Freedom Run for Each One Save One Results

Saturday, September 13, 2003
City Park, New Orleans, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

1st 5K Male Finisher 2nd 5K Male Finisher 1st 5K Female Finisher 2nd 5K Female Finisher
Bryan Smith
1st, 16:32
Meschack Mulupi
2nd, 16:47
Lisa Pratt
1st, 19:28
Allison Moll
2nd, 19:40

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Bryan Smith 41 16:32 Lisa Pratt 29 19:28
Masters
Ross Shales 40 17:40 Pam Williams 49 20:49
Grandmasters
Junius Nixon 51 18:23 Yvonne Thomas 59 23:42
10-Under
Sean Jones 9 31:15 Morgan Eguia 8 37:35
Brahequan Bournes 9 42:09
11-14
Stefan Schluter 11 22:06 Sabrina Martinez 14 27:53
Thomas Beavers 12 30:12 Bridget White 14 36:05
15-19
Matt Nani 18 17:54 Jodi Dufrene 16 29:45
Chris Costantini 19 18:50
20-24
Cory Bourg 23 17:28 Carrie Norton 22 22:00
Clark Smith 23 19:10 Andrea Tesvich 21 22:45
25-29
Meschack Mulupi 25 16:47 Allison Moll 26 19:40
John Lesmann, Jr. 25 17:39 Marie Claude Belanger 29 24:42
30-34
Chris McCrory 32 18:09 Leigh Ann Drye 33 21:45
Bradley Lowe 30 19:27 Karen Witkin 31 22:23
35-39
Andrew Kenworthy 38 17:08 Lele Hainkel 37 24:28
Paul Bodet 35 17:58 Sandy Johnson 38 24:55
40-44
Ahmad Noorulhaqq 44 18:28 Gina Radecker 40 21:28
Alex Thomas 40 18:49 Sue Rice 44 22:51
45-49
Kenny Schexnayder 45 18:30 Maura Shea 47 28:59
Jonathan Bracey 46 20:34 Wanda Narcisse 47 32:10
50-54
Kenny Mire 54 19:11 Rosa Bischoff 50 24:38
Mike Bracey 52 23:23 Linda Fussell 51 25:25
55-59
Juan Perez 59 19:00 Sandy Giannobile 59 28:20
Larry Schluter 58 21:13 Jackie Wolverton 56 35:35
60-64
Mike Witkin 64 22:09 Isabel Rivera 61 26:27
Sheldon Vice 62 23:45 Ruth Baehr 63 33:00
65-69
Frank Abene 67 28:18 Betty Waguespack 68 43:27
Ed Wilson 69 32:17
70-74
Richard Gonzales 71 26:53 Lucy Troxler 72 48:38
Alvin Ross 72 31:52
75-Over
Bill Cox 75 31:49
Racewalkers Top 10 Overall
Steve Attaya 55 32:41 Roxie Martinez 36 35:20
Randy Surratt 54 33:48 Denise Surratt 53 37:03
Bill Elrod 67 33:37 Jane Phelps 57 37:38
Duke Wolverton 56 33:53 Earlene Knox 51 38:18
Gerry Bodet 67 34:47 Gay Barnes 56 38:41
Cookie Draper 48 36:26 Linda White 41 39:04
Carl Perkins 52 36:47 Joyce Hartman 48 40:51
Fred Thibodeaux 70 38:14 Rosary Crain 54 46:54
Gary Barnes 59 38:46
Gordon Gaille 82 40:52

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
6-Under
Drew Brodie 6 4:05 Arianna Guardalabene 6 4:17
Emmet Johnson 6 4:25 Brianna Schim 6 5:10
Tyrone Smith 6 4:35 Gabriella Guardalabene 6 5:10
7-8
Joseph Giovengo, Jr. 7 3:51 Anastasia Grieb 8 3:50
Tino Guardalabene 7 4:21 Morgan Eguia 8 3:51
Rebecca Green 7 4:45
9-10
Sean Jones 9 3:23 Michelle Beavers 10 3:22
Jared Prados 9 3:23 Libia Castro 10 5:40
Trey Weiss 10 3:39
11-12
Thomas Beavers 12 3:31 Sarah Hugg 11 3:49
Stuart Harrison 11 5:30 Jennifer Tuohy 11 3:57
Alexa Thomas 12 4:15
13-14
Brandon Ferrari 14 3:34 Marla Keller 13 3:42
Kyle George 13 3:35 Alegra Grieb 14 4:02
Christopher Hogan 13 4:15 Alison Passantino 14 4:40
15-16
Jodi Dufrene 16 3:10

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.