The New Orleans Track Club

New Orleans' premier running organization
promoting health and fitness since 1963

49th Annual Al Briede Gold Cup

10K, 3 Mile, and 1 Mile Races

Saturday, March 5, 2016, 8:00 AM

Lake Pontchartrain Lakefront, Metairie, LA

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

10K Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Ian Carr 25 33:47 Lauren Haro 33 44:30
Youth (15-Under)
1 Samuel Kellum 15 41:19
Masters (40-Over)
1 Brandon Wingate 41 34:31 Laurie Goff 49 49:11
GrandMasters (50-Over)
1 John Morton 52 43:46 Julie Harbor 57 51:40
Seniors (60-Over)
1 Don Harbor 60 48:00 Wanda P Whitney 62 58:19
Racewalkers Overall
1 Keith Guy 55 04:19 Anne Marie St Clair 55 :08:39
Age Group 15-Under
1
Age Group 16-19
1 Matthew Vargas 19 37:46 Lauren Walker 16 47:21
Age Group 20-29
1 Kevin Marshall 29 43:54 Lauren Jewett 28 45:49
Age Group 30-39
1 Garland Hill 30 38:05 Sophia Watkins 39 45:19
Age Group 40-49
1 Gerard Jarvis 41 37:20 Paige Smith 47 52:21
Age Group 50-59
1 Randy Schmidt 52 49:33 Leslie Schroth 56 55:25
Age Group 60-69
1 David Lowry 69 53:32 Jeanne Dumestre 65 1:21:48
Age Group 70-Over
1 Larry M Schlueter 70 50:08 Jamie Manders 70 1:08:25

Runner Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Ian Carr 25 33:47 33:45 5:27 505
2 Brandon Wingate 41 34:31 34:29 5:34 386
3 Gerard Jarvis 41 37:20 37:19 6:01 416
4 Matthew Vargas 19 37:46 37:44 6:05 521
5 Garland Hill 30 38:05 38:03 6:08 409
6 Alexander Landin 30 39:00 39:00 6:17 522
7 Wilfredo Aguirre 38 40:38 40:35 6:33 353
8 Samuel Kellum 15 41:19 41:16 6:39 420
9 James Martin 39 41:27 41:25 6:41 437
10 Sean Kruse 30 41:52 41:49 6:45 425
11 John Morton 52 43:46 43:44 7:03 449
12 Kevin Marshall 29 43:54 43:50 7:04 436
13 Paul Kepper 26 45:10 44:49 7:13 422
14 Joseph Landry 31 46:35 46:16 7:27 426
15 Kevin Brewer 35 47:49 47:45 7:42 375
16 Don Harbor 60 48:00 47:42 7:41 508
17 Michael Rourke 32 48:00 47:50 7:43 501
18 Alan J Rovira 46 49:33 49:21 7:57 462
19 Randy Schmidt 52 49:33 49:16 7:56 503
20 Vivek Khanna 40 49:40 49:36 8:00 423
21 Larry M Schlueter 70 50:08 50:02 8:04 466
