Father's Day Race Results

June 20, 1999
Lafreniere Park, Metairie, LA
450 participants
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Ross Shales 35 9:57 Rachael Casanova 22 12:49
Alexander Thomas 36 10:30 Jennifer Gioia 26 12:52
Junius Nixon 47 10:33 Mika Matsuba 28 13:11
Masters
Derrick Lee 44 10:50 Rosa Bischhoff 46 14:47
Leo Lafrance 47 11:31 Lilli Brown 40 14:48
Rick Montgomery 41 11:39 Lisa Williamson 45 15:24
GrandMasters
Brendan Minihan 53 11:14 Katherine Tharp 52 15:28
J. Roger Brown 51 11:49 Helene Price 54 16:05
Kenny Mire 50 12:26 Eveline Crozier 50 16:12
10-Under
Jarrett Teachworth 10 17:25 Sabrina Maratinez 10 20:10
Anthony Stricket 6 17:30 Jennifer Armstrong 10 21:34
11-14
Brandon Nye 13 12:45 Lauren McCabe 14 13:57
Broque Thomas 14 12:50 Leslie Brocato 14 14:02
15-19
Chris Nye 16 11:05 Angelle Vicknair 17 15:15
Chris Sail 17 11:16 Kathleen Lippincott 15 16:35
20-24
Patrick Passantino 23 11:55 Beth Casanova 24 15:00
Carl Passantino 20 12:17 Tina Wallace 24 21:01
25-29
Corey Turner 27 11:08 Michelle Ginsberg 27 13:18
Paul Deichmann 28 13:37 Lisa Casanova 25 13:30
30-34
Paul Bodet 30 11:13 Terry Perrault 34 14:41
Robert Scott 31 11:30 Kim Perrett 32 15:22
35-39
Jim Garvey 35 10:42 Regina Westenfeld 37 14:18
Paul Hellmers 38 11:10 Joy Cohen 39 15:10
40-44
Mohan Obilisundar 40 12:05 Grace Russell 41 16:11
Jonathan Bracey 42 12:16 Barbie Edwards 40 17:18
45-49
Boom Belkhouche 48 12:07 Marcia Finkelstein 48 16:22
Wayne Joseph 46 12:49 Charlotte Bracey 47 16:42
50-54
Larry Schlueter 54 12:29 Mary Lou Callahan 54 16:13
Bob Lippincott 50 13:27 Jackie Wolverton 51 17:05
55-59
Doug Hamm 55 12:45 Paula Carroll 55 20:05
Eugene Jones 55 13:30 Patti McCullough 56 20:04
60-64
Mike Witkin 60 12:40 Betty Waguespack 64 19:29
Claude Greco 60 13:30 Dee Dee Pellerin 64 28:03
65-69
Robert Madere 67 16:15 Lucy Troxler 68 27:55
Bill Cohen 68 17:17
70-Over
Bill Cox 71 15:04 Elizabeth Van Battum 75 16:33
Bill Gibson 70 29:45 Connie Butler 70 24:22
RaceWalkers Overall
Steve Attaya 51 18:14 Denise Surratt 49 19:37
Glen Bodet 38 18:16 Connie McCloskey 35 20:52
Mitch Handrich 34 19:13 Helen Amazeen 66 21:40
RaceWalkers 39-Under
Bridget Clement 13 33:52
RaceWalkers 40-49
Prahngar Draper 44 22:41 Jeanne Dumestre 48 23:00
Billy Dupre 47 23:46 Suzanne Lebaron 44 24:29
RaceWalkers 50-59
Randy Surratt 50 19:21 Gay Barnes 52 26:25
George Opsahl 57 20:32 Susan Demara 53 26:48
RaceWalkers 60-69
Gerry Bodet 63 20:47
Bill Elrod 63 20:52
RaceWalkers 70-Over
Gordon Gaille 78 24:44 RoRo Hoerner 72 26:26
Marion Neyrey 72 29:43

