A Run Through History Race Results

Sunday, November 2, 2003
Metairie Cemetary, New Orleans, LA.
Benefiting: Save Our Cemeteries
Sponsored by: Lake Lawn Metairie Funeral Home and Cemeteries
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 28 15:56 Allison Moll 26 19:23
Brandon Wingate 29 16:02 Gina Radecker 40 20:53
Bryan Smith 41 16:46 Pam Williams 49 21:02
Masters
Ross Shales 40 18:27 Sue Rice 44 22:58
Grandmasters
Juan Perez 59 18:45 Yvonne Thomas 59 23:47
Wheelchair Division
Terry Blackwell 56 19:36
10-Under
Quinn del Corral 9 21:59 Michelle Beavers 10 28:10
Dylan del Corral 9 22:56 Rebecca Williams 10 31:05
11-14
Kevin Laughlin 13 21:04 Sarah Denny 14 25:49
Stefen Schluter 13 21:13 Katie Dettart 11 26:26
15-19
Chris Costantini 19 17:49 Jodi Dufrene 16 32:17
David Simon 18 18:15 Sabrina Martinez 15 32:20
20-24
Cory Bourg 23 17:12 Katie Kelly 23 22:28
Brett Guy 20 17:35 Stephanie Kinzel 22 22:42
25-29
Teddy Lopez 27 20:39 Christina Bender 26 21:29
Kenisha Yarter 25 20:40 Alisha Marshall 28 23:02
30-34
Bradley Lowe 30 19:24 Leigh Ayn Drye 33 22:13
Rupert Cole 33 19:37 Alison Nations 32 23:02
35-39
Andrew Kenworthy 38 17:22 Countess Comadore 37 22:54
Paul Bodet 35 17:55 Sandy Johnson 38 24:02
40-44
Ahmad Noorulhaqq 44 18:52 Michelle Barkemeyer 41 24:14
Chris Williams 43 19:08 Lilli Brown 44 24:48
45-49
Kenneth Schexnaydre 45 18:28 Leann Meyers 46 24:00
Geoff Rose 46 20:19 Lesley Goodall Marley 49 24:24
50-54
Daniel Wernz 51 21:08 Rosa Bischoff 50 24:29
Jeff Gohd 50 21:12 Linda Fussell 51 24:36
55-59
Pat Clancey 55 20:33 Sandy Giannobile 59 27:16
Larry Schlueter 58 20:55 Eveline Crozer 55 27:57
60-64
Bob Murphy 61 23:50 Isabel Rivera 61 26:20
Sheldon Vice 62 23:57 Marie Boesh 61 34:10
65-69
Mike Witkin 65 22:21 Betty Waguespack 68 43:33
Jan Kobylasz 65 29:36 Mary Rose O'Neill 66 50:02
70-74
Bill Cohen 72 31:56 Lucy Troxler 72 45:57
Bob Sylvester 72 31:40
75-Over
Bill Cox 75 28:59 Elisabeth Van Battum 80 34:37
Marion Neyrey 77 39:56 Shirley Carroll 79 45:35
Racewalkers Top 10 Overall
Steve Attaya 55 30:52 Denise Surratt 54 33:53
Randy Surratt 54 31:39 Elizabeth Thompson 36:27
Bill Elrod 67 33:35 Jane Phelps 57 38:29
Duke Wolverton 56 34:21 Earlene Knox 51 38:34
Carl Perkins 53 34:54 Joyce Hartman 48 39:38
Mike Knox 52 35:10 Marie Merrick 60 39:45
Doug Pool 62 35:10 Debbie Frank 50 40:00
Gerry Bodet 35:32 Lisa Murphy 40 42:04
Jerry Renz 59 35:40 Edna Difranco 64 42:10
Cookie Draper 36:14 Tina Chids 40 43:00

Top 1 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brad Lance 31 5:07 Lisa Thieme 32 6:43
Youth Overall
Peter Flores 13 5:48 Erika Cashio 14 7:10
8-Under
Abdullah Noorulhaqq 5 10:12 Ellen Barkemeyer 8 7:57
Michacel Beavers 6 10:12 Morgan Equia 8:11
9-10
Dylan Del Corral 9 7:00 Michelle Beavers 10 7:09
Quinn Del Corral 9 7:09 Amanda Barkemeyer 10 7:31
11-12
W. F. Metzinger, III 11 6:30 Alex Grieb 12 7:50
Thomas Beavers 12 7:27 Maddie Stratron 12 8:52
13-14
Michael Booty 15 6:16 Elise Barkemeyer 13 8:21
Michael Duplass 15 6:34 Alegra Grieb 13 9:33

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.