The New Orleans Track Club

New Orleans' premier running organization
promoting health and fitness since 1963

NOTC Anniversary Run for Autism

3 Mile, Kids' Half Mile – NOTC Grand Prix Series Event

Saturday, August 16, 2014, 8:00 AM

Festival Grounds, City Park, New Orleans, LA

Benefiting St Mary's Residential Training School

Sponsored by W. T. Verges Properties

On Saturday, August 16, 2014, the New Orleans Track Club celebrated 51 years with its annual Anniversary Race held at the City Park Festival Grounds. This year's race benefited St. Mary's Residential Training School.

The half-mile started at 8:00am with Shelby Jackson and Molly Monteleone finishing in the top spots. Following the half-mile, past NOTC presidents gathered for a quick photo opportunity before the 3-Mile race (and the 4th race in the Grand Prix series sponsored by Varsity Sports and Massey's Professional Outfitters) took off at 8:15am. Ian Carr captured the men's race title for a second year in a row in a time of 15:42, while Chaiss Matthews came out victorious in the women's race in a time of 18:55. Other notable race highlights included 3-mile finishes by members of this summer's beginner training program and a racewalking clinic.

NOTC celebrated individuals who have made a lasting impact on the organization through induction into the NOTC Hall of Fame. This year's class of inductees are Charlene Brinkman, Don Brinkman, George Owen, Mo Emory, and Elisabeth Van Battum (posthumous honor).

Four recent high school graduates were also honored with $1,000 scholarships. Reggie Williams of Archbishop Shaw, Beau Robinson of Hahnville High School, Michael Maldonado of Brother Martin, and Gabriel Navar of Jesuit were this year's recipients.

Thanks so much to all of our race sponsors and partners who made this race possible: W.T. Verges Properties, The Offices at 1050, Varsity Sports, Massey's Professional Outfitters, Louisiana's Health and Fitness Magazine, Cook Me Somethin' Mister!, Elmer's Chee Wees, Kentwood Springs Water, Crescent Crown, 4D Supplements, Voltz Lightning, BRIOfit/Baudry Therapy Center, and Bicycle World. Also thanks to Jorge Nagel for coming out to the race to provide Lyte Stix to our participants on a hot day and to Ken Killian for photographing additional moments from race day!

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

3 Mile Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall
1 Ian Carr 24 15:42 Chaiss Mathews 20 18:55
Youth (15-Under)
1 Patrick Napier 15 18:03 Emily Blanchard 14 24:58
Master (40-Over)
1 Leonard Vergunst 58 17:39 Anita Rippen 40 23:29
Grandmaster (50-Over)
1 Kenny Mire 65 19:22 Diane Weiss 54 25:30
Senior (60-Over)
1 J. Roger Brown 66 20:26 Germaine Carroll 60 27:48
Age Group 15-Under
1 Benjamin Hughes 15 18:18 Autumn Grieb 10 26:19
2 Dominic Michalik 15 18:47 Fiona Collins 11 29:07
Age Group 16-19
1 Dc Lipani 18 16:38 Madison Boudreaux 16 26:56
2 Bryant White, Jr. 16 17:33 Erin Arnold 18 27:06
Age Group 20-29
1 George Stewart 25 16:52 Laura Aleman 23 19:14
2 Joshua Jansen 27 18:25 Lauren Ybavzabal 25 20:37
Age Group 30-39
1 Nick Accardo 31 16:19 Antigone Pierson 38 20:49
2 Matt Greco 30 17:12 Elizabeth Porter 36 21:51
Age Group 40-49
1 Cory Turner 42 18:32 Michele Campisi 43 25:29
2 Tom Sawyer 48 19:06 Marci Esch 45 26:50
Age Group 50-59
1 Timothy Priest 50 19:27 Billie Sloss 57 25:52
2 Sam Landry 53 20:02 Vicki Winn 51 26:14
Age Group 60-69
1 Danny Irwin 64 21:11 Marcia Finkelstein 63 32:41
2 Larry Schlueter 69 23:25 Jamie Manders 69 33:58
Age Group 70-Over
1 Ken Yurik 70 31:42
2 Carl Markey 71 34:48
Overall Racewalker
1 Brett Badgerow 40 34:05 Annemarie Stclair 54 33:42
2 Duke Wolverton 67 35:05 Roxie Martinez 47 37:00

