Bonnabel Dash Results

June 30, 2000
Metairie, LA.
80-85°, intermittent rain, slippery course.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Andrew Lilly 24 10:30 Rachel Casanova 23 12:50
Masters
Junius Nixon 48 11:16 Pam Williams 45 13:02
Grand Masters
J. Roger Brown 52 12:15 Helene Price 55 16:23
10-Under
John Duplass 9 16:28 Sarah Casenza 9 24:38
Wayne del Corral 9 17:00 Kayla Stricker 7 25:26
11-14
Josh Cusimano 14 12:45 Amanda Barrett 12 15:30
Colby Prejean 13 13:16 Bailey Williams 13 15:50
15-19
Bret Aucoin 19 10:32 Megan Kliebert 16 13:30
Jacob Schriefer 17 10:52 Lindsay Foret 17 14:20
20-24
Chris Singley 23 10:51 Fatma Hedri 20 17:00
Chris Johnson 20 13:11 Angela Brzozwski 23 18:40
25-29
Todd Tournillion 29 13:17 Sara Whittingham 26 13:46
Scot Vanderbrook 27 14:50 Jennifer Gioia 27 13:56
30-34
Troy Lucia 31 10:59 Kristie Mumford 33 17:13
Steven Peterson 34 11:12 Kathy Garvey 30 18:00
35-39
Bryan Smith 38 11:00 Susan Ary 36 13:23
Steve Perilloux 35 11:05 Regina Westenfeld 38 15:10
40-44
David Lovegrove 43 11:46 Kathleen Welch 44 14:00
Chris Williams 40 12:01 Sue Griesbach 42 15:25
45-49
Desmond O'Connor 46 11:31 Dorothy Cain-Sales 48 14:37
Leo Lafrance 48 13:02 Rosa Bischoff 47 16:57
50-54
Ken Mire 51 12:58 Eveline Crozier 51 17:38
Bob Langan 51 13:02 Mary Ann Sicard 52 20:44
55-59
Juan Perez 56 13:15 Jamie Manders 55 20:32
Jaime Avila 55 14:59 Dot Barry 59 23:30
60-64
Mike Witkin 61 13:29 Jody Gates 61 20:23
Carroll Perlander 60 14:52 Martha Vogt 63 24:25
65-69
Richard Gonzalez 68 17:08 Betty Waguespack 65 23:35
Lester Verbois 65 20:34 Marilyn McConnell 66 25:49
70-Over
Bill Cox 72 16:44
Bob Allen 73 17:16
Heavyweight Superheavyweight
Steve Walker 44 13:35 Earl Abadie 39 13:30
John Scott 45 14:20 David Shawa 43 14:40
Racewalkers Overall
Jose Villalta 43 19:00 Denise Surratt 50 21:50
Racewalkers Masters
Steve Attaya 52 19:28 Lisa Pitre-Guevara 40 21:56
Racewalkers Grand Masters
Bill Elrod 61 21:25 Bonnie LippincottI 52 26:40
Racewalkers 29-Under
Renee Jordan 17 23:38
Bridget Clement 14 35:35
Racewalkers 30-39
Kelly Gaubert 36 25:50
Peggy Clairie 31 28:07
Racewalkers 40-49
Patrick Goodman 44 23:39 Mary Ann Randon 48 25:21
Mike Knox 48 24:06 Joyce Hartman 45 26:32
Racewalkers 50-59
Randy Surratt 51 21:26 Marie Merrick 58 27:07
Doug Pool 59 22:50 Gay Barnes 53 27:24
Racewalkers 60-69
Fred Thiboxaux 66 23:31 Martha Tolbird 65 29:28
Racewalkers 70-Over
Marion Neyrey 73 30:52