22 Louis Bartels 31 51:24 51:06 8:14 359
23 David Lebreton 31 51:39 51:28 8:18 429
24 Robert Bories 28 52:01 51:57 8:22 369
25 Alex Miranne 26 52:12 52:04 8:24 444
26 Scott Schroth 30 52:22 52:13 8:25 469
27 John Sudsbury 45 52:43 52:17 8:26 478
28 Steven Youngblood 46 52:58 52:44 8:30 490
29 Matthew Paul 35 53:06 52:35 8:28 453
30 David Lowry 69 53:32 53:27 8:37 516
31 Kenneth G Massett 59 53:50 53:45 8:40 496
32 Thomas Lennox 23 53:57 53:24 8:36 494
33 Mike Heneghan 50 54:01 53:20 8:36 526
34 Kenneth Prados 59 54:11 53:59 8:42 454
35 Nathaniel Chapman 36 54:26 54:04 8:43 381
36 Dan Prados 54 54:33 54:21 8:46 520
37 James Defreece 37 54:38 54:22 8:46 385
38 Michael Laughlin 27 55:13 54:52 8:50 427
39 Cody Bourque 28 55:29 55:15 8:54 371
40 Stephen Quilter 65 56:03 55:55 9:01 455
41 Kelp Littlefield 47 56:22 56:08 9:03 431
42 Steven Brooksher 63 57:02 56:45 9:09 376
43 Mark Babcock 60 57:44 57:28 9:16 357
44 Timothy Oefelein 34 57:51 57:32 9:16 452
45 Kris Kiefer 48 57:51 57:40 9:18 424
46 Keith Schroth 59 59:01 58:43 9:28 467
47 Darryl Sorensen 61 59:14 58:55 9:30 495
48 Craig Dolese 30 1:00:09 59:48 9:38 502
49 Kirk Winters 44 1:00:14 59:39 9:37 488
50 Bob Marquette 60 1:00:51 59:57 9:40 434
51 Edward Lee 63 1:00:57 1:00:34 9:46 430
52 Rodney Florek 61 1:01:37 1:00:56 9:49 396
53 Andrew Kepper 23 1:01:43 1:01:22 9:53 421
54 Francis J Braud 68 1:01:45 1:01:15 9:52 372
55 Trey Fontana 51 1:01:50 1:01:37 9:56 397
56 David Blamphin 41 1:01:52 1:01:07 9:51 367
57 Jeremy Cannell 33 1:02:22 1:01:49 9:58 510
58 Deanie Morgan 34 1:02:25 1:01:40 9:56 448
59 Gary Smith 48 1:03:45 1:03:33 10:14 470
60 Aravind Anand 28 1:04:26 1:04:13 10:21 354
61 Glenn Wofford 59 1:06:52 1:06:23 10:42 489
62 Casey Rowe 47 1:07:14 1:06:26 10:42 463
63 Lance Broussard 46 1:07:25 1:06:57 10:47 511
64 James Montgomery 34 1:10:25 1:10:02 11:17 447
65 Chris Anderson 49 1:11:21 1:11:04 11:27 355
66 Michael Brown 48 1:14:16 1:13:51 11:54 378
67 Donnie G Breland 69 1:14:53 1:14:19 11:58 374
68 Jacob Alter 31 1:36:52 1:35:55 15:27 492
69 Peter Alter 69 1:36:53 1:35:55 15:27 493
70 Michael Esta 53 1:39:12 1:38:25 15:51 392

