Louisiana Long Distance Championship Race Results

January 19, 2003
New Orleans, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 30K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Chris Emory 27 1:48:27 Lisa Pratt 28 2:14:32
Masters
Derrick Lee 48 2:07:30 Barb Dutrow 46 2:27:27
Grandmasters
Buster Matthews 61 2:23:31 Joan Album 51 2:43:07
15-19
Erin Nolan 17 2:21:14
Sarah Gasparrini 15 2:42:29
20-24
Ashely Allemand 20 2:56:40
25-29
Brandon Wingate 28 1:49:07 Shannon Depp 25 2:36:58
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 27 1:51:49 Stephanie Sterling 29 2:37:44
30-34
Scott McCraw 34 1:55:32 Kelley Carambat 30 2:28:03
Steve Sloan 31 1:56:38 Stacey Lafleur-Spawn 31 2:31:15
35-39
Ross Shales 39 1:52:48 Terrey Perrault 38 2:52:55
Philip James 37 2:24:01 Rene Alonzo 39 3:47:00
40-44
Artie Sandman 41 2:07:38 Peg Martinez 43 2:28:30
Johnny McBride 43 2:07:42 Phyllis Bardot 41 2:38:04
45-49
Guy Flanagan 48 2:16:13 Sarah Middleton 47 2:36:25
Roy Phelps, Jr. 45 2:26:19 Erika Levandoske 45 2:39:44
50-54
Terry Puglis 51 2:28:11 Karen Sher 50 2:58:52
Hank Miltenberger 50 2:30:45 Hally McCrea 54 3:12:16
55-59
Don Goff 55 2:24:45
David Sears 56 2:28:00
60-64
Jack Hayes 61 3:01:10 Tommie Robertson 60 2:35:38
65-69
Gabe Abene 68 3:31:00
70-Over
Racewalkers Overall
Kirby Hendrix 55 3:17:10 Angel Wofford 39 3:26:00
Steve Attaya 54 3:21:45 Jane Phelps 56 4:03:45
Bill Phelps 58 4:03:45
Dudley Stadler 46 4:10:36
Del Donner 74 4:11:42

Top 10K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Ahmad Noorulhaqq 43 38:44 Gina Radecker 39 46:00
Masters
Kenny Mire 53 41:24 Sue Rice 43 48:42
Grandmasters
Michael Taylor 50 43:59 Sandy Giannobile 58 55:16
14-Under
Marshall Montet 14 45:58
Jay Veasman 13 52:09
15-19
Amanda Gooden 20 70:27
20-24
Chris Kelley 26 40:10
2529
Eddie Schott 29 42:19 Brooke Hauer 27 46:43
Jennifer Welshaupt 29 53:15
30-34
Mike de Ben 30 41:07 Heidi Melia 32 49:06
Rocky Silva 31 43:45 Kristen Bernick 30 54:45
35-39
Doug Holmes 35 41:43 Sandy Johnson 37 53:24
Darren Schaffer 38 42:36 Debbi West 39 54:16
40-44
John Fogarty 42 42:17 Tracy Stiller 42 54:50
Bobby Laplante 43 43:56 Amanda Lanclos 42 57:40
45-49
Emmitt Lockard 48 41:35 Virginia Besthoff 45 49:46
Steve Geeck 48 41:50 Rosa Bischoff 49 50:04
50-54
Rickey Gremillion 52 47:35 Marcia Finkelstein 51 55:29
Gary Sells 51 49:32 Nancy Aronson 52 57:53
55-59
Shady Schadwell 56 44:47 Loretta Naquin 56 1:04:52
Pat Hugg 55 47:41 Jackie Wolverton 55 1:05:19
60-64
Rudy Smith 60 51:36 Isabel Rivera 60 58:02
Roy Sellers 60 1:01:41 Ruth Baehr 62 1:02:46
65-69
Earl Allebone 67 61:08
Ed Wilson 68 64:04
70-Over
Robert Madere 70 54:46 Lucy Troxler 71 1:38:03
Oakland Demoss 74 56:41
Racewalkers Overall
Randy Surratt 53 1:07:52 Denise Surratt 53 1:07:11
Doug Pool 67 1:11:11 Elaine Joseph 61 1:10:22
Mike Knox 57 1:20:00 Elisa Pool 53 1:11:11
Oliver Dailey 56 1:23:23 Earlene Knox 50 1:20:00

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.