The New Orleans Track Club

New Orleans' premier running organization
promoting health and fitness since 1963

The Great St Charles Ave Road Race

DLS

10K, 5K, and 1 Mile

Saturday, March 21, 2015, 8:00 AM

De La Salle High School, New Orleans, LA

Over 700 runners, walkers, and volunteers, including individuals from the De La Salle High School community and children and running buddies from Youth Run NOLA, were treated to sunny skies as they participated in 1 mile, 5k, and 10k distances on Saturday, March 21st, 2014 along St. Charles Avenue. Many participants used the varying race distances as a qualifier or final tune-up for the Crescent City Classic on April 4th.

Overall 10k winners were JP Botti and Kimberly Blaise in times of 36:05 and 44:30, respectively. The 5k race winners were Nick Accardo (16:19) and Emily Blanchard (21:15), while the 1 mile race winners were Brad Rhodes (6:52) and Emma Hoffer (8:41).

The post-race festivities were held in front of De La Salle High School and included music, and a variety of different food and drink options to choose from including Elmer's Chee-Wees, Bakermaid cookies, jambalaya from Cook Me Somethin' Mister, smoothies from Smoothie King, beer from Southern Eagle, and water from Kentwood Springs, fruit, and soft drinks.

Thanks so much to our following sponsors and partners: Bakermaid, Cook Me Somethin' Mister, Elmer's Chee Wees, Halpern, Kentwood Springs, Louisiana's Health and Fitness Magazine Smoothie King, Southern Eagle, and The Offices at 1050.

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

10K Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Jp Botti 30 36:05 Kimberly Blaise 38 44:30
Youth (15 and Under)
1 Timothy Dupuy 15 47:02 Karlie Winn 15 1:01:36
Masters (40 and Over)
1 Timothy Priest 50 43:26 Michele Bravo 43 45:24
Grandmasters (50 and Over)
1 Don Hebert 55 43:48 Janel Mumme 54 59:34
Seniors (60 and Over)
1 James Hebert 62 48:05 Judy Kirchoffer 77 1:19:03
15-Under
1 Collin Rovira 10 1:17:46 Elizabeth Rovira 11 1:08:00
16-19
1 Stephen Cassingham 19 37:44
20-29
1 William Fell 29 37:18 Caroline Thornton 24 45:25
30-39
1 James Martin 38 41:36 Delphine Stewart 35 47:59
40-49
1 Christopher Bergeron 49 45:31 Janel Kalifey 42 49:17
50-59
1 Barry Creppel 59 46:41 Colleen Nusloch 50 1:00:13
60-69
1 Kerry Bundrick 65 56:12
70-Over
1 Larry Schlueter 70 48:36
Racewalkers Overall
1 Fred Goodson 65 1:19:47 Liz Lotz 59 1:26:16