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Ian Carr 24 15:42 5:14 2
2 Nick Accardo 31 16:19 5:27 327
3 Dc Lipani 18 16:38 5:33 148
4 George Stewart 25 16:52 5:38 324
5 Matt Greco 30 17:12 5:44 376
6 Donald Quintana 31 17:13 5:45 329
7 Bryant White, Jr. 16 17:33 5:51 264
8 Justin Guidroz 34 17:33 5:51 340
9 Leonard Vergunst 58 17:39 5:53 254
10 Carl Passatino 36 17:44 5:55 200
11 Berger Mark 33 17:52 5:58 334
12 Patrick Napier 15 18:03 6:01 186
13 Benjamin Hughes 15 18:18 6:06 354
14 Joshua Jansen 27 18:25 6:09 121
15 Mark Golay 17 18:31 6:11 96
16 Cory Turner 42 18:32 6:11 253
17 Gerard Jarvis 39 18:36 6:12 123
18 Jimi Smith 38 18:41 6:14 397
19 Alexander Swift 25 18:46 6:16 2002
20 Dominic Michalik 15 18:47 6:16 169
21 Wilfredo Aguirre 36 18:59 6:20 3
22 Tom Sawyer 48 19:06 6:22 379
23 Jordan Redmon 23 19:07 6:23 219
24 Gabe Navar 19 19:19 6:27 339
25 Kenny Mire 65 19:22 6:28 317
26 Brandon Ferrari 25 19:25 6:29 341
27 Timothy Priest 50 19:27 6:29 216
28 Brenton Cox 42 19:28 6:30 57
29 Robert Laird 45 19:32 6:31 138
30 Logan Betzer 17 19:42 6:34 17
31 Nathan Stockman 34 19:49 6:37 241
32 Justin Blanchard 35 19:49 6:37 21
33 Jeremy Theriot 35 19:52 6:38 246
34 Sam Landry 53 20:02 6:41 142
35 Alex Metcalf 19 20:02 6:41 166
36 Todd Judice 47 20:11 6:44 130
37 J. Roger Brown 66 20:26 6:49 308
38 Chris Williams 54 20:30 6:50 266
39 Ross Shales 51 20:32 6:51 288
40 James White 16 20:34 6:52 261
41 Vince Danna 51 20:35 6:52 349
42 Ron Renfroe 52 20:40 6:54 309
43 Gabriel Navar 44 20:46 6:56 338
44 Jeff Boudreaux 44 20:59 7:00 30
45 Joel Henschen 27 21:11 7:04 110
46 Aidan Grose 11 21:11 7:04 276
47 Danny Irwin 64 21:11 7:04 117
48 Scott Hall 42 21:16 7:06 105
49 John Steck 52 21:36 7:12 2006
50 Erik Pearson 36 21:39 7:13 203
51 Jeremy Daigle 32 21:42 7:14 63
52 Nicholas Plowman 42 21:54 7:18 312
53 Michael Jourdan 44 22:04 7:22 367
54 Daniel Bischoff 15 22:14 7:25 19
55 Joseph Lanton 27 22:15 7:25 372
56 Reid Dimaggio 19 22:32 7:31 66
57 David Vieregge 51 22:43 7:35 255
58 Michael Laughlin Jr 25 22:50 7:37 146
59 James Street 47 22:57 7:39 243
60 Kenneth Prados 57 23:14 7:45 215
61 Donajon Lewis 38 23:18 7:46 353
62 Larry Schlueter 69 23:25 7:49 229
63 William Ruscoe 53 23:26 7:49 225
64 Stuart Aucoin 48 23:30 7:50 332
65 Harry Schrieffer 67 23:36 7:52 371
66 Randy Schmidt 51 23:47 7:56 361
67 Tony Margherio 29 24:13 8:05 157
68 Fred Goodson 64 24:36 8:12 98
69 Kevin Brewer 33 24:45 8:15 37
70 Vivelk Khanna 39 24:49 8:17 390
71 Gary Rogillo 21 25:00 8:20 222
72 Clyde Carroll 61 25:06 8:22 50
73 Shelby Jackson 11 25:07 8:23 343
74 Matthew Dircksen 27 25:18 8:26 68
75 Conrad Shelby 42 25:24 8:28 342
76 Christopher Ray 43 25:26 8:29 352
77 James O'Connor 27 25:29 8:30 192
78 Emile Marallo 50 25:33 8:31 155
79 Kevin McCabe 43 25:40 8:34 162
80 Sean McKessy 46 25:45 8:35 163
81 Tim Phillips 54 25:54 8:38 383
