Mackie Shilstone's "March for Kids" Results

October 21, 2001
Audubon Park, New Orleans, LA.
300 participants
70°, mild
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Ted Zderic 29 16:17 Kerianne Langley 16 19:30
Masters
Farley Marlou 45 17:45 Kathleen Welch 45 21:07
Grandmasters
J. Roger Brown 53 18:12 Isabel Rivera 59 27:30
10-Under
Ryan McPeek 10 25:36 Tiffanie Hatfield 8 39:57
Anthony Stricker 8 28:36 Kayla Stricker 7 42:10
11-14
Jarret Teachworth 12 27:14 Rebecca Moore 12 29:35
Patrick Madere 11 27:24
15-19
Cris Costantini 17 18:57 Elanie Lewis 18 21:31
Garland Hill 16 19:49 Michelle Lanclos 15 29:00
20-24
Aaron Bower 23 18:37 Jenny Caldwell 22 22:01
Jacob Arnauville 22 25:00 Melissa Bauer 23 33:17
25-29
Chris Kehoe 28 16:56 Jennifer McCausland 28 25:14
Ed Hebert 29 27:02 Dawn Ostrom 29 28:07
30-34
Dennis Devore 31 18:06 Rhonda Zimmer 34 25:21
Rusty Hall 32 18:24 Cathy Jones 32 25:37
35-39
Scott Hoxie 36 17:31 Countess Comadore 35 21:02
John Deshotel 39 17:59 Mary McBride 39 26:41
40-44
Paul Hellmers 41 18:46 Eleanor Gallagher 43 38:34
Johnny McBride 47 19:14 Lori Juneau 40 40:19
45-49
Paul Bonner 43 18:51 Donna Yates 45 22:39
Mike Anderson 48 19:21 Lillian Zamora 49 29:42
50-54
Roy Roberson 50 19:44 Julie Bodie 53 39:03
Gary Sells 50 22:34
55-59
Larry Schlueter 56 20:17
Ivan Zamora 56 24:20
60-64
John Rincon 62 24:04 Ruth Baehr 61 27:50
Jan Kobylasz 63 27:48
65-69
Earl Allebone 65 28:34 Betty Waguespack 66 36:01
Ed Wilson 67 30:35
70-Over
Bill Cox 73 30:04 RoRo Hoerner 74 43:42
Racewalkers Top 10 Overall
Steve Attaya 52 28:27 Denise Surratt 42 31:02
Isaac Knightshead 34:55 Roxie Martinez 33:55
Fred Thibodaux 35:07 Elaine Joseph 35:08
Mike Knox 36:03 Joyce Hartman 37:15
Gary Barnes 36:06 Charlotte Ozah 38:43
Wendell Dupuy 39:18 Marie Merrick 40:13
Tom Springler 39:50 Earlene Knox 41:03
Dudley Stadler 43:11 Wylene Reid 43:44
Del Donner 43:11 Martha Tolbird 47:47
Marian Neyrey 46:46

Top 1 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Garland Hill 16 5:52 Colleen Hoage 31 7:35
Top Youth Division Finishers
Patrick Madore 11 7:02 Rebecca Moore 12 8:04
Anthony Stricker 8 7:32 Tiffanie Hatfield 8 8:55
Steve Carter 7 8:12 Kayla Stricker 7 10:00
John Rose 8 8:37 Lauren Tagorda 9 11:15
Alex McPeek 6 10:02 Emile Hatfield 9 11:15
Blake LeBeouf 8 24:00
Cole Clement 2 24:00

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.