The New Orleans Track Club

New Orleans' premier running organization
promoting health and fitness since 1963

Richard Newcomb Memorial Father's Day Race

2 Mile and Half Mile – Grand Prix Series Race

Sunday, June 21, 2015, 8:00 AM

Audubon Park, New Orleans, LA

Approximately 400 runners and walkers gathered under the oaks of Audubon Park on a hot and humid morning on Sunday, June 21st to participate in the Richard Newcomb Memorial Father's Day Race. Race participants received a pair of running sunglasses as part of the race. The morning started with a half-mile race, which many children participated in with family members. In the 2-mile race, Richard Bouckaert won with a time of 9:56, adding his third win in a row at the Father's Day Race. Katherine Telfeyan dominated the women's 2-mile race in a fast time of 11:52. The team competition included families new to the competition as well as families who mark this race as an annual Father's Day tradition. Winners from the team divisions are listed below.

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

2 Mile Results

Place Team Members Cumulative Time
Father/Daughter
1 Justin and Emily Blanchard 24:55
2 Charles and Elise Lafleur 27:39
3 Chip and Lane Porter 29:22
4 Andy and Sydney Lee 30:14
5 Scott and Bethany Burst 31:09
6 Brenton and Meredith Cox 32:05
7 Mark Toepfer and Jessica Morris 32:53
8 Eric and Emma Bay 32:59
9 Eric and Isabella Bay 33:21
10 Scott and Kaitlyn Hall 33:26
11 Ron and Madalyn 33:35
12 Herbert and Carissa Wagner 35:49
13 Eric and Savannah Bay 36:00
14 Patrick and Rachel Passantino 36:41
15 Terry and Mary Ross 37:01
16 Michael and Autumn Grieb 38:36
17 Conrad and Jackie Mornay 39:06
18 Chris and Kelsey Nicolosi 39:14
19 Mark and Valerie Arnold 42:48
20 Gabriel and Caroline King 43:06
21 Byron and Jenna Millet 45:32
22 Sam and Amaris Cazares 46:03
23 Michael and Alegra Grieb 46:35
24 Michael and Tori Jourdan 46:59
25 Reginald and Ayanna Harley 49:55
26 Chuck and Clementine Conway 51:05
27 Derrick and Gracie Breaux 52:47
28 Wayne and Malia Gassen 54:35
29 Bryan and Madison Chambers 56:25
30 Jonathan and Sara Ley 56:54
31 Phil and Molly Moaleleone 57:02
32 John Harrison and Ashlee Freese 58:19
33 Arthur Gasssen and Wanita Montreaui 59:43
34 Daniel and Alyssa Licciardi 67:15
Father/Son
1 Rick and Kyle Montgomery 24:46
2 Corbett Jr. and Corbett III Ourso 25:25
3 Corbett Jr. and Clayton Ourso 27:08
4 Lance and Lyric Lee 28:09
5 Robert and Joshua Quintana 28:26
6 Brendan Jr. and Ewan Minihan 28:29
7 Conrad and Jackson Shelby 30:02
8 Randy "Guido" and Randy "T-Ran" Jr. Schmidt 30:23
9 Robby and Bob Stevens 30:43
10 Darren and Neal Daigle 30:50
11 Tom and Travis Berres 31:54
12 Trent and Michael Jourdan 32:30
13 Paul and Ethan Hutchinson 33:50
14 Zack and Diego Cazares 34:45
15 Gerard and Ryan Jarvis 34:52
16 Rick and Lee Montgomery 35:07
17 Mark and David Seicshnaydre 35:53
18 Scott and Justin Hall 36:06
19 Bob and Zach Schuler 36:12
20 Al and Mark Seicshnaydre 37:40
21 Patrick and Andrew Passantino 38:07
22 George Sr. and George Jr. Lehmann 38:30
23 Tim Lopez and BJ Pitcher 42:34
24 Sean and BJ Kruse 44:45
25 Sam and Cassus Cazares 46:04
26 Peter and James Hebert 46:40
27 Luke and Jeff Gassen 48:39
28 Arthur and Wayne Gassen 55:56
29 Rick and Thomas Rosado 56:08
30 George Jr. and Caeden Clark 57:16
31 Steve and Ellis Roberts 57:52
32 Jeff and Arthur Gassen 60:19
33 George Jr. and George III Clark 65:41
34 Daniel and Dominick Licciardi 68:17
Grandfather/Granddaughter
1 Clyde Carroll and Daisy Ohmes 38:03
2 Francis Brand and Jenna Millet 45:31
3 Bill and Molly Jennings 57:54
4 Arthur and Malia Gassen 70:27
5 Dave and Ella Morenc 86:10
Grandfather/Grandson
1 Clyde Carroll and Nicholas Ohmes 38:03
2 David and Al Seicshnrydre 38:43
3 Wade Benoit and Darryll Malkowski 58:04
4 Luke and Arthur Gassen 60:08
Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Richard Bouckaert 30 9:56 Katherine Telfeyan 27 11:52
Youth (15 and Under)
1 Christopher Wagner 15 11:35 Emily Blanchard 15 13:00
Masters (40 and Over)
1 Brandon Wingate 40 10:20 Anita Rippen 41 13:29
Grandmasters (50 and Over)
1 Byron Adams II 52 11:26 Linda Akhter 56 16:06
Seniors (60 and Over)
1 Ken Mire 66 13:03 Germaine Carroll 60 19:11
Age Group 15-Under
1 Jackson Shelby 12 14:33 Elise Lafleur 14 14:04
2 Lyric Lee 12 15:19 Madalyn Burke 14 16:10
Age 16-19
1 Kyle Montgomery 18 11:10 Sydney Lee 16 14:20
2 Jonathan Blanchard 19 11:44 Julien Landry 16 19:18
Age Group 20-29
1 Corbett Ourso 21 10:26 Lauren Jewett 28 13:03
2 Josh Browning 27 11:48 Lane Porter 21 13:24
Age Group 30-39
1 Sean Fitzwilliam 36 10:35 Antigone Pierson 39 13:32
2 Brendan Minihan 39 11:03 Rachel Quintana 38 13:52
Age Group 40-49
1 Michael Iverson 48 10:39 Johanna anni Chamber 40 14:27
2 Gerard Jarvis 40 12:06 Mary Gregory 41 16:13
Age Group 50-59
1 Timothy Priest 50 12:20 Diane Weiss 55 16:40
2 Sam Landry 54 12:55 Lillian Brown 56 16:42
Age Group 60-69
1 Jimmy Roche' 60 13:10 Marcia Finkelstein 64 22:53
2 J. Roger Brown 67 13:35 Jackie Wolverton 67 23:30
Age Group 70-Over
1 Larry Schlueter 70 14:50 Jamie Manders 70 21:51
2 Emile Wagner, Iii 73 17:49 Amelia Gassen 87 40:41
Racewalkers Overall
1 Brett Badgerow 27 21:45 Anne Marie St Clair 55 22:00