Runner Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Jp Botti 30 36:05 36:03 5:49 470
2 William Fell 29 37:18 37:09 5:59 513
3 Stephen Cassingham 19 37:44 37:43 6:05 485
4 Frank Cousart 27 39:38 39:36 6:23 500
5 James Martin 38 41:36 41:34 6:42 637
6 Lee Arnold 43 42:04 42:00 6:46 27
7 Timothy Priest 50 43:26 43:20 6:59 590
8 Seth Smiley 34 43:37 43:32 7:01 606
9 Don Hebert 55 43:48 43:41 7:02 538
10 Christopher Bergeron 49 45:31 45:27 7:20 461
11 Raylan Alleman 46 45:33 45:31 7:20 454
12 Michael Kreisman 18 45:46 45:41 7:22 553
13 Michael Jourdan 45 45:49 45:46 7:23 544
14 Barry Creppel 59 46:41 46:36 7:31 501
15 Steve Jacobson 53 46:53 46:46 7:32 641
16 Andy Redmon 31 46:59 46:49 7:33 667
17 Timothy Dupuy 15 47:02 47:00 7:34 700
18 Vince Danna 51 47:09 46:58 7:34 655
19 James Hebert 62 48:05 48:00 7:44 539
20 Kelly Fogarty 51 48:16 47:55 7:43 514
21 Larry Schlueter 70 48:36 48:31 7:49 603
22 Troy Dison 45 48:58 48:40 7:51 506
23 Tomas Orihuela 48 49:16 48:52 7:53 651
24 Randy Schmidt 51 49:16 48:57 7:53 661
25 Cody Dickerson 31 49:17 48:58 7:53 505
26 Christopher Cook 33 49:19 48:54 7:53 499
27 Chris Mysing 47 49:20 48:58 7:54 577
28 Jeffery Vinzant 54 49:48 49:39 8:00 620
29 Todd Gathman 48 49:52 49:35 8:00 521
30 Victor Paganuzzi 44 50:00 49:53 8:02 582
31 Darren Westfall 36 50:14 49:32 7:59 646
32 Erik Pearson 37 50:49 50:25 8:08 584
33 Jon Vogl 52 50:52 50:43 8:10 664
34 Roy Lissarrague 45 51:04 50:40 8:10 659
35 Tom Voss 45 51:35 51:22 8:17 629
36 Douglas Kraus 41 51:35 50:57 8:13 552
37 Chad Rice 40 52:16 52:02 8:23 594
38 Kevin Brewer 34 52:18 52:11 8:25 474
39 Austin Morley 32 52:34 52:19 8:26 573
40 Vivek Khanna 39 52:48 52:43 8:30 654
41 Wayne Westerfield 43 53:10 52:59 8:32 642
42 Alex Padilla 33 53:26 52:36 8:29 581
43 Alan Guenther 50 53:46 53:36 8:38 643
44 Charles Conrad 22 53:47 53:29 8:37 649
45 Jeff Madison 43 54:41 54:08 8:43 564
46 Hector Alvarado 46 54:48 54:15 8:45 455
47 Andrew Woods 34 54:49 54:28 8:47 624
48 Eric Wilkinson 35 54:58 54:50 8:50 638
49 David Vanbrunt 28 55:00 53:30 8:37 634
50 James Lafikes 27 55:08 54:52 8:51 555