82 Robert Stock 45 26:13 8:45 240
83 Joseph Middleton 13 26:18 8:46 364
84 Bobby Turner 65 26:19 8:47 252
85 Rick Montgomery 56 26:20 8:47 366
86 John Ruhlman 55 26:21 8:47 325
87 Benny Collins 58 26:25 8:49 53
88 Jason Joubert 41 26:33 8:51 128
89 Scott Burst 47 26:38 8:53 44
90 Ken Oustalet 56 26:39 8:53 351
91 Noah Marble 32 27:02 9:01 156
92 John King 55 27:19 9:07 132
93 Mark Duplessis 28 27:19 9:07 73
94 Elwin Draughon 53 27:19 9:07 70
95 Andrew Hoffmann 57 27:27 9:09 112
96 Darryl Sorensen 60 27:30 9:10 236
97 Kenneth Winn 56 27:35 9:12 268
98 Clayton Story 33 27:40 9:14 382
99 Phil Monteleone 42 27:41 9:14 181
100 Kerry Bundrick 65 27:41 9:14 42
101 Paul Peters 61 27:44 9:15 208
102 Mar Merrick 56 27:44 9:15 165
103 Stephen Gholston 37 27:46 9:16 95
104 Craig Dolese 28 27:46 9:16 69
105 Alfred Faasch 43 27:48 9:16 83
106 Laurence Sanchas 57 27:54 9:18 226
107 Ric Mostert 59 28:03 9:21 370
108 Lesy Amaya 56 28:18 9:26 5
109 Patrick Morrison 43 28:32 9:31 368
110 Scott Pelitire 41 28:36 9:32 204
111 Audie Guilbeau 35 28:37 9:33 102
112 Tommy Austin 48 28:56 9:39 10
113 John Ford 58 29:26 9:49 90
114 Kent La Place 62 29:33 9:51 137
115 Bob Varnou 64 29:46 9:56 304
116 Frederick Ruckert 31 29:50 9:57 224
117 Kent Boye 67 30:23 10:08 33
118 Ryan Koenig 40 30:23 10:08 136
119 Mark Arnold 54 30:37 10:13 8
120 Donnie Breland 65 30:53 10:18 36
121 Mark Melancon 0 31:20 10:27 305
122 Farley Doyle 56 31:41 10:34 399
123 Ken Yurik 70 31:42 10:34 270
124 Paul Esch 45 31:47 10:36 78
125 Troy Esch 47 31:47 10:36 79
126 Matthew Gaudet 32 31:51 10:37 93
127 Lee Wiewiora 28 32:00 10:40 265
128 Peter Tran 28 32:13 10:45 250
129 Fred Lotz 59 32:38 10:53 151
130 Alex Koenig 10 32:57 10:59 135
131 Michael Grieb 57 33:49 11:17 298
132 Wally Pontiff 63 34:27 11:29 214
133 Jack Hoyle 67 34:30 11:30 115
134 Lee White 61 34:36 11:32 391
135 Carl Markey 71 34:48 11:36 158
136 Jackson O'Connor 21 35:06 11:42 191
137 Bryce Boada 12 35:08 11:43 27
138 David Latham 0 35:23 11:48 303
139 Gary Sells 62 36:05 12:02 231
140 Bud Weiss 57 36:14 12:05 257
141 Thomas Tizzard 60 36:32 12:11 249
142 Ryan Estaris 33 36:51 12:17 81
143 Henry Rogillio 76 37:22 12:28 221
144 Randy Cooksey 57 37:44 12:35 56
145 Mickey Lanclos 59 37:59 12:40 140
146 James Michalik 56 38:08 12:43 170
147 Jesse Cannon, Jr 66 38:16 12:46 48
148 Ronald Williams 70 39:52 13:18 267
149 Doug Molin 54 39:57 13:19 176
150 Michael Laughlin 56 40:03 13:21 145
151 Jason Smith 39 40:49 13:37 311
152 Joseph Griffin 43 40:50 13:37 310
153 Harold Baur 68 41:28 13:50 12
154 Seymour Matherne 67 41:29 13:50 161
155 Lee Hayes 71 42:41 14:14 107
156 Rene Lerouge 61 44:24 14:48 346
157 Jenna Griffin 26 44:51 14:57 101
158 Ryan Jarvis 10 49:24 16:28 124
159 Mike Bracey 63 52:34 17:32 35
160 Patrick Smith 41 53:23 17:48 322
161 Albert Briede 92 55:47 18:36 396
162 William Balot 39 1:02:09 20:43 293