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Richard Bouckaert 30 9:56 4:58 26
2 Brandon/Gian Wingate 40 10:20 5:10 1
3 Corbett Ourso 21 10:26 5:13 222
4 Sean Fitzwilliam 36 10:35 5:18 2
5 Michael Iverson 48 10:39 5:20 430
6 Brendan Minihan 39 11:03 5:32 190
7 Kyle Montgomery 18 11:10 5:35 198
8 Byron Adams II 52 11:26 5:43 5
9 Christopher Wagner 15 11:35 5:48 306
10 Jonathan Blanchard 19 11:44 5:52 459
11 Josh Browning 27 11:48 5:54 36
12 Robby Stevens 29 11:55 5:58 472
13 Justin Blanchard 36 11:55 5:58 23
14 Wilfredo Aguirre 37 11:58 5:59 6
15 Joshua Jansen 28 11:59 6:00 133
16 Ryan Gallagher 33 12:04 6:02 521
17 Gerard Jarvis 40 12:06 6:03 134
18 Brenton Cox 43 12:14 6:07 60
19 Robert Quintana 39 12:15 6:08 245
20 Ryan Mumbower 34 12:17 6:09 209
21 Timothy Priest 50 12:20 6:10 239
22 Thomas Berres 42 12:24 6:12 20
23 Clayton Ourso 16 12:49 6:25 220
24 Lance Lee 37 12:50 6:25 157
25 Andrew Passantino 17 12:52 6:26 224
26 Sean Kruse 30 12:53 6:27 147
27 Sam Landry 54 12:55 6:28 153
28 Kevin Marshall 28 13:00 6:30 178
29 Kyle Stranb 36 13:02 6:31 398
30 Ken Mire 66 13:03 6:32 447
31 Tom Sawyer 48 13:06 6:33 4
32 Jimmy Roche' 60 13:10 6:35 261
33 Ernest Baker 41 13:16 6:38 510
34 Michael Jourdan 45 13:19 6:40 479
35 Stephen Bergeron 50 13:21 6:41 19
36 Ben Graham 19 13:33 6:47 92
37 Sean Dolton 46 13:35 6:48 74
38 J. Roger Brown 67 13:35 6:48 33
39 Charles Lafleur 44 13:35 6:48 150
40 Rick Montgomery 57 13:36 6:48 201
41 Randall Accardo 50 13:38 6:49 401
42 Henry Guste 38 13:40 6:50 109
43 David Bertrand 60 13:47 6:54 405
44 Carl Passantino 36 13:47 6:54 465
45 Chris Holloway 37 13:49 6:55 124
46 Joe Jackson 59 13:51 6:56 468
47 Jacob Thompson 37 13:54 6:57 378
48 Freddy Sequeira Ortega 33 14:03 7:02 281
49 Randy Schmidt 52 14:10 7:05 373
50 Michael Laughlin Jr 26 14:13 7:07 155
51 James Hebert 62 14:17 7:09 121
52 Andrew Lilly 39 14:27 7:14 166
53 Greg Ford 45 14:31 7:16 85
54 Joshua Groetsch 40 14:32 7:16 101
55 Jackson Shelby 12 14:33 7:17 285
56 Chris Mysing 48 14:34 7:17 216
57 Thomas Huckaba 43 14:43 7:22 129
58 Scott Hall 43 14:43 7:22 114
59 Neal Daigle 62 14:44 7:22 494
60 Victor Paganuzzi 44 14:49 7:25 223
61 Larry Schlueter 70 14:50 7:25 276
62 Corbett Ourso 57 14:59 7:30 221
63 Eric Bay 45 15:01 7:31 451
64 David Butler 55 15:01 7:31 43
65 Stephen Butler 26 15:03 7:32 492
66 Harry Schrieffer 68 15:04 7:32 403
67 Shane Thomas 34 15:09 7:35 299
68 Phil Krause 24 15:11 7:36 371
69 Patrick Passantino 39 15:15 7:38 226
70 Lyric Lee 12 15:19 7:40 158
71 Carolos Sequeira 28 15:19 7:40 522
72 Jeremy Daigle 33 15:24 7:42 63
73 Conrad Shelby 43 15:29 7:45 284
74 Troy Jeffreys 45 15:29 7:45 415
75 Jerry Neil 39 15:43 7:52 368
76 Andy Lee 49 15:54 7:57 485
77 Douglas Kraus 43 15:56 7:58 145
78 Barry Blanchard 49 15:58 7:59 458
79 Chip Porter 59 15:58 7:59 413
80 Herbert Wagner 43 16:03 8:02 307
81 Darren Daigle 32 16:06 8:03 394
82 Joshua Quintana 9 16:11 8:06 241
83 Jason Joubert 42 16:13 8:07 140