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Keith Guy 55 1:04:19 1:04:14 10:21 405
2 Cecil L St Clair 69 1:14:35 1:14:32 12:00 476
3 Jimmy Vesely 62 1:25:35 1:25:32 13:47 482

Runner Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Lauren Haro 33 44:30 44:25 7:10 407
2 Sophia Watkins 39 45:19 44:53 7:14 497
3 Lauren Jewett 28 45:49 45:42 7:22 417
4 Lauren Walker 16 47:21 47:17 7:37 483
5 Jill Marie Kenyon 37 48:31 48:22 7:48 500
6 Laurie Goff 49 49:11 49:04 7:54 499
7 Susannah Anderson 32 49:42 48:52 7:53 356
8 Julie Harbor 57 51:40 51:22 8:17 509
9 Paige Smith 47 52:21 52:05 8:24 473
10 Kristen Braud 34 53:01 52:49 8:31 373
11 Erin Blaise 35 53:01 52:50 8:31 366
12 Susan Miller 48 53:11 53:00 8:33 443
13 Rachel Guillot 25 53:30 53:08 8:34 404
14 Abbey Marquette 32 53:56 52:49 8:31 433
15 Elaine Montgomery 34 54:26 54:03 8:43 446
16 Lindsey Wands 31 55:02 54:08 8:43 484
17 Leslie Schroth 56 55:25 55:07 8:53 468
18 Janel Mumme 55 56:11 56:03 9:02 504
19 Loretta Hoskins 35 56:36 56:25 9:06 412
20 Lillian Brown 56 57:35 57:11 9:13 377
21 Shannon Scott 38 57:38 57:02 9:11 498
22 Wanda P Whitney 62 58:19 58:15 9:23 486
23 Rebecca Chase 35 58:30 58:14 9:23 519
24 Kathryn Gonski 30 58:55 58:35 9:27 402
25 Alicia Higginbotham 31 58:55 58:35 9:26 525
26 Liz Schoneras 28 58:59 58:43 9:28 518
27 Susan Rice 56 59:24 59:14 9:33 459
28 Heather Monteleone 43 59:50 59:35 9:36 445
29 Mary White 55 1:01:25 1:01:17 9:53 485
30 Kimberley Filion 33 1:01:39 1:01:17 9:52 395
31 Sharon Chyzyk 42 1:01:42 1:01:07 9:51 382
32 Miranda Eichler 29 1:01:43 1:01:29 9:54 391
33 Rachel Africk 34 1:01:44 1:01:22 9:53 352
34 Andie Rye 24 1:01:59 1:01:38 9:56 464
35 Allison Horowitz 27 1:03:10 1:02:44 10:06 411
36 Mari Smith 48 1:03:45 1:03:33 10:14 472
37 Amy Gjenero 48 1:03:49 1:03:24 10:13 401
38 Amber Neary 23 1:04:14 1:03:55 10:18 450
39 Cathy Vastbinder 37 1:04:58 1:04:40 10:25 523
40 Brandy Bellina 35 1:05:13 1:05:05 10:29 361
41 Gina Luscy 49 1:05:22 1:04:57 10:28 432
42 Adrienne Duncan 32 1:05:23 1:04:43 10:26 389
43 Calli Boudreaux 33 1:05:24 1:04:44 10:26 370
44 Jenna Berniol 29 1:06:12 1:06:06 10:39 363
45 Kathryn Fauss 35 1:07:19 1:06:48 10:46 393
46 Robyn Ferguson 47 1:07:20 1:07:03 10:48 394
47 Jamie Manders 70 1:08:25 1:08:00 10:57 513
48 Melissa Johnson 44 1:08:49 1:08:24 11:01 419
49 Kitty Stulb 54 1:08:50 1:08:24 11:01 477
50 Jaime Tabora 38 1:09:44 1:08:58 11:07 479
51 Juliette Gautreaux 41 1:10:38 1:10:24 11:21 400
52 Kristen Rabalais 42 1:11:08 1:10:41 11:23 456
53 Susan Zerringue 53 1:11:48 1:11:48 11:34 507
54 Karyn Hoffman 51 1:11:48 1:11:48 11:34 506
55 Kristie Bourgeois 37 1:12:06 1:11:35 11:32 524
56 Amanda Aguillard 39 1:19:03 1:19:03 12:44 515
57 Monica Laverne 46 1:19:06 1:19:06 12:45 514
58 Karen Miller 39 1:19:46 1:19:21 12:47 442
59 Stacey Becker 37 1:19:58 1:19:38 12:50 360
60 Rekha Rajendran 26 1:20:54 1:20:39 13:00 457
61 Alize Hiller 30 1:23:04 1:22:10 13:14 410
62 Keelia O'Malley 31 1:23:04 1:22:11 13:14 451
63 Brenda Donald 40 1:31:24 1:31:15 14:42 512
64 Robin Alter 59 1:36:53 1:35:55 15:27 491
65 Arlecia Robair 40 1:55:51 1:55:09 18:33 461

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Anne Marie St Clair 55 1:08:39 1:08:36 11:03 475
2 Jeanne Dumestre 65 1:21:48 1:21:45 13:10 388
3 Desiree Bertrand 41 1:36:35 1:36:35 15:34 364
4 Catherine Sowa 51 1:36:58 1:36:52 15:36 474
Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
(*) Event record time.
2016 Ian Carr * 33:47 Lauren Haro 44:30
2015 Sean Fitzwilliam 36:01 Maria Cicio * 43:16

