French Quarter Festival "Little Red Schoolhouse" Race Results

April 18, 1998
New Orleans, LA
New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Name Age Time   Name Age Time
Overall
Ross Shales 34 16:24 Vanessa Weber 24 19:16
Masters
J. Roger Brown 50 18:20 Kathleen Welch 41 21:00
14-Under
Heath Charvet 13 23:31 Christine Goff 10 29:37
Colin Manikin 10 27:08 Yanna Gamble 14 31:59
15-19
Scott Richard 16 19:08 Erin Fugetta 16 27:57
Jennifer Amadee 18 29:14
20-24
Keith Hackesz 23 24:40 Angela Smith 22 25:10
Walter Molina 21 24:58 Courtney Rand 24 25:52
25-29
Paul Ryan 25 16:35 Angie Casagrande 27 22:50
Shad Rahman 28 19:58 Jamie Frattarelli 25 22:55
30-34
Steve Perilloux 33 17:45 Katherine Williamson 34 20:04
Jim Garvey 34 18:06 Kris Macaluso 31 21:21
35-39
Bjorn Hollerano 36 17:20 Susan Miller 37 22:05
Glenn Rudner 35 17:24 Lilli Brown 38 23:18
40-44
Jonathan Bracey 40 18:47 Elaine Macavoy 43 21:33
Philip Bonner 41 19:11 Lesley Goodell Marley 44 22:25
45-49
Howie Hawkes 46 18:27 Dorothy Cain-Sales 46 22:09
Leo Lafrance 45 18:38 Rosa Bischoff 45 23:51
50-54
Paul Baran 51 20:31 Carol Baran 50 24:34
Eugene Jones 54 20:34 Katherine Tharp 50 25:12
55-59
Karl Victor 57 20:08 Jody Gates 58 29:15
Rudy Smith 55 21:57 Ruth Baehr 57 29:16
60-64
Dick Longo 60 23:38 Carolyn Johnson 60 29:38
James Forrest 60 23:39 Betty Waguespackk 63 31:57
65-69
Bill Cox 69 27:04 Connie Butler 69 38:20
Doug Ramagos 66 29:42
70-Over
Gaylord Johnson 71 34:41 Elisabeth Van Battum 74 25:50
RaceWalkers Overall
Glen Bodet 36 29:05 Michelle Rodgers 34 31:55
RaceWalkers 29-Under
Kristen Cate 26 36:40
Ashley Hayes 14 42:33
RaceWalkers 30-39
Roxie Martinez 31 33:30
Connie McClosky 34 35:50
RaceWalkers 40-49
Steve Attaya 49 29:55 Denise Surratt 48 33:07
Isaac Knightshead 42 34:15 Christina Smith 48 36:18
RaceWalkers 50-59
Gerry Bodet 62 33:12 Helen Amazeen 65 32:34
Bill Elrod 61 33:41 Ruby Chaney 56 35:10

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Name Age Time   Name Age Time
Overall
Scott Richard 16 2:35 Yanna Gamble 14 3:13
8-Under
Ben Martinez 8 3:39 Cameron Blair 8 3:54
Brandon Bassett 6 3:51 Antonia Berd 8 4:19
9-10
Ryan George 10 3:13 Kristy Richard 10 3:36
Colin Manikin 10 3:33 Sabrina Martinez 9 3:37
11-12
Aaron Chamberlain 11 3:10 Laurie Bischoff 12 3:32
Jeff Schiro 12 3:42 Katherine Lanteigne 11 3:52
13-14
Kirk Anderson 14 2:49 Bridget Clement 14 4:30
15-17
Grant Widmer 15 2:46

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.