84 Randy Schmidt, Jr 25 16:13 8:07 372
85 James Defreece 36 16:25 8:13 67
86 Ron Boyd 63 16:25 8:13 531
87 Kenneth Prados 58 16:35 8:18 238
88 Clyde Carroll 62 16:36 8:18 47
89 Mike Martin 41 16:50 8:25 179
90 Joshua Heigle 27 16:50 8:25 393
91 Richard Monterosso 38 16:55 8:28 197
92 Ethan Hutchinson 12 16:55 8:28 131
93 Paul Hutchinson 48 16:55 8:28 132
94 Jack Stogner 16 16:56 8:28 297
95 Mark Manno 50 17:02 8:31 446
96 George Lehmann, Jr 48 17:04 8:32 377
97 Darryl Sorensen 60 17:10 8:35 288
98 Kerry Bundrick 66 17:12 8:36 37
99 Scott Burst 47 17:17 8:39 41
100 Zack Cazares 49 17:22 8:41 50
101 Diego Cazares 11 17:23 8:42 49
102 Mark Seicshnaydre 45 17:25 8:43 460
103 Ewan Minihan 9 17:26 8:43 191
104 Mark Toepfer 56 17:28 8:44 300
105 Carlos O Rodriguez-fierro 56 17:30 8:45 423
106 Robert Ruel IV 24 17:32 8:46 274
107 Robert Murphy 48 17:34 8:47 213
108 Chad Rice 40 17:42 8:51 247
109 Carson Bourgeois 10 17:45 8:53 443
110 Marc Bourgeois 45 17:46 8:53 442
111 Joachim Rochon 61 17:49 8:55 262
112 Emile Wagner, Iii 73 17:49 8:55 493
113 Robert Stock 46 17:56 8:58 296
114 Hunter Shea 28 17:56 8:58 283
115 Bob Schuler 60 18:06 9:03 278
116 Zach Schuler 29 18:06 9:03 279
117 Richard Douget 45 18:23 9:12 381
118 Mary Ross 28 18:24 9:12 269
119 Robert Ruel 56 18:27 9:14 273
120 Barrett Lancon 35 18:27 9:14 488
121 David Seicshnaydre 9 18:28 9:14 461
122 Paul Esch 46 18:32 9:16 81
123 Kenneth Heine 37 18:34 9:17 455
124 Lesy Amaya 57 18:35 9:18 8
125 Kenneth Massett 58 18:36 9:18 3
126 Terry Ross 60 18:37 9:19 270
127 John Rigney 49 18:39 9:20 249
128 Ron Gubitz 36 18:40 9:20 103
129 Greg Schexnayder 53 18:46 9:23 275
130 Bob Stevens 58 18:48 9:24 408
131 David Hoddle 50 18:50 9:25 514
132 Jeff Wylie 27 18:57 9:29 496
133 Ronald MacWillie 26 18:58 9:29 173
134 Joe Omner 62 19:05 9:33 500
135 Ryan Pepper 32 19:09 9:35 230
136 Trenten Jourdan 20 19:11 9:36 480
137 Michael Grieb 58 19:20 9:40 100
138 Colby Omner 31 19:21 9:41 498
139 Justin Manale 31 19:23 9:42 344
140 Michael Brown 47 19:26 9:43 35
141 John Ford 59 19:28 9:44 406
142 Dylan Goff 27 19:29 9:45 91
143 Travis Berres 11 19:30 9:45 21
144 Chris Nicolosi 51 19:37 9:49 218
145 Mark Radecker 55 19:39 9:50 375
146 Jonathan Rink 14 19:41 9:51 253
147 Blaine Lew 39 19:43 9:52 161
148 Michael Grumich 69 19:48 9:54 102
149 Philip Smith 36 19:51 9:56 287
150 Conrad Mornay 56 19:54 9:57 513
151 Wayne Gassen 56 19:57 9:59 509
152 Tim Lopez 47 19:58 9:59 172
153 Donnie Breland 69 20:08 10:04 407
154 Al Seicshnaydre 72 20:15 10:08 487
155 Myria Butler 55 20:16 10:08 44
156 Jake Kovacich 12 20:20 10:10 505
157 Marc Kovacich 45 20:20 10:10 506
158 Dickie Longo 78 20:37 10:19 382
159 Jason Specht 40 20:45 10:23 290
160 Leland Kelly 17 20:46 10:23 433
161 William Schadwell 64 21:11 10:36 476
162 Justin Hall 10 21:23 10:42 112
163 Mark Arnold 55 21:24 10:42 11
164 Ralph Lehmann 61 21:25 10:43 432
165 George Lehmann 70 21:26 10:43 159
166 Gabriel King 37 21:30 10:45 400