3 Mile Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Felipe Pelaez 19 16:43 Lauren Ybarzabal 27 20:29
Youth (15-Under)
1 Jackson Shelby 12 19:16 Kelly Goff 15 20:40
Masters (40-Over)
1 Phil Jones 60 17:32 Angela Blanchard 40 23:36
GrandMasters (50-Over)
1 Van S Merceron 54 19:14 Charlene Hirstius 57 26:21
Seniors (60-Over)
1 Kenny Mire 67 22:23 Susan Sabrio 65 27:31
Racewalkers Overall
1
Age Group 15-Under
1 Keelan Collins 15 22:14 Fiona Collins 13 24:31
Age Group 16-19
1 Daniel Bischoff 17 20:19 Marcelle Kepper 17 27:41
Age Group 20-29
1 Matthew Vigueira 27 18:18 Courtney Echols 28 24:48
Age Group 30-39
1 Justin David Blancha 37 19:01 Kimberly Blaise 39 21:18
Age Group 40-49
1 Michael Jourdan 46 20:00 Lori Gaston 40 24:22
Age Group 50-59
1 Timothy Priest 51 19:27 Valerie Walker 54 26:40
Age Group 60-69
1 James Hebert 62 24:21 Margaret Craig 62 37:09
Age Group 70-Over
1 Kenneth Wollfarth 70 30:50

Runner Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Felipe Pelaez 19 16:43 16:41 5:34 205
2 Phil Jones 60 17:32 17:30 5:50 164
3 Matthew Vigueira 27 18:18 18:15 6:05 260
4 Justin David Blanchard 37 19:01 18:58 6:20 111
5 Van S Merceron 54 19:14 19:11 6:24 196
6 Jackson Shelby 12 19:16 19:16 6:26 281
7 Timothy Priest 51 19:27 19:24 6:28 209
8 Michael Jourdan 46 20:00 19:57 6:39 167
9 Daniel Bischoff 17 20:19 20:17 6:46 258
10 Josh Cusimano 30 20:23 20:13 6:45 295
11 Robert Barry 24 20:43 20:00 6:40 286
12 Jacob Thompson 37 21:07 20:49 6:57 272
13 Joel Henschen 29 21:09 21:02 7:01 154
14 Bryan Smith 53 21:46 21:39 7:13 218
15 Edward Mcdonald 50 22:11 22:07 7:23 252
16 Keelan Collins 15 22:14 22:07 7:23 125
17 John Haynes 41 22:17 22:11 7:24 293
18 Zack Blanchard 10 22:22 22:14 7:25 294
19 Kenny Mire 67 22:23 22:20 7:27 256
20 Daniel Housey 58 22:44 22:31 7:31 157
21 Joshua Jansen 29 23:05 22:59 7:40 414
22 Chris Mysing 48 23:06 22:59 7:40 201
23 David Kepper Jr 27 23:16 22:32 7:31 175
24 Jason Joubert 43 23:52 23:43 7:55 165
25 Philip P Monteleone 44 24:13 24:08 8:03 197
26 Paul Hastings 25 24:14 24:06 8:02 150
27 James Hebert 62 24:21 24:09 8:03 152
28 Jimmy Connick 33 24:24 23:45 7:55 126
29 Chris Drewes 27 24:27 24:03 8:01 242
30 Scott Hall 43 25:01 24:55 8:19 257
31 Mark Manno 50 25:10 25:00 8:20 189
32 Billy Neville 60 25:14 25:03 8:21 202
33 Paul Glahn 56 25:38 25:21 8:27 288
