The New Orleans Track Club

New Orleans' premier running organization
promoting health and fitness since 1963

Great St. Charles Avenue Road Race Results

10K, 5K, 1 Mile

Saturday, March 29, 2014, 7:40 AM

De La Salle High School, New Orleans, LA

Over 400 runners and walkers as well as many individuals from the De La Salle High School community enjoyed 1 mile, 5k, and 10k distances on Saturday, March 29th, 2014 along St. Charles Avenue. The race happened in conjunction with De La Salle's Family Fun Fest.

Overall 10k winners were Patrick Aucoin and Celeste Dolan in times of 35:49 and 41:22, respectively. The 5k race winners were Thomas Murley (17:45) and Sophie Seward (20:14), while the 1 mile fun run winners were Nabeel Kahn (7:06) and Bretten Gerdes (6:52). Youth Run NOLA participants competed in their last 5k run of the season to help them gear up for the Crescent City Classic happening on April 19.

The post-race festivities included performances by the 610 Stompers, music provided by a DJ, and a variety of different food options to choose from including Elmer's Chee-Wees, Bakermaid cookies, fruit, hamburgers and fries, Louisiana Pizza Kitchen pasta, and jambalaya.

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

10K Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Patrick Aucoin 26 35:49 Celeste Dolan 38 41:22
Youth (15-Under)
1 Patrick Napier 15 38:55 Madison Boudreaux 15 51:15
Master (40-Over)
1 Ross Shales 50 39:31 Word Backstrom 56 44:11
Grandmaster (50-Over)
1 Christopher Williams 53 42:14 Dana Young 51 52:46
Senior (60-Over)
1 Van Temple 62 46:54 Judy Kirchoffer 76 1:17:02
Age Group 15-Under
1 Max Egan 15 41:00 Lizzie Huval 15 1:01:22
Age Group 16-19
1 Carlos Zervigon 16 37:37
Age Group 20-29
1 Brandon Farrari 25 42:13 Georgia Izard 25 46:24
Age Group 30-39
1 Brendan Minihan 38 36:20 Antigone Pierson 37 44:30
Age Group 40-49
1 Bill Borrouso 42 39:55 Janell Kalifey 42 48:59
Age Group 50-59
1 Robert Balser 51 43:42 Susan Rice 54 59:40
Age Group 60-69
1 Larry Schlueter 69 47:58
Age Group 70-Over
1
Overall Racewalker
1 William Phelps 69 1:13:36 Jane Phelps 67 1:22:46

