Camellia City Classic Race Results

March 18, 2000
Fritchie Park, Slidell, LA.
Weather: 65°
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 10K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Yousri Elmejdoubi 24 * 30:07 Lynn MacDougall 35 38:31
Chris Singley 23 33:40 Vanessa Weber 25 40:40
Gene Cavalier 28 33:56 Susan Ary 36 40:51
Masters
Junius Nixon 48 35:44 Sue Rice 40 47:23
Grandmasters
J. Roger Brown 51 37:55 Helene Price 54 49:00
10-Under
Anthony Stricker 7 57:45
11-14
Ryan Engolia 13 66:21 Sara Goodman 12 48:16
Robert Blansett 14 85:43
15-19
Jason Dupuis 19 45:48
Colby Klester 15 58:08
20-24
Will Steele 23 34:06 Alanna Wanek 23 48:10
Zach Bordelon 23 38:16 Kristen Bonnett 22 49:29
25-29
Dave Walick 28 35:20 Sara Whittingham 25 43:07
Alex Morss 26 36:36 Stacey Lafleur-Spawn 28 45:20
30-34
Steven Peterson 34 34:56 Elizabeth Rappaport 34 49:50
Christopher Keane 33 37:15 Julie Vaughn 31 51:18
35-39
Wayne Chenet 36 34:27 Robin McConaughey 38 48:29
Tom Luongo 36 35:43 Regina Westenfeld 38 50:14
40-44
Bill Reese 44 38:47 Sarah Middleton 44 49:08
Octane Wright 44 39:05 Billie Sloss 43 49:18
45-49
Derrick Lee 45 36:52 Dorothy Cain-Sales 48 47:29
Boom Belkhouche 49 39:49 Rosa Bischoff 47 48:48
50-54
Kenny Mire 51 39:59 Boo Bordes 53 51:33
Bob Langan 51 40:47 Katherine Tharp 52 52:26
55-59
Joe Giordano 56 43:43 Brenda Hopkins 56 52:50
Eugene Jones 56 45:48 Sandy Giannobile 56 58:25
60-64
Mike Witkin 61 42:41 Gayle Beebower 61 60:39
Joe McCaffrey 62 46:11 Betty Waguespack 64 79:16
65-69
Robert Madere 67 50:03
Bill Cohen 68 57:12
70 -74
Ivan Altman 74 56:15
Bill Cox 71 56:22
75-Over
Arthur Gassen 75 59:30
Stanley Guess 75 60:59
Race Walkers Overall
Dave McGovern 34 46:12 Mo Roberts 40 58:59
Race Walkers Masters
Steve Attaya 51 59:09 Lisa Pitre-Guevara 40 70:34
Race Walkers Grand Masters
Randy Surratt 51 63:40 Rhea Snyder 65 76:34
Race Walkers 30-39
Gregory Bodet 57:58 Connie McCloskey 36 65:45
Glen Bodet 57:59 Roxie Martinez 32 69:59
Race Walkers 40-49
Patrick Goodman 43 69:57 Jeanne Dumestre 49 73:58
Race Walkers 50-59
Robert Lyster 77:40 Jessie Williams 58 86:12
Oliver Dailey 79:25 Marie Merrick 58 87:50
Race Walkers 60-69
Bill Elrod 66:19 Martha Tolbird 65 86:49
Gerry Bodet 76:53
Race Walkers 70-Over
Cy Buchert 78:28
Gordon Gaille 79:39
* New course record

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Guy Flanaghan 45 12:06 Karen Witkin 28 14:37
10-Under
Tommy Beavers 8 18:35 Brittany Ransome 9 22:20
Benjamin Martinez 10 19:44 Kayla Stricker 5 29:50
11-14
Colin Manikin 12 17:37 Mallory Torres 13 16:22
Jordan 13 18:17 Sabrina Martinez 11 20:18
15-19
Verndell Morgan 19 12:30 Stacey Hyde 16 23:21
Brian McGuigan 16 13:43 Rachel Hyde 19 31:19
20-24
Allen Michot 20 14:50 Torri Franz 24 18:49
Regina Clement 24 25:26
25-29
Tommy Morse 28 19:48 Lea Dillon 28 23:01
Kammy Houchen 26 24:00
30-34
Paul Mauffrey 31 15:05
Brian Passantino 30 18:01
35-39
Will Hatcher 38 17:45 Gina Gullo 37 19:19
Susan Del Corral 37 20:20
40-44
Alan Snider 41 18:18 Joy Cohen 40 16:10
Kimberly Hatcher 40 17:16
45-49
Bob Lanteigne 45 13:02 Karen Dufour 49 22:53
Mike Scallan 47 18:40 Val Monahan 47 30:12
50-54
Tom O'Connor 52 14:07 Jamie Manders 54 18:32
Herb Stein 53 14:51 Jackie Wolverton 52 19:15
55-59
David Mouton 57 15:12 Tommie Robertson 57 22:40
Hugh Treille 57 16:06
60-64
Eddie Graff 63 17:18 Mary Carlisle 60 20:59
65-69
Alvin Ross 68 17:52
Lester Verbois 65 18:47
70-74
Norma Gohd 73 31:08
Juanita Landry 74 40:03
75-Over
Shirley Carroll 76 28:04
Race Walkers Overall
Vince Salito 55 22:06 Mary Ann Randon 27 24:01
Ramon Jaramullo 60 33:04 Debbie Frank 46 26:01
Sharon Johnson 56 27:00

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall Finishers
David Valeel 15 3:25 Sabrina Martinez 11 3:27
8-Under
Phillip Hellmers 8 3:39 Michelle Beavers 7 4:29
John M. Snider 7 3:51 Kayla Stricker 5 5:15
9-10
Neil Albert 9 3:26 Kelsie Gassen 10 3:46
Benjamin Martinez 10 3:59 Catherine Ronney 10 3:57
11-12
Colin Manikin 12 3:27 Katherine Lanteigne 12 3:35
Ryan George 12 3:52 Kristy Richard 12 3:36
13-14
James Blansel 14 4:01 Laurie Bischoff 14 4:00
Daniel Dufour 14 4:08
15-17
Beane Matherne 16 3:54

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.