A Run Through History Race Results

Sunday, November 3, 2002
Metairie Cemetery, New Orleans, LA.
600 participants
Temperature 55-65°, cloudy skies
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 27 16:17 Allison Moll 25 19:33
Brandon Wingate 28 16:28 Kathlen Welch 46 21:07
Ross Shales 39 17:06 Andrea Tesvich 20 21:41
Masters
Juan Perez 58 18:22 Rosa Bischoff 41 23:52
Grandmasters
Leo Lafrance 50 18:35 Isabel Rivera 60 25:32
10-Under
Dylan del Corral 8 23:31
Quinn del Corral 8 25:12
11-14
Daniel Lee 14 19:47 Allison Briede 14 25:47
Stephen Finney 12 22:53 Meggie Schmidt 13 25:58
15-19
Chris Costantini 18 20:54 Zoe Kinkade 19 25:27
Brad Barrios 17 23:33
20-24
Christian Baldwin 24 18:55 Marcy Craig 20 27:18
Mario Krenn 24 18:59 Shiria McDonald 24 27:23
25-29
Steve New 28 17:37 Brooke Hauer 27 22:30
Chris Kelley 25 18:15 Alison Fleming 25 23:20
30-34
Paul Bodet 34 18:08 Melissa Matteson 32 22:33
Mike deBen 30 20:44 Alison Nations 31 24:14
35-39
Andrew Kenworthy 37 17:21 Maggie Friery 35 26:07
Scott Hoxie 37 17:53 Charlene Laizer 35 27:12
40-44
Phil Seeber, Jr. 40 18:37 Mary Gray 43 24:11
J. J. Waguespack 44 20:05 Sue Rice 43 25:22
45-49
Geoff Rose 45 20:10 Donna Sullivan 45 26:23
Jeff Gohd 49 21:33 Cindy Perret 49 26:30
50-54
Kenny Mire 53 19:30 Linda Fussell 50 25:49
Roy Roberson 51 20:43 Eveline Crozier 50 26:23
55-59
Frank Payne 57 21:32 Sandy Giannobile 58 28:55
Dickie Prejeant 55 23:20 Sharon Harney 55 30:11
60-64
Lou Moyer 60 24:35 Marie Boesch 60 33:09
Roy Sellers 60 28:02
65-69
John Johnson 67 27:08 Betty Waguespack 67 37:53
70-74
Bob Sylvester 71 30:39 Lucy Troxler 71 45:45
Doug Ramagos 71 32:18
75-Over
Marion Neyrey 76 40:22 Elisabeth Van Battum 79 30:21
A. T. Mora 84 50:00
Top 10 Racewalkers Overall
Glen Bodet 41 27:58 Mika Bodet 31 31:26
Doug Pool 61 32:04 Elsa Pool 55 33:16
Mike Knox 51 37:21 Jane Phelps 56 38:46
Dudley Stadler 46 37:24 Earlene Knox 50 38:54
Gerry Bodet 67 37:25 Mary Messina 50 40:36
Oliver Dailey 55 40:14 Rebecca Mallett 39 41:46
Andrew Messina 53 46:54 Jeanne Dumestre 51 41:49
Joe Bekeris 29 49:11 Renee Ehart 46 46:31
John Montgomery 68 50:02

Top 1 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Julien Lamothe 11 6:44 Marla Keller 12 8:05
8-Under
Dylan del Corral 8 7:04 Kathryn Ernest 8 9:37
Quinn del Corral 8 7:37 Eileen Friery 7 12:50
Steven Carter 8 9:41
9-10
Jacob Lee 10 8:16 Michelle Beavers 9 8:40
Amanda Barkemeyer 9 8:48
Madeline Bienvenu 10 18:04
Rebecca Tresch 10 18:04
11-12
Sean Jensen 12 8:18 Fallon Delancy 11 11:14
Blaise Friery 11 8:25 Taylor Schoen 11 11:28
13-15
Alegra Grieb 13 9:13
Victoria Lamothe 14 9:40
Kristina Lotz 13 11:30

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.