51 Alan Rovira 45 55:30 54:35 8:48 597
52 Mark Hill 29 56:09 55:47 8:59 540
53 Kerry Bundrick 65 56:12 55:50 9:00 481
54 Kyle Sedlacek 42 56:35 56:17 9:04 635
55 John Maske 38 56:40 56:31 9:07 568
56 James Lajaunie 41 57:29 57:09 9:13 556
57 Edward Buckley 69 58:30 57:47 9:19 479
58 Craig Dolese 29 58:33 58:02 9:21 507
59 Seth Pratt 64 58:38 58:18 9:24 589
60 Jeremy Lala 37 58:39 58:12 9:23 557
61 Darryl Sorensen 60 59:03 58:52 9:29 609
62 Brett Bendich 32 59:07 58:25 9:25 645
63 Laurence Sanchas 57 59:17 59:10 9:32 600
64 Andrew Smith 33 59:31 58:14 9:23 607
65 Michael Brown 47 59:32 59:07 9:32 476
66 Seth Bosworth 34 59:33 58:39 9:27 469
67 Pierre Conner 55 59:52 59:20 9:34 497
68 James Defreece 36 59:59 59:36 9:36 504
69 Bradley Wagstaff 45 1:00:00 59:36 9:36 621
70 Jerry Pinkston 39 1:00:06 59:52 9:39 633
71 Robert Zuchowski 40 1:00:33 1:00:10 9:42 650
72 Gene Durand 39 1:00:43 1:00:20 9:43 509
73 Guy Robinson 52 1:01:11 1:01:05 9:51 636
74 David Cespedes 51 1:02:25 1:01:59 9:59 488
75 Jack Stogner 16 1:02:28 1:01:46 9:57 614
76 Matthew Shupp 37 1:02:35 1:02:08 10:01 640
77 Robert Varnau 65 1:02:41 1:02:25 10:03 619
78 Kevin Gregoire 45 1:03:06 1:02:48 10:07 530
79 Greg Schexnayder 53 1:03:52 1:03:30 10:14 602
80 Mark Toepfer 55 1:04:42 1:04:30 10:24 616
81 Jeff Mearoman 0 1:07:05 1:06:15 10:41 653
82 Amanda Fremin 31 1:08:10 1:06:49 10:46 518
83 Timothy Clements 31 1:08:19 1:07:26 10:52 492
84 Keith O'Neill 38 1:08:53 1:08:32 11:03 579
85 Tim Barker 48 1:09:52 1:09:17 11:10 458
86 Adam Parkinson 28 1:09:53 1:09:13 11:09 583
87 Zack Bergeron 33 1:13:22 1:12:26 11:40 462
88 Russell Henson 52 1:13:56 1:12:59 11:46 631
89 Stephen Conner 52 1:14:02 1:13:29 11:50 498
90 Michael Perniciaro 34 1:14:52 1:14:42 12:02 586
91 Aditya Srinivasan 28 1:15:15 1:14:46 12:03 610
92 Collin Rovira 10 1:17:46 1:16:53 12:23 702
93 Mike Russo 61 1:23:06 1:22:26 13:17 599
94 Nicholas Guthrie 15 1:24:25 1:24:09 13:34 701
95 Mark Addison 58 1:25:35 1:25:09 13:43 452
96 Damon Dupart 51 1:32:06 1:31:20 14:43 508
97 Federico Lertora 42 1:59:32 1:58:45 19:08 657

