The Wall Results

January 21, 2001
Southport Hall, Jefferson, LA.
500 participants
40-50°
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 30K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Ross Shales 37 1:48:54 Fillis Friedman 48 2:20:32
Masters
Rick Montgomery 42 2:04:37 Kathy Holt 42 2:32:41
Grandmasters
Boom Belkhouche 50 2:17:06 Katherine Tharp 53 2:47:10
Wheelchairs
Terry Blackwell 54 1:20:00
20-24
Chris Johnson 21 2:52:51 Asha DePolo 23 2:48:38
Clint Romig 24 2:56:04 Krista Schutz 22 3:10:40
25-29
Steven Sloan 29 2;13:07 Ashley Tappin 26 2:24:25
Kate Benedun 26 3:27:10
30-34
Shad Rahman 31 2:05:49 Lauren Callejas 34 2:28:00
Russ Bourgeois 31 2:18:01 Nicole Edmunson 34 2:32:08
35-39
Phil Seeber 38 2:19:35 Angela Goman 36 3:28:50
Eric Piazza 38 2:19:49
40-44
Luke Ponsetti 44 2:08:50 Sue Rice 41 2:52:38
Paul Hellmers 40 2:09:58 Amanda Lanclos 40 2:59:40
45-49
Roy Roberson 49 2:11:12 Sue Boudreaux 46 2:44:00
Derrick Lee 46 2:17:00 Joan Album 49 2:46:12
50-54
Brian Shepard 52 2:19:00 Eveline Crozier 52 3:15:43
Cecil St. Clair 53 2:55:00
55-59
Bill Knox 56 2:30:09
Frank Payne 55 2:38:40
60-64
Jim Romero 60 2:34:37
Bill Jennings 62 2:41:29
65-69
Gabe Abene 66 3:06:14
Racewalkers Overall
Dave McGovern 35 2:32:00 Monetta Roberts 41 3:27:48
Mike Rohl 35 2:35:00 Nan MacMaster 39 4:26:00
Steve Rojas 38 3:21:41
Racewalkers Masters
Steve Attaya 52 3:27:49
Racewalkers Grandmasters
Doug Pool 60 3:54:00

Top 10K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Jesse Palmer 31 32:54 Sara Goodman 13 46:45
Masters
Junius Nixon 49 38:23 Harriett Handshaw 47 46:55
Grandmasters
Kenny Mire 51 42:02 Yvonne Thomas 57 47:27
14-Under
Jaron Bailey 9 56:10 Hilary Dentler 12 1:27:08
Ryan McPeek 9 56:58
15-19
Craig Delany 18 42:40 Denise Daly 17 1:04:38
Garland Hill 15 43:55
20-24
25-29
Brian Foy 28 45:55 Megan Austin 28 57:11
Charles Foltz 25 57:02
30-34
Andrew Breaux 30 41:01 Lisa Katz 30 50:08
Derek Keller 30 44:45 Lara Rickard-White 32 67:21
35-39
Bart Breland 39 45:19 Mary Schmidt 37 49:43
Troy Stewart 39 47:09 Lori Hendler 38 59:39
40-44
J. J. Waguespack 42 40:37 Billie Sloss 44 47:26
Felton Suthon 42 41:20 Virginia Besthoff 43 49:39
45-49
Jeff Gohd 47 43:53 Rosa Bischoff 43 49:08
Bob Lanteigne 46 45:25 Ingrid Rey 46 52:13
50-54
Rickey Gremillion 50 46:26 Susan Norwood 54 50:00
Terry Alario 53 46:36 Charmaine LeBlanc 52 64:34
55-59
Chef Crozier 56 42:42 Brenda Hopkins 57 62:05
Larry Schlueter 55 42:42 Isabel Rivera 58 64:00
60-64
John Rincon 61 54:45 Martha Vogt 63 64:00
Ruth Baehr 60 65:40
65-69
Robert Madere 68 50:43 Lucy Troxler 69 1:32:41
Bob Bussey 66 55:42
70-Over
Elisabeth Van Battum 77 60:17
Racewalkers Overall
Bruce Cooper 47 61:55 Sarah Cooper 44 69:00
Glen Bodet 39 67:40 Janice Watkins 49 70:37
Patrick Goodman 47 70:37 Sue Chaisson 53 74:20
Racewalkers Masters
Isaac Knightshead 44 73:19 Ruby Chaney 58 77:21
Racewalkers Grandmasters
Gerry Bodet 65 84:21
Racewalkers Seniors
Del Donnor 72 90:40

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.