71 36:06 Lucy Troxler 72 46:34
Ray Nosari 72 38:42
75-Over
Stanley Guess 78 33:33 Elisabeth Van Battum 79 33:15
Joe Rumage 75 38:55
Racewalkers Overall Top 10
Glen Bodet 42 28:23 Mika Bodet 32 28:38
Steve Attaya 54 30:12 Angel Wofford 39 29:31
Randy Surratt 54 30:37 Laura Niel 39 30:32
Mark Konstan 28 32:00 Denise Surratt 53 32:52
Isaac Knightshead 47 32:41 Roxie Martinez 36 33:54
Doug Pool 62 34:35 Elaine Joseph 61 34:47
Mike Knox 51 35:03 Sylvia Rogers 38 35:41
Charlie Grisbaum 66 35:05 Jane Phelps 56 37:40
Ricky Murphy 47 35:30 Earlene Knox 56 37:47
Cookie Draper 48 36:39 Joyce Keegan 58 37:50

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.