Fathers' Day Race Results

June 16, 2002
LaSalle Park, Metairie, LA.
75°, mild, not so humid
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 25 10:04 Jennifer Radecker 17 12:47
Brandon Wingate 27 10:30 Jennifer Gioia 19 12:58
Robbie Quintana 26 10:32 Gina Radecker 38 12:59
Masters
Junius Nixon 50 11:13 Lilli Brown 43 14:58
Grandmasters
Brendan Minihan, Sr 56 11:23 Helene Price 57 15:17
Racewalkers Overall
Randy Surratt 53 19:36 Denise Surratt 52 20:36
Robert Watkins 53 20:22 Roxie Martinez 35 21:27
Doug Pool 61 20:23 Janice Watkins 50 22:15
Gerry Bodet 66 21:46 Lisa Pitre 42 24:03
Fred Thibodaux 68 22:19 Jane Phelps 55 24:15

2 Mile Team Results

Place   Team Members   Combined Time
Father and Son Teams
1 Brendan Minihan, Sr., Brendan Minihan, Jr. 21:27
2 Pat Clancy, Sean Clancy 25:14
3 Jeffrey Salter, Sean Salter 26:58
4 (tie) Robert Quintana, Robbie Quintana 28:06
4 (tie) Gary Gomez, Troy Gomez 28:06
5 Ray Davis, Dean Davis 28:26
6 Robert Quintana, Don Quintana 28:40
7 Boom Belkhouche, Amine Belkhouche 29:28
8 Kendall Daigle, Ryan Daigle 29:57
9 Al Seicshnaydre, Mark Seicshnaydre 30:05
10 Al Seicshnayder, Craig Seicshnaydre 31:03
11 Hank Deblonde, Duane DeBlonde 31:50
12 John Schluter, Stefan Schluter 32:02
13 John Wilson, Patrick Wilson 32:17
14 Arthur Gassen, Jr., Jeff Gassen 32:30
15 Gerry Bodet, Paul Bodet 32:33
16 Wayne del Corral, Dylan del Corral 32:46
17 Geoff Rose, John Rose 33:05
18 Wayne del Corral, Quinn del Corral 33:12
19 Clark Hellmers, Philip Hellmers 33:34
20 Benjamin Martinez, Oscar Martinez 34:32
21 Doug Pool, Grayson Pool 35:06
22 Doug Duensing, John Duensing 35:11
23 Stephen Erwin, J. T. Erwin 35:30
24 Arthur Gassen, Jr., Arthur Gassen, III 36:05
25 Sal Stabile, Brad Stabile 36:26
26 Chuck George, Ryan George 36:26
27 Don Brinkman, Don Brinkman, Jr. 36:28
28 Carl Beavers, Tommy Beavers 36:54
29 Jeffery Soule, Jeffery Soule, II 37:10
30 Glen Verbois, Lester Verbois 38:16
31 Ted Passantino, Carl Passantino 38:37
32 Chuck George, Kyle George 38:49
33 Ted Passantino, Brian Passantino 39:05
34 Emmett Krupp, Cody Krupp 39:31
35 Doug Pool, Andy Pool 41:20
36 Mike Knox, Stephen Knox 45:48
37 Joe Bekeris, Jr., Joe Bekeris, III 47:13
38 Ted Passantino, Patrick Passantino 47:16
39 Bruce "Moose" O'Krepki, Max O'Krepki 47:37
40 Rusty Hall, Zachary Hall 49:06
41 Jose Abadin, Jorge Abadin 55:48
42 Jose Abadin, Cal Abadin 58:00
43 Jose Abadin, Felix Abadin 62:00
44 Barry Bruhn, Kyle Bruhn 66:48
45 Barry Bruhn, Matt Bruhn 67:41
Father and Daughter Teams
1 Bill Reese, Susan Reese 27:00
2 Mike Witkin, Karen Witkin 27:28
3 Mark Radecker, Jennifer Radecker 28:17
4 Bob Lippincott, Susan Lippincott 29:15
5 Michael Taylor, Kaylin Taylor 30:38
6 Oscar Martinez, Sabrina Martinez 30:41
7 Phil Gioia, Jennifer Gioia 30:43
8 Ray Davis, Rachel Davis 30:46
9 Mike Popik, Wendy Popik 30:49
10 Ron Brignac, Victoria Brignac 32:18
11 Bob Lippincott, Julia Lippincott 33:16
12 Charlie Wimberley, Jane Cassisa 33:26
13 Kendall Daigle, Whitney Daigle 34:04
14 Bill Stiles, Lauren Stiles 36:05
15 Stephen Erwin, Jennifer Drovant 35:30
16 Michael Grieb, Alegra Grieb 36:03
17 Julio Olin, Gina Radecker 36:16
18 Dan Long, Lisa Long 37:17
19 Gene Bischoff, Laurie Bischoff 38:06
20 Joseph Bekeris, Rana Bekeris 38:14
21 Kendall Daigle, Chelsea Daigle 40:06
22 Brian Passantino, Alison Passantino 43:42
23 Robert Murphy, Kelly Eyster 44:55
24 Bob Lippincott, Teri Anuterrioz 46:14
25 Kirk DeMara, Crysti DeMara 47:24
26 Joe Campo, Jolyne Campo 47:36
27 Randy Labure, Holly Labure 48:39
28 Glenn Harney, Pam Congemi 50:24
29 Joe Bekeris, Anji Bekeris 56:28
30 Gordon Gaille, Juanita White 56:30
31 Harold Rome, Susan Bosarge 76:00
32 Harold Rome, Roxanne Elliot 76:00
Grandfather and Grandson Teams
1 Garvin Cox, Jared Nunez 30:55
2 Robert Murphy, Michael Murphy 38:16
Grandfather and Granddaughter Teams
1 Charlie Wimberley, Jennifer Cassisa 30:19
2 Bill Cox, Lacey Culpepper 35:01
3 Joseph Bekeris, Anji Bekeris 37:13
4 Joseph Bekeris, Rana Bekeris 38:14
5 Jerry Mayeux, Morgan Eguia 44:11
6 Richard O'Krepki, Molly O'Krepki 45:00
7 Robert Murphy, Hillary Eyster 45:52
8 Ted Passantino, Alison Passantino 48:59
9 Garvin Cox, Susan Nunez 49:05

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
John Duensing 15 2:45 Andrea Lee 14 3:13

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.