167 Lee Montgomery 19 21:31 10:46 199
168 Jim Koontz 65 21:33 10:47 144
169 Alex Brown 17 21:40 10:50 32
170 Robert Kelly 58 21:44 10:52 434
171 Audie Guilbeau, Jr 36 22:00 11:00 106
172 Andrew Holzhalb 13 22:09 11:05 125
173 William Stiles 57 22:17 11:09 294
174 Bill Jennings 76 22:26 11:13 137
175 Bj Pitcher 12 22:36 11:18 236
176 Ryan Jarvis 11 22:46 11:23 135
177 Byron Millet 38 22:46 11:23 186
178 Nicole Rios 40 22:46 11:23 256
179 Francis Braud 68 22:46 11:23 28
180 Nelson Rios 40 22:47 11:24 255
181 Tad Terrebonne 43 22:56 11:28 474
182 Michael Dupuis 53 22:59 11:30 76
183 Sam Cazares 44 23:02 11:31 440
184 Cassus Cazares 7 23:02 11:31 439
185 Troy Esch 48 23:07 11:34 82
186 Tommy Aucoin 41 23:09 11:35 463
187 Carl Markey 71 23:33 11:47 177
188 Michael Derouen 68 23:46 11:53 69
189 Doug Molin 55 23:56 11:58 435
190 Michael Grieshaber 52 23:56 11:58 462
191 Luke Gassen 11 24:19 12:10 518
192 Jeff Gassen 52 24:20 12:10 520
193 Matt Holzhalb 45 24:29 12:15 127
194 Christian Rios 20 24:32 12:16 254
195 Carlos Rodriguez-fierro 19 25:11 12:36 421
196 Chuck Conway 40 25:33 12:47 389
197 Nicholas Ohmey 8 26:06 13:03 426
198 Derrick Breaux 34 26:23 13:12 30
199 Joao Pereira 35 26:44 13:22 231
200 Harold Baur 69 27:23 13:42 16
201 Henry Rogillio 77 27:41 13:51 395
202 Michael Laughlin 57 27:51 13:56 516
203 Thomas Rosado 8 28:04 14:02 268
204 Rick Rosado 46 28:04 14:02 266
205 Bryan Chambers 42 28:13 14:07 51
206 Johnathan Ley 35 28:27 14:14 503
207 Caeden Clark 8 28:38 14:19 54
208 George Clark Jr 36 28:38 14:19 57
209 Alexander Reyes 28 28:41 14:21 471
210 Philip Monteleone 43 28:51 14:26 196
211 Steve Roberts 40 28:56 14:28 260
212 E.z. Roberts 6 28:56 14:28 258
213 Wade Benoit 45 29:02 14:31 18
214 Darryll Malkowski 5 29:02 14:31 174
215 John Harrison 56 29:10 14:35 118
216 Matthew Tanner Jr 31 29:20 14:40 438
217 Jeremy Rink 9 29:48 14:54 251
218 John Rink 49 29:49 14:55 252
219 Arthur Hayes 28 30:32 15:16 444
220 Lee Hayes 72 30:32 15:16 119
221 Emil Chavez 62 31:40 15:50 397
222 B. J. Kruse 63 31:52 15:56 146
223 Dan Wright 41 31:57 15:59 316
224 Peter Hebert 87 32:23 16:12 122
225 Jesse Cannon 67 32:37 16:19 45
226 Alyssa Licciardi 9 33:07 16:34 163
227 Darryl Romero 58 33:50 16:55 379
228 Daniel Licciardi 42 34:08 17:04 164
229 Dominick Licciardi 8 34:09 17:05 165
230 Juan Perez 71 34:56 17:28 374
231 Audie Guilbeau, Sr. 60 35:14 17:37 107
232 Arthur Gassen, Jr 91 35:59 18:00 449
233 Christian Ruel 22 36:04 18:02 271
234 Robert Ohmey 45 36:13 18:07 424
235 Blake Ohmey 6 36:13 18:07 425
236 Edward Gregory 41 36:20 18:10 93
237 Arturo Loo 84 36:20 18:10 169
238 George Masler 47 36:53 18:27 445
239 George Clark III 10 37:03 18:32 56
240 Brennen Larisey 10 37:33 18:47 387
241 Jim Fremin 61 38:14 19:07 416
242 Timmy Windstein 47 38:44 19:22 313
243 John Stafford 60 38:48 19:24 292
244 Harrison Grieb 22 41:23 20:42 99
245 Alex Dorkin 22 41:24 20:42 515
246 George Windstein 75 41:40 20:50 364
247 Dave Morenc 73 43:05 21:33 203