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Patrick Aucoin 26 35:49 5:47 793
2 Brendan Minihan 38 36:20 5:51 799
3 Carlos Zervigon 16 37:37 6:04 725
4 Patrick Napier 15 38:55 6:16 643
5 Ross Shales 50 39:31 6:22 688
6 Bill Borrouso 42 39:55 6:26 773
7 Roger Good 38 40:07 6:28 736
8 Sean O'Donnell 32 40:13 6:29 647
9 Will Young 17 40:52 6:35 724
10 Max Egan 15 41:00 6:37 776
11 Brandon Farrari 25 42:13 6:48 790
12 Christopher Williams 53 42:14 6:48 715
13 Keith Jenkins 32 42:37 6:52 598
14 Aaron Croy 25 42:46 6:54 779
15 Joshua Jansen 27 42:47 6:54 596
16 Matt Greco 30 43:31 7:01 755
17 Robert Balser 51 43:42 7:03 508
18 Lee Arnold 42 44:38 7:12 786
19 Timothy Dupuy 14 44:44 7:13 561
20 Josh Lajaunie 35 45:00 7:15 770
21 James Coullard 47 45:01 7:15 545
22 Dante Pierson 32 45:18 7:18 758
23 David Saperstein 46 45:33 7:21 681
24 Jeff Boudreaux 44 45:42 7:22 518
25 Scott Sonnier 44 46:50 7:33 763
26 Van Temple 62 46:54 7:33 701
27 Erik Pearson 36 47:08 7:36 653
28 Ben Hodes 38 47:21 7:38 587
29 Eric Pajonk 26 47:43 7:41 651
30 Larry Schlueter 69 47:58 7:44 683
31 David Rizzo 39 48:05 7:45 675
32 Jon Vogl 51 48:06 7:45 710
33 Gerard Yager 45 48:08 7:46 720
34 Tony King 44 48:17 7:47 605
35 Greg Ford 43 48:18 7:47 568
36 Tony Mecia 42 48:22 7:48 635
37 Kenneth Prados 57 49:07 7:55 665
38 Vivek Khanna 38 49:44 8:01 739
39 Jeffery Rhodes 39 49:47 8:01 798
40 Will Kovalchik 27 49:56 8:03 608
41 Chris Mysing 46 50:16 8:06 642
42 Shawn Carter 16 50:20 8:07 759
43 Austin Morley 31 50:54 8:12 640
44 Todd Gathman 47 50:55 8:12 573
45 Kelp Littlefield 45 50:56 8:12 749
46 Andrew Lilly 38 50:59 8:13 334
47 James Russell 33 51:06 8:14 678
48 Michael Laughlin 25 51:07 8:14 613
49 Blake Oakes 36 51:12 8:15 649
50 Richard Douget 43 51:31 8:18 554
51 William Ruscoe 53 51:49 8:21 800
52 Eliud Bautista 58 52:00 8:23 514
53 Alan Guenther 49 52:04 8:23 578
54 Philip Goldfeder 54 52:09 8:24 577
55 Sherman Ban 56 52:12 8:25 757
56 Troy Jeffreys 44 52:29 8:27 789
57 Joshua Nichols 17 52:48 8:31 748
58 Mario Valentino 45 52:50 8:31 750
59 Daniel Edwards 29 52:50 8:31 562
60 Robert Worth 33 52:51 8:31 719
61 Peter Krause 47 53:07 8:34 610
62 Leonard Carollo 38 53:22 8:36 769
63 Kelp Littlefield 45 53:23 8:36 741
64 Laurence Sanchas 56 53:32 8:38 679
65 Jay Poole 25 53:40 8:39 663
66 Rob Gerhart 47 53:44 8:40 768