34 Benny Collins 59 25:42 25:32 8:31 123
35 Edgar Kirchem 64 25:52 25:43 8:35 179
36 John Landrum 57 25:54 25:37 8:33 264
37 Marc Badon 29 26:20 25:30 8:30 105
38 David Sabrio 65 26:35 26:26 8:49 213
39 Matthew Joubert 11 26:51 26:43 8:55 166
40 Juan Benett 56 26:54 26:48 8:56 255
41 William Connick 30 27:00 26:21 8:47 282
42 Ezra Finkle 35 27:01 26:41 8:54 143
43 Brad Boyd 29 27:50 27:30 9:10 112
44 Bob Varnau 66 27:57 27:47 9:16 231
45 George Young 57 27:59 27:39 9:13 241
46 Elwin C Draughon 55 28:02 27:29 9:10 140
47 Stephen Kepper 30 28:06 27:27 9:09 174
48 J Silverrtan 60 28:20 28:03 9:21 261
49 Wayne Erik Wands 32 28:23 27:28 9:10 233
50 Greg Schexnayder 54 28:32 28:08 9:23 216
51 Peter Connick 57 28:48 28:09 9:23 129
52 Jim Nieset 47 29:20 29:02 9:41 271
53 Mickey T Spencer 67 29:40 29:11 9:44 219
54 Tim Barker 49 29:59 29:13 9:45 106
55 Gregory McKeough 49 30:07 30:03 10:01 194
56 Ryan Jarvis 12 30:23 30:02 10:01 162
57 Patrick Peter 33 30:32 30:03 10:01 206
58 Michael Parsiola 24 30:43 30:22 10:08 273
59 Kenneth Wollfarth 70 30:50 30:35 10:12 259
60 Justin Hall 11 30:59 30:32 10:11 279
61 Bobby L Turner 66 31:05 30:39 10:13 230
62 David Coote 58 31:07 30:22 10:08 132
63 Kevin Webster 53 31:10 30:30 10:10 234
64 Robert Bienvenu 43 31:45 31:36 10:32 277
65 Marcus Hock 46 32:08 31:49 10:37 155
66 Mark Arnold 56 32:23 31:48 10:36 103
67 Steven Sandrock 48 35:12 34:29 11:30 215
68 Matthew Owen 34 35:59 35:27 11:49 204
69 Brian Merceron 55 35:59 35:27 11:49 195
70 Bobby Bories 60 37:38 37:12 12:24 284
71 Tom Lutkewitte 68 37:38 37:25 12:29 187
72 Michael Hayden 17 37:39 36:54 12:18 297
73 Jesse D Cannon 68 38:00 36:44 12:15 117
74 Reginald G Harley 60 39:53 37:44 12:35 149
75 Paul Herring 27 40:38 39:56 13:19 287
76 Dennis Pigg 66 41:19 40:47 13:36 207
77 Chuck Wisler 59 42:30 41:46 13:56 266
78 Douglas Finn 43 43:04 42:20 14:07 246
79 Richard Briede 60 43:14 42:06 14:02 243
80 Jamie Delucca 31 43:15 42:06 14:02 138
81 Marvin Keelen 38 45:30 44:37 14:53 300
82 Lee Hayes 73 46:40 45:53 15:18 151
83 Billy Welch 52 47:01 46:13 15:25 235
84 Donald Keelen 43 48:51 47:58 16:00 168
85 Paul Leonard 30 49:02 49:02 16:21 185
86 Christopher Townsend 32 50:38 50:06 16:42 226
87 Andrew Hoffmann 59 53:25 53:18 17:46 156
88 David Tadlock 28 53:54 52:47 17:36 292

