Run/Walk for Storyland Race Results

June 7, 1998
New Orleans, LA

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Desmond O'Connor 44 16:09 Andrea Chymiy 25 20:09
Masters
Junius Nixon 46 17:03 Kathleen Welch 42 21:03
GrandMasters
J. Roger Brown 50 17:51 Carol Baran 50 23:30
10-Under
Colin Manikin 10 28:29 Kristy Richard 10 32:44
Aaron Bell 9 36:15
11-14
Troy Coulon 14 19:45 Diandra Dave 11 30:53
Danny Bourque 14 21:48 Mallory Torres 11 30:55
15-19
Jason Laine 18 17:16 Angelle Vicknair 15 23:09
Scott Richard 16 19:20 Kristen Cason 15 31:54
20-24
Brad mc 24 18:21 Lisa Bergeron 22 24:13
Cliff Franz 24 18:43 Marlene Tomaszkiewiez 24 24:27
25-29
Alan Gerstle 28 17:22 Karen Witkin 26 23:27
Paul Bodet 29 18:35 Marla Buskin 29 25:04
30-34
Ross Shales 34 16:21 Kris Macaluso 31 21:50
Steve Perilloux 33 18:02 Kristie Mumford 31 23:26
35-39
Paul Macaluso 37 17:07 Joy Cohen 38 22:53
Regina Westenfeld 36 23:00 Don Goff 37 18:12
40-44
Jonathan Bracey 41 18:35 Patty Carey 44 21:57
Tom Farley 42 18:47 Ingrid Rey 43 24:46
45-49
Wm. Shepard 46 18:19 Dorothy Cain-Sales 46 22:12
Leo Lafrance 46 18:42 Rosa Bischoff 45 22:50
50-54
Juan Perez 53 18:10 Katherine Tharp 50 24:41
Jerry Brumfield 51 18:19 Mary Lou Callahan 53 26:43
55-59
Mike Witkin 59 20:08 Margaret Collier 58 30:10
Rudy Smith 55 21:41 Patti McCullough 55 30:38
60-64
Joe McCaffrey 60 21:42 Carolyn Johnson 60 29:09
John Johnson 62 23:23 Betty Waguespack 63 31:15
65-69
Bill Cohen 67 27:13 Connie Butler 69 39:09
Robert Madere 66 27:17
70-Over
Bob Allen 71 24:46 Elisabeth Van Battum 74 25:30
Bill Cox 70 25:22
RaceWalkers Overall
Mike Rohl 33 21:34 Michele Rodgers 35 31:35
RaceWalkers 29-Under
Ashley Hayes 14 39:51
Sara Beer 15 41:58
RaceWalkers 30-39
Glen Bodet 37 26:31 Roxie Martinez 30 34:30
Connie McClosky 34 38:30
RaceWalkers 40-49
Jose Villalta 41 28:30 Denise Surratt 48 33:48
Steve Attaya 49 31:50 Christina Smith 48 38:22
RaceWalkers 50-59
David Ferrage 51 35:08 Ruby Chaney 56 33:23
Oliver Dailey 51 37:47 Gay Barnes 51 41:20
RaceWalkers 60-Over
Gerry Bodet 62 33:14 Helen Amazeen 65 33:26
Gordon Gaille 77 39:29 Maudell Greco 67 40:18

Top Half-Mile Winners

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Troy Coulon 14 2:18 Ashley Hayes 14 3:12
6-Under
Brandon Bassett 6 3:52 Dana Sonje 6 4:02
Cory Cannon 6 4:00 Lacey Culpepper 6 4:23
Brent Camardell 5 4:00 Emily Scote 6 4:31
7-9
Ian Roberson 7 3:16 Sabrina Martinez 9 3:19
Jeffrey Vinet 8 3:30 Katie Bosch 7 3:31
Ricardo Vasquez 8 3:47 Elaine Abair 9 3:33
10-12
Brad Bosch 11 3:01 Laurie Bischoff 12 3:17
Ryan George 10 3:02 Ashleigh Schultz 11 3:21
Jeffrey Schiro 12 3:04 Danielle Sonje 10 3:26
13-15
Danny Bourque 14 2:21 Kristen Cason 15 3:19
Kirk Anderson 14 2:39 Angelle Vicknair 15 3:19
Ferzell Shepard 15 2:43 Bridget Clement 13 4:20

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.