67 Ben Comer 43 53:46 8:40 543
68 Michael Harrison Jr 32 53:48 8:40 582
69 Mark Nichols 49 54:06 8:43 644
70 Blaine Boxwell 53 54:12 8:44 521
71 John Golden 49 54:26 8:46 576
72 Obimna Nnedu 35 54:33 8:47 778
73 Chris Canales 33 55:07 8:53 536
74 Brett Rieley 31 55:21 8:55 672
75 Pat Breaux 60 55:34 8:57 791
76 Tim Gilmore 59 55:42 8:59 575
77 Craig Dolese 28 55:47 8:59 551
78 Marc Fiorella 41 56:00 9:01 764
79 Julien Purpura 18 56:11 9:03 666
80 Arici 29 56:50 9:10 740
81 Travis Leverett 24 57:03 9:12 616
82 Jeffrey Hohn 45 57:09 9:13 588
83 Alexander 53 57:17 9:14 753
84 Sean McKessy 45 57:33 9:16 631
85 Jean Aponte 30 57:35 9:17 502
86 Corey Denning 42 58:03 9:21 547
87 Conrad Monnay 55 58:21 9:24 760
88 Spot Metzler 60 58:24 9:25 784
89 Wayne Novah 40 58:27 9:25 754
90 Elizabeth Zervigon 47 58:37 9:27 726
91 Ross Morel 37 59:46 9:38 638
92 William Pousson 61 1:00:05 9:41 785
93 Richard Heauser 40 1:00:08 9:41 767
94 Michael Wirthlin 62 1:00:13 9:42 716
95 Greg Schexnayder 52 1:00:31 9:45 682
96 Nick Lioce 48 1:00:54 9:49 618
97 Spencer Hayman 62 1:01:13 9:52 583
98 Daniel Obrien 40 1:01:28 9:54 650
99 Chad Marshall 32 1:01:37 9:56 626
100 Joseph Mariande 41 1:01:53 9:58 625
101 Jonathan Christensen 25 1:01:56 9:59 540
102 Steve Conravey 56 1:04:06 10:20 787
103 Patrick Judge 59 1:04:33 10:24 602
104 Jeff Meariman 49 1:04:34 10:24 632
105 George Hooper 67 1:04:40 10:25 591
106 Zack Bergeron 32 1:04:43 10:26 516
107 Darryl Sorensen 59 1:05:04 10:29 694
108 Chris Rieley 34 1:05:25 10:32 673
109 Mike Morris 34 1:05:37 10:34 641
110 Mark McConnell 29 1:05:56 10:37 630
111 Bob Varnau 64 1:06:04 10:39 707
112 Ted Butler 47 1:06:38 10:44 534
113 Cliff Dugas 44 1:06:41 10:45 558
114 Scott Pelitire 41 1:07:03 10:48 654
115 Tim Lopez 45 1:07:44 10:55 621
116 Michael Maheu 43 1:07:58 10:57 623
117 Tim Barker 47 1:08:03 10:58 510
118 Mike Pernaciero 33 1:08:05 10:58 655
119 Edward Barnes 50 1:08:28 11:02 512
120 John Petit 45 1:09:07 11:08 659
121 Glenn Carriere 56 1:09:42 11:14 745
122 Andrew Brenden 24 1:10:24 11:21 526
123 Matthew Gaudet 32 1:10:40 11:23 574
124 Richard Long 57 1:15:00 12:05 620
125 Damon Dupart Sr 50 1:15:22 12:09 560
126 Rodney Florek 59 1:15:50 12:13 774
127 Michael Russo 61 1:16:45 12:22 756
128 Ernest Sneed 50 1:18:50 12:42 693
129 Nicholas Guthrie 15 1:19:45 12:51 788
130 Mike Coatney 55 1:20:18 12:56 542