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Isaac Knightshead 60 34:55 34:55 11:39 181
2 Walter Block 74 40:30 40:30 13:30 285

Runner Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Lauren Ybarzabal 27 20:29 20:22 6:48 240
2 Kelly Goff 15 20:40 20:34 6:52 250
3 Kimberly Blaise 39 21:18 21:13 7:05 291
4 Angela Blanchard 40 23:36 23:18 7:46 110
5 Danielle Pepper 32 24:05 23:59 8:00 249
6 Lori Gaston 40 24:22 24:11 8:04 144
7 Fiona Collins 13 24:31 24:24 8:08 124
8 Courtney Echols 28 24:48 24:26 8:09 142
9 Mathilde Semmes 27 24:59 24:39 8:13 217
10 Lindsey Green 33 25:05 24:56 8:19 146
11 Kaitlyn Hall 9 25:21 24:52 8:18 280
12 Jessica Henschen 30 25:38 25:31 8:31 153
13 Autumn Grieb 12 25:38 25:31 8:31 147
14 Erin Kilgore 34 25:57 25:45 8:35 176
15 Allison Briede 27 25:57 25:08 8:23 113
16 Charlene Hirstius 57 26:21 26:18 8:46 254
17 Ginger Kunkle 32 26:31 26:20 8:47 183
18 Valerie Walker 54 26:40 26:33 8:51 248
19 Susan Sabrio 65 27:31 27:22 9:08 214
20 Marcelle Kepper 17 27:41 26:59 9:00 171
21 Camille Perret 9 27:44 27:39 9:13 247
22 Marianna Barry 30 27:50 27:29 9:10 107
23 Valerie Benjamin 26 28:45 28:11 9:24 109
24 Erin Arnold 20 28:45 28:11 9:24 102
25 Kendall Connick 32 29:20 28:41 9:34 127
26 Holly Cefalu 22 29:27 28:59 9:40 119
27 Katie Poche 28 29:33 28:50 9:37 208
28 Lanier Clement 27 29:33 28:50 9:37 122
29 Kathryn Geer 30 29:50 29:22 9:48 145
30 Shelley Talbot 48 30:17 30:05 10:02 224
31 Marylou Agustin 37 30:25 30:02 10:01 101
32 Shelley Radosta 49 30:45 30:24 10:08 210
33 Judith Stone-Collins 50 30:47 30:36 10:12 222
34 Krissie Ziifle 34 31:46 30:54 10:18 283
35 Megan Kepper 28 32:08 31:26 10:29 173
36 Linda Connolly 45 33:15 32:45 10:55 130
37 Brittany Kime 24 34:25 34:17 11:26 177
38 Laura Owen 33 35:59 35:27 11:49 203
39 Terry Wisler 57 36:51 36:07 12:03 265
40 Margaret Craig 62 37:09 36:38 12:13 134
41 Sunny Holliday 48 37:24 37:09 12:23 276
42 Mary P Cannon 58 38:01 36:44 12:15 118
43 Mary Colleen Connick 27 38:03 37:20 12:27 128
44 Christine Tahedl 32 38:31 38:04 12:42 223
45 Catherine Connick 14 39:06 38:26 12:49 268
46 Stephanie Hankins 31 39:06 38:27 12:49 269
47 Giselle Hellemen 31 39:12 38:26 12:49 298
48 Astrid Mussiett 53 39:22 38:53 12:58 200
49 Hannah Hayden 18 39:34 38:47 12:56 296
50 Vicki Duet 49 40:31 40:03 13:21 278
51 Kristie Colopy 26 40:38 39:57 13:19 289
52 Maura Kepper 27 41:27 40:43 13:35 172
53 Pamela Traina 53 41:35 41:01 13:41 228
54 Becky McKeough 49 41:39 41:01 13:41 193
55 Joann Tetreault 57 41:56 41:18 13:46 225
56 Amanda Spillman 30 42:01 41:19 13:47 220
57 Mary Beth Villa 51 42:30 41:52 13:58 232
58 Jennifer Hyde 63 42:49 42:34 14:12 161
59 Charlyn Myers 58 42:49 42:34 14:12 290
60 Phyllis Glazer 36 43:04 42:27 14:09 245
61 Dorie Briede Delucca 31 43:14 42:06 14:02 137
62 Rayne Housey 27 44:59 44:18 14:46 159
63 Kathy Housey 55 44:59 44:18 14:46 158
64 Keisha L Keelen 46 45:30 44:37 14:53 170
65 Liz Taylor-harbison 61 47:02 44:51 14:57 301
66 Beryl Coote 55 47:40 45:45 15:15 131
67 Kasey Coote 26 47:40 45:44 15:15 133
68 Duy Keelen 31 47:58 47:09 15:43 169
69 Kijafa Morris 38 47:58 47:05 15:42 198
70 Sebrena White 45 48:54 48:01 16:01 237
71 Kristen Leonard 26 49:01 49:01 16:21 184
72 Melanie Townsend 33 50:38 50:07 16:43 227
73 Jane Duncan 60 51:01 48:50 16:17 141
74 Mary Belle Connick 55 51:17 50:25 16:49 270
75 Rebecca Gardner 28 51:18 50:26 16:49 399
76 Maralle Connick 28 51:18 50:26 16:49 267
77 Kathleen Brooks 42 51:26 50:32 16:51 115
78 Melinda Hunter 29 52:02 51:24 17:08 160
79 Tammy Hemstad 58 52:02 51:25 17:09 262
80 Joyce Kinler 50 53:12 51:39 17:13 178
81 Sandy Marquette 59 53:55 52:48 17:36 435
82 Jennifer Smith 45 54:27 54:05 18:02 471
83 Gwen St Pierre 53 1:01:20 1:00:46 20:16 275
84 Trudi Briede 61 1:27:11 1:27:11 29:04 114

