Run/Walk for Storyland Results

June 3, 2001
City Park, New Orleans, LA.
300 participants
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 25 16:24 Joy Robbins 27 21:58
Masters
Junius Nixon 49 17:46 Ingrid Rey 46 23:31
Grandmasters
J. Roger Brown 53 18:44 Helene Price 56 24:20
10-Under
John Duplass 10 25:48
Wayne del Corral 10 33:48
11-14
Devin Golden 13 27:27 Christy Zirkle 14 23:12
Michael Crump 12 27:51 Kelsie Gassen 11 28:32
15-19
Garland Hill 15 21:36 Erin Nolan 15 23:42
Chris Sevio 18 23:52 Rebecca Gross 18 25:20
20-24
Ryan Valdez 23 21:46 Sherry Gauthier 21 23:49
Francie Corbin 21 44:00
25-29
Daniel Licardi 22 21:20 Megan Austin 28 26:40
Jim Azzorello 28 24:20 Jennifer Galbraith 29 28:14
30-34
Dennis Devore 31 18:07 Delsey Gaubert 33 25:12
Rusty Hall 32 18:39 Shawna Jones 31 28:14
35-39
Ross Shales 37 16:41 Terry Perrault 36 23:23
Scott Hoxie 35 17:55 Susan del Corral 38 27:36
40-44
Kenneth Schexnayder 43 18:42 Diane Weiss 41 26:47
Geoff Rose 43 20:03 Eleanor Gallagher 43 30:36
45-49
Derrick Lee 46 18:00 Rosa Bischoff 48 24:33
Leo Lafrance 49 18:51 Charlotte Bracey 49 26:23
50-54
Garry Winchester 52 20:37 Daron Douglas 51 32:49
Shady Schadwell 54 21:11
55-59
Juan Perez 56 19:07 Isabel Rivera 58 28:01
Chester Bodling 56 21:30 Lois Taylor 55 32:35
60-64
Mike Witkin 62 21:05 Mary Carlisle 61 37:56
Bill Jennings 62 23:18
65-69
Betty Waguespack 56 39:33
70-Over
Bob Allen 74 29:24 Elisabeth Van Battum 77 29:33
Bill Cohen 70 29:52
Racewalkers Overall
Randy Surratt 52 31:04 Denise Surratt 51 30:30
Racewalkers Masters
Doug Pool 60 32:09 Marie Merrick 59 39:49
Racewalkers Grandmasters
Gerry Bodet 65 33:57 Martha Tolbird 66 44:38
Racewalkers 30-39
Kristi Blackwell 25 41:59
Virginia Corbin 24 44:00
Racewalkers 40-49
Roxie Martinez 34 34:48
Cindy Dennault 39 37:58
Racewalkers 50-59
Earline Knox 49 42:13
Racewalkers 60-69
Gary Barnes 57 37:55 Mary Romano 54 48:23
Racewalkers 70-Over
Del Donner 72 44:38

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall (15-Under)
Garland Hill 15 2:30 Christy Zirkle 14 2:45
6-Under
Dylan del Corral 6 3:36 Maddy Perrault 6 4:18
Quinn del Corral 6 3:37 Jamie Gesslein 5 4:26
Bryce Butera 6 4:05 Courtney Maherty 6 4:43
7-9
Patrick Denault 9 3:36 Dana Songe 9 3:22
John Rose 8 3:38 Michelle Beavers 8 3:39
Blake Butera 8 3:55 Angel Gassen 9 3:50
10-12
Michael Crump 12 2:53 Kelsie Gassen 11 3:05
John Duplass 10 3:10 Danelle Saucier 11 3:06
Ian Roberson 10 3:16 Shae Thomas 11 3:18
13-15
Devin Golden 13 3:04 Erin Nolan 15 2:50
Ryan George 13 3:09 Danielle Songe 13 3:03
Colin Roberson 13 3:20 Laurie Bischoff 15 3:18

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.