Run/Walk For Storyland Results

June 4, 2000
City Park, New Orleans, LA.
400 Participants
80°, Cloudy
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Ross Shales 36 16:16 Miyo Chun 41 20:07
Masters
Junius Nixon 48 17:02 Dorothy Cain-Sales 48 22:20
Grandmasters
J. Roger Brown 52 18:33 Helene Price 55 23:47
10-Under
Jordan Shilit 9 26:15 Kelsie Gassen 10 29:36
Anthony Stricker 27:58 Kayla Stricker 34:35
11-14
Walter Hartmann 14 25:00 Sara Goodman 12 22:42
Terrell Jenkins 14 32:54 Amanda Barrett 12 26:20
15-19
Scott Kraemer 19 18:17 Leslie Brocato 15 22:59
Jason Moore 15 22:18
20-24
Chris Johnson 20 20:36 Jill Castialione 22 28:07
Fatima Hedri 20 32:53
25-29
Allen Bellock 29 21:16 Karen Witkin 28 24:01
Buddy Hedri 28 22:10 Darbi Breath 28 30:01
30-34
Steven Peterson 34 16:40 Genia Bruce 31 23:21
Paul Bodet 31 17:37 Kelly Loisel 31 30:51
35-39
Alexander Thomas 37 16:33 Regina Westenfeld 38 22:48
Anthony Hoffman 37 17:12 Yvette Winchester 38 23:21
40-44
Chris Williams 40 18:24 Lilli Brown 41 23:39
Rick Montgomery 42 18:51 Diane Weiss 40 25:43
45-49
Desmond O'Connor 46 17:25 Ingrid Rey 45 24:15
Derrick Lee 45 17:45 Marcia Finkelstein 49 26:15
50-54
Ken Shipp 52 19:02 Katherine Tharp 52 24:47
Kenny Mire 51 19:45 Eveline Crozier 51 26:32
55-59
Larry Schlueter 55 20:11 Patti McCullough 57 31:42
Lou Moyer 58 24:52 Joan Prados 56 34:34
60-64
Mike Witkin 61 20:02 Mary Carlisle 60 35:31
Carroll Perlander 60 22:40 Lois Winchester 63 51:51
65-69
Robert Madere 68 24:47 Betty Waguespack 65 35:06
R.D. Gonzales 68 25:42 Sylva Palacious 65 49:46
70-74
Bill Cox 72 25:57 Elizabeth Van Battum 76 28:15
Ivan Altman 74 27:35
Racewalkers Overall
Steve Attaya 51 27:48 Denise Surratt 50 30:14
Racewalkers Masters
Randy Surratt 51 30:14 Janice Watkins 48 33:41
Racewalkers Grandmasters
Bill Elrod 64 31:49 Bonnie Lippincott 52 39:36
Racewalkers 30-39
Gregory Bodet 39 27:51 Connie McCloskey 36 32:13
Glen Bodet 39 27:52
Racewalkers 40-49
Patrick Goodman 44 34:22 Jeanne Dumstre 49 38:54
Cookie Draper 45 36:11 Joyce Hartmann 45 39:45
Racewalkers 50-59
Bob Watkins 51 33:54 Marie Merrick 58 42:13
Rudy Cancienne 58 42:26 Judy Flood 59 45:48
Racewalkers 60-69
Gerry Bodet 64 33:44 Martha Tolbird 65 42:38
Racewalkers 70-Over
Gordon Gaille 79 38:20
Del Donner 71 38:24

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brian Johnson 15 2:52 Leslie Brocato 15 2:52
6-Under
Quinn del Corrall 5 3:57 Kayla Stricker 5 4:25
Dylan del Corrall 5 4:10 Maddy Perrault 5 4:35
Grant Corley 4 4:51 Rebecca Williams 6 5:35
7-9
Ian Robertson 9 3:16 Dana Songe 8 3:47
Anthony Stricker 7 3:23 Kelsey McCloskey 9 3:53
Parker Ryan 7 3:24 Brittany Johnson 9 3:54
10-12
Colin Manikin 12 3:23 Danielle Songe 12 3:03
Colin Robertson 12 3:26 Andrea Lee 12 3:09
Ryan George 12 3:27 Amanda Barrett 12 3:14
13-15
Taylor Nolan 14 3:04 Kat Lanteigne 13 3:24
Walter Hartmann 14 3:24 Lydia Ballard 13 4:14
Robert Blansett 14 3:59 Amanda Moore 14 4:26

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.