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Stephanie Anderson 50 32:33 32:33 10:51 253
2 Erica Halpern 28 39:56 39:56 13:19 148
3 Marylou Bensabat 64 41:56 41:56 13:59 251
4 Deborah Cage 64 47:30 47:30 15:50 116
Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
(*) Event record time.
From 1968 to 1974 races were time handicapped events.
2016 Felipe Pelaez 16:43 Lauren Ybarzabal 20:29
2015 Will Wherritt 17:17 Lauren Ybarzabal 21:00
2014 Nick Accardo 16:06 Johanna Gretchel 18:28
2013 Richard Bouckaert 15:48 Lauren Jewett 20:05
2012 Ryan Gallagher 16:59 Ana Maria Devries 18:29
2011 Sean Allerton 15:40 Ana Maria de Vries 18:26
2010 Matt Manning 15:31 Keri Miller 19:58
2009 Matt Manning 15:30 Ashley Irwin 20:43
2008 Sean Allerton 16:21 Tiffany Kitto 20:54
2007 Sean Fitzwilliam 15:53 Sherri Lein 17:46
2006 Drew Haro 15:54 Stephanie Pogorelsky 21:53
2005 Cory Bourg 16:19 Santilla Victorian 19:15
2004 Jacob Brundage 15:26 Xan Horowitz 18:20
2003 Ryan Gallagher 15:55 Lisa Pratt 18:59
2002 Brandon Wingate 16:32 Lisa Pratt 19:48
2001 Desmond O'Connor 16:16 Lisas Herman Toller 18:50
2000 Unknown Unknown
1999 Unknown Unknown
1998 Phil Grafe 15:37 Vickie Reade 19:23
1997 Chris Williams 16:54 Dorothy Cain Sales 20:54
1996 Randy Hanning 15:44 Janel Mumme 20:00
1995 Wayne Chenet 15:23 Staci Cusimano 19:18
1994 Tom Sawyer 14:45 Julie McGee 17:45
1993 Todd Wells 15:31 Janel Mumme 20:25
1992 Desmond O'Connor 14:55 Janel Mumme 19:23
1991 Jim Garvey 15:39 Janel Mumme 19:33
1990 Troy Lucia 15:03 Cathie Koss * 16:18
1989 Brendan Nugent 15:04 Alicia Courtney 17:58
1988 Desmond O'Connor 14:56 Lisa Fuselier 17:39
1987 Wayne Chenet 15:14 Betty Boppart 18:47
1986 Wayne Chenet 14:58 Kathy Hardy 18:07
1985 Jim Rentschler N/A
1984 Wayne Chenet
(2.8 mile distance)
13:45
1983 Gordon Cookshaw 14:32 Peggy Cleary 16:53
1982 Carl Jeansonne 15:02 Alicia Reese 17:37
1981 Eddie Derenbecker
Ted Heroman (tie)
15:19 Melissa Uchitelle 18:59
1980 Joe Meert 14:48 Lisa Fuselier 18:35
1979 Kent McDonald 14:51 Virginia Besthoff 20:02
1978 Joe Siedlecki N/A
1977 Bob Smith 15:05 Susan Foster 18:51
1976 Mark Marley 14:39
1975 Dennis Gordon * 14:31
1974 Mark Marley 14:39
1973 Taylor Aultman 14:48
1972 Dreaux Summers N/A
1971 Larry Fuselier 15:10
1970 Larry Fuselier 14:43
1969 Dan Fuselier 15:09
1968 Larry Fuselier
Dan Fuselier (tie)
14:43