2 Mile Teams

Place   Team   Members   Combined Time
Male Open
1 Southern Runner Andrew Lilly, Bryan Smith, Steve Peterson 32:42
2 Fifteenth Street Flyers Chris Singley, Steve Perilloux, Paul Bodet 33:15
3 New Orleans Track Club Jim Garvey, Andrew Callais, Jacob Schrieffer 33:31
4 LTA Bret Aucoin, Ryan Dupree, Jeremy Jones 33:40
5 Chalmette Track Club Jude Blanchard, Chris Nye, Shane Meyers 34:34
6 Team SpotTees Rick Montgomery, Kevin Pilet, Joshua Pilet 40:05
7 Chalmette Track Club Todd Geeck, Vidal Prograis, Brian Story 42:10
8 Fifteenth Street Flyers Todd Tournillion, Bud Weiss, Glen Bodet 44:14
9 Go Nuts Robert Liner, Garland Hill, Greg Baker 49:48
Womens Open
1 New Orleans Track Club Rachel Casanova, Dorothy Cain-Sales, Regina Westenfeld 42:02
2 Chalmette Track Club Pam Williams, Jennifer Gioia, Bailey Williams 42:08
3 Southern Runner Susan Ary, Sara Whittingham, Eveline Crozier 44:07
4 Team SpotTees Karen Witkin, Sue Griesbach, Amber Breaux 47:32
5 HotGirls Leslie Brocato, Lauren McCabe, Kylee Callais 46:15
6 Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Laura Lanclos, Michelle Lanclos, Amanda Lanclos 52:57
Mens Masters
1 Chalmette Track Club Junius Nixon, Desmond O'Connor, Juan Perez 36:02
2 IRA Ken Mire, Geoff Rose, J.Roger Brown 37:23
3 Team SpotTees Wayne Waguespack, Leo Lafrance, Bob Langan 38:56
4 Chalmette Track Club Steve Geeck, Shady Schadwell, J.J. Waguespack 42:03
5 Team SpotTees Mike Sunseri, Bob Lanteigne, Mike Burgess 43:00
Womens Masters
1 Chalmette Track Club Janel Mumme, Joy Cohen, Rosa Bischoff 48:56
2 Chalmette Track Club Jamie Manders, Lilli Brown, Jackie Wolverton 57:14
Heavyweight
1 Best Bank Burger Burners Earl Abadie, John Scott, Steve Walker 41:30
2 No Names Tank, Jim Garvey, Chris Walker 44:52
RaceWalkers
1 Hot Rodders Randy Surratt, Bill Elrod, Denise Surratt 64:01
2 Joglues Steve Attaya, Lise Pitre-Guevara, Renee Jordan 64:20
3 Corre Caminos Jose Villalta, Suzanne LeBaron, Kelly Gaubert 73:02
4 The 3 "D's Oliver Dailey, Cookie Draper, Billy Dupre 75:39
5 Two Thorns and a Rose Martha Tolbird, Gay Barnes, Gary Barnes 80:56
6 All Wet Peggy Clairie, Marion Neyrey, Doug Pool 1:20:09
7 Last Minute Marie Merrick, Earlene Knox, Mike Knox 1:20:25

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Scottie Thibodaux 14 2:25 Leslie Brocato 15 2:56
8-Under
Anthony Stricker 7 3:41 Lacy Culpepper 8 4:01
Quinn Del Corrall 5 4:02 Michelle Beavers 7 4:15
9-10
John Duplass 10 3:09 Alegra Grieb 10 4:19
Wayne Del Corrall 9 3:33 Alex Grieb 9 4:50
11-12
Colin Manikin 12 3:32 Amanda Barrett 12 3:14
Ryan George 12 3:48 Kristy Richard 12 3:37
13-14
Philip Pierce 14 2:27 Sarah Buckley 13 3:21
Garland Hill 14 2:30 Michelle Lanclos 13 3:28
15-17
Kirk Anderson 16 2:29 Marci Ward 16 3:06
Brian Johnson 15 2:56 Yanna Gamble 16 4:56

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.