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Brett Badgerow 27 21:45 10:53 13
2 Gary Sells 63 23:04 11:32 280
3 Duke Wolverton 68 23:05 11:33 314
4 William Phelps 71 23:16 11:38 233
5 Cecil St. Clair 68 24:01 12:01 410
6 Reginald Harley 59 26:13 13:07 116
7 Jimmy Vesely 62 26:24 13:12 302
8 William Elrod 79 27:09 13:35 79
9 Michael Esta 52 28:12 14:06 83
10 Dudley Standler 59 40:20 20:10 384

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Katherine Telfeyan 27 11:52 5:56 385
2 Emily Blanchard 15 13:00 6:30 22
3 Lauren Jewett 28 13:03 6:32 138
4 Lane Porter 21 13:24 6:42 412
5 Anita Rippen 41 13:29 6:45 257
6 Lauren Ybarzabal 26 13:31 6:46 409
7 Antigone Pierson 39 13:32 6:46 235
8 Bethany Burst 24 13:52 6:56 40
9 Rachel Quintana 38 13:52 6:56 244
10 Elise Lafleur 14 14:04 7:02 151
11 Kristi Edwards 26 14:10 7:05 396
12 Sydney Lee 16 14:20 7:10 486
13 Johanna anni Chambers 40 14:27 7:14 52
14 Melissa Lilly 38 14:28 7:14 167
15 Alison Lee 39 15:24 7:42 156
16 Jescica Morris 37 15:25 7:43 205
17 Danielle Pepper 31 15:35 7:48 229
18 Lori Gaston 39 16:01 8:01 89
19 Linda Akhter 56 16:06 8:03 7
20 Madalyn Burke 14 16:10 8:05 530
21 Mary Gregory 41 16:13 8:07 94
22 Diane Weiss 55 16:40 8:20 309
23 Lillian Brown 56 16:42 8:21 34
24 Kate Mulholland 40 17:05 8:33 507
25 Erin Riecke 25 17:12 8:36 248
26 Ginger Kunkle 32 17:16 8:38 148
27 Leigh Anne Terrebonne 44 17:20 8:40 473
28 Lori Burke 46 17:21 8:41 529
29 Susan Dinneen 36 17:29 8:45 71
30 Charlene Hirstius 57 17:43 8:52 123
31 Mallory Wylie 28 17:56 8:58 495
32 Emma Bay 10 17:58 8:59 453
33 Janel Mumme 55 18:12 9:06 210
34 Isaella Bay 10 18:20 9:10 450
35 Peyton Lancon 2 18:26 9:13 489
36 Christine Whitlow 43 18:28 9:14 482
37 Marci Esch 46 18:29 9:15 80
38 Kaitlyn Hall 9 18:43 9:22 113
39 Mary White 55 18:46 9:23 310
40 Joy Cohen 55 18:54 9:27 58
41 Dawn Guillory 46 19:09 9:35 108
42 Lorraine Bertrand 59 19:11 9:36 404
43 Germaine Carroll 60 19:11 9:36 48
44 Autumn Grieb 11 19:16 9:38 97
45 Julien Landry 16 19:18 9:39 386
46 Emily Zillich 99 19:21 9:41 499
47 Erica Johnson 19 19:22 9:41 414
48 Madison Manale 3 19:23 9:42 345
49 Kelsey Nicolosi 19 19:37 9:49 219
50 Carissa Wagner 12 19:46 9:53 305
51 Jennifer Lafleur 41 19:50 9:55 152
52 Meredith Bell 22 19:51 9:56 17
53 Jackie Mornay 21 19:52 9:56 512
54 Hannon Laplace 28 19:58 9:59 154
55 Heather Monteleone 42 20:01 10:01 193
56 Kathleen George 49 20:05 10:03 90
57 Elizabeth Harris 50 20:05 10:03 477
58 Tonitralasch Tucker 33 20:11 10:06 301
59 Aimee Moll 32 20:16 10:08 192
60 Katie Busby 45 20:17 10:09 42
61 Lindsy Bersot 31 20:38 10:19 511
62 Maria Smith 38 20:40 10:20 286
63 Lauren Manna 29 20:53 10:27 176
64 Amber Garza 27 20:53 10:27 88
65 Candida Wagner 41 20:58 10:29 304
66 Savannah Bay 13 20:59 10:30 452
67 Melanie Schadwell 42 21:12 10:36 475
68 Valerie Arnold 25 21:24 10:42 12
69 Rachel Passantino 11 21:26 10:43 227
70 Daisy Ohmes 10 21:27 10:44 427
71 Caroline King 12 21:30 10:45 399
72 Elizabeth Cox 17 21:39 10:50 62
73 Melanie Basile 46 21:48 10:54 15
74 Jamie Manders 70 21:51 10:56 175
