Crescent City Classic Junior Race Results

September 15, 2001
City Park, New Orleans, LA.
75°, mild
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Bryan Smith 39 16:34 Vanessa Weiss 26 20:24
Masters
Junius Nixon 49 17:48 Rosa Bischoff 48 24:15
Grandmasters
Frank Payne 56 21:47 Katherine Tharp 54 25:34
10-Under
Kendrick Banks 8 25:08 Irrian Conaler 10 31:08
Ryan McPeek 10 27:14 Morgan Equia 6 44:43
11-14
Jaime L. Marin 14 20:15 Katie Methe 11 29:17
Jonathan Gray 11 20:42 Yvette Schubert 13 31:33
Christopher Hagen 11 22:36
15-19
Lionel Breaux 15 20:10
Derek Welch 15 26:39
20-24
Scott Verdun 23 20:15 Jennifer Brizzolara 22 30:08
Gregson Pool 49 26:30 Jessica Etnier 22 32:10
25-29
Steve New 26 17:06 Brooke Hauer 26 21:50
Brandon Wingate 27 17:36 Crishella Menard 28 28:40
30-34
Rusty Hall 32 18:18 Meri Asnar 31 25:07
Dennis Boushe 33 32:57 Katie Sentilles 32 26:20
35-39
Alex Thomas 38 16:44 Terry Perrault 36 24:33
Scott Hoxie 36 17:17 Susan del Corral 38 28:17
40-44
Ron Church 44 18:36 Joy Cohen 41 27:07
Jerry Keywood 41 19:17 Brigette Payne 42 29:23
45-49
Derrick Lee 46 18:10 Wanda Whitney 47 26:31
Gene Bischoff 46 26:40 C. Branche 48 32:47
50-54
Rickey Gremillion 50 22:19 Loretta Naquin 54 30:50
Luie Mineva 51 22:35 Shelley Knight 50 37:00
55-59
Patrick McCabe 55 25:03 Isabel Rivera 59 27:36
Lou Moyer 59 25:22 Marie Boesch 59 33:14
60-64
Bill Jennings 62 23:49
John Rincon 62 25:08
65-69
Gabe Abene 67 25:43
Earl Allebone 65 29:20
70-74
Bob Allen 74 26:46 Lucy Troxler 70 44:34
Bill Cox 73 28:34
Racewalkers Overall
Steve Rojas 39 28:30 Denise Surratt 53 30:57
Randy Surratt 52 30:57 Elsa Pool 54 33:30
Donald Law 52 31:46 Joyce Hartman 46 38:37
Gerry Bodet 65 31:56 Marie Merrick 59 39:15
Doug Pool 60 32:33 Lisa Pitre 41 39:15
Fred Thibodeaux 68 34:53 Ruby Chaney 59 39:15
Isaac Knightshead 45 35:31 Lynn Sears 34 42:28
Gary Barnes 57 36:27 Martha Tolbird 66 43:44
Oliver Dailey 54 38:56 Sarah Springer 9 56:30
Tom Springer 50 41:03
Del Donner 72 43:44
Wheelchairs Overall
Terry Blackwell 54 29:15

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
6-Under
Zachary Ciolino 6 4:23 Morgan Equia 6 4:25
7-9
Walter Metzinger 9 3:03 Lacey Culpepper 9 3:45
10-12
Daniel Murphy 11 3:10 Ashlyn Ciolino 12 3:13
13-15
Lionel Breaux 14 2:18 Julie Demberg 14 5:30

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.