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Fred Goodson 65 1:19:47 1:19:43 12:51 525
2 Jim Vesily 61 1:27:21 1:27:19 14:04 644
3 Reginald Harley 59 1:27:57 1:27:53 14:09 536

Runner Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Kimberly Blaise 38 44:30 44:12 7:08 467
2 Michele Bravo 43 45:24 45:21 7:19 473
3 Caroline Thornton 24 45:25 44:35 7:11 615
4 Delphine Stewart 35 47:59 47:52 7:43 612
5 Lucia Leggio 33 49:00 48:54 7:53 666
6 Janel Kalifey 42 49:17 49:08 7:55 663
7 Lindsay Dvorak 24 50:55 50:04 8:04 510
8 Jill Marie Kenyon 36 51:09 50:55 8:12 628
9 Megan Buckley 28 51:33 50:26 8:08 480
10 Alicia Kim 38 51:33 51:26 8:17 549
11 Adrienna Huffman 29 51:46 51:36 8:19 660
12 Camille Conner 20 52:04 51:33 8:19 496
13 Jescica Morris 36 52:15 52:04 8:24 574
14 Shannon Walton 43 52:18 52:12 8:25 623
15 Erin Blaise 34 53:26 53:08 8:34 466
16 Gabrielle Mangum 30 53:28 53:10 8:34 565
17 Jennifer Meinen 33 55:10 54:23 8:46 572
18 Elizabeth Adams 32 55:20 55:07 8:53 665
19 Cristin Clement 32 55:24 55:17 8:55 491
20 Erin Simmers 37 56:01 55:21 8:55 605
21 Donna Mumme 49 56:06 55:48 9:00 575
22 Emily Kuhbach 24 56:56 56:33 9:07 554
23 Lacey St. Pierre 32 59:05 58:59 9:30 611
24 Jessica Bosworth 30 59:33 58:40 9:27 468
25 Leighanne Terrebonne 44 59:34 59:05 9:31 648
26 Janel Mumme 54 59:34 59:19 9:33 576
27 Alissa Kantrow 46 59:35 58:58 9:30 547
28 Amanda Athey 42 59:58 59:34 9:36 457
29 Colleen Nusloch 50 1:00:13 59:49 9:38 578
30 Karlie Winn 15 1:01:36 1:01:20 9:53 704
31 Beth Conner 52 1:02:06 1:01:34 9:55 495
32 Cathy Voelkel 57 1:03:39 1:02:52 10:08 639
33 Kat Rito 32 1:03:48 1:03:09 10:11 596
34 Watiki Sauerwin 38 1:04:18 1:03:59 10:19 601
35 Jessica Lange 24 1:04:24 1:03:32 10:14 558
36 Jodi Archer 38 1:04:38 1:03:55 10:18 656
37 Susan Rice 55 1:04:41 1:04:25 10:23 595
38 Stephanie Mathieu 51 1:04:44 1:04:18 10:22 569
39 Kari Stoffle 38 1:04:44 1:04:03 10:19 613
40 Angela Koch 35 1:05:17 1:04:33 10:24 551
41 Laura Battistella 45 1:05:37 1:05:11 10:30 459
42 Lucy Sikes 47 1:05:42 1:05:27 10:33 604
43 Denise Walser 50 1:06:00 1:05:33 10:34 622
44 Liliana Galindo 42 1:06:28 1:06:08 10:39 627
45 Janice Zitzmann 58 1:06:42 1:06:33 10:43 626
46 Elizabeth Rovira 11 1:08:00 1:07:06 10:49 703
47 Karen Collins-Popillion 33 1:08:52 1:07:31 10:53 493
48 Kay Bourg 0 1:08:52 1:08:02 10:58 652
49 Bonnie Broussard 27 1:08:55 1:08:10 10:59 475
50 Kimberly Greenwell 49 1:09:04 1:08:43 11:04 529
51 Patrica Wallace 45 1:09:06 1:08:07 10:58 630
52 Lindsay Perniciaro 31 1:09:06 1:08:53 11:06 585