2 Mile Team Divisions

Place   Team Members   Time
Father/Son Division
1 Alexander Thomas, Brogue Thomas 23:20
2 Rick Nye, Chris Nye 25:21
3 Robert Quintana, Don Quintana 25:46
4 Claude Greco, Matt Greco 25:54
5 Ted Passantino, Patrick Passantino 25:54
6 Ted Passantino, Carl Passantino 26:16
7 Dennis McKinley, Dion McKinley 26:20
8 Rick Nye, Brandon Nye 27:03
9 Phil Gioia, Jason Gioia 28:29
10 Clifton Sak, Christopher Sak 29:41
11 Don Brinkman Sr., Don Brinkman, Jr. 30:07
12 Clifton Sak, Walker Sak 30:45
13 Barry Delery, Steven Delery 31:15
14 Dennis McCrory, Daniel McCrory 31:52
15 Gerry Bodet, Glen Bodet 32:00
16 Mike Teachworth, Jarret Teachworth 32:32
17 Ted Passantino, Brian Passantino 33:11
18 John Rincon, Sr., John Rincon, Jr. 33:33
19 Rickey Fernandez, Kirk Fernandez 34:02
20 Ming Li, Yinchen Li 34:10
21 John Stricker, Anthony Stricker 35:10
22 Chuck George, Ryan George 37:35
23 Tim Harris Sr., Tim Harris Jr. 38:03
24 Arthur Manikin, Colin Manikin 38:32
25 Gerry Bodet, Glen Bodet 39:03
26 Todd Nunez, Jared Nunez 39:17
27 Anthony Jackson, Trevor Jackson 40:32
28 Edward Watson, Vaughan Watson 40:46
29 Carl Moore, Raymond Moore 41:54
30 Clark Hellmer, Philip Hellmers 43:28
31 Steve Saucier, Zack Saucier 44:00
32 Brad Esta, Michael Esta 50:51
Father/Daughter Division
1 Mike Witkin, Karen Witkin 26:44
2 Charles McCabe, Lauren McCabe 27:12
3 Phil Gioia, Jennifer Gioia 28:08
4 Glen Casanova, Rachael Casanova 28:52
5 Glen Casanova, Lisa Casanova 29:43
6 Bob Lippincott, Kathleen Lippincott 30:02
7 Don Goff, Christine Goff 30:24
8 Bob Lippincott, Susan Lippincott 31:03
9 Glen Casanova, Beth Casanova 31:13
10 Leo Lafrance, Sherry Lafrance 31:19
11 Philippe Bourdereau, Valerie Bourdereau 32:08
12 Sean Killoy, Erin Killoy 32:52
13 Stan Guidry, Diane Weiss 33:06
14 Oscar Martinez, Sabrina Martinez 33:20
15 Patrick Goodman, Sara Goodman 33:27
16 Leo Lafrance, Tara Lafrance 34:33
17 Ricardo Fernandez, Karen Fernandez 34:46
18 Joe Ortenberg, Robin Ortenberg 35:20
19 Steve Richard, Kristy Richard 36:13
20 Wayne Barrett, Amanda Barrett 38:50
21 Donald Price, Margorie Price 43:32
22 Thomas Hebert, Tina Wallace 42:27
23 Gene Bischoff, Laurie Bischoff 45:15
24 Tim Harris, Jennifer Harris 45:27
25 Fred Lotz, Jill Lotz 46:02
26 Fred Lotz, Julie Lotz 46:02
27 Johnny Lee, Jennifer Lee 46:20
28 Jessica Myers, Robert Myers 46:41
29 Johnny Lee, Rose Lee 48:23
30 Denis Beer, Sara Beer 52:26
31 Brian Passantino, Allison Passantino 52:30
GrandFather/Grandson Division
1 Bill Cohen, Ryan Edwards 33:18
2 Garvin Cox, Jared Nunez 33:41
3 Joe Cannon, Justin Dalferes 42:01
Grandfather/Granddaughter Division
1 Joe Cannon, Megan Ernest 38:05
2 Ed Wilson, (name withheld) 41:57
3 Bill Elrod, Amanda Waguespack 46:07
4 Ted Passantino, Allison Passantino 47:18
5 Bill Gibson, Lauren Weicks 59:30

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Top 10 Finishers
Andrew Callais 18 2:25 Sara Goodman 11 3:15
Adam Winkler 16 2:27 Kaitlin Killoy 12 3:18
Stehen Dufour 14 2:31 Yanna Gamble 15 3:23
Kirk Anderson 15 2:50 Sabrina Martinez 10 3:28
Jeff Schiro 13 2:57 Angelina Brocato 9 3:34
Ryan Edwards 12 2:59 Amanda Barrett 11 3:36
Jared Nunez 9 3:18 Jessica Myers 11 3:38
Colin Manikin 11 3:23 Morgan McCrory 10 3:44
Ryan George 11 3:26 Lindsey M. 10 3:46
Ian Roberson 8 3:30 Kelsey McCloskey 9 3:48

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.