Gretna Heritage Festival Race Results

October 3, 1999
Gretna, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Jacob Schrieffer 16 17:09 Amber Breaux 24 21:52
Masters
Derrick Lee 44 17:48 Sue Rice 40 22:19
GrandMasters
Juan Perez 55 19:24 Elisabeth Van Battum 75 27:54
10-Under
Benjamin Martinez 9 32:50 Sabrina Martinez 10 30:10
Brandon Ferrari 10 35:09 Jennifer Armstrong 10 35:12
11-14
William Harris 14 25:12
15-19
Adam Davis 15 24:23 Leslie Brocato 15 23:05
Laura Landos 18 23:30
20-24
Chris Johnson 20 18:54
Louis Alverez 23 36:50
25-29
Francisco Soto 28 19:20 Jamie Frattarelli 27 22:39
Brian Lapeyrouse 25 24:45 Sandra Lafaver 28 36:45
30-34
Will Mahoney 31 19:16 Kim Perret 33 24:59
Christian Innern 32 21:25 Jennifer Lowden 30 34:08
35-39
Earl Abadie 38 20:35 Robin McConaughey 38 25:12
Bruce Barber 37 22:40 Amanda Lanclos 39 25:47
40-44
Rick Montgomery 41 19:06 Joanie Chamberlain 40 27:40
Steve Cook 44 22:36 Suzanne Mayeux 44 34:57
45-49
Roger Mareo 45 21:50 Mary Briner 48 25:45
Mike Bracey 48 22:30 Marcia Finkelstein 48 26:38
50-54
Jamie Avila 54 22:13 Jackie Wolverton 52 28:06
David Sears 52 22:25 Janet Albanese 50 33:30
55-59
J. C. Trulen 55 27:45 Angela Dufour 57 29:58
Jack Hayes 58 29:41 Karen Burgess 56 41:47
60-64
John Johnson 63 24:29 Margaret Collier 60 30:13
Aaron Weintein 64 26:04 Betty Waguespack 64 31:57
65-69
Raymond Nosari 68 31:13 Lucy Troxler 68 45:41
70-Over
Bill Cox 71 24:29
Joseph Rumage 71 31:29
Race Walkers Overall
Isaac Knightshead 43 33:43 Connie McCloskey 35 32:15
Race Walkers Masters
Mike Knox 48 37:15 Ruby Chaney 57 36:29
Race Walkers Grand Masters
Oliver Dailey 52 38:07 Jessica Pellegrin 50 39:39
Race Walkers 30-39
Steve Rojas 37 34:51 Roxie Martinez 32 33:40
Race Walkers 40-49
Billy Dupre 47 37:40 Mary Ann Randon 47 39:45
Don Randon 49 41:08 Earlene Knox 64 41:30
Race Walkers 50-59
Judy Ehret 50 48:33
Race Walkers 60-69
Martha Tolbird 64 41:50
Race Walkers 70-Over
Del Donner 70 41:08

Top 1 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Juan Perez 55 5:34 Jessica Knight 13 8:20
8-Under
Tommy Beavers 8 7:59 Michelle Beavers 6 8:30
Sarah Hugg 7 12:30
9-10
Jennifer Armstrong 10 8:59

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.