53 Aisha Champagne 38 1:09:09 1:08:46 11:05 489
54 Mayling Walker 40 1:09:44 1:08:44 11:05 662
55 Mary Beth Green 39 1:09:48 1:08:49 11:05 528
56 Nicole Cartier 29 1:10:23 1:09:32 11:12 484
57 Michele Daigle 54 1:10:27 1:09:49 11:15 502
58 Terri Danna 44 1:10:33 1:10:12 11:19 503
59 Katie Busby 45 1:10:48 1:09:57 11:16 482
60 Jenna Berniol 28 1:10:59 1:10:51 11:25 463
61 Barbara Pontier 57 1:11:14 1:10:38 11:23 588
62 Brandy Hampton 39 1:11:20 1:10:28 11:21 534
63 Amanda Butler 27 1:11:36 1:10:37 11:23 483
64 Nicky Gillies 28 1:12:04 1:11:30 11:31 522
65 Ashlie Maske 32 1:12:32 1:11:58 11:36 567
66 Carla Reinlie 59 1:13:00 1:12:27 11:40 592
67 Kristen Russo 28 1:13:01 1:12:21 11:40 598
68 Julia McGruder 34 1:14:49 1:14:09 11:57 570
69 Lauren Hopkins 28 1:15:33 1:15:06 12:06 542
70 Judy Kirchoffer 77 1:19:03 1:18:45 12:41 550
71 Kari Salva 51 1:19:11 1:18:33 12:39 647
72 Crista Madison 39 1:20:15 1:19:40 12:50 562
73 Ramya Kalyanapuram 28 1:20:56 1:20:29 12:58 546
74 Nealy Orillion 29 1:21:52 1:21:31 13:08 580
75 Rachel Reso 26 1:29:01 1:28:23 14:14 593
76 Sarah Harbison 32 1:32:57 1:32:00 14:49 535
77 Gilda Bourgeois Walker 50 1:33:36 1:33:13 15:01 472
78 Elizabeth Wotawa 32 1:36:14 1:35:26 15:22 658
79 Natina Gurley 34 1:44:51 1:44:15 16:48 532

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Liz Lotz 59 1:26:16 1:26:11 13:53 632
Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
(*) Event record time.
2015 Jp Botti 36:05 Kimberly Blaise 44:30
2014 Patrick Aucoin 35:49 Celeste Dolan 41:22
2013 No 10K in 2013
2012 David Rumbelow III 39:56 Grace Thacker 43:15
2011 Kevin Castille * 30:37 Kristin Wenstrom * 37:19

5K Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Nick Accardo 32 16:19 Emily Blanchard 14 21:15
Youth (15 and Under)
1 Hank Snyder 15 18:59 Mary Nusloch 13 23:51
Masters (40 and Over)
1 Edward Lang 52 19:30 Suzanne Garoian 51 25:27
Grandmasters (50 and Over)
1 J Roger Brown 66 21:38 Virginia Besthoff 57 26:09
Seniors (60 and Over)
1 David Bertrand 60 22:26 Judy Causey 72 47:16
15-Under
1 Jacob Perez 12 21:51 Sophia Mouton 11 26:00
16-19
1 Tyler Mouton 17 19:44 Allison Arcuri 18 26:51
20-29
1 Romain Crozemarie 27 18:35 Emily Siegel 26 24:36
30-39
1 Justin Blanchard 36 19:51 Antigone Pierson 38 21:49
40-49
1 Sean Dolton 46 21:45 Charmaiine Lissarrag 45 26:42
50-59
1 Ken Maddox 50 23:50 Mary White 54 29:30
60-69
1 Gregory Harrison 60 25:23 Vicki Buckley 64 51:34
70-Over
Perez Juan 70 23:32
Racewalkers Overall
1 Marie Merrick 73 46:52