75 Kimberly Guilbeau 36 22:00 11:00 105
76 Lauren Day 25 22:17 11:09 66
77 Christy Shea 27 22:33 11:17 282
78 Jenna Millet 3 22:46 11:23 187
79 Courtney Jansen 28 22:48 11:24 523
80 Marcia Finkelstein 64 22:53 11:27 84
81 Amanda Lanclos 54 22:54 11:27 491
82 Hadley Burroughs 25 22:56 11:28 38
83 Carrie Huckaba 44 22:59 11:30 128
84 Rebecca Dupuis 46 22:59 11:30 77
85 Amaris Cazares 12 23:01 11:31 441
86 Shelley Radosta 48 23:04 11:32 246
87 Ella Aucoin 8 23:06 11:33 464
88 Margaret Ann Minihan 40 23:21 11:41 348
89 Jackie Wolverton 67 23:30 11:45 315
90 Anna Lehmann 60 23:36 11:48 431
91 Ayanna Harley 25 23:42 11:51 115
92 Wanita Montreuil 63 23:44 11:52 457
93 Bailey Derouen 31 23:45 11:53 68
94 Christie Cox 40 23:53 11:57 61
95 Billijo Dolton 46 23:55 11:58 72
96 Lucy Holzhalb 11 24:22 12:11 126
97 Sarah Branch 35 24:26 12:13 27
98 Theresa Hayes 49 24:28 12:14 120
99 Emma Devillier 52 24:48 12:24 70
100 Missy Bean-tanner 30 25:04 12:32 437
101 Heather Tank 35 25:25 12:43 298
102 Clementine Conway 8 25:32 12:46 390
103 Laura Lancon 34 25:34 12:47 490
104 Jenna Griffin 27 25:56 12:58 517
105 Penny Montgomery 48 26:21 13:11 200
106 Gracie Breaux 10 26:24 13:12 31
107 Alegra Grieb 25 27:15 13:38 95
108 Jessica Rosado 42 28:04 14:02 265
109 Madison Chambers 6 28:12 14:06 324
110 Liz Lew 37 28:20 14:10 162
111 Sara Ley 7 28:27 14:14 504
112 Paris Payne 9 28:41 14:21 470
113 Molly Monteleone 12 28:51 14:26 195
114 Maddie Monteleone 15 28:51 14:26 194
115 Christina Rodriguez-fierro 21 29:05 14:33 422
116 Lilibeth Rochon 55 29:06 14:33 263
117 Ashlee Freese 26 29:09 14:35 86
118 Nancy Bartmess 64 29:42 14:51 14
119 Shelley Lopez 41 29:51 14:56 171
120 Tiffeni Stjames 53 30:23 15:12 295
121 Robert Murphy 56 31:46 15:53 214
122 Clara Moss 10 31:56 15:58 208
123 Anna Moss 41 31:57 15:59 207
124 Robert Murphy 14 32:08 16:04 215
125 Jill Davillier 41 32:21 16:11 65
126 Kelli Coleman 11 32:21 16:11 59
127 Mary Cannon 57 32:36 16:18 46
128 Lisa Schneider 50 32:44 16:22 277
129 Andrea Long 45 32:44 16:22 168
130 Tori Jourdan 18 33:40 16:50 481
131 Amy Omner 37 34:15 17:08 497
132 Cassie Walden 5 34:21 17:11 501
133 Malia Freno 28 34:38 17:19 508
134 Molly Jennings 7 35:08 17:34 343
135 Claire Guilbeau 59 35:14 17:37 104
136 Julie Ruel 47 35:15 17:38 272
137 Kristine Jourdan 41 36:06 18:03 478
138 Belinda Loo 46 36:20 18:10 170
139 Gwen St.pierre 53 36:52 18:26 291
140 Rachael Dantin 31 37:21 18:41 64
141 Martha Cortez 59 37:25 18:43 469
142 Heather Clark 38 37:33 18:47 55
143 Teri Lansey 39 37:33 18:47 388
144 Megan Murphy 17 37:48 18:54 211
145 Celine Rochon 17 38:04 19:02 467
146 Amanda Fremin 37 38:14 19:07 417
147 Robin Windstein 40 38:42 19:21 312
148 Trudi Stafford 59 38:48 19:24 293
149 Amelia Gassen 87 40:41 20:21 448
150 Brenda Morenc 67 41:01 20:31 202
151 Allyson Sheppler 22 41:24 20:42 87
152 Tina Gassen 51 41:39 20:50 519
153 Ella Morenc 9 43:05 21:33 204
154 Gina Radecker 52 44:17 22:09 376
155 Mary Olin 99 44:17 22:09 383
156 Elizabeth Krenz 39 45:13 22:37 391
157 Penelope Conway 4 45:15 22:38 392

