Father's Day Race Results

June 17, 2001
Lafreniere Park, Metairie, LA.
75°, mild, not so humid
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Will Steele 24 10:01 Rachel Casanova 24 12:30
Ross Shales 37 10:24 Jennifer Gioia 28 12:52
Robbie Quintana 25 10:27 Lisa Merkle 27 12:54
Masters
Junius Nixon 46 10:54 Kathleen Welch 45 13:20
Grandmasters
Brendan Minihan, Sr. 55 11:36 Katherine Tharp 54 16:04
10-Under
John Duplass 10 15:36 Adriana Fox 10 14:20
Ryan McPeek 9 15:44 Tiffany Hatfield 8 24:10
11-14
Joshua Scarborough 14 14:15 Rebecca Fox 11 13:52
Jarad Nunez 11 14:25 Sara Goodman 13 14:02
15-19
Don Quintana 18 11:00 Lauren McCabe 16 13:42
Jace Gohres 16 11:16 Wendy Popik 15 14:55
20-24
Nick Van Geffen 22 10:55 Laura Lanclos 20 16:00
Jason Gioia 23 12:44 Tara Landrum 22 25:35
25-29
Buddy Hedri 29 13:12 Beth Casanova 26 14:19
David Wilkinson 26 13:42 Karen Witkin 29 14:34
30-34
Rusty Hall 32 11:50 Michelle Meyer 32 16:31
Tom Sawyer 34 12:21 Karen Gonzales 30 20:20
35-39
Alexander Thomas 38 11:10 Countess Comadore 35 13:19
Phil Seeber 38 11:50 Susan del Corral 38 17:13
40-44
Bill Fox 43 11:27 Diane Weiss 41 17:22
Keith Vinet 40 11:50 Grace Russell 43 17:53
45-49
Phil Jones 45 11:36 Rosa Bischoff 48 14:59
William Shepard 49 12:00 Charlene Popik 48 27:24
50-54
William Burris 51 12:34 Marcia Finkelstein 50 16:40
W. Schadwell 54 13:01 Jackie Wolverton 53 20:00
55-59
Bennie Nobles 58 14:32 Isabel Rivera 58 16:52
Hank Deblonde 55 14:41 Caroline Quintana 56 18:23
60-64
Mike Witkin 62 12:53
John Rincon 62 15:14
65-69
Gabe Abene 66 16:08 Mildred Dufrene 68 27:00
Ed Wlilson 67 19:18
70-Over
Bob Allen 74 16:30 Lucy Troxler 70 28:18
Thomas Hirth 73 27:45
Racewalkers Overall
Billy Dupre 49 24:20 Renilde LeBoeuf 45 26:00
Oliver Dailey 54 24:34 Melissa Theriot 32 27:40
Tom Hirth 27:10 Suzanne Stevenson-Gish 48 29:05
Del Donnor 72 29:11 Danielle Dupre 12 31:53
Bob Robichaux 69 34:01 Penny Montgomery 34 33:58