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 William Phelps 69 1:13:36 11:52 661
2 Jimmy Vesely 60 1:25:35 13:47 709

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Celeste Dolan 38 41:22 6:40 550
2 Word Backstrom 56 44:11 7:07 794
3 Antigone Pierson 37 44:30 7:10 662
4 Melissa Schlutz Lilly 37 44:48 7:13 684
5 Marta Fisher 39 45:21 7:19 567
6 Georgia Izard 25 46:24 7:29 595
7 Elizabeth Strada 30 46:42 7:32 696
8 Celeste Tassin 32 47:11 7:36 700
9 Sara Ray 24 47:24 7:38 669
10 Annie Schmidt 28 47:33 7:40 685
11 Natalie Phrompay 36 47:53 7:43 742
12 Melissa Sweeney 24 48:42 7:51 777
13 Janell Kalifey 42 48:59 7:54 603
14 Jessila Bachmann 36 49:57 8:03 766
15 Holly Tomasello 22 49:57 8:03 703
16 Haleigh Ceballos 23 50:55 8:12 538
17 Kelly McBride 30 50:59 8:13 629
18 Madison Boudreaux 15 51:15 8:16 519
19 Alison Schreefel 42 52:23 8:26 792
20 Gilda Bourgeois Walker 49 52:42 8:30 520
21 Dana Young 51 52:46 8:30 722
22 Lisa Katz 44 52:50 8:31 604
23 Adrienne Carriere 24 52:51 8:31 744
24 Aimee Lavespere 33 53:09 8:34 614
25 Bethany Bordele 34 53:22 8:36 746
26 Davina Perret 37 53:35 8:38 657
27 Lauren Frey 28 53:37 8:38 569
28 Allyson Labard 32 54:10 8:44 775
29 Mary Broussard 30 54:44 8:49 531
30 Erin Simmers 36 54:44 8:49 690
31 Eve Noler 28 54:55 8:51 797
32 Regina Bayer 30 56:55 9:10 515
33 Regina Marshall 31 56:56 9:10 627
34 Jamie Melan 33 57:14 9:13 636
35 Lauren Wethers 20 57:43 9:18 782
36 Mary Babin 39 58:03 9:21 505
37 Diana Morari 24 59:40 9:37 637
38 Susan Rice 54 59:40 9:37 671
39 Dawn Guillory 45 59:50 9:39 772
40 Lizzie Huval 15 1:01:22 9:53 592
41 Jamie Boudreaux 43 1:01:40 9:56 517
42 Lauren Smith 25 1:01:50 9:58 692
43 Christine Callahan 22 1:01:52 9:58 535
44 Laurie Carlton 47 1:02:46 10:07 537
45 Bonnie Broussard 26 1:02:47 10:07 530
46 Sarah Mahoney 46 1:02:47 10:07 624
47 Katie Evans 28 1:02:48 10:07 565
48 Monique Brannon 43 1:03:07 10:10 524
49 Lindsay Perniciaro 30 1:03:09 10:11 656
50 Lea Ann Baker 35 1:03:12 10:11 507
51 Brigette Breshears 32 1:03:15 10:11 528
52 Marguerite Armitage 27 1:03:20 10:12 504
53 Wendy Huval 45 1:03:38 10:15 593
54 Ashley Rice 34 1:03:58 10:18 670
55 Marcie Crawford 36 1:04:11 10:21 546
56 Jennifer Hohn 36 1:04:11 10:21 589
57 Katie Busby 44 1:04:15 10:21 533
58 Margaret Archila 42 1:04:17 10:22 780
59 Cara Weldon 27 1:04:40 10:25 713
60 Kathleen Meariman 48 1:04:40 10:25 634
61 Gracie Rios Morales 26 1:04:58 10:28 674
62 Megan Woods 24 1:05:10 10:30 718
63 Kandis Porter 34 1:05:14 10:31 664
