Father's Day Race Results

June 21,1998
Lafreniere Park, Metairie, LA
500 participants
Hot, humid conditions
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Robbie Quintana 22 10:12 Jennifer Gioia 25 12:32
Masters
Junius Nixon 46 10:45 Kathleen Donahue 42 16:57
GrandMasters
Juan Perez 54 11:35 Elisabeth Van Battum 74 16:50
RaceWalkers
Sam Battle 41 21:39 Connie McClosky 34 21:43
14-Under
Danny Bourque 14 15:12 Sara Stuart 11 16:10
Adam Tosh 10 16:30 Naomi Cross 10 20:15
15-19
Joe Fong 18 11:12 Valerie Bourdereau 16 16:45
David Drea 15 13:00 Jennifer Stokey 16 17:30
20-24
Patrick Passantino 22 11:33 Beth Casanova 23 14:23
Jason Gioia 20 12:04 Michelle McHugh 21 17:37
25-29
Paul Bodet 29 11:33 Angie Casagrande 27 14:22
Will Young 27 11:35 Karen Witkin 26 14:30
30-34
Ross Shales 34 10:20 Kristie Mumford 31 14:43
Steve Perilloux 33 10:53 Cathy Holmes 31 17:25
35-39
Chris Williams 38 10:59 Janel Mumme 38 14:27
Brent Bueche 36 11:02 Fran Wegener 36 14:38
40-44
Octavio Flores 42 13:09 Suzanne Mayeaux 43 25:50
Bob Lanteigne 43 13:20 Liz Loiz 42 27:11
45-49
William Shepard 46 11:20 Eveline Crozier 49 17:09
Tom Henderson 49 12:41 Karen Dufour 48 19:12
50-54
Paul Baran 52 12:44 Mary Ann Sicard 50 20:06
Jaime Avila 53 13:29 Caroline Quintana 53 18:53
55-59
Mike Witkin 59 12:28 Eloise Faciane 56 27:11
Rudy Smith 55 13:49 Ruth Landry 55 28:39
60-64
Bob Quintana 60 14:56 Carolyn Johnson 60 18:20
John Johnson 62 15:10 Betty Waguespack 63 19:26
65-69
John Hudson 66 17:05
Robert Madere 66 17:20
70-Over
Bob Allen 71 16:15
Bill Cox 70 16:17
Ivan Altman 72 18:22
Bob Harrison 72 19:26

2 Mile Team Divisions

Place   Team Members   Combined Time
Father-Son Teams
1st Bob Quintana, Robbie Quintana 25:00
2nd Phil Gioia, Jason Gioia 26:01
3rd William Shepard, Ferzell Shepard 26:30
4th Vincent Biondollillo, Byron Biondollilo 27:43
5th Wayne Stuart, Zack Stuart 28:04
6th Ted Passantino, Patrick Passantino 28:08
7th Jaime Avila, Tony Avila 28:39
8th Andy Bourque, Daniel Bourque 29:16
9th Al Seicshnaydre, Mark Seicshnaydre 29:24
10th Don Brinkman Sr., Don Brinkman Jr. 29:44
11th Gerry Bodet, Paul Bodet 29:48
12th Ted Passantino, Carl Passantino 30:07
13th Bob Quintana, Don Quintana 30:11
14th Vincent Biondolillo, David Biondolillo 30:30
15th Sidney Gassen III, Sidney Gassen IV 30:50
16th Glenn Verbois, Lester Verbois 31:20
17th Wayne Stuart, Aaron Stuart 32:30
18th Rick Wilderman, Brian Wilderman 32:31
19th John Tosh, Adam Tosh 33:46
20th Sidney Gassen, Lance Gassen 34:45
21st Chad Frey, Earl Frey 36:30
22nd Ming Li, Yin-Chen Li 36:34
23rd John Tosh, Christopher Tosh 37:16
24th Gerard Abair Sr., Gerard Abair,Jr. 38:16
25th Ted Passantino, Brian Passantino 38:18
26th Chuck George, Ryan George 41:30
27th Joe Lahatte, Joey Lahatte 44:14
28th Robert Robicheaux, Robert N. Robicheaux 53:10
Father-Daughter Teams
1st Phil Gioia, Jennifer Gioia 26:29
2nd Mike Witkin, Karen Witkin 26:58
3rd Bob Quintana, Pam Quintana 26:23
4th Glen Casanova, Beth Casanova 31:03
5th Wayne Stuart, Sara Stuart 31:12
6th Richard Holmes, Cathy Holmes 31:28
7th Don Goff, Christine Goff 31:45
8th Philippe Bourdereau, Valerie Bourdereau 32:15
9th Bob Quintana, Kris Quintana 32:22
10th Gerald Bodet, Jennifer Eagan 33:25
11th Rudy Smith, Suzette Smith 33:53
12th Michael McHugh, Michelle McHugh 33:54
13th Andrew Stokey, Jennnifer Stokey 35:00
14th Jeff Gohd, Amanda Gohd 36:30
15th Don Goff, Dana Goff 37:23
16th Don Brinkman,Sr., April Brinkman 38:14
17th Steve Widdicombe, Mary Widdicombe 38:44
18th Johnny Lee, Rose Lee 44:43
19th Johnny Lee, Jennifer Lee 44:48
20th Thomas Hebert, Tina Wallace 45:22
21st Gene Bischoff, Laurie Bischoff 53:45
22nd Brian Passantino, Alison Passantino 56:03
23rd Robert Robicheaux, Penny Montgomery 62:12
24th Gerard Abair, Elaine Abair na
Grandfather-Grandson Teams
1st Bill Cox, Bobby Cox 35:58
Grandfather-Granddaughter Teams
1st Ed Wilson, Corry Marari 46:11
2nd Ted Passantino, Alison Passantino 50:55

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Phillip Breaux 37 2:20 Jennifer Stokey 16 3:20
Youth Overall
Ryan George 10 3:22 Laurie Bischoff 12 3:45
6-Under
Brandon Bassett 6 4:31 Lacey Culpepper 6 4:34
Jordan Smith 4 4:49 Hillary Eyster 6 5:47
7-8
Chase Broeate 7 4:11 Brittany Lambourg 7 4:40
Wayne Waguespack 7 4:12
9-10
Elaine Abair 9 3:30
Amanda Barrett 10 3:30
11-12
Christopher Piazza 12 3:47 Angele Barbot 12 5:47
Gerard Abair 11 4:20
13-14
Troy Coulon 14 2:35
Danny Bourque 14 2:40
15-17
Michael Bouvier 15 3:03
Chad Frey 15 4:04

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.