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Anne Marie St Clair 55 22:00 11:00 411
2 Jeanne Dumestre 64 24:22 12:11 75
3 Pat Driscoll 61 25:08 12:34 380
4 Jane Phelps 68 26:11 13:06 232
5 Tina Childs 51 28:31 14:16 53
6 Catherine Sowa 50 31:56 15:58 289

Half Mile Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Leonardo Fuentes 9 2:42 Molly Monteleone 12 3:11
2 Jackson Shelby 12 3:00 Kaitlyn Hall 9 3:18
Age Group 5-Under
1 Jackson Chester 5 4:40 Simone Guste 5 4:14
2 Jason Joubert, II 4 5:36 Mary Quintana 4 4:35
Age Group 6-9
1 Joshua Quintana 9 3:06 Lucy Quintana 7 3:51
2 Ewan Minihan 9 3:29 Madi Blanchard 9 4:08
Age Group 10-12
1 Matthew Iverson 10 3:04 Autumn Grieb 11 3:43
2 Ryan Jarvis 11 3:16 Daisy Ohmes 10 4:18

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Leonardo Fuentes 9 2:42 5:24 402
2 Jackson Shelby 12 3:00 6:00 285
3 Matthew Iverson 10 3:04 6:08 429
4 Joshua Quintana 9 3:06 6:12 241
5 Ryan Jarvis 11 3:16 6:31 135
6 Gerard Jarvis 40 3:16 6:32 134
7 Lyric Lee 12 3:17 6:33 158
8 Henry Guste 38 3:19 6:37 109
9 Henry Joseph Guste 10 3:19 6:38 336
10 Ewan Minihan 9 3:29 6:57 191
11 Noah Blanchard 13 3:33 7:06 322
12 Larry Schlueter 70 3:35 7:10 276
13 David Quintana 6 3:53 7:46 240
14 Cody Piazza 6 3:54 7:47 351
15 Justin Hall 10 4:01 8:01 112
16 Charles Piazza 69 4:03 8:05 234
17 Clyde Carroll 62 4:06 8:11 47
18 Bryan Chambers 42 4:11 8:21 51
19 Patrick Passantino 39 4:24 8:48 226
20 Nicholas Ohmey 8 4:26 8:51 426
21 Sam Blanchard 7 4:30 8:59 323
22 Alessandio Ramos 9 4:31 9:02 419
23 Aidan Minihan 11 4:32 9:04 346
24 Robert Quintana 39 4:36 9:11 245
25 Derrick Breaux 34 4:36 9:11 30
26 Nate Blanchard 11 4:39 9:18 321
27 Jackson Chester 5 4:40 9:20 436
28 Joshua Groetsch 40 4:56 9:52 101
29 Brennen Larisey 10 5:16 10:31 387
30 Alfredo Ramos 36 5:18 10:35 420
31 Robert Ohmey 45 5:28 10:56 424
32 Blake Ohmey 6 5:29 10:57 425
33 Michael Grieb 58 5:33 11:05 100
34 Jason Joubert 42 5:36 11:12 140
35 Jason Joubert, II 4 5:36 11:12 143
36 Bill Jennings 76 5:39 11:18 137
37 Ryan Thomas 4 5:53 11:46 363
38 Shane Thomas 34 5:53 11:46 299
39 Michael Grieshaber 52 5:55 11:50 462
40 Josh Reyher 44 5:56 11:52 354
41 Gerard Thomas 67 6:06 12:12 362
42 Randy Schmidt 52 6:09 12:18 373
43 Chris Holloway 37 6:20 12:40 124
44 Parker Chambers 4 6:28 12:56 325
45 Kenneth Heine 37 6:32 13:04 455
46 Jeremy Rink 9 6:40 13:19 251
47 John Rink 49 6:42 13:23 252
48 Jeff Wylie 27 6:59 13:58 496
49 Justin Manale 31 7:09 14:17 344
50 Schuyler Dolton 16 7:10 14:20 73
51 Cristian Cruz 3 7:13 14:26 327
52 Gabriel Cruz 38 7:13 14:26 328
53 Owen Millet 7 7:38 15:16 188
54 Byron Millet 38 7:39 15:18 186
55 Francis Braud 68 7:40 15:19 28
56 Ray Zabala III 34 7:41 15:22 367
57 Ben Milam 3 7:48 15:35 369
58 Justin Blanchard 36 7:51 15:42 23
59 John Paul Blanchard 3 7:52 15:43 319
60 Barrett Lancon 35 9:09 18:18 488
61 Matthew Joubert 10 9:10 18:19 142
62 Chris Perez 29 9:12 18:23 484
63 Gray Perez 5 9:17 18:33 483