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Brett Badgerow 40 34:05 11:22 360
2 Duke Wolverton 67 35:05 11:42 290
3 Jimmy Veasey 64 38:06 12:42 302
4 Aaron Boudreaux 57 38:11 12:44 385
5 William Phelps 70 38:51 12:57 210
6 Richard Briede 58 39:02 13:01 296
7 Walter Block 72 39:05 13:02 26
8 William Elrod 78 39:24 13:08 76
9 Cecil Stclair 69 39:25 13:09 319
10 Reginald Harley 58 40:01 13:21 358
11 Dudley Stadler 58 55:13 18:25 239

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Chaiss Mathews 20 18:55 6:19 316
2 Laura Aleman 23 19:14 6:25 2005
3 Lauren Ybavzabal 25 20:37 6:53 394
4 Antigone Pierson 38 20:49 6:57 212
5 Bethany Burst 23 21:23 7:08 43
6 Elizabeth Porter 36 21:51 7:17 386
7 Lauren Jewett 27 22:10 7:24 1
8 Jessica Bachmann 36 22:56 7:39 369
9 Kim Broadbridge 25 23:11 7:44 40
10 Jennifer Noeil 33 23:18 7:46 357
11 Emily Swift 22 23:25 7:49 2001
12 Anita Rippen 40 23:29 7:50 384
13 Allison Briede 26 23:57 7:59 314
14 Hayley Tilton 23 24:02 8:01 248
15 Andre Judice 38 24:29 8:10 129
16 Rachel Webre 39 24:31 8:11 398
17 Vanessa Ohmes 38 24:49 8:17 197
18 Emily Blanchard 14 24:58 8:20 20
19 Haley Pontiff 31 25:08 8:23 213
20 Erin Cunningham 33 25:28 8:30 61
21 Caity Graham 25 25:28 8:30 100
22 Michele Campisi 43 25:29 8:30 47
23 Diane Weiss 54 25:30 8:30 258
24 Vanessa Seitz 27 25:31 8:31 356
25 Mcanelly Megan 29 25:33 8:31 326
26 Simmers Erin 37 25:35 8:32 333
27 Billie Sloss 57 25:52 8:38 380
28 Vicki Winn 51 26:14 8:45 269
29 Autumn Grieb 10 26:19 8:47 300
30 Sumrall Sophie 25 26:49 8:57 335
31 Marci Esch 45 26:50 8:57 77
32 Madison Boudreaux 16 26:56 8:59 32
33 Lori Noel 39 27:00 9:00 378
34 Erin Arnold 18 27:06 9:02 7
35 Nikki Pavlish 31 27:09 9:03 395
36 Lillian Brown 55 27:14 9:05 41
37 Lori Gaston 38 27:36 9:12 92
38 Germaine Carroll 60 27:48 9:16 51
39 Maggie MacPherson 28 27:54 9:18 152
40 Mary Martha Quinn 52 27:56 9:19 392
41 Niki Heflin 41 27:57 9:19 108
42 Jamie Boudreaux 43 27:57 9:19 29
43 Mary Rosinia 45 28:03 9:21 223
44 Susan Opelka 58 28:03 9:21 199
45 Trennesse Mosley 51 28:05 9:22 182
46 Jessica Losee 31 28:06 9:22 150
47 Joy Cohen 54 28:12 9:24 297
48 Kelly Loisel 45 28:28 9:30 149
49 Jess Gholston 33 28:36 9:32 94
50 Fiona Collins 11 29:07 9:43 54
51 Kristn Breaux 31 29:19 9:47 381
52 Lauren Enstis 25 29:36 9:52 337
53 Valerie Arnold 24 29:38 9:53 9
54 Regina Marshall 31 29:40 9:53 159
55 Megan Woods 24 29:48 9:56 336
56 Watiki Sauerwin 37 29:55 9:59 228
57 Aisha Champagne 37 30:00 10:00 52
58 Christine Lampard 28 30:24 10:08 347
59 Jheri Dupart 33 30:27 10:09 72
60 Heather Monteleone 41 30:39 10:13 178
61 Gabrielle Benedetto 25 30:41 10:14 328
62 Julia Mcgruder 33 30:51 10:17 2003
63 Jessica Boudreaux 28 30:55 10:19 31
64 Susan Landry 55 31:14 10:25 321
65 Denise Bilich 34 31:16 10:26 18
66 Brigid Arnold 21 31:17 10:26 6
67 Lorna Hoyle 55 31:20 10:27 116
68 Mary White 54 31:21 10:27 263
