UNO Privateer Five and Dime Run Results

November 17, 2001
New Orleans, LA.
600 participants
60-70°, mild
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 10 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Alexander Thomas 38 58:15 Jennie Fields 46 1:07:21
Masters
Derrick Lee 47 1:02:07 Eligious Heap 46 1:20:43
Grandmasters
William Shepard 50 1:12:46 Helene Price 56 1:25:08
10-Under
Alex Curiel 8 2:00:20
11-14
Jamie Marin 14 1:11:50
15-19
Erin Nolan 16 1:15:23
20-24
Scott Verdun 23 1:12:00 Sherri Lein 24 1:08:00
Dave Lapere 21 1:24:45 Tessa Morris 23 1:43:30
25-29
Bradley Lowe 28 1:10:08 Sara Whittingham 27 1:10:30
Luther Ward 28 1:12:46 Lisa Pratt 27 1:12:50
30-34
Bill Fontan 30 58:54 Michelle Portillo 33 1:17:53
Dennis Devore 31 1:01:30 Karen Witkin 30 1:22:10
35-39
Tony Hoffman 39 59:46 Susan Ary 37 1:15:19
Steve Perilloux 36 1:02:04 Jennifer Eagan 38 1:26:02
40-44
Rick Montgomery 43 1:04:22 Marianne Garvey 40 1:23:00
Paul Hellmers 41 1:06:16 Wendy Farrely 43 1:34:00
45-49
John Fields 48 1:05:44 Rosa Bischoff 48 1:23:24
Phillip Bonner 45 1:09:57 Patty Carey 48 1:26:39
50-54
Gary Wunsch 53 1:20:43 Katherine Tharp 54 1:32:33
Luie Minera 51 1:21:41 Tillie Clark 54 1:34:11
55-59
Shady Schadwell 55 1:12:53 Sandy Giannobile 57 1:35:41
Kerry Carona 55 1:23:59 Isabel Rivera 59 1:38:20
60-64
Harold Yarger 61 1:29:10
Art Delaup 62 1:35:18
65-69
Gabe Abene 67 1:27:55
Dave Clark 65 1:38:01
Racewalkers Top 5
Steve Attaya 53 1:42:10 Denise Surratt 52 1:53:48
David Allen 57 1:48:20 Ruby Chaney 59 2:04:33
Randy Surratt 52 1:53:48 Nan McMaster 40 2:04:33
Doug Pool 61 1:54:00 Joyce Hartman 47 2:12:05
Gerry Bodet 66 1:59:12 Marie Merrick 60 2:20:26

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Chris Monaghan n/a 17:20 Sarah Mouton 34 23:39
Masters
Desmond O'Connor 47 18:03 Joy Cohen 41 26:38
Grandmasters
Roy Roberson 50 19:22 Judy Christensen 53 28:01
10-Under
Ryan McPeek 10 25:45 Morgan Equia 6 33:15
Dylan del Corral 7 26:47
11-14
Jack Ocsher 12 32:36
Alex Faust 12 32:38
15-19
Cris Costantin 17 20:00 Stephanie Verzwyvelt 18 32:20
Alexis Miholich 19 33:02
20-24
Dwainer Stafford 24 22:56 Kristie Naquin 21 29:45
Peter Glass 23 25:16 Jennifer Champagne 24 31:49
25-29
Mark Downey 29 21:31 Deidre Brown 29 25:58
Vivek Khanna 26 22:14 Deanna Sand 26 31:30
30-34
Dennis Boushie 33 23:05 Georgie Ainsworth 31 27:10
Chas O'Connor 34 23:55 Susanne Lusk 32 28:14
35-39
Christopher Keone 36 17:45 Sandy Johnson 36 24:37
Kevin Griffith 37 19:15 Mary McBride 39 27:09
40-44
Kenneth Schexnyder 43 18:43 Janel Mumme 41 26:41
Johnny McBride 42 19:01 Renee Bergeron 40 26:41
45-49
Junius Nixon 47 18:20 Tricia Phelps 47 28:30
Dale Hymel 46 22:24 P. D. Towe 48 35:06
50-54
Rickey Gremillion 51 23:20 Harriet Simon 50 31:45
Scott Burks 50 24:43 Shelley Knight 51 36:12
55-59
Juan Perez 57 19:50 Loretta Naquin 55 34:01
Ray Sweany 56 24:08 Mary Frances Landry 55 36:48
60-64
Carroll Perlander 62 24:14 Mary Carlisle 62 40:01
Russ Swan 60 29:33
65-69
Earl Allebone 65 29:32
Ed Wilson 67 29:54
70-74
Bob Allen 74 28:45
Bill Cohen 70 30:45
75-Over
Marion Neyrey 75 40:31
Racewalkers Top 10
Doug Pool 61 34:00 Lisa Pitre 41 37:10
Isaac Knightshead 45 36:37 Gay Barnes 54 40:55
Gary Barnes 57 37:21 Lucille Galland 52 42:58
Andrew Messina 52 41:10 Mary Messina 49 42:55
William Phelps 57 41:37 M. Oer 35 42:59
M. R. Musachiara 32 45:30 Jane Phelps 55 43:08
D. R. McSeveney 61 46:16 Iris Stolls 26 44:00
Robert Bason 57 46:51 Elisabeth Jaeger 42 45:00
Bill Miller 56 46:52 Mary Verzwyvelt 48 45:13
Tom Gaudin 56 57:42

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.