Storyland Run/Walk Results

June 2, 2002
City Park, New Orleans, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Alex Aschenbenner 17 16:43 Shawna Jones 32 19:34
Masters
Derrick Lee 47 17:30 Sue Rice 43 22:49
Grandmasters
Junius Nixon 50 17:43 Marcia Finkelstein 51 27:09
10-Under
Sal Conpagno 10 28:38 Alyssalein Weber 10 30:59
Aaron Cofton 9 30:12 Victoria Bryma 9 41:14
11-14
Jared Nunez 12 26:09
Thomas Hennington 14 26:42
15-19
Sean Allerton 18 18:08 Erin Nolan 16 20:46
Matt LeMond 17 21:59 Wendy Popik 16 22:49
20-24
David Faucheaux 24 22:49 Toni Laduer 23 28:00
David Fife 24 23:10 Monique Despaux 21 42:37
25-25
Brandon Wingate 27 16:50 Rebecca Gros 28 28:30
Eddie Schott 29 19:46 Brandy Panunti 28 35:00
30-34
Rusty Hall 33 18:08 Sally Hoenig 30 24:43
Dennis DeVore 32 18:28 Jessice Paxson 30 26:45
35-39
Andrew Kenworthy 36 17:30 Donna Ganzales 38 23:38
Tom Sawyer 35 18:45 Carolyn Gusler 36 23:50
40-44
Johnny McBride 43 18;59 Amy Lindberg 41 24:35
Geoff Rose 44 19:48 Janel Mumme 42 26:09
45-49
Joe Jackson 46 20:15 Rosa Biechoff 49 24:37
Greg Haase 47 20:10 Martha Sassone 48 31:09
50-54
Leo Lafrance 50 18:28 Karen Daniels 50 31:57
Pat Clancy, Jr. 54 21:36 Rosary Crain 57 49:10
55-59
Juan Perez 57 19:38 Loretta Naquin 55 30:27
Gary Triche 56 22:38
60-64
Bill Jennings 63 24:10
John Rincon 63 24:27
65-69
Ed Wilson 68 30:44 Betty Waguespack 67 40:17
70-Over
Robert Maderf 70 36:00 Lucy Troxler 71 45:21
Bill Cox 74 36:24 Amelia Gassen 74 51:00
Racewalkers Overall
Steve Attaya 53 30:09 Denise Surratt 52 33:07
Doug Pool 61 33:10 Roxie Martinez 35 35:04
Mike Knox 50 37:12 Marianne Squiller 51 39:14
Karris Brent 13 39:57 Marie Merrick 60 40:21
Del Donner 73 39:57 Earlene Knox 50 40:21
Dudley Stadler,III 46 40:39 Roxane Elliott 44 40:50
Joe Bekeris 78 44:30 Monique Despoux 21 42:37
Martha Tolbird 67 47:37

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
6-Under
Zachary Hall 6 4:22 Maura Eagan 6 3:47
Chancelor Forman 6 4:20 Morgan Eguia 6 3:47
Trenten Juordan 6 4:52 Anna Leigh Linberg 6 4:24
7-9
John Rose 9 3:49 Anastasia Grieb 7 4:23
Harrison Grieb 9 4:07 Victoria Brayman 9 4:41
Jordan Smith 8 4:57 Kayla Worley 8 5:38
10-12
Sal Compagno 10 3:35 Alex Grieb 11 3:41
Joe Eagan 12 3:35 Emily Muller 10 4:44
Jeffrey Green 10 4:01 Hillary Elster 10 4:50

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.