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Cecil St. Clair 68 6:07 12:13 410
2 William Elrod 79 7:14 14:28 79

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Molly Monteleone 12 3:11 6:21 195
2 Kaitlyn Hall 9 3:18 6:35 113
3 Autumn Grieb 11 3:43 7:26 97
4 Lucy Quintana 7 3:51 7:41 242
5 Candace Smith 17 3:56 7:52 360
6 Zoe Ohmes 13 4:07 8:13 428
7 Madi Blanchard 9 4:08 8:16 320
8 Cecille Guste 7 4:09 8:18 335
9 Madison Chambers 6 4:11 8:22 324
10 Simone Guste 5 4:14 8:28 337
11 Daisy Ohmes 10 4:18 8:35 427
12 Petra Guste 37 4:18 8:35 110
13 Rachel Passantino 11 4:19 8:37 227
14 Elise Holloway 8 4:19 8:37 340
15 Clare Minihan 6 4:33 9:05 347
16 Mary Quintana 4 4:35 9:10 243
17 Gracie Breaux 10 4:36 9:11 31
18 Elinor Reyher 6 4:36 9:11 353
19 Andelyn Passantino 10 4:43 9:26 466
20 Emma Groetsch 7 4:56 9:52 331
21 Anna Joubert 6 4:57 9:53 139
22 Germaine Carroll 60 5:03 10:05 48
23 Haley Windstein 12 5:08 10:16 311
24 Teri Lansey 39 5:16 10:31 388
25 Julien Landry 16 5:16 10:31 386
26 Aalyan Ramos 6 5:18 10:35 418
27 Kim Reyehr 45 5:33 11:06 352
28 Julia Joubert 47 5:37 11:13 141
29 Molly Reyher 5 5:57 11:53 355
30 Hannah Windstein 9 6:10 12:20 365
31 Maggie Wylie 6 6:21 12:41 502
32 Anna Holloway 5 6:21 12:41 338
33 Ella Priest 9 6:24 12:48 456
34 Katharine Heine 4 6:33 13:05 454
35 Anita Rippen 41 6:34 13:08 257
36 Mckenzie Rippen 4 6:34 13:08 356
37 Cassie Walden 5 6:59 13:58 501
38 Madison Manale 3 7:08 14:16 345
39 Elizabeth Dolton 6 7:10 14:20 329
40 Whitney Millet 38 7:39 15:18 189
41 Jenna Millet 3 7:40 15:19 187
42 Adele Jennings 5 8:28 16:55 342
43 Peyton Lancon 2 9:10 18:20 489
44 Lottie Holloway 3 9:29 18:58 341
45 Beth Holloway 40 9:29 18:58 339

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Anne Marie St Clair 55 5:22 10:44 411

Race Administration

The Father's Day Race is owned produced by the New Orleans Track Club, a not-for-profit organization and a member of the Road Runners Club of America and USA Track & Field. For more information contact the NOTC via email at notc@runNOTC.org or phone 504-304-2326.