Runner Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Nick Accardo 32 16:19 16:17 5:15 326
2 Romain Crozemarie 27 18:35 18:33 5:59 315
3 Hank Snyder 15 18:59 18:51 6:05 365
4 Edward Lang 52 19:30 19:27 6:16 309
5 Tyler Mouton 17 19:44 19:42 6:21 360
6 Daniel Alleman 16 19:45 19:43 6:21 152
7 Justin Blanchard 36 19:51 19:49 6:23 161
8 Alex Metcalf 19 19:55 19:52 6:24 227
9 Wilfredo Aguirre 37 19:57 19:50 6:23 151
10 Garrett Snyder 19 20:29 20:21 6:34 258
11 Andrew Snyder 23 20:31 20:21 6:34 255
12 Preston Snyder 17 20:43 20:35 6:38 366
13 Russell Gooch 43 20:45 20:42 6:40 192
14 Thomas John 23 20:50 20:43 6:41 209
15 Alex Flick 22 21:19 21:06 6:48 344
16 Austin Matherne 20 21:20 20:50 6:43 222
17 J Roger Brown 66 21:38 21:36 6:58 165
18 Sean Dolton 46 21:45 21:35 6:57 332
19 Jacob Perez 12 21:51 21:48 7:02 324
20 Jackson Shelby 11 21:56 21:52 7:03 321
21 Hunter Wainwright 16 22:04 21:45 7:01 319
22 Scott Lauland 17 22:18 22:08 7:08 109
23 David Bertrand 60 22:26 22:22 7:12 347
24 Chris Snyder 49 22:27 22:15 7:10 257
25 Sean Duncan 32 23:12 22:38 7:18 182
26 Terry Samona 46 23:25 23:21 7:32 345
27 Perez Juan 70 23:32 23:26 7:33 316
28 Jose Perez 46 23:42 23:40 7:38 325
29 Hussein Dossaji 36 23:44 22:54 7:23 296
30 Ken Maddox 50 23:50 23:26 7:33 217
31 William Cunningham 53 24:09 23:56 7:43 176
32 Christopher Boyles 36 24:12 23:59 7:44 338
33 Michael Heneghan 49 24:31 24:05 7:46 304
34 Thomas Huckaba 42 24:52 24:43 7:58 206
35 Douglas Tatum 44 25:10 24:56 8:02 271
36 Gregory Harrison 60 25:23 25:13 8:08 199
37 Chris Frechette 68 25:27 25:24 8:11 189
38 Justin Kalnoske 33 25:42 25:20 8:10 339
39 Kenneth Schenck 34 25:45 25:09 8:06 249
40 Jason Joubert 42 26:15 25:51 8:20 21
41 Richard Monterosso 38 26:20 26:16 8:28 229
42 Christopher Weema 32 26:24 25:52 8:20 275
43 Paul Glahn 55 26:28 26:11 8:26 303
44 Robert Bienvenu 42 26:40 26:38 8:35 465
45 Kenneth Prados 58 27:20 27:06 8:44 241
46 David Kimberly 57 27:54 27:30 8:52 317
47 Nicholas Fraizer 18 27:56 27:46 8:57 356
48 Ryan Livaudais 28 27:59 27:04 8:43 346
49 Conrad Shelby 43 28:04 27:48 8:58 322
50 Andrew Hoffmann 58 28:13 28:06 9:03 203
51 Willy Schley 43 28:20 27:51 8:59 307
52 Sanford Bellaire 43 28:51 28:39 9:14 158
53 David Eoff 34 29:07 28:38 9:14 185
54 Ken Boe 48 29:09 28:32 9:12 343
55 Joachim Rochon 61 29:13 29:05 9:22 246
56 Sean Waldron 35 29:14 28:15 9:06 336
57 Carlos Vides 50 29:26 28:56 9:19 272
58 Gavin O'Brien 7 29:31 29:10 9:24 239
59 Daniel O'Brien 41 29:37 29:15 9:26 238
60 Kevin Schrieffer 45 29:42 29:16 9:26 251
61 Justin Manale 31 29:47 28:52 9:18 306
62 Garret Hickman 14 29:49 29:31 9:31 358
63 Thomas Prados 13 29:49 29:41 9:34 341
64 Stephen Arcuri 53 29:57 29:26 9:29 155
65 Dick Longo 77 30:06 29:54 9:38 216
66 Tony Behan 37 31:15 30:58 9:59 301
67 Greg Glaeser 27 31:32 30:33 9:51 191
68 Kent Boyer 67 31:36 31:07 10:02 330
69 Michael Grumich 69 31:42 31:25 10:07 195
70 Bennie Nobles 71 32:45 32:40 10:31 235
71 Reid Brown 54 32:46 31:59 10:18 477
72 Connor Yao 5 33:58 33:22 10:45 280
73 Peter Yao 40 33:58 33:22 10:45 282
74 Ian Davenport 49 34:02 33:38 10:50 178
75 Tad Terrebonne 43 34:09 33:38 10:50 320
76 Ian Mouton 6 35:47 35:06 11:19 233
77 Drew Mouton 43 35:47 35:06 11:19 232
78 Daniel Mahoney 32 35:54 35:10 11:20 218
79 Vincent Stewart 53 36:47 35:52 11:33 323
80 Jim St.philip 57 36:58 36:28 11:45 260
81 Doug Sunseri 52 38:47 38:47 12:30 265
82 Jack Neelis 46 39:05 38:35 12:26 297
83 Alexander Pao 26 39:08 38:39 12:27 240
84 Harold Engle 71 39:30 39:09 12:37 342
85 Dale Goodrich 27 41:26 40:43 13:07 193
86 Johann Paul 16 42:34 42:14 13:37 350
87 Jerry Wicks 56 42:42 42:28 13:41 278
88 Julius Medina 20 47:04 46:35 15:01 226
89 Harold Baur 69 48:43 47:54 15:26 157
90 Paul Guillory 64 55:19 54:37 17:36 197
91 Louis Schneider 32 59:07 57:41 18:35 327
92 Trenton Anderson 17 1:24:19 1:24:02 27:04 329
93 Jalen Haydel 16 1:30:25 1:30:08 29:02 357