1 Mile Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Keelan Collins 15 6:29 Kaitlyn Hall 9 7:12
Age Group 5-Under
1 Jason Joubert 5 12:12 Gillen Kilgore 2 17:19
2 Noah Claiborne 2 23:20
Age Group 6-9
1 Rivers Lelong 8 7:55 Ava Rovira 8 8:50
2 Maxwell Gaudet 7 9:25 Lucie Ziifle 7 8:56
Age Group 10-12
1 Matthew Joubert 11 6:42 Molly Monteleone 12 7:30
2 Ryan Jarvis 12 7:03 Autumn Grieb 12 7:47
Age Group 13-15
1 Noah Blanchard 14 9:07 Kedriel Riggins 14 7:29
2 Fiona Collins 13 7:37
Runner Division
Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Keelan Collins 15 6:29 6:29 125
2 Matthew Joubert 11 6:42 6:42 166
3 Ryan Jarvis 12 7:03 7:03 162
4 Gerard Jarvis 41 7:04 7:04 416
5 Timothy Oefelein 34 7:43 7:43 452
6 Justin Hall 11 7:46 7:46 279
7 Rivers Lelong 8 7:55 7:55 28
8 Larry M Schlueter 70 8:06 8:06 466
9 Collin Rovira 11 8:34 8:34 38
10 Noah Blanchard 14 9:07 9:07 8
11 Jason Joubert 43 9:10 9:10 165
12 Maxwell Gaudet 7 9:25 9:25 17
13 Philip P Monteleone 44 9:42 9:42 197
14 Luke Bienvenu 10 10:16 10:16 1
15 Nate Blanchard 12 10:16 10:16 7
16 Sam Blanchard 8 10:17 10:17 9
17 Steve Materne 61 11:55 11:55 31
18 Guy Valvis 51 11:56 11:56 51
19 Bob Varnau 66 12:01 12:01 231
20 Jason Joubert 5 12:12 12:12 24
21 Mark Jaunet 18 16:44 16:44 22
22 Ryan Kramer 18 16:46 16:46 57
23 Kevin Yokum 19 16:47 16:47 56
24 Roy Messina 19 16:48 16:48 58
25 Steve Inman 68 16:55 16:55 21
26 Francis J Braud 68 17:22 17:22 372
27 Steven Brooksher 63 18:04 18:04 376
28 Otto Briede 53 18:06 18:06 13
29 Noah Claiborne 2 23:20 23:20 54
30 Tony Claiborne 47 23:21 23:21 55
Racewalker Division
Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Cecil L St Clair 69 12:44 12:44 476
Runner Division
Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Kaitlyn Hall 9 7:12 7:12 280
2 Kedriel Riggins 14 7:29 7:29 35
3 Molly Monteleone 12 7:30 7:30 33
4 Fiona Collins 13 7:37 7:37 124
5 Autumn Grieb 12 7:47 7:47 147
6 Kahriel Riggins 14 8:03 8:03 34
7 Madi Blanchard 10 8:31 8:31 6
8 Ava Rovira 8 8:50 8:50 37
9 Lucie Ziifle 7 8:56 8:56 53
10 Anna Joubert 7 9:10 9:10 23
11 Maddie Monteleone 16 9:41 9:41 32
12 Kimberly Charlesworth 28 10:10 10:10 52
13 Jean Inman 65 10:15 10:15 20
14 Marley Bienvenu 8 11:32 11:32 2
15 Monique Bienvenu 43 11:46 11:46 3
16 Julia Joubert 47 12:21 12:21 25
17 Halle Briede 16 16:46 16:46 12
18 Gillen Briede 20 16:47 16:47 11
19 Gillen Kilgore 2 17:19 17:19 26
20 Irene Lutkewitte 64 17:19 17:19 29
21 Christine Briede 51 18:03 18:03 10
22 Zoe Lebourgeois 7 19:25 19:25 27
Racewalker Division
Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Anne Marie St Clair 55 12:43 12:43 475
Thanks to our Sponsors

Race Administration

The Al Briede Gold Cup Race is produced by the New Orleans Track Club, a not-for-profit organization and a member of the Road Runners Club of America and USA Track & Field. For more information contact the NOTC via email at notc@runNOTC.org or phone 504-304-2326.