Camellia City Classic Results

March 10, 2001
Fritchie Park, Slidell, LA
Temperature: 55°
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 10K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Paul Kemei 21 31:08 Heather Ardoin 30 39:22
Kipkoech Christopher 24 32:00 Sherri Lein 23 40:27
Gordon Fisher 22 33:16 Rachel Casanova 24 40:36
Masters
Leonard Vergunst 45 33:45 Kathleen Welch 44 44:15
Grandmasters
J. Roger Brown 52 38:26 Yvonne Thomas 57 46:06
10-Under
Ryan McPeek 9 56:06
Wayne del Corral 65:46
11-14
15-19
Mark Williams 19 35:45
Andy Ory 17 38:28
20-24
Nick Van Geffen 21 35:10 Alanna Warek 24 48:56
Robbie Quintana 24 35:54 Ann Harrell 24 56:40
25-29
Bill Fontan 29 38:45 Beth Casanova 25 46:20
Rhett Griggs 29 38:58 Megan Austin 28 55:06
30-34
Andrew Breaux 30 38:27 Kristen Corderman 30 49:45
Jason Lasuzzo 30 39:44 Donna Chetta-Jones 32 49:54
35-39
Bryan Smith 38 34:51 Lisa Lewis 37 44:17
Wayne Chenet 37 35:04 Regina Morris 39 49:59
40-44
Greg Jones, Sr 42 36:07 Pat Henning 43 49:41
Paul Hellmers 40 39:10 Kathy Perra 41 52:58
45-49
Junius Nixon 49 35:59 Kristen Vergunst 47 45:27
Leo Lafrance 48 38:08 Harriett Handshaw 47 46:33
50-54
Kenny Mire 52 40:33 Eveline Crozier 52 54:24
Boom Belkhouche 50 40:41 Donna Cramard 51 59:37
55-59
Michael Sellner 55 40:33 Sandy Giannobile 57 56:27
Eugene Jones 57 44:01 Brenda Hopkins 57 59:22
60-64
Bill Jennings 62 49:20 Mary Biernacki 60 72:08
Fred Dale 60 57:03
65-69
Robert Madere 68 49:30
Gabe Abene 52:19
70-74
75-Over
Walt Dobbs 76 76:20
Racewalkers Overall
Glen Bodet 39 53:35 Connie McCloskey 37 61:25
Racewalkers Masters
Steve Attaya 52 57:11 Denise Surratt 51 64:32
Racewalkers Grandmasters
Randy Surratt 52 63:08 Helen Amazeen 68 70:00
Racewalkers 30-39
Steve Rojas 38 59:00 Cindy Lamberty 35 76:00
RaceWalkers 40-49
Janice Watkins 49 69:00
Joyce Hartman 46 78:00
RaceWalkers 50-59
Robert Watkins 52 65:00 Marie Merrick 59 84:00
Oliver Dailey 54 78:00
RaceWalkers 60-69
Doug Pool 50 67:00
Racewalkers 70-Over
Cy Buchert 78 84:00
Wheelchairs
Terry Blackwell 54 26:49

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Robert Scott 32 11:49 Sarah Pell 16 17:28
10-Under
Jonny Cramard 10 16:47 Ruth Pimentel 10 19:12
Adam Lassus 10 17:52 Lucy Pimentel 6 26:02
11-14
Mark Waters 14 16:35 Marlie Scott 12 19:27
Paul Waters 13 17:49 Tori Lebo 12 22:14
15-19
20-24
Scott Kraemer 20 11:58 Mellisa Bowen 23 22:00
Tracey Chanton 23 32:45
25-29
Garett Majoue 25 13:42 Regina Clement 25 21:47
Rene Oubre, Jr. 27 15:42 Ashley Smith 27 32:09
30-34
Kevin Simon 31 19:32 Charmane Leblanc 34 22:00
Danny Garrett 33 20:30
35-39
David Pimentel 38 21:00 Regina Graham 39 22:05
Mark Robinson 37 24:00 Lore McPeek 35 23:04
40-44
Thomas Baker 40 16:20 Margaret Broden 44 22:08
Carolyn Garic 44 26:49
45-49
Mike Waters 47 15:24 Cheryl Spies 45 17:48
Mike Scallan 48 20:32 Leone Ferrari 45 21:40
50-54
Milton Steen 53 14:31 Mary Ann Sicard 52 20:28
Ronnie Black 53 15:14 Karen Dufour 50 22:15
55-59
Jerry Sapp 56 14:01 Barbara Bola 58 29:15
Ron Durkes 55 16:15 Cheryl Durkes 55 29:24
60-64
Shirley Ranatza 61 32:00
65-69
Buster Chatham 65 18:24 Rosemary Clement 68 28:09
70-74
Juanita Magee 72 45:20
75-Over
Shirley Carroll 77 28:22
Racewalkers Overall
Isaac Knightshead 45 22:21 Lisa Pitre 40 22:18
Mike Knox 49 23:26 Mary Romano 54 22:25
Donna DeBlonde 45 28:13
Racewalkers Masters
Cookie Draper 46 23:14 Mary Ann Randon 49 26:32
Racewalkers Grandmasters
Gordon Gaille 80 26:05 Ruby Chaney 58 26:05

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Casey Canada 14 2:26 Tori Lebo 12 3:48
8-Under
Dylan del Corral 6 3:54 Madeline Clement 5 5:06
Quinn del Corral 6 4:10 Ann Grace Fletcher 6 5:10
9-10
Ryan McPeek 9 3:17 Savannah Jenkins 9 3:55
Adam Lassus 10 3:24 Heather Lewis 9 4:50
11-12
Julie Demberg 13 5:45
13-14
15-17
James Miller 16 2:52

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.