Runner Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Emily Blanchard 14 21:15 21:12 6:50 160
2 Antigone Pierson 38 21:49 21:45 7:01 587
3 Mary Nusloch 13 23:51 23:26 7:33 362
4 Emily Siegel 26 24:36 24:29 7:53 252
5 Laura Himel 27 24:41 24:30 7:54 541
6 Suzanne Garoian 51 25:27 25:16 8:09 190
7 Sophia Mouton 11 26:00 25:34 8:14 359
8 Virginia Besthoff 57 26:09 26:01 8:23 159
9 Charmaiine Lissarrague 45 26:42 26:18 8:29 300
10 Allison Arcuri 18 26:51 26:22 8:30 154
11 Laura Beth Ramirez 33 27:03 26:37 8:35 242
12 Emma Bellaire 10 27:14 27:02 8:43 5
13 Cherie Nobles 36 27:17 27:02 8:43 236
14 Ellen Swisher 25 28:02 27:41 8:55 267
15 Jennifer Dominique 37 28:52 28:26 9:10 180
16 Christine Corbin 30 29:21 28:40 9:14 299
17 Mary White 54 29:30 29:07 9:23 277
18 Lauren Frey 29 29:51 29:23 9:28 519
19 Judy Kruger 55 30:09 29:31 9:31 212
20 Shelley Talbot 46 30:09 29:41 9:34 268
21 Caroline Nusloch 12 30:10 29:44 9:35 361
22 Isabelle Sun 23 30:24 29:20 9:27 262
23 Jheri Dupart 34 30:25 29:39 9:33 183
24 Lorraine Bertrand 59 30:26 29:50 9:37 348
25 Corinne Vandalen 53 30:43 30:34 9:51 337
26 Ashlee Champagne 30 31:07 30:48 9:56 169
27 Savannah Dominique 14 31:12 30:46 9:55 353
28 Eileen Connors 33 32:04 31:50 10:16 173
29 Michelle Sunseri 49 32:22 32:22 10:26 266
30 Jennifer Smiley 29 32:38 32:11 10:22 298
31 Billi Jo Dolton 46 32:56 32:44 10:33 333
32 Leslie Couvillion 31 33:16 33:01 10:38 305
33 Aimee Moll 31 33:17 32:44 10:33 228
34 Sara Valentine 33 33:29 32:58 10:37 310
35 Laura Hutchinson 48 33:42 33:23 10:45 207
36 Beth Snyder 51 33:45 33:24 10:46 256
37 Joy Yao 39 33:59 33:22 10:45 281
38 Celine Rochon 16 34:47 34:39 11:10 245
39 Alline Coker 27 35:35 34:45 11:12 172
40 Aymee Alwert 17 35:37 35:30 11:26 351
41 Natalie Mahoney 33 35:55 35:10 11:20 219
42 Rachel Nunez 32 36:23 35:53 11:34 237
43 Michelle Cunningham 51 36:57 36:43 11:50 175
44 Melissa Arceneaux 30 36:59 36:38 11:48 153
45 Quyne Nguyen 35 36:59 36:35 11:47 340
46 Danielle Blackwell 18 36:59 36:09 11:39 352
47 Sedona Essert 17 37:00 36:10 11:39 355
48 Lisa Tarto 18 37:17 36:28 11:45 269
49 Colette McFalls 29 37:25 36:49 11:52 225
50 Suzanne Pareti 47 37:50 37:12 11:59 334
51 Sarah Belter 37 37:57 37:23 12:03 312
52 Leah Zilversmit 32 39:08 38:39 12:27 283
53 Suzie Daly 41 39:29 38:24 12:22 177
54 Abby McClure 41 39:30 38:25 12:23 223
55 Irena Brates 20 39:53 38:34 12:26 162
56 Laura Mayes 37 40:07 39:35 12:45 311
57 Kim Roig 50 40:12 39:19 12:40 335
58 Maria Martinez 46 40:32 40:20 13:00 331
59 Hannon Laplace 28 40:36 40:08 12:56 213
60 Kaitlyn Hennessy 26 40:53 39:35 12:45 200
61 Mia Mouton 3 41:21 40:36 13:05 234
62 Charmagne Mouton 43 41:21 40:35 13:04 230
63 Lilibeth Rochon 55 41:58 41:42 13:26 247
64 Leigh Smith-Vaniz 30 42:36 41:50 13:29 254
65 Mary Kay Hubbard 58 42:42 42:29 13:41 205
66 Rochelle Hopkins 45 43:31 42:17 13:37 204
67 Michelle Mancuso 41 43:54 43:23 13:59 220
68 Martha Leagon 58 44:58 44:00 14:10 214
69 Donna Tatum 46 45:50 45:17 14:35 270
70 Denise Delay 51 46:17 45:11 14:33 179
71 Martine Gravel 36 46:42 46:14 14:54 194
72 Judy Causey 72 47:16 46:41 15:02 167
73 Elin Riggs 40 48:06 47:32 15:19 243
74 Kelley Cox 29 48:08 47:26 15:17 174
75 Katherine McCoy 30 49:19 48:32 15:38 224
76 Rebekah Wallis 24 49:35 49:18 15:53 273
77 Vicki Buckley 64 51:34 50:26 16:15 166
78 Jaime Loebner 43 52:04 51:10 16:29 215
79 Anne Guillory 65 52:30 51:49 16:42 196
80 Elizabeth Puller 44 52:52 52:03 16:46 328
81 Maura Goldfeder 0 54:06 53:10 17:08 524
82 Erin Toomey 34 1:20:32 1:19:25 25:35 617

