Holiday Classic Race Results

November 21, 1999
Gretna, LA
350 participants
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club
USATF Course Certification #LA990011ETM

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Timothy Jones 33 16:17 Mika Matsuba 28 20:04
Dr. Pat 50 16:30 Sara Goodman 12 21:43
Wayne Chenet 36 16:41 Sue Rice 40 22:29
Masters
Junius Nixon 48 17:26 Rosa Bischoff 46 23:37
Grandmasters
Juan Perez 55 18:30 Helene Price 54 24:27
10-Under
Jacob Turnipseed 10 20:25 Jennifer Armstrong 10 28:59
Anthony Stricker 6 27:35 Katelyn Thibodeaux 9 35:22
11-14
Garland Hill 14 20:31 Kylee Callais 14 24:09
Jason Moore 14 22:24 Amanda Barratt 12 24:45
15-19
Andrew Callais 18 16:40 Leslie Brocato 15 22:37
Jacob Schrieffer 16 18:09 Ashley Trosclair 15 23:32
20-24
Stephen Knox 21 26:30 Maria Fortunato 20 55:01
25-29
Dennis DeVore 29 17:33 Karen Witkin 28 24:31
Dominic Robillard 27 17:41 Kristin Heurtin 27 27:34
30-34
Todd Danos 31 19:20 Kelly Loisel 30 27:52
Adrian Talbot 33 20:29 Dana Broadwater 32 27:54
35-39
Jim Garvey 35 17:02 Robin McConaughey 38 23:59
Bryan Hayes 38 19:55 Joy Cohen 39 24:10
40-44
Rick Montgomery 44 19:02 Lilli Brown 40 24:58
Jonathan Bracey 42 19:38 Susan Manikin 43 29:51
45-49
Derrick Lee 45 17:52 Charlotte Bracey 47 25:50
Leo Lafrance 47 19:08 Marcia Finkelstein 48 27:20
50-54
Jerry Brumfield 53 19:15 Katherine Tharp 52 26:02
Kenny Mire 50 20:17 Jamie Manders 54 28:45
55-59
Harold Yarger 59 23:30 Ruth Landry 57 42:11
David Mouton 56 26:15 Patricia Jackson 57 44:02
60-64
Mike Witkin 61 21:20 Betty Waguespack 64 32:57
Claude Greco 60 22:35 Mary Carlisle 60 35:11
65-69
Richard Gonzales 67 24:30 Lucy Troxler 68 44:25
Robert Madere 67 25:59
70-Over
Bill Cox 71 26:11 Elisabeth Van Battum 76 27:50
Joseph Rumage 71 31:07
RaceWalkers Overall
Steve Attaya 51 30:08 Denise Surratt 50 31:49
RaceWalkers Masters
Gerry Bodet 64 32:26 Jeanne Dumestre 48 35:53
RaceWalkers GrandMasters
Vince Salito 55 34:40 Jessica Pellegrin 50 39:03
RaceWalkers 39-Under
Steve Rojas 37 32:56 Connie McCloskey 36 32:35
James Gauthe 38 39:12 Roxie Martinez 32 34:50
RaceWalkers 40-44
Isaac Knightshead 43 34:01 Suzanne Lebaron 44 39:12
Patrick Goodman 43 34:02
RaceWalkers 45-49
Cookie Draper 45 35:55 Earlene Knox 47 40:56
Mike Knox 48 36:55 Suzanne Stevenson 46 46:17
RaceWalkers 50-54
Oliver Dailey 52 38:45 Diane Binet 56 39:40
Denis Beer 52 43:20 Gay Barnes 52 41:49
RaceWalkers 55-59
Gary Barnes 55 37:09 Marie Merrick 58 45:50
RaceWalkers 60-69
Martha Tolbird 64 40:58
RaceWalkers 70-0ver
Gordon Gaille 78 39:42 RoRo Hoerner 72 44:15
Del Donner 70 40:32

Top 1 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Andrew Callais 18 4:52 Leslie Brocato 15 6:20
6-Under
Anthony Stricker 6 8:15 Michelle Beavers 6 8:42
Brandon Carrone 5 11:29 Anastasia Grieb 4 14:23
7-9
Brandon Bassett 8 7:49 Molly Myers 9 9:17
Benjamin Martinez 9 7:56 Alex Grieb 8 10:24
10-12
Jacob Turnipseed 10 6:04 Sara Goodman 12 7:00
Ryan George 11 7:02 Sabrina Martinez 11 7:53
13-14
Garland Hill 14 5:47 Kylee Callais 14 7:04
Jeff Schiro 13 6:20 Beka Newhouse 14 7:38
15-17
Kirk Anderson 16 5:36 Ashley Trosclair 15 7:07
Grant Widmer 17 7:15

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.