Each One Save One Run/Walk Results

September 14, 2002
City Park, New Orleans, LA.
80°, overcast, humid
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Bill Fontan 31 16:45 Sandy Ascercion 41 20:53
Masters
Junius Nixon 50 17:53 Lilli Brown 43 23:44
Grandmasters
Leo Lafrance 50 18:38 Helene Price 57 24:16
10-Under
Jonathan Downing 8 25:35 Morgan Equia 7 39:10
Quinn del Corral 8 26:05 Alex Olivier 10 46:15
11-14
James Downing, Jr. 12 25:35 Katie Methe 12 26:35
Thomas Beavers 11 27:11 Sabrina Martinez 13 29:53
15-19
Tim Prewitt 18 20:24 Zoe Kincade 19 24:04
Cris Costantini 18 22:27 Leslie Bravo 17 26:00
20-24
Mario Krenn 21 18:03 Andrea Tesvich 20 22:24
Troy Gomez 23 22:12 Becca Suddeth 22 24:31
25-29
Santos Martinez 28 17:18 Marie Claude 28 23:44
Teddy Lopez 26 19:55 Brittney Bush 26 24:15
30-34
Steve Sloan 31 16:57 Michelle Portillo 34 21:45
Paul Bodet 34 17:55 Karen Witkin 30 22:16
35-39
Ross Shales 39 16:56 Sandy Johnson 37 24:12
Paul Boerello 35 17:18 Terry Perrault 37 25:16
40-44
Johnny McBride 43 18:47 Janel Gioia Mumme 42 24:24
Paul Hellmers 41 18:49 Marie Perry 40 24:41
45-49
Joe Jackson 47 20:15 Rosa Bischoff 49 24:27
Jonathan Bracy 45 20:42 Kim Normand 48 26:11
50-54
J. Roger Brown 54 19:13 Linda Fussell 50 26:26
Kenny Mire 53 19:42 Charlotte Bracey 50 27:23
55-59
Juan Perez 58 18:43 Yvonne Thomas 58 24:26
Brendan Minihan, Sr. 56 19:23 Sandy Giannobile 58 27:44
60-64
Sheldon Vice 61 23:49 Isabel Rivera 60 26:04
Charles Lataxes 62 24:27 Mary Carlisle 62 38:17
65-69
John Johnson 67 26:58 Betty Waguespack 67 39:18
Ed Wilson 68 29:27
70-74
Richard Gonzalez 70 25:47 Lucy Troxler 71 46:33
Robert Madere 70 27:07
75-Over
Marion Neyrey 75 41:55 Elisabeth Van Battum 78 30:53
Racewalkers Overall Top 10
Glen Bodet 41 26:05 Denise Surratt 52 32:36
Randy Surratt 53 30:18 Roxie Martinez 35 33:46
Doug Pool 61 32:13 Elaine Joseph 61 33:54
Bill Elrod 66 33:47 Rhea Snyder 67 31:54
Isaac Knightshead 46 34:22 Renilde LeBouef 46 38:18
Mike Knox 51 36:28 Joyce Hartman 47 38:46
Cookie Draper 47 37:27 Jane Phelps 56 38:50
Bill Marshall 59 37:32 Rebecca Mallett 39 40:05
Dudley Stadler 46 39:23 Edna deFranco 63 40:25
Gordon Gaille 81 41:20 Earlene Knox 50 40:46

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
6-Under
Drew Brodie 5 4:25 Eileen Eichenauer 6 5:08
Luc Lambert 5 5:07 Gretchen Eichenauer 4 5:45
Michael Beavers 5 5:47 Alexis Vines 6 5:50
7-8
Quinn del Corral 8 3:19 Morgan Equia 7 3:45
Dylan del Corral 8 3:23 Anastasia Grieb 7 3:52
Jonathan Downing 8 3:30 Grace Bellone 7 3:58
9-10
John Methe 10 3:30 Lacey Culpepper 10 3:25
Philip Hellmers 10 3:30 Michelle Beavers 9 3:26
Trey Weiss 9 3:49 Stephanie Downing 10 3:42
11-12
Thomas Beavers 11 3:13 Alex Grieb 11 3:27
James Downing, Jr. 12 3:16 Maria Keller 12 3:30
Ryan McPeek 12 3:19 Deanna Mercier 12 6:39
13-14
Brandon Ferrari 13 4:03 Sabrina Martinez 13 3:09
Alegra Grieb 13 3:50
15-16
John Duensing 15 2:38
Todd Hack 15 2:49
Bo Bellow 16 3:12

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.