Father's Day Race Results

June 15, 2003
LaSalle Park, Metarie, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

2 Mile Teams

Place   Team Members   Combined Time
Father/Son Team Division
1 Brendan Minihan, Sr., Brendan Minihan, Jr. 23:00
2 Mike Duplass, Michael Duplass 27:09
3 Ray Davis, Dean Davis 27:27
4 Pat Hugg, Joe Hugg 28:33
5 Kirk Lirette, Jacob Lirette 29:08
6 Alan Seicshnaydre, Mark Seicshnaydre 29:37
7 John Finney, Stephen Finney 29:48
8 Dan Burke, Revill Burke 31:17
9 Glen Casanova, Brian Casanova 31:32
10 Don Brinkman, Sr., Don Brinkman, Jr. 32:25
11 Arthur E. Gassen, Jr., Jeff Gassen 32:42
12 Bennie Nobles, Jesse Nobles 33:01
13 Geoff Rose, Johnny Rose 34:52
14 Carl Beavers, Thomas Beavers 36:51
15 Michael Costantini, Chris Costantini 37:13
16 Emmett Krupp, Cody Krupp 38:21
17 Arthur E. Gassen, Jr., Wayne Gassen 39:21
18 Arthur E. Gassen, Jr., Arthur Gassen, III 39:22
19 Barry Delery, Steven Delery 39:27
20 Ricky Murphy, Trevor Murphy 39:46
21 Gerry Bodet, Glen Bodet 40:20
22 Johnny Lee, John Lee 40:32
23 Ricky Murphy, Tanner Murphy 41:03
24 Sal Stabile, Brad Stabile 44:08
25 Joe Bekeris, Jr., Joe Bekeris, III 47:38
26 Jose Abadin, Jorge Abadin 53:46
27 Jose Abadin, Cal Abadin 57:34
28 Chase Rich, Ray Rich 58:04
29 Jose Abadin, Felix Abadin 60:19
30 Tom Sawyer, Sr., Tom Sawyer, Jr. (1st stroller) 13:45
Father-Daughter Division
1 Mike Witkin, Karen Witkin 27:18
2 Scott Guidry, Michaela Guidry 27:42
3 William (Shady) Schadwell, Melanie Dietz 29:02
4 Glen Casanova, Beth Casanova 29:36
5 Glen Casanova, Rachel Quintana 29:38
6 Bob Lippincott, Susan Lippincott 29:42
7 Bob Lippincott, Kathleen Lippincott 29:50
8 Mark Hanan, Cassie Hanan 30:30
9 Oscar Martinez, Sabrina Martinez 30:46
10 Ray Davis, Rachel Davis 31:32
11 Phil Gioia, Jennifer Gioia 32:04
12 Mike Popik, Wendy Popik 32:49
13 Ray Davis, Cara Davis 33:04
14 Harold Dufrene, Jodi Dufrene 33:38
15 Michael Grieb, Alex Grieb 35:57
16 Arthur E. Gassen, Jr., Wanita Montreuil 36:21
17 Rick Higgins, Courtney Higgins 36:32
18 Gene Bischoff, Laurie Bischoff 40:02
19 Johnny Lee, Rose Lee 42:00
20 Wayne Gassen, Angel Gassen 42:00
21 Barry Delery, Jacqueline Delery 47:40
22 Don Brinkman, Sr., April Brinkman 49:19
23 Robert Murphy, Kelly Eyster 49:32
24 Brian Passantino, Alison Passantino 54:09
25 Stephen Erwin, Jenn Drouant 70:20
Grandfather-Grandson Division
1 Bill Jennings, Mike Jennings 34:16
2 Rudy Smith, Jordan Smith 42:05
3 Ed Wilson, Michael Smith 44:43
4 Russ Swan, Chase Rich 58:04
Grandfather-Granddaughter Division
1 Arthur E. Gassen, Jr., Angel Gassen 39:21
2 Gerry Bodet, Maura Eagan 41:24
3 Ed Wilson, Cory Mason 45:58
4 Bob Murphy, Hillary Eyster 53:46

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Santos Martinez 29 10:15 Cassie Hanan 19 12:50
Masters
Ahmad Noorulhaqq 43 11:11 Helene Price 58 14:44
Grandmasters
Junius Nixon 51 11:30 Linda Fussell 50 14:59
Seniors
Mike Witkin 64 13:30 Isabel Rivera 60 16:16
Racewalkers Overall
Glen Bodet 42 18:50 Mika Bodet 32 18:50

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Philip Breaux 42 2:21 Carrie Norton 21 3:00

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.