69 Amy Holmberg 33 31:24 10:28 2007
70 Madelyn Jones 58 31:24 10:28 289
71 Joy Sturtevant 58 31:25 10:29 244
72 Susan Dinneen 35 31:39 10:33 67
73 Jenny Smith 37 31:49 10:37 400
74 Laurie Carlton 47 31:58 10:40 49
75 Suzie Mahoney 46 31:58 10:40 153
76 Gem Alvero 41 32:12 10:44 4
77 Frannie Montegut 29 32:12 10:44 177
78 Katie Nguyen 28 32:13 10:45 188
79 Judith Stone-Collins 48 32:17 10:46 242
80 Joena Roger 36 32:18 10:46 2004
81 Janel Mumme 54 32:24 10:48 301
82 Cara Weldon 27 32:29 10:50 259
83 Marcia Finkelstein 63 32:41 10:54 88
84 Jenna Berniol 27 33:01 11:01 16
85 Elizabeth Cox 16 33:06 11:02 59
86 Cynthia Migon 59 33:16 11:06 174
87 Heather Nichols 51 33:21 11:07 189
88 Melody Ray 41 33:24 11:08 373
89 Janel Evans 38 33:29 11:10 82
90 Courtney Jansen 27 33:42 11:14 120
91 Miranda Eichler 28 33:42 11:14 75
92 Amy Walker 40 33:43 11:15 256
93 Jamie Manders 69 33:58 11:20 154
94 Vickie Martinson 58 35:07 11:43 320
95 Cathy Voelkel 56 35:08 11:43 323
96 Meredith Bell 21 35:08 11:43 15
97 Aileen Foley 48 35:14 11:45 89
98 Jackie Wolverton 67 35:22 11:48 291
99 Cynthia Martin 66 35:23 11:48 160
100 Betsy Fisher 43 35:29 11:50 355
101 Amy Trosclair 62 35:37 11:53 251
102 Susan Rice 55 35:40 11:54 220
103 Lauren Jardell 35 35:57 11:59 122
104 Hannon Laplace 28 36:14 12:05 143
105 Amanda Spillman 28 36:14 12:05 238
106 Christie Cox 39 36:34 12:12 58
107 Jennifer Theriot 26 37:02 12:21 245
108 Melissa Johnson 43 37:43 12:35 393
109 Sherri Peppo 50 38:11 12:44 205
110 Janis Hong 23 38:11 12:44 348
111 Amy Larriviere 45 38:18 12:46 144
112 Carolyn Fink 65 38:26 12:49 86
113 Julie Slick 47 38:27 12:49 233
114 Gigi Fink 35 38:34 12:52 87
115 Jeannine Campeaux 50 39:08 13:03 46
116 Kelly Nicoll 30 39:40 13:14 190
117 Carol Wilson 66 39:42 13:14 306
118 Natalie Segura 37 39:55 13:19 230
119 Vickie King 51 40:24 13:28 133
120 Lana Lorio 55 40:28 13:30 388
121 Kristen Lorio 26 40:28 13:30 387
122 Monica Peters 55 41:03 13:41 207
123 Gail Messina 0 41:57 13:59 307
124 Robin Paul 45 41:59 14:00 202
125 Jennifer Buuck 38 42:05 14:02 45
126 Traci Johnson 40 42:06 14:02 126
127 Johannah White 44 42:07 14:03 262
128 Laura Lancon 33 42:34 14:12 141
129 Ella Billot 5 42:35 14:12 272
130 Dana Crocco 30 42:58 14:20 60
131 Gilda Walker 50 43:19 14:27 374
132 Gloria Reimherr 62 44:10 14:44 359
133 Karen Klopfenstein 50 48:41 16:14 134
134 Michelle Balot 39 48:44 16:15 11
135 Traci Smith 43 48:45 16:15 235
136 Shelley Radosta 47 49:24 16:28 217
137 Charlotte Bracey 62 52:34 17:32 34
138 Jocelyn Sanders 46 53:22 17:48 227
139 Shayla Nesbitt 38 53:26 17:49 187
140 Maria Daigle 48 54:01 18:01 64
141 Grace Daigle 17 54:01 18:01 62
142 Margaret Petty 18 54:02 18:01 389
143 Danielle Bazanac-Smith 39 54:11 18:04 13
144 Darlene Smith 49 54:11 18:04 234
145 Katherine Michalik 16 55:35 18:32 171
146 Gabrielle Balot 11 1:00:18 20:06 295
147 Dana Balot 12 1:02:05 20:42 294

