NOTC 10 Mile and 3 Mile Race Results

Saturday, November 16, 2002
Southport Hall, Jefferson, LA.
Temperature 50-55°, windy and overcast.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 10 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 27 56:38 Sherri Lein 25 1:04:41
Masters
Johnny McBride 43 1:03:17 Fillis Friedman 49 1:12:32
Grandmasters
Leo Lafrance 50 1:06:06 Linda Adam-Hall 52 1:23:36
20-24
Aaron Bowen 24 1:06:02 Andrea Tesvich 20 1:16:08
Josef Kouba 23 1:12:37 Brenda Walter 23 1:26:41
25-29
Bryan Lewis 27 1:13:36 Lisa Pratt 28 1:07:58
Teddy Lopez 26 1:14:14 Allison Moll 25 1:09:28
30-34
Steve Sloan 31 59:41 Michelle Ginsburg 30 1:11:25
Rupert Cole 32 1:10:46 Michelle Portillo 34 1:19:34
35-39
Scott Hoxie 37 1:01:07 Gina Radecker 39 1:13:20
Steve Perilloux 38 1:04:28 Barrow Barre' 35 1:23:23
40-44
Paul Hellmers 42 1:04:53 Lilli Brown 43 1:22:50
Keith Vinet 41 1:04:53 Anne Marie St. Clair 42 1:29:03
45-49
Geoff Rose 45 1:08:11 Lisa Hobson 47 1:15:20
Philip Bonner 47 1:08:46 Linda Sarpy 46 1:18:44
50-54
Kenny Mire 53 1:07:47 Kathy Feldbaum 50 1:32:44
Robert Matthews 50 1:07:47 Nancy Aronson 52 1:35:42
55-59
Brendan Minihan, Sr. 56 1:06:08 Helene Price 57 1:25:32
Larry Schlueter 57 1:16:16
60-64
Mike Witkin 64 1:17:56 Isabel Rivera 60 1:33:08
Rudy Smith 60 1:21:25 Tommie Robertson 60 1:58:00
65-69
Gabe Abene 68 1:45:07
70-74
Richard Gonzales 1:29:00
75-Over
Marion Neyrey 76 2:29:00
Racewalkers Overall
Glen Bodet 41 1:41:30 Denise Surratt 53 1:52:00
Steve Attaya 54 1:41:33 Rhea Snyder 68 2:05:11
Randy Surratt 53 1:49:24 Jane Phelps 56 2:06:03
Doug Pool 62 1:50:17 Joyce Hartman 48 2:10:59
Bill Elrod 66 1:58:01 Earlene Knox 50 2:11:38
Cookie Draper 48 2:03:00 Marie Merrick 61 2:22:49
Dudley Stadler 46 2:09:23
Mike Knox 50 2:11:38
Gordon Gaille 81 2:16:19
Del Donner 73 2:16:22

Top 3 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Paul Bodet 34 17:38 Brooke Hauer 27 21:21
Masters
Felton Suthon 44 19:29 Virginia Besthoff 45 23:32
Grandmasters
Ricky Gremillion 52 22:17 Linda Fussell 50 24:48
10-Under
Nick Hemenway 10 28:02
Ben Hemenway 10 29:10
11-14
Christopher Jackson 11 23:46 Hope Phelps 11 27:25
Stanton Murray 11 28:13
15-19
Chris Costantini 18 18:53
Jay Monahan 17 18:54
20-24
Greg Young 24 26:44 Becca Sudeth 22 22:35
25-29
Andy Vicknair 29 25:26 Becka Cheserin 26 29:18
John Albritton 27 26:26 Julie McBride 25 34:20
30-34
Federico 33 23:10 Lisa Thieme 31 23:37
Scott Johnson 34 24:53
35-39
Stephen Champlin 39 19:57 Sandy Johnson 37 23:52
Lonnie Weber 38 24:53 Lorri Murray 39 34:31
40-44
Michael Flora 43 23:08 Marie Perry 40 24:06
Alan Coykendall 41 25:08 Dianne Weiss 43 24:14
45-49
Emmitt Lockard 47 22:06 Dianne Albrecht 45 32:04
John Finney 45 24:56 Leone Ferrari 46 32:32
50-54
Gary Sells 51 23:02 Marcia Finkelstein 51 26:29
Milton Steen 54 23:24 Charmane Leblanc 53 30:09
55-59
Kenneth Wollfarth 56 26:42 Sandy Giannobile 58 25:58
Mary Frances Landry 56 35:57
60-64
Sheldon Vice 61 23:55 Maggie Percle 63 41:10
Roy Sellers 60 26:53
65-69
John Johnson 67 26:46 Betty Waguespack 67 37:15
Ed Wilson 60 28:53
70 74
Robert Madere 70 25:46 Lucy Troxler 71 43:58
Bob Sylvester 72 29:16
Elisabeth Van Battum 79 29:58
Racewalkers Overall
Oliver Dailey 55 39:12 Mika Bodet 31 29:14
Roxie Martinez 35 32:14
Elsa Pool 53 32:50
Renilde LeBouef 46 38:20
Rosary Crain 53 43:52
Martha Tolbird 67 49:28

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.