Ole Man River Results

Sunday, November 18, 2007
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, New Orleans, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club
Results: FAST Athletic Scoring and Timing, Inc.

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Half-Marathon Award Winners

Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall Open Winners
Chad Callais 37 1:14:51 Meg Sullivan 28 1:27:41
Overall Masters Winners
Phil Jones 52 1:22:13 Kelly Nicholas 40 1:29:50
Overall Grandmasters Winners
Tom Farley 51 1:31:27 Erika Levandoske 50 1:48:55
Overall Seniors Winners
Kevin Jones 60 1:36:29 Tillie Clark 60 2:26:01
19 and Under
Romeo Reyes-Carvin 16 1:32:11 Michelle Beavers 15 2:23:49
Andrew Lessig 17 1:32:39 Gina Lorino 15 2:26:58
Brett Bordelon 16 1:33:28 Kelly Scott 14 2:27:01
20 to 24
Shaun Fisher 24 1:50:20 Michelle Hymel 23 1:31:03
Justin Cooper 22 1:54:34 Molly Dugger 23 1:43:37
Zachary Lopater 24 1:55:15 Corey Fredericks 22 1:49:51
25 to 29
Joshua Monda 25 1:20:30 Brandi Le Blanc 29 1:52:48
Miles Martin 29 1:22:30 Meredith Town 26 1:54:41
Adam Moses 25 1:29:31 Leslie Tate 29 1:56:03
30 to 34
Brendan Minihan Jr 32 1:24:41 Carolyn Mikulencak 32 1:43:06
Trey Stolz 33 1:33:10 Leigh Drye 32 1:51:37
Jake Witte 34 1:35:22 Casey Rahaley 33 1:53:08
35 to 39
Rocky Silva 36 1:19:23 Alison Nations 36 1:38:20
Robert Scott 39 1:28:33 Tina Abbott 38 1:55:17
Todd Danos 39 1:32:02 Wendy Huval 39 1:55:35
40 to 44
Bill Plunkett 44 1:24:15 Lauren Clark 40 1:44:51
Byron Adams 44 1:26:13 Diana Echenique 40 1:45:30
Robert Lawson 40 1:29:14 Tiffany Kitto 40 1:47:02
45 to 49
Kenneth Schexnayder 49 1:25:14 Marianne Garvey 46 1:49:30
Brent Bueche 46 1:33:39 Marilyn Jenkins 45 1:50:46
Oscar Martinez 46 1:38:28 Phyllis Bardot 45 1:52:45
50 to 54
Jeff Gohd 54 1:47:09 Billie Sloss 51 2:00:29
Don Hauber 51 1:50:13 Darlene Baldwin 54 2:03:52
Chip Porter 51 1:51:38 Glenda Barkate 50 2:36:15
55 to 59
Daniel Wernz 55 1:43:46 Joan Album 55 2:04:23
Tim Jeansonne 56 1:50:28 Hally McCrea 59 2:17:15
Denis McCrea 59 1:50:30 Althea Labbe 57 2:19:53
60 to 64
Robert Williams 61 1:54:40 Jackie Wolverton 60 3:11:14
Cecil St Claire 60 1:56:21
John Wilson 60 1:58:16
65 to 69
Tad Jurgens 66 1:47:31
Lee Rhodes 66 1:55:21
Rudy Smith 65 2:16:46
70 and Over
Bruce Worley 73 2:08:07
Richard Gonzalez 75 2:40:44
Overall Racewalkers
Aaron Boudreaux 50 2:36:12 Annemarie St Claire 47 2:50:16
Duke Wolverton 61 2:42:06 Jane Phelps 61 2:50:23
Jerry Renz 63 2:48:14 Pat Driscoll 54 2:50:24
Heavyweight Division Superheavyweight Division
Daniel McQuate 26 1:44:08 Carlos Munoz 36 1:52:48
David Regan 49 1:49:07 Billy Healy 44 2:04:29
Shaun Fisher 24 1:50:20 Chris Bricker 35 2:08:58

5K Award Winners

Male Age Time Female Age Time
Overall Open Winners
Torin O Brien 18 17:42 Amy Cocanour 37 22:18
Overall Masters Winners
Derrick Lee 53 19:19 Donna Levin 46 25:17
Overall Grandmasters Winners
Juan Perez 63 19:35 Yvonne Thomas 64 26:35
Overall Seniors Winners
Pat Hugg 60 24:40 Jamie Manders 62 30:19
10 and Under
Brock Silva 8 27:01 Gabrielle Terrebonne 10 25:01
Cole Wiegand 10 32:18 Margaret Webb 10 48:57
11 to 14
John Kraft 11 28:43 Meghan Charbonnet 13 22:56
Billy Healy 11 30:14 Brittany Dupre 14 24:34
15 to 19
Kevin Connelly 15 19:21 A. Bojarski-Stauff 18 24:29
Joshua Newham 16 20:48 Rebekah Nethken 16 30:57
20 to 24
Cole Younger 24 23:38 Phoebe Wratchford 21 27:23
Drew Weidenbacher 23 24:25 Suzanne Guzman 21 27:57
25 to 29
Lance Reine 28 30:25 Lori Zeringue 28 23:30
30 to 34
Matthew Allen 32 22:35 Nicole Drummer 32 23:34
Kerry Yoes 32 24:22 Monica Embers 34 24:11
35 to 39
Thomas Lasher 36 21:45 Lisa Parker 39 27:59
Michael Jourdan 37 22:12 Dawn Horvath 39 32:00
40 to 44
James Street 40 21:24 Sandy Johnson 42 25:18
Jay De Lima 40 21:37 Michelle Campbell 40 26:20
45 to 49
Tom Chandler 47 23:59 Joy Cohen 47 25:52
Kurt Engelhardt 47 25:04 Eve Barrett 47 26:24
50 to 54
Philip Bonner 51 27:18 Wanda Whitney 54 28:28
Jack Butcher 52 27:43 Margaret Craig 53 31:44
55 to 59
Kenny Mire 58 19:48 Marcia Finkelstein 56 29:44
J. Roger Brown 59 21:01 Wanda Brazan 55 35:42
60 to 64
Donnie Breland 61 25:41 Janet Freeland 63 38:09
Ken Yurik 63 29:06 Sharon Harney 60 43:01
65 to 69
John Rincon 68 27:17 Betsy Brigden 65 49:39
Jan Kobylasz 69 30:24
70 and Over
Frank Abene 71 30:50 Betty Waguespack 72 46:03
Bill Cox 79 31:00
Overall Racewalkers
Steve Attaya 59 34:17 Deborah Beavers 44 48:42
Doug Pool 67 36:00 Marie Merrick 66 49:03
Dudley Stadler 51 48:28 Rosary Crain 58 49:04

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Click for larger image.
Photos by George Waguespack. 5K Masters and Grandmasters division winners. More 5K division winners. 1st Overall Female Half-Marathon winner Meg Sullivan with New Orleans International Airport Rotary Club President Paul Prokop. 1st Overall Male Half-Marathon winner Chad Callais. Erica Levandoske and Phil Jones, 1st Half-Marathon Grandmasters division. Half-Marathon division winners.
Click for larger image.
Photos by George Waguespack.