Fathers Day Race Results

June 18, 2000
Lafreniere Park, Metairie, LA.
80°, humid
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Ross Shales 36 10:07 Rachel Casanova 23 12:40
Racewalkers
Randy Surratt 51 19:08 Denise Surratt 50 19:08

2 Mile Teams

Place   Team Members   Combined Time
Father-Son Teams
1 Alexander Thomas, Broque Thomas 24:08
2 Bob Quintana, Robbie Quintana 24:44
3 William Shepard, Ferzzell Shepard 25:30
4 Bob Quintana, Don Quintana 25:54
5 Rick Nye, Brandon Nye 26:27
6 Steve Geeck, Todd Geeck 26:32
7 Phil Gioia, Jason Gioia 27:21
8 Ted Passantino, Carl Passantino 28:03
9 Gary Marchand, Sr., Gary Marchand, Jr. 28:35
10 Erick Treuting, Rick Treuting 28:47
11 Steve Richard, Scott Richard 28:44
12 William Shepard, Jody Shepard 29:10
13 Ted Passantino, Patrick Passantino 29:14
14 Terry Puglis, Robert Sykes 29:36
15 Steve Geeck, Chad Geeck 30:24
16 Bill Steele, Will Steele 30:31
17 Don Brinkman, Sr., Don Brinkman, Jr. 30:35
18 Wayne delCorrall, Wayne delCorral, Jr. 31:26
19 Arthur Gassen,Jr., Jeff Gassen 31:58
20 Gerard Abair, Sr., Gerard Abair, Jr. 32:29
21 Gary Gomez, Troy Gomez 32:52
22 Bill Fox, Bill Fox, Jr. 33:01
23 Gerard Monjure, Robert Monjure 33:06
24 Ted Passantino, Brian Passantino 33:21
25 Barry Delery, Steven Delery 33:28
26 Arthur Gassen, Jr., Arthur Gassen, III 35:25
27 Bennie Nobles, Jesse Nobles 36:45
28 Bob Murphy, Tony Murphy 37:38
29 Gerard Abair, Tyran Woolridge 38:04
30 Clark Hellmer, Philip Hellmers 38:15
31 Chuck George, Ryan George 38:57
32 Ivan Blazquez, Rene Blazquez 39:17
33 Felix Gonzales, Christopher Gonzales 44:00
34 Joe Lahatte, Joey Lahatte 45:44
35 Marshall Vinet, Jeff Vinet 48:30
36 Edwin Fleischmann, Robert Fleischmann 52:45
Father-Daughter Teams
1 Bill Fox, Rebecca Fox 26:20
2 Mike Witkin, Karen Witkin 27:10
3 Chuck McCabe, Lauren McCabe 28:16
4 Phil Gioia, Jennifer Gioia 28:42
5 Glen Casanova, Rachel Casanova 29:09
6 Glen Casanova, Lisa Casanova 29:37
7 Bill Fox, Adriana Fox 30:16
8 Ray Davis, Rachel Davis 30:46
9 Bob Quintana, Pam Quintana Masson 30:55
10 Glen Casanova, Beth Casanova 31:07
11 Bob Quintana, Kristin Quintana 32:21
12 Dickie Prejeant, Jill Prejeant 32:23
13 George Wilson, Caroline Wilson 33:00
14 Bob Murphy, Monica Wonycott 33:32
15 Glenn Rogues, Julie R. Bell 33:46
16 Mickey Lanclos, Laura Lanclos 34:24
17 Bob Murphy, Gina Latour 34:51
18 Steve Richard, Kristy Richard 36:21
19 Sal Brocato, Leslie Brocato 37:04
20 Mickey Lanclos, Michelle Lanclos 37:12
21 Mickey Lanclos, Rachel Lanclos 38:08
22 Steve Widdicombe, Mary Widdicombe 38:31
23 Don Brinkman, April Brinkman 42:12
24 Jeff Whitehead, Sara Whitehead 46:30
25 Dan McLendon, Deana McLendon 47:26
26 Bob Murphy, Kelly Eyster 47:57
27 Ron Brignac, Victoria Brignac 48:48
28 Brian Passantino, Alison Passantino 51:21
29 Joe Nesser, Beth Nesser 54:30
30 Ned Goldberg, Jodie Goldberg 64:20
31 Sal Buccino, Tracey Buccino 1:39:00
Grandfather-Grandson Teams
1 Bill Cox, Jacob Cox 32:05
2 Jarad Nunez, Garvin Cox 34:32
3 Bill Jennings, Mike Jennings 40:10
Grandfather-Granddaughter Teams
1 Ted Passantino, Alison Passantino 49:03
2 Bob Murphy, Hillary Eyster 49:30
3 Tom Hirth, Victoria Quintana 50:01
4 Armando Amaya, Yanna Gamble 61:30

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brian Johnson 15 3:00 Rebecca Fox 10 3:10
6-Under
Quinn delCorral 5 4:15 Victoria Waguespack 6 5:30
Dylan delCorral 5 4:16 Holly Cefaler 6 7:20
7-9
Wayne delCorral, Jr. 9 3:36 Adriana Fox 9 3:15
Bill Fox 7 3:55 Lacey Culpepper 8 4:02
10-12
Jacob Cox 12 3:01 Angelina Brocato 10 3:31
Robert Monjure 12 3:14 Kristy Richard 12 3:31
13-15
Gerard Abair 13 3:00 Leslie Brocato 15 3:32
Tyran Woolridge 14 3:10 Landis Niernberger 14 4:29

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.