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib
1 Marie Merrick 73 46:52 46:49 15:05 314
2 Ruby Chaney 74 46:54 46:51 15:06 313
Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
(*) Event record time.
2015 Nick Accardo 16:19 Emily Blanchard 21:15
2014 Thomas Murley 17:45 Sophie Seward 20:14
2013 Nick Accardo 16:35 Cherie Roberts 20:43
2012 Nick Accardo 16:45 Ana Maria Devries * 19:00
2011 Matthew Cutrer 17:33 Nicole Mogard 20:22
2010 Matt Manning * 16:07 Lesley McLin 20:45

1 Mile Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Brad Rhodes 10 6:52 Emma Hoffer 9 8:41
5-Under
1 Reed Kotalik 5 8:14 Evelyn Landis-Arnold 4 11:31
2 Carter Perniciaro 4 9:32
6-9
1 Ewan Minihan 9 6:54 Madi Blanchard 9 8:51
2 Kolen Red 9 7:19 Anna Joubert 6 9:12
10-12
1 Patrick Alleman 10 7:05 Chloe Favaloro 11 8:56
2 Zander Dunbar 10 7:07
13-15
1 Noah Blanchard 13 7:21 Taylor Edwards 14 16:13
2

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Brad Rhodes 10 6:52 6:52 112
2 Ewan Minihan 9 6:54 6:54 33
3 Patrick Alleman 10 7:05 7:05 4
4 Zander Dunbar 10 7:07 7:07 101
5 Kolen Red 9 7:19 7:19 111
6 Noah Blanchard 13 7:21 7:21 11
7 Larry Schlueter 70 7:34 7:34 603
8 Luke Bienvenu 9 7:53 7:53 7
9 Robert Bienvenu 42 7:53 7:53 465
10 Alexander Landis-Arnold 6 8:01 8:01 25
11 Reed Kotalik 5 8:14 8:14 42
12 Benjamin Alleman 7 8:42 8:42 3
13 Samuel Cook 31 8:50 8:50 14
14 Aidan Minihan 10 8:53 8:53 31
15 Reid Brown 54 9:01 9:01 477
16 Anthony Prados 8 9:04 9:04 41
17 Jason Joubert 42 9:13 9:13 21
18 Christopher Puller 8 9:22 9:22 45
19 Carter Perniciaro 4 9:32 9:32 35
20 Nate Blanchard 11 9:43 9:43 10
21 Sam Blanchard 7 9:44 9:44 12
22 Lennon Campo 8 10:23 10:23 13
23 Brady Koch 5 10:45 10:45 53
24 Harry Koch 40 10:53 10:53 52
25 Jason Joubert II 4 11:11 11:11 108
26 Bryce Welch 11 11:32 11:32 113
27 Bennie Nobles 71 11:34 11:34 235
28 Daniel Puller 4 11:47 11:47 46
29 Khristopher Kirkland 29 11:53 11:53 37
30 Lee Arnold 43 12:21 12:21 456
31 Leo Landis-Arnold 0 12:21 12:21 27
32 Harold Engle 71 12:24 12:24 342
33 Harold Baur 69 15:32 15:32 157

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Emma Hoffer 9 8:41 8:41 44
2 Madi Blanchard 9 8:51 8:51 9
3 Chloe Favaloro 11 8:56 8:56 40
4 Anna Joubert 6 9:12 9:12 107
5 Alexandra Ducote 7 9:17 9:17 43
6 Maria Martinez 46 9:17 9:17 331
7 Farrah Favaloro 43 9:55 9:55 39
8 Claire Miniham 6 10:44 10:44 29
9 Margaret Miniham 38 10:49 10:49 30
10 Julia Joubert 46 11:16 11:16 22
11 Evelyn Landis-Arnold 4 11:31 11:31 26
12 Stella Landis 43 11:31 11:31 24
13 Janice Zitzmann 58 11:40 11:40 626
14 Elizabeth Puller 44 11:46 11:46 328
15 Claudette Kirkland 27 11:51 11:51 38
16 Melissa Bankston 37 12:00 12:00 48
17 Graysen Bankston 8 12:00 12:00 49
18 Johannah White 45 12:34 12:34 276
19 Monique Bienvenu 42 12:35 12:35 464
20 Marley Bienvenu 7 12:35 12:35 8
21 Taylor Edwards 14 16:13 16:13 102

Race Administration

The Great St Charles Ave Road Race is produced by the New Orleans Track Club, a not-for-profit organization and a member of the Road Runners Club of America and USA Track & Field. For more information contact the NOTC via email at notc@runNOTC.org or phone 504-304-2326.