The Wall 30K State Championship Race Results

January 2, 2000
Jefferson, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club
USATF Course Certification #LA00001ETM

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 30K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Ross Shales 36 1:50:22 Michelle Ginsburg 28 2:18:10
Masters
Derrick A Lee 45 2:05:12 Fillis Friedman 47 2:19:05
Grandmasters
Jim Marsalis 55 2:22:59 Brenda L Hopkins 56 3:10:12
15-19
Yorick Ortego 17 3:23:11
20-24
Andrew D Broadwell 24 2:10:23 Amy R Moore 23 2:26:54
Chris Johnson 20 2:20:13 Hillary P Guttman 22 2:37:14
25-29
Dennis Devore 29 2:04:01 Stacey E Lafleur-Spawn 28 2:39:03
Herman Comeaux 25 2:11:44 Casey Rahaley 25 2:48:37
30-34
Steven D Peterson 33 2:01:01 Andrea Bresette 34 2:51:03
John Cowger 34 2:07:26 Ramona L. Bacino 32 3:23:30
35-39
Bryan K Smith 37 2:00:18 Susan Ary 35 2:21:19
Eric R Piazza 36 2:08:39 Susan Millen 39 2:37:27
40-44
Kenneth L Schexnayder 41 2:08:22 Bonnie Lavie 41 2:52:14
Rick Montgomery 41 2:14:43 Michelle L Valentine 40 3:01:45
45-49
Roy Roberson 48 2:19:01 Karen B Sher 47 2:45:28
Robert P Lanteigne 45 2:26:33 Susan S Boudreaux 45 2:51:40
50-54
Robert J A Williams 54 2:30:16 Carolyn M Fink 51 3:43:32
Cliff Fenton 50 2:30:26
55-59
Boyd D Girouard 55 2:28:31
Ken M Yurik 55 2:50:20
60-64
Bill Jennings 60 2:44:09
Arthur A Delaup 60 3:05:48
65-69
Bruce Worley 65 2:49:56
Gabe Abene 65 3:44:31
70-99
Ivan S Altman 73 3:50:16

Top 10K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Junius Nixon 48 37:10 Miyo Chun 40 42:55
Masters
Larry M Schlueter 54 41:32 Billie S Sloss 43 47:44
Grandmasters
Ray H Myers 62 42:52 Sharon L Myers 55 48:19
1-14
Garland Hill 14 44:00
Joshua Pilet 14 50:21
15-19
Scott Kraemer 18 38:34
Robert Davis 18 42:36
20-24
Laverle L Sutton 22 52:25
Christian Olavesen 24 58:54
25-29
Ben Tuety 28 40:30 Marlene A Tomaszkiewicz 26 58:38
Ryan Davis 25 40:48 Elizabeth F Keister 27 59:10
30-34
Raylan Alleman 31 44:10 Stephanie A Riggs 34 1:04:57
William M Vandenbur 34 47:38 Jennifer A Lowden 31 1:10:07
35-39
Ricky W Childress 39 54:25 Joy Cohen 39 52:12
Randy J Thibodeaux 39 1:04:34 Regina Westenfeld 38 52:30
40-44
Geoff Rose 42 41:56 Jen Melius 42 55:40
Ricky M Haas 40 44:29 Leann Myers 42 58:37
45-49
Johnny Frost 45 45:28 Rosa C Bischoff 46 48:51
Larry Price 49 45:45 Ingrid Rex 45 53:24
50-54
Pat Hugg 52 49:51 Helene J Price 54 50:54
Terry J Alario 51 52:32 Nancy Morrow 50 1:05:18
55-59
Edward Strong 59 53:48
Michael Minturn 57 55:04
60-64
Earl G Allebone 63 1:00:03 Martha J Vogt 62 1:09:25
Ambrose L Michie 62 1:01:10 Esther Zion 62 1:53:13
65-69
Charles C Bond 65 55:19
William Cohen 68 58:13
55-59
John F Hosner 74 46:05
Arlen W Dr Frank 70 1:03:52

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.