The Wall 30K Lousiana State Championship Race Results

January 9, 1999
Tammany Trace, Abita Springs, LA.
Weather: Cool temps, clear skies, great for running a 30K!
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 30K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall 30K
Dave Walick 27 1:48:04 Jenni Peters 43 2:09:27
Masters
Kenneth Schexnayder 40 1:59:23 Patricia Post 48 2:43:12
GrandMasters
Jerry Brumfield 52 2:22:42 Hardie Schmidt 51 2:47:00
Racewalkers
Mike Rohl 34 2:32:15 Michelle Rohl 33 2:32:30
20-24
Hunter Thibeaux 23 2:24:33 Sara Whittingham 24 2:13:50
Jeremy Naquin 22 2:40:08 Gigi Bernal 24 2:28:45
25-29
Dwain McDuffie 28 1:48:20 Shelley Mackler 28 2:42:12
Darrell Brinson 26 1:55:44 Vanessa Dow 25 2:59:00
30-34
Paul Bodet 30 2:08:02 Kim Swedden 31 2:42:12
Ret Templet 33 2:12:07 Helena Duplantis 33 2:52:00
35-39
Bryan Smith 36 1:50:18 Miyo Chun 39 2:16:28
Mark Smith 37 1:58:46 Ruthie Robideaux 37 2:52:53
40-44
Rick Montgomery 40 2:03:33 Bonnie Lavie 40 2:43:30
Don Dodd 41 2:09:54 Kathleen Clay 40 2:54:56
45-49
Mike Schlorholtz 46 2:10:18 Karen Sher 46 2:43:18
Charles Daniel 45 2:16:40 Joan Album 46 2:43:30
50-54
Robert Williams 52 2:25:36 MaryAnn Sicard 50 3:45:55
Bill Knox 54 2:25:45
55-59
Bill Jennings 59 2:56:10
Gerald Lyons 59 3:20:10
60-64
Bruce Worley 64 2:38:55
Frank Kraus 61 3:17:33

Top 10K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
10K Overall
Andrew L’Eglise 22 35:39 Lynn MacDougall 34 38:22
Masters
J. Roger Brown 50 37:20 Pam Williams 44 41:44
GrandMasters
Don Lee 64 46:49 Mary Lou Callahan 53 56:14
Racewalkers
Glen Bodet 37 1:06:55 Mary Romano 52 1:22:47
14-Under
Jaron Bailey 7 1:01:57
20-24
Will Steele 22 36:30 Karen Anderson 22 50:51
Walter Molina 22 51:14 Ildiko Devai 23 59:55
25-29
Alex Morss 25 36:18 Karen Witkin 27 50:30
David L’Eglise 25 39:23
30-34
Kevin Griffin 32 37:00 Nancy Weir 32 54:03
Todd Anderson 30 40:59 Stella Koleva 31 54:55
35-39
Steve Morse 35 41:07 Sue Rice 39 50:18
Eric Piazza 35 41:11 Debbie Plescia 38 53:10
40-44
Jonathan Bracey 40 38:28 Grace Russell 41 58:03
J.J. Waguespack 40 39:32 Vickie Martinson 43 1:00:08
45-49
Blane Braud 46 45:47 Vicki Copeland 47 51:00
Richard Wade 47 47:08 Lisa Williamson 45 51:50
50-54
Pete Campbell 51 53:27 Sandy Giannoble 54 56:45
Ron Williams 54 53:59 Muriel Dauterive 54 58:20
55-59
Les Dauterive 56 47:20 Brenda Hopkins 55 60:30
Williams Werling 56 47:50 Shirley Morris 59 60:38
60-64
Ed Wilson 64 58:22
65-69
Ray Cadaro 66 1:10:00
70-Over
Cy Buchert 76 1:18:00

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.