64 Theresa Joges 48 1:05:15 10:31 771
65 Lori Arceo 36 1:05:25 10:32 503
66 Rebecca MacIas 25 1:06:12 10:40 622
67 Aisha Champagne 37 1:06:33 10:43 539
68 Christine Dugas 47 1:06:42 10:45 557
69 Jheri Dupart 33 1:07:37 10:54 559
70 Amber Breaux 39 1:08:04 10:58 783
71 Laura Smestad 24 1:08:16 11:00 691
72 Rachel Wisdon 52 1:09:08 11:08 761
73 Tania Zachari 36 1:09:28 11:12 438
74 Liz Brenden 24 1:10:24 11:21 527
75 Suzanne Roy 43 1:10:47 11:24 676
76 Kelly Nolan 23 1:11:24 11:30 645
77 Kinsley Stepka 36 1:11:53 11:35 695
78 Trisha Farieno 45 1:12:13 11:38 743
79 Jessica Pyle 31 1:12:37 11:42 667
80 Judy Kirchoffer 76 1:17:02 12:25 606
81 Erin Coatney 29 1:20:18 12:56 541
82 Jamie Roach 34 1:20:40 13:00 795
83 Erin Wise 29 1:21:38 13:09 717
84 Pamela Tyler 43 1:21:57 13:12 705
85 Tracy Tyler 34 1:21:57 13:12 706
86 Candice Archila 38 1:22:02 13:13 781
87 Jaime Loebner 41 1:22:29 13:17 619
88 Anna Jones 14 1:23:08 13:24 319
89 Katherine Meariman 37 1:24:23 13:36 633
90 Lauren Guillot 26 1:29:39 14:27 579
91 Donna Strander 53 1:29:40 14:27 697
92 Alyson Mayet 57 1:29:41 14:27 628
93 Rachel Lambeth 24 1:29:50 14:28 612
94 Laura Halbrook 38 1:30:31 14:35 580

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Jane Phelps 67 1:22:46 13:20 660
2 Jo Lawrence 59 1:32:23 14:53 615
Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
(*) Event record time.
2015 Jp Botti 36:05 Kimberly Blaise 44:30
2014 Patrick Aucoin 35:49 Celeste Dolan 41:22
2013 No 10K in 2013
2012 David Rumbelow III 39:56 Grace Thacker 43:15
2011 Kevin Castille * 30:37 Kristin Wenstrom * 37:19

5K Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Thomas Murley 35 17:45 Sophie Seward 17 20:14
Youth (15-Under)
1 Letoyal Green 15 20:23 Mary Nusloch 12 23:08
Master (40-Over)
1 J Roger Brown 65 20:52 Michele Campisi 43 26:41
Grandmaster (50-Over)
1 Johnny Pitts 55 21:41 Deanne Williams 53 28:29
Senior (60-Over)
1 Fred Goodson 64 24:52 Maria Lane 62 32:18
Age Group 15-Under
1 Eli Seward 13 22:38 Charlotte Russo 15 26:51
Age Group 16-19
1 Mark Golay 17 18:44 Hannah Seward 16 24:13
Age Group 20-29
1 Anthony Rabito 29 19:49 Leslie Campbell 28 22:01
Age Group 30-39
1 Justin Guidroz 33 18:45 Jaclynn Larington 33 24:18
Age Group 40-49
1 Don Huben 43 22:28 Sharon Chyzyle 40 26:53
Age Group 50-59
1 Ken Maddox 50 24:30 Helene Dorsa 51 32:28
Age Group 60-69
1 Bobby Turner 64 28:27 Sharon Hillis 61 38:32
Age Group 70-Over
1 Dickie Longo 76 30:56 Marie Boesch 71 40:55
Overall Racewalker
1 Glenn Laigast 67 36:20 Elaine Jospeh 72 36:15

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Thomas Murley 35 17:45 5:43 357
2 Mark Golay 17 18:44 6:02 1891
3 Justin Guidroz 33 18:45 6:03 295
4 Anthony Rabito 29 19:49 6:23 1892
5 Letoyal Green 15 20:23 6:34 442
6 Thomas Kluijuer 32 20:36 6:39 1873
7 J Roger Brown 65 20:52 6:44 1871
8 Tyler Monton 16 21:02 6:47 1902
9 Johnny Pitts 55 21:41 6:59 373
10 Don Huben 43 22:28 7:14 1909
11 Eli Seward 13 22:38 7:18 394
12 John Ettinger 49 22:48 7:21 1880
13 Marc Orgeron 27 23:57 7:43 450
14 Matt Dircksen 27 24:10 7:47 265
15 Michael Baham 23 24:18 7:50 212
16 Brad Burke 35 24:18 7:50 235
17 Eric Seward 44 24:24 7:52 395
18 Ken Maddox 50 24:30 7:54 1915
19 Hussein Dossaji 35 24:32 7:54 271
20 Craig Cole 54 24:34 7:55 251
21 Fred Goodson 64 24:52 8:01 291
22 Jonathan Starke 29 25:49 8:19 409
23 Jason Cardoso 29 25:49 8:19 244
24 George Young 55 25:57 8:22 435
25 Matt Smith 31 26:44 8:37 404
26 Kenneth Landry 21 26:52 8:39 327
27 Drew Monton 41 27:09 8:45 1903
28 Chris Loudon 43 27:19 8:48 339
29 Jb Watkins 34 27:34 8:53 427
30 Herbert Wagner 42 27:42 8:56 425
31 Jason Nations 38 27:43 8:56 1884
32 Grayson Loudon 15 27:44 8:56 340
33 Josh Colvin 40 27:47 8:57 252
34 Jason Ginty 42 27:48 8:57 1907
35 Shawn Dominique 40 27:59 9:01 268
36 Paul Thiels 50 28:26 9:10 1886
37 Bobby Turner 64 28:27 9:10 419
38 Steven Smith 52 28:27 9:10 1876
39 Chris Cox 45 28:39 9:14 443
40 Matthew Joubert 9 28:49 9:17 601
41 Greg Sibley 51 28:54 9:19 400
42 Marcus Hock 44 28:55 9:19 586
43 Tim Caldwell 52 29:06 9:23 238
44 James Wanamaker 29 29:13 9:25 1919
45 John Templeton 32 29:14 9:25 415
46 Jay De Lima 47 29:17 9:26 441
47 James Buckley 31 29:30 9:30 234
48 Erik Haugland 14 29:47 9:36 304
49 Kent Boyer 66 29:52 9:37 224
50 Dan McDonough 24 30:03 9:41 347
51 Jason Morris 33 30:09 9:43 356
52 Carl Wilson 37 30:28 9:49 434
53 James Lightell 25 30:45 9:55 1881
54 Dickie Longo 76 30:56 9:58 337
55 Glenn Hills 77 31:48 10:15 585
56 James Mc Curley 45 31:50 10:16 345
57 Tony Behan 36 32:16 10:24 215
58 Nathan Chandler 33 32:18 10:24 247
59 Ladd Chandler 61 32:18 10:24 246
60 Jay Connolly 43 32:19 10:25 254
61 Stephen Arcuri 52 33:01 10:38 210
62 Travis Kowalski 37 33:25 10:46 609
63 Ken Yurik 69 33:27 10:47 437
64 Derrick Millet 43 33:29 10:47 352
65 Gary Williams 19 34:44 11:12 431
66 Wilfredo Aguirre 36 34:54 11:15 500
67 Christopher Wagner 14 35:06 11:19 711
68 John Rincon 75 35:56 11:35 380
69 Paul Rogers 43 36:25 11:44 1875
70 Greg Morris 32 36:57 11:54 355
71 Mike Stenson 44 37:03 11:56 410
72 Jason De Leon 33 38:34 12:26 261
73 Jack Neelis 44 38:54 12:32 359
74 Quinn McKay 9 39:53 12:51 348
75 Trenton Anderson 15 40:06 12:55 208
76 Johann James 14 41:01 13:13 751
77 Paul Kelly 34 42:34 13:43 322
78 Rd Williams 70 42:40 13:45 432
79 Braxton Humphrey 16 43:34 14:02 314
80 Semaj Lewis 16 44:07 14:13 1896
81 Harold Baur 68 44:55 14:28 214
82 Spencer Guilliot 9 46:23 14:57 297
83 Michael Guilliot 61 46:29 14:59 296
84 Michael Esta 51 47:04 15:10 279
85 Tan Mouton 5 47:19 15:15 1906
86 Floyd Tyler 17 48:54 15:45 421
87 Mike Rieley 62 50:09 16:09 379
88 Jesse Cannon 66 59:12 19:04 241
89 Larry Buccola 34 59:55 19:18 231

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Glenn Laigast 67 36:20 11:42 326
2 Oliver Dailey 67 1:02:29 20:08 260

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Sophie Seward 17 20:14 6:31 397
2 Leslie Campbell 28 22:01 7:06 239
3 Mary Nusloch 12 23:08 7:27 363
4 Hannah Seward 16 24:13 7:48 396
5 Jaclynn Larington 33 24:18 7:50 329
6 Lee Mueller 28 25:23 8:11 1872
7 Abby Sprau 29 25:53 8:21 408
8 Megan Blaum 25 25:59 8:22 1877
9 Elizabeth Adams 31 26:14 8:27 1888
10 Michele Campisi 43 26:41 8:36 240
11 Erin Brock 32 26:48 8:38 228
12 Charlotte Russo 15 26:51 8:39 446
13 Sharon Chyzyle 40 26:53 8:40 1908
14 Sophia Mouton 10 27:09 8:45 1905
15 Erin Streva 32 27:28 8:51 411
16 Katherine Leblanc 32 27:53 8:59 331
17 Katie Nations 34 27:58 9:01 1885
18 Laura Fisher 31 28:12 9:05 281
19 Traci Nelson 34 28:13 9:05 360
20 Deanne Williams 53 28:29 9:11 1900
21 Chloe Jackson 8 28:37 9:13 317
22 Rebecca Doerfler 22 28:46 9:16 444
23 Jessica Hacker 39 29:11 9:24 300
24 Tina O'Grady 32 29:18 9:26 365
25 Claire Buckley 27 29:29 9:30 233
26 Elizabeth Adler 49 30:01 9:40 203
27 Kelli Bingham 48 30:02 9:41 217
28 E Connors 32 30:11 9:44 1898
29 Zoe Seward 9 30:22 9:47 398
30 Barbara Rivera Fulton 40 30:35 9:51 381
31 Tara Gerdes 38 30:43 9:54 289
32 Victoria Eskola 35 30:46 9:55 277
33 Sarah Vendt 31 30:52 9:57 422
34 Shelby Boyd 17 31:10 10:03 223
35 Brooke Gershman 29 31:18 10:05 290
36 Heather Laskos 38 31:21 10:06 330
37 Megan Sharkey 30 31:21 10:06 399
38 Savannah Dominique 13 31:35 10:11 267
39 Laura Monti 35 31:52 10:16 354
40 Elise Zavadak 22 31:53 10:16 439
41 Marisela Giron 30 31:59 10:18 1917
42 Jennifer Doreck 33 32:18 10:24 269
43 Maria Lane 62 32:18 10:25 328
44 Leah Colvin 34 32:25 10:27 253
45 Helene Dorsa 51 32:28 10:28 270
46 Ryan Schiefer 39 32:28 10:28 391
47 Danielle Blackwell 17 32:31 10:29 1910
48 Tara Abulici 17 32:40 10:31 200
49 Jennier Dominique 36 32:46 10:33 266
50 Martine Gravel 51 33:23 10:45 293
51 Luisa Sepulveda 35 33:25 10:46 686
52 Flo Snow 51 33:38 10:50 406
53 Hannah Halpern 12 33:44 10:52 302
54 Karen Evanoski 45 33:58 10:57 564
55 Janice Zitzmann 57 34:04 10:59 440
56 Charleen Gauthreaux 40 34:33 11:08 1882
57 Kathryn Smith 25 34:36 11:09 403
58 Toni Arnona 29 34:41 11:11 211
59 Renee Stone 56 35:04 11:18 1893
60 Janet Navarre 53 35:04 11:18 1890
61 Melody Izard 58 35:15 11:21 315
62 Mikki Loga 19 35:21 11:23 336
63 Lorraine Myhal 51 35:31 11:27 358
64 Alexandra Ehrhardt 21 35:46 11:31 274
65 Maggie Homer 30 35:46 11:32 310
66 Briana Mejia 17 36:01 11:36 1899
67 Penny Rogers 42 36:27 11:45 1874
68 Shalynn Ferrara 20 36:33 11:47 280
69 Tina Hua 26 37:11 11:59 313
70 Sandra Fuqua 53 37:11 11:59 283
71 Jennifer Anderle Barrett 48 37:31 12:05 207
72 Madeline Guillot 26 37:58 12:14 298
73 Mary Ellen Howie 41 37:59 12:14 312
74 Kelli Siters 24 38:10 12:18 401
75 Michelle Bonura 42 38:31 12:25 1894
76 Sharon Hillis 61 38:32 12:25 584
77 Penny Rowzee 60 38:34 12:26 386
78 Blaine Braddock 26 38:45 12:29 225
79 Amanda Richard 32 38:45 12:29 377
80 Darlene Curcio 56 38:50 12:31 258
81 Kate Cunningham 27 39:08 12:37 257
82 Sonia McCormick 45 39:34 12:45 346
83 Christy Accardo 33 39:49 12:50 201
84 Julia Accardo 10 39:49 12:50 202
85 Heather Grossie 31 39:51 12:50 294
86 Andria Cheramie 30 39:53 12:51 250
87 Marie Boesch 71 40:55 13:11 219
88 Suzanne Bewers 51 40:57 13:12 1901
89 Taylor Brewers 21 40:57 13:12 1911
90 Hazel Lewis 45 41:19 13:19 1895
91 Norlisha Burke 38 41:20 13:19 236
92 Sarah Pendergast 25 43:29 14:00 1878
93 Elaina O'Halloran 17 43:31 14:01 366
94 Gianna Gendusa 18 43:32 14:01 288
95 Jenna Noone 15 43:35 14:02 362
96 Judith Tremblay 35 44:36 14:22 418
97 Lisa Gadd-Guilliot 51 46:26 14:58 284
98 Sasha Shipper 26 46:40 15:02 449
99 Tarra Cotterman 43 46:51 15:06 255
100 Mia Mouton 3 47:47 15:24 1918
101 Charmagne Monton 42 47:48 15:24 1904
102 Chloe Monton 8 47:49 15:24 1897
103 Nyasha Brown 15 49:00 15:47 230
104 Bria Rowley 17 49:04 15:49 385
105 Janis Rieley 61 49:43 16:01 378
106 Kaytlin Brooks 13 54:46 17:39 229
107 Keiyada Sanford 13 54:48 17:39 389
108 Candida Wagner 40 54:58 17:43 423
109 Michelle Mancuso 40 54:59 17:43 343
110 Rachal Sollie 26 55:14 17:48 448
111 Skylar McLeod 13 55:28 17:52 349
112 Katherine Salmon 13 55:28 17:52 388
113 Leah Frost 30 56:52 18:19 282
114 Raquel Caldas 30 57:24 18:30 237
115 Mary Cannon 56 59:12 19:04 242
116 Sonya Buccola 34 59:54 19:18 232
117 Rebecca Rupert 46 1:02:01 19:59 1913
118 Diane Gee 68 1:02:09 20:01 287
119 Elisha Willems 25 1:02:43 20:12 430
120 Alison Gordon 51 1:12:07 23:14 292
121 Danita Brown 43 1:13:45 23:45 1889
122 Beth Martin 46 1:16:24 24:37 344

