LaSalle Park Dash Results

Saturday, July 26, 2003
LaSalle Park, Metairie, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Solomon Kandie 25 9:29 Allison Moll 26 12:06
Masters
Bryan Smith 41 9:46 Gina Radecker 40 13:12
Grandmasters
Junius Nixon 51 11:16 Helene Price 58 14:50
Seniors
Mike WItkin 64 13:14 Isabel Rivera 60 16:35
10-Under
Stefan Schluter 10 13:16 Morgan Eguia 8 20:25
Steven Hardy 10 14:53 Hailey Champman 8 33:20
11-14
Aldo Leon 14 11:50 Michaela Guidry 14 13:05
Colton Smither 13 13:27 Hope Phelps 12 16:46
15-19
Matt Greco 19 10:52 Janine Moreau 18 12:35
Joby Gisclair 17 10:53 Laura Chandhok 17 14:25
20-24
Brooks Branham 21 12:46 Carrie Norton 21 13:07
Travis St. Pierre 24 13:55 Su Contreras 24 13:37
25-29
Brandon Wingate 28 9:50 Jess Hernandez 26 19:25
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 27 10:12 Dawn Forshag 28 20:10
30-34
Rocky Silva 32 10:59 Leigh Ann Drye 33 12:39
Paul Bodet 34 10:59 Jennifer Gioia 30 13:25
35-39
Wayne Chenet 39 10:39 Liz Hall 35 13:37
Andrew Kenworthy 38 10:49 Countess Comadore 37 14:01
40-44
Ross Shales 40 10:55 Sue Rice 44 14:11
Ahmad Noorulhaqq 43 10:59 Lilli Brown 44 15:16
45-49
Derrick Lee 48 11:30 Billie Sloss 46 13:45
Jonathan Bracy 46 12:31 Susan Manikin 46 16:38
50-54
Kenny Mire 54 11:39 Linda Fussell 51 15:15
Larry Price 52 12:49 Rosa Bischoff 50 15:15
55-59
J. Roger Brown 55 12:44 Sandy Giannobile 59 17:33
Larry Schlueter 58 13:01 Hally McCrea 55 17:38
60-64
Rudy Smith 61 14:26 Maggie Percle 63 24:32
Lou Moyer 61 14:38
65-69
Gabe Abene 68 17:41 Betty Waguespack 68 24:31
John Johnson 67 17:42
70-74
Robert Madere 71 18:37 Lucy Troxler 72 29:48
Alvin Ross 71 19:11
75-Over
Bill Cox 75 18:12 Elizabeth Van Battum 79 20:40
Arthur Gassen, Jr. 79 20:06
Racewalkers Top 10 Overall
Randy Surratt 54 19:34 Roxie Martinez 36 22:02
Jose Villalta 46 19:41 Denise Surratt 53 22:45
Isaac Knightshead 47 21:03 Lisa Pitre 43 23:05
Bill Elrod 67 21:34 Renilde Lebouef 47 23:50
Gerry Bodet 67 21:45 Earlene Knox 51 24:13
Duke Wolverton 56 21:49 Linda White 41 24:25
Mike Knox 51 22:03 Joyce Hartman 48 24:32
Dudley Stadler 47 22:42 Gay Barnes 56 24:40
Cookie Draper 48 22:52 Marie Merrick 61 26:07
Gary Barnes 59 23:40 Mary Ann Randon 51 26:30

2 Mile Team Divisions

Place   Team Name   Combined Time   Team Members
Male Open Division
1 Catch-22 "The 3 B's" 29:48 Bryan Smith, Brandon Wingate, Brendan Minihan, Jr.
2 New Orleans Track Club 30:49 Solomon Kandie, Robbie Quintana, Matt Greco
3 15th Street Flyers 33:18 Paul Bodet, Steve Perilloux, Christopher Costantini
4 Chalmette Track Club 34:14 Rocky Silva, Andrew Breaux, Tom Sawyer
5 Nikki's Running Friends 39:14 Aldo Leon, Stefan Schluter, Ryan George
6 3 Run Down 47:04 James Downing, Sr., James Downing, Jr., Jonathan Downing
Male Masters Division
1 Chalmette Track Club 34:07 Junius Nixon, Johnny McBride, Derrick Lee
2 New Orleans Track Club 38:57 Larry Price, Kenny Mire, Shady Shadwell
3 The Masters 39:42 Eric Piazza, Frank Payne, Hank DeBlonde
Female Open Division
1 Catch 22 37:20 Allison Moll, Janine Moreau, Leigh Ann Drye
2 New Orleans Track Club 41:26 Carrie Norton, Sue Contreras, Laura Magann
Female Masters Division
1 Chalmette Track Club 44:17 Sue Rice, Helene Price, Lilli Brown
2 New Orleans Track Club 45:35 Billie Sloss, Rosa Bischoff, Isabel Rivera
3 15th Street Flyers 48:06 Linda Fussell, Kathy Feldbaum, Sandy Giannobile
Racewalker Division
1 The RW's 1:00:49 Jose Villalta, Randy Surratt, Bill Elrod
2 OH-WE-OH 1:05:04 Cookie Draper, Isaac Knightshead, Duke Wolverton
3 Bushwackers 1:08:01 Mike Knox, Earlene Knox, Gerry Bodet
4 A Rose and Two Thorns 1:09:53 Gary Barnes, Gay Barnes, Roxie Martinez
5 The Wiggles 1:13:34 Lisa Pitre, Marie Merrick, Joyce Hartman
Heavyweight Division
1 Guido's 41:32 Tank, Jim Garvey, Alan Burgard
2 Big Dogs 44:27 John Scott, Bob Westenfeld, Erik Jackson
3 The Chalmatians 49:54 Gene Bischoff, Sal Stabile, Shady Shadwell

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Seth Harris 14 2:37 Jodi Dufrene 16 3:16
8-Under
Quinn del Corral 8 3:29 Morgan Eguia 7 3:45
Dylan del Corral 8 3:30 Cassandra Hardy 8 3:50
9-10
Zachary Loupe 10 3:11 Michelle Beavers 10 3:40
Cade Guidry 9 3:15 Desirae' Throckmorton 9 3:45
11-12
W. F. Metzinger, III 11 2:54 Susannah Albert-Chandhok 11 3:39
Bryant Coffman 12 3:18 Alex Grieb 12 4:30
13-14
James Downing 13 3:06 Sabrina Martinez 14 3:27
Jason Richard 13 3:12 Erika Cashio 14 3:27

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.