All 2 Mile Teams

Place   Team Members   Time
Father-Son Team Divisions (Combined Times)
1 Phil Jones, Adam Jones 23:13
2 Tom Van Geffen, Nick Van Geffen 24:33
3 William Shepard, Ferzell Shepard 24:35
4 Alexander Thomas, Broque Thomas 24:59
5 John Gohres, Sr., John Gohres, Jr. 25:04
6 William J. Burris, John W. Burris 25:14
7 William Shepard, Jody Shepard 26:03
8 Robert Quintana, Robbie Quintana 26:50
9 Robert Quintana, Don Quintana 27:23
10 John Gohres, Jr., John Gohres, III 27:30
11 Bill Fox, Willie Fox 27:48
12 Wayne del Corral, Dylan del Corral 28:34
13 Joe Stewart, Jamie Stewart 28:46
14 Mike Duplass, John Duplass 29:16
15 Bill Steele, Will Steele 29:35
16 Rene Blazquez, Ivan Blazquez 29:41
17 Ray Davis, Dean Davis 30:13
18 Phil Gioia, Jason Gioia 30:19
19 Richard Lyons, Sr., Michael Lyons 30:24
20 Ted Passantino, Patrick Passantino 30:43
21 Ben Seltzer, Peter Seltzer 31:03
22 Ted Passantino, Carl Passantino 31:25
23 Robert McPeek, Ryan McPeek 31:46
24 Richard Lyons, Sr., Richard Lyons, Jr. 31:55
25 Don Brinkman, Sr., Don Brinkman, Jr. 32:32
26 Doug Duensing, John Duensing 32:45
27 Erin Gray, Eric Falgout 33:12
28 Wayne del Corral, Sr., Wayne del Corral, Jr. 33:23
29 Gerard Abair, Sr., Gerard Abair, Jr. 33:48
30 Ming Li, Yinchen Li 34:17
31 Richard Golden, Devin Golden 34:36
32 Ted Passantino, Brian Passantino 35:08
33 Gerry Bodet, Paul Bodet 36:57
34 Dudley Stadler, III, Dudley Stadler, IV 39:29
35 Bob Murphy, Kenny Latour 39:29
36 Robert McPeek, Alex McPeek 40:59
37 David Cohn, James Cohn 41:25
38 Kurt Raedisch, Gunner Raedisch 46:52
39 Ed Fleischman, Robert Fleischman 51:04
40 Bob Murphy, Tony Murphy 51:30
41 Bud Weiss, Trey Weiss 55:31
42 Tony Murphy, Michael Murphy 1:06.00
Father-Daughter Team Division (Combined Times)
1 Bill Fox, Rebecca Fox 25:21
2 Bill Fox, Adriana Fox 25:49
3 Chuck McCabe, Lauren McCabe 27:12
4 Mike Witkin, Karen Witkin 27:27
5 Shady Schadwell, Melainie Dietz 28:33
6 Glen Casanova, Rachel Casanova 28:42
7 Glen Casanova, Lisa Merkle 29:11
8 Glen Casanova, Beth Casanova 30:26
9 Phil Gioia, Jennifer Gioia 30:27
10 Patrick Goodman, Sara Goodman 31:12
11 Ray Davis, Rachel Davis 31:28
12 Ron Brignac, Victoria Brignac 31:29
13 Oscar Martinez, Sabrina Martinez 31:41
14 Mike Popik, Wendy Popik 31:42
15 Mickey Lanclos, Laura Lanclos 32:32
16 Mickey Lanclos, Rachel Lanclos 35:27
17 Gene Bischoff, Laurie Bischoff 35:27
18 Joe Bekeris, Rana Carr 36:18
19 Bob Murphy, Monica Wonycott 37:03
20 Hank Deblonde, Colby Deblonde 37:21
21 Mickey Lanclos, Michelle Lanclos 37:26
22 Marty Langan, Erin Langan 40:03
23 Don Brinkman, April Brinkman 43:57
24 Thomas Landrum, Tara Landrum 44:36
25 Marty Langan, Lean Langan 44:48
26 Brian Passantino, Alison Passantino 46:30
27 Thomas Landrum, Elizabeth Landrum 46:36
28 Bob Murphy, Gina Latour 48:02
29 Carl Hatfield, Tiffany Hatfield 48:20
30 Bob Murphy, Kelly Eyster 50:30
31 Bob Murphy, Maralien Orantes 57:30
32 Daniel Licciardi, Ashley Licciardi 65:30
Grandfather-Grandson Team Division (Combined Times)
1 Garvin Cox, Jared Nunez 30:50
2 Gerry Bodet, Ed Eagan 36:52
3 Ed Wilson, Michael Smith 43:08
4 Bob Murphy, Michael Murphy 51:30
Grandfather-Granddaughter Team Division (Combined Times)
1 Ted Passantino, Alison Passantino 44:32
2 Thomas Hirth, Victoria Quintana 49:48
3 Bob Murphy, Hillary Eyster 56:30

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Ivan Belazquez 21 2:29 Rebecca Fox 11 3:10
Youth Overall
Joshua Seaborough 14 2:46 Rebecca Fox 11 3:10
5-Under
Sebastian Carrouce 4 5:14 Sarah Nunez 4 5:40
Trevor Raedisch 4 6:01 Mia Sanchas 4 6:25
6-7
Paul Fox 6 3:30 Campbell Kirn 7 5:40
Dylan Del Corral 6 3:55
8-9
Willie Fox 8 3:50 Michelle Saucier 9 3:12
Scott McMillan 4:00 Michelle Beavers 8 3:53
10-11
Wayne Del Corral, Jr. 10 3:19 Adriana Fox 10 3:16
Zack Saucier 11 3:20 Shae Thomas 11 3:33
12-13
Devin Golden 13 3:12 Lindsey McCabe 12 3:27
Ryan George 13 3:18 Danielle Dupre 12 5:24
14-15
Jody Shepard 15 2:50 Callie Byrne 15 3:27
Gerard Abair, Jr. 14 3:00

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.