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Elaine Jospeh 72 36:15 11:41 320
2 Lorelie Bertaut 62 1:00:09 19:23 216
Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
(*) Event record time.
2015 Nick Accardo 16:19 Emily Blanchard 21:15
2014 Thomas Murley 17:45 Sophie Seward 20:14
2013 Nick Accardo 16:35 Cherie Roberts 20:43
2012 Nick Accardo 16:45 Ana Maria Devries * 19:00
2011 Matthew Cutrer 17:33 Nicole Mogard 20:22
2010 Matt Manning * 16:07 Lesley McLin 20:45

1 Mile Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall (15-Under)
1 Nabeel Kahn 8 7:06 Bretten Gerdes 11 6:52
Age Group 5-Under
1 Carter Perniciano 3 10:29 Anna Joubert 5 10:20
2 Rowan Melan 4 14:08 Clare Minihan 5 10:29
Age Group 6-9
1 Timmy Peterman 8 7:21 Sophia Babin 9 7:36
2 Ewan Minihan 8 7:28 Patience Robertson 8 8:33
Age Group 10-12
1 Gavin Williamson 10 7:21 Caroline Nusloch 11 8:25
2 Trent Burke 12 7:27 Carissa Wagner 10 8:29
Age Group 13-15
1 Ricky Williamson 13 9:24
2

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Nabeel Kahn 8 7:06 7:06 55
2 Timmy Peterman 8 7:21 7:21 34
3 Gavin Williamson 10 7:21 7:21 37
4 Trent Burke 12 7:27 7:27 3
5 Ewan Minihan 8 7:28 7:28 42
6 Brendan Minihansr 68 7:29 7:29 59
7 Thomas Eskola 50 8:02 8:02 9
8 Charles Robertson 33 8:33 8:33 40
9 Aidan Minihan 9 8:45 8:45 41
10 Thomas Carlson 9 8:50 8:50 53
11 Ricky Williamson 13 9:24 9:24 433
12 John Perret 8 9:55 9:55 32
13 Carter Perniciano 3 10:29 10:29 54
14 Bryce Welch 10 10:47 10:47 36
15 Gavin Obrien 6 11:04 11:04 28
16 Blake Oakes 36 11:59 11:59 649
17 Rowan Melan 4 14:08 14:08 23
18 Jason Joubert II 3 14:13 14:13 19

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Bretten Gerdes 11 6:52 6:52 13
2 Sophia Babin 9 7:36 7:36 45
3 Caroline Nusloch 11 8:25 8:25 25
4 Carissa Wagner 10 8:29 8:29 424
5 Patience Robertson 8 8:33 8:33 39
6 Angela Nelson 36 10:08 10:08 38
7 Anna Joubert 5 10:20 10:20 17
8 Courtney Jansen 27 10:20 10:20 44
9 Clare Minihan 5 10:29 10:29 43
10 Davina Perret 37 10:32 10:32 657
11 Camille Perret 6 10:32 10:32 31
12 Cynthia Newman 54 10:38 10:38 49
13 Betty Mistich 45 10:40 10:40 24
14 Domonique Thompson 31 10:58 10:58 52
15 Sarah Oakes 34 11:59 11:59 27
16 Avery Oakes 3 12:00 12:00 26
17 Laila Fredieu 6 12:42 12:42 10
18 Laurie Fredieu 44 12:42 12:42 12
19 Laina Fredieu 42 12:42 12:42 11
20 Jamie Melan 33 14:08 14:08 636
21 Julia Joubert 45 14:14 14:14 18
22 Bridgette Horton 37 15:33 15:33 48
23 Denise Gaines 49 15:33 15:33 51
24 Mandy Ready 35 15:34 15:34 46
25 Shannon Ockmen 43 15:54 15:54 47
26 Pam Depriest 55 15:54 15:54 50

Race Administration

The Great St. Charles Avenue Road Race is owned and produced by the New Orleans Track Club, a not-for-profit organization and a member of the Road Runners Club of America (RRCA) and USA Track & Field (USATF). For more information contact the NOTC via email at notc@runNOTC.org or phone 504-304-2326.