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Annemarie Stclair 54 33:42 11:14 318
2 Roxie Martinez 47 37:00 12:20 313
3 Jane Phelps 68 39:22 13:08 209
4 Janice Martin 63 39:57 13:19 315
5 Jeanne Dumestre 63 40:54 13:38 71
6 Tina Childs 51 41:39 13:53 331
7 Cynthia Eagles 55 47:00 15:40 74
8 Cushing Marianne 52 47:23 15:48 330
9 Lynn Garrett 52 47:44 15:55 91
10 Catherine Sowa 49 49:15 16:25 237

Kids' Half Mile Results

Place Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall (12 and Under)
1 Shelby Jackson 11 3:03 Fiona Collins 11 3:20
2 Alex Koenig 10 3:14 Molly Monteleone 11 3:21
Age Group 5-Under
1 Cody Piazza 5 4:04 Violet Navarro 5 5:17
2 Blake Ohmes 5 5:05
Age Group 6-9
1 Justin Hall 9 3:58 Kaitlyn Hall 8 3:25
2 Nicholas Ohmes 7 4:17 Daisy Ohmes 9 3:49
Age Group 10-12
1 Ryan Jarvis 10 3:27 Autumn Grieb 10 3:32
2 Nate Blanchard 10 4:11 Megan Masson 12 3:46

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Shelby Jackson 11 3:03 6:05 343
2 Alex Koenig 10 3:14 6:27 135
3 Keelan Collins 14 3:18 6:36 55
4 Ryan Jarvis 10 3:27 6:53 124
5 Gerard Jarvis 39 3:27 6:54 123
6 Anthony Beavers 13 3:41 7:21 14
7 Larry Schlueter 69 3:54 7:47 229
8 Justin Hall 9 3:58 7:56 278
9 Charles Piazza, Jr 69 4:03 8:06 211
10 Cody Piazza 5 4:04 8:07 287
11 Nicholas Ohmes 7 4:17 8:34 195
12 Tobey Mitchell 6 4:17 8:34 283
13 Sam Blanchard 6 4:59 9:58 25
14 Blake Ohmes 5 5:05 10:10 193
15 Robert Ohmes 44 5:05 10:10 196
16 Grant Da Costa 6 5:17 10:34 273
17 Aidan Grose 11 7:34 15:07 276
18 Albert Briede 92 7:37 15:13 396
19 Jason Joubert 41 10:13 20:26 128
20 Jason Joubert II 3 10:13 20:26 282

Racewalker Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Nate Blanchard 10 4:11 8:21 23

Runner Division

Place Name Age Time Pace Bib
1 Fiona Collins 11 3:20 6:40 54
2 Molly Monteleone 11 3:21 6:41 180
3 Kaitlyn Hall 8 3:25 6:49 279
4 Autumn Grieb 10 3:32 7:04 300
5 Megan Masson 12 3:46 7:31 344
6 Daisy Ohmes 9 3:49 7:37 194
7 Ellison Voshein 11 3:51 7:41 345
8 Andelyn Passatino 9 3:53 7:46 285
9 Madi Blanchard 8 4:11 8:22 22
10 Vanessa Ohmes 38 4:18 8:35 197
11 Clodomir Garside 7 4:28 8:56 275
12 Anna Joubert 6 4:36 9:12 280
13 Zoe Ohmes 12 5:07 10:14 198
14 Violet Navarro 5 5:17 10:33 2008
15 Julia Joubert 46 5:28 10:55 281
16 Joy Cohen 54 5:52 11:43 297
17 Mackenzie Grose 7 6:28 12:55 277
18 Allison Briede 26 7:39 15:17 314
19 Charlene Brinkman 64 10:16 20:32 38

Race Administration

The NOTC Anniversary Run for Autism is owned and produced by the New Orleans Track Club, a not-for-profit organization and a member of the Road Runners Club of America (RRCA) and USA Track & Field (USATF). For more information contact the NOTC via email at notc@